Members Rodeo Schedule DrawsResults 2021 Standings | 2020 Results 2020 Standings


Choose the rodeo to view.

Currently Viewing: Wyatt Althoff Membership Drive #2

Unofficial Draw

EventNameStock

Bareback Riding

     Slack: Sun Jan 10, 9:00 AM

1Tolman Moore (#1039) - Las Cruces, Nm, NM  

Steer Wrestling

     Slack: Sun Jan 10, 9:00 AM

1Trevor Duhon (#124) - Phoenix, AZ  
2Trey Robertson (#1033) - Marana, az  
3Brad Begay (#202087) - Haystack, Nm, NM  
4Tim Robertson (#1032) - Marana, Arizona  
5Jeremiah Martin (#202132) - ,  
6Matt Jodie (#202098) - Churchrock , NM  
7Trey Nahrgang (#1188) - Buckeye, Az  
8Clem Zievert (#1224) - ,  
9Derek Worthen (#7) - Morristown, AZ  
10Jeff Frizzell (#118) - Cochise, AZ  
11Cody Cabral (#202102) - San Tan Valley, AZ  
12Koty Kamm (#27875) - Morristown, AZ  

Breakaway Roping

     Slack: Sun Jan 10, 9:00 AM

1Baylee Johnston (#1009) - Prescott Valley, AZ  
2Randi Evans (#3006) - Cheyenne Wyoming, AZ  
3Katie Gheen (#27832) - Queen Creek, Arizona  
4Carly Billington (#1182) - Desert Hills, AZ  
5Annabelle Hampton (#27788) - Casa Grande, AZ  
6Nicole Baggarley (#129) - Las Cruces, NM  
7Kaylee Billingsley (#1051) - ,  
8April Vernon (#82) - Wittmann, AZ  
9Kadin Jodie (#202099) - Churchrock , NM  
10Danielle Lowman (#134) - Gilbert, AZ  
11Sierra Spratt (#27850) - Phoenix , AZ  
12Becky Mahoney (#1273) - Florence , Az  
13Tatum Schafer (#27817) - San Tan Valley, AZ  
14Hallie Miller (#1069) - Hereford, AZ  
15Shancee Brown (#1052) - Payson , Az  
16Alex Jeffers-Sample (#202115) - Holbrook, Az  
17Austin Leposa (#202134) - Esterhazy, Saskatchewan, Canada  
18Lakota Bird (#202101) - Nanton, Ab , AZ  
19Danya Weir (#97) - Camp Verde, AZ  
20Kellie Worthen (#54) - Morristown, AZ  
21Shelby Lutz (#1060) - Rio Verde , Az  
22Carol Bachmann (#165) - Tucson, AZ  
23McKenzie Frizzell (#119) - Cochise, AZ  
24Kristen Jensen (#202136) - Sonoita, Az  
25Kylie McLean (#27894) - San Tan Valley, AZ  
26Tanna Webster (#1041) - San Simon , AZ  
27Heidi Jo Winkle (#27856) - Florence , Az  
28LeighAnn Scribner (#28059) - Edgewood, NM  
29Kimmer Severance (#1183) - Casa Grande , AZ  
30Justine Doka (#27847) - Fort Mcdowell, AZ  
31Cora Brunori (#202092) - Camp Verde, AZ  
32Hailey Schafer (#1429) - San Tan Valley, AZ  
33Shelby Schweitz (#108) - Phoenix, Arizona  
34Naiya Guin (#156) - Casa Grande, AZ  
35Jolee Lautaret Jordan (#186) - Kingman, AZ  
36Felicia Buechle (#202070) - Queen Creek , Az  
37Heather Hoff Wright (#1174) - Buckeye, Arizona  
38Jessica Tye (#202123) - Casa Grande , Az  
39Kaci Kamm (#27910) - Morristown, AZ  
40Leigh Ann Billingsley (#1046) - Phoenix, AZ  
41Savannah’ Joe (#1079) - Sacaton, AZ  
42Kristin True (#163) - Tucson, AZ  
43Cheyanne Tannery (#120) - Las Vegas, NV  

Saddle Bronc Riding

     Slack: Sun Jan 10, 9:00 AM

1Chance West (#30) - Chino Valley, Az, AZ  
2Chad shaw (#1245) - Waterflow , New Mexico  
3Jay Joaquin (#140) - Sacaton, AZ  
4Kolt Ferguson (#202103) - Australia, Az  
5Corey Lefebre (#202088) - Bloomfield, Nm, Co  
6Casey Guerrieri (#202129) - ,  
7Riley Simmons (#202104) - Sheridan , Wy  
8Gregory Koehler (#202127) - ,  
9Garrett Buckley (#202130) - ,  
10Zane Stone (#1025) - Queen Creek, Az  

Barrel Racing

     Slack: Sun Jan 10, 9:00 AM

1Amanda Radford (#57) - Phoenix, AZ  
2Tara Seaton (#1321) - Queen Creek, AZ  
3Cathy Ruiz (#65) - Tucson, AZ  
4Stacy Tucker (#205) - San Tan Valley, AZ  
5Meghan Thiem (#202121) - Coolidge, AZ  
6Lauren Captain (#1281) - Henderson, NV  
7Lakota Bird (#202101) - Nanton, Ab , AZ  
8Baylee Johnston (#1009) - Prescott Valley, AZ  
9Melanie Edwards (#1144) - Buckeye, AZ  
10Hannah Rose Bates (#27972) - Flagstaff, AZ  
11Courtney Cline (#202027) - Arroyo Grande , CA  
12Jolee Lautaret Jordan (#186) - Kingman, AZ  
13Felicia Buechle (#202070) - Queen Creek , Az  
14Clara Ness (#27984) - Florence, AZ  
15Ashley Judd (#202093) - Kingman , AZ  
16Mary Hodson (#202029) - Eloy, AZ  
17Sierra Spratt (#27850) - Phoenix , AZ  
18Doskie Edwards (#1332) - Casa Grande, az  
19April Vernon (#82) - Wittmann, AZ  
20Brandee Tweten (#77) - Sahuarita, AZ  
21Kelly Robertson (#15) - Marana, Az, AZ  
22Alisa Cervantes (#1218) - Gilbert , Az  
23Shancee Brown (#1052) - Payson , Az  
24Katie Gheen (#27832) - Queen Creek, Arizona  
25Cy Brashears (#14) - Phoenix, Az, AZ  
26Justine Doka (#27847) - Fort Mcdowell, AZ  
27Shea Candace Nahrgang (#202135) - Payson , Az  
28Ashley Haller (#193) - Marana, Arizona  
29Wilhelmina Jim (#27790) - Farmington, NM  
30Jackie Crane (#1067) - Buckeye, AZ  
31Danielle McFadden (#202076) - Vail, Arizona  
32Kristin Brashears (#106) - Casa Grande, AZ  
33Savannah’ Joe (#1079) - Sacaton, AZ  
34Cindy Welling (#27965) - Benson, AZ  
35Andrea Wagner (#202077) - Benson, Arizona  
36Christina Gould (#1291) - Williams, AZ  
37Alli Hardt (#202091) - Queen Creek, Az  
38Cassie DeWitt (#25) - Camp Verde, Az, AZ  
39Donna Moody (#1263) - Casa Grande , AZ  
40Jessica Somers (#1080) - Lake Havasu City, AZ  
41Terye Penrod (#202096) - Arizona, Az  
42Jessica Tye (#202123) - Casa Grande , Az  
43Lauren Barnes (#1075) - Buckeye, Az  
44Jennifer Herzog (#P201481) - Benson, Arizona  
45Stacey Padilla (#1059) - San Tan Valley, AZ  
46Erin Luttrell (#1161) - Marana , AZ  
47Shelley Spratt (#27849) - Phoenix, Az  
48Kiersten Pettus (#1063) - Gilbert , az  
49Cheyanne Tannery (#120) - Las Vegas, NV  
50Onie Anderson (#1038) - Buckeye, AZ  
51Annabelle Hampton (#27788) - Casa Grande, AZ  
52Jenna Duhon (#123) - Phoenix, AZ  
53Hailey Portonova (#27908) - Queen Creek, AZ  
54Renee Gossett (#1030) - Wittmann, AZ  
55Katie Jensen (#27937) - Willcox , AZ  
56Renee Freeland (#1082) - Phoenix, Arizona  
57Lily DeWitt (#28094) - Camp Verde, AZ  
58Skyla Teel (#2002) - Casa Grande, Arizona  
59Kenna Radford (#58) - Phoenix, AZ  
60Samantha Reece (#28049) - Basehor, Kansas, AZ  
61Sarah Kieckhefer (#202109) - Prescott, AZ  
62Dana Blacksheep (#202080) - Peoria, Arizona  
63Jacqueline Nichols (#96) - Casa Grande, AZ  
64Virginia (Dolli) Lautaret (#185) - Kingman, AZ  
65Ramona Farris (#202068) - Wickenburg, AZ  
66Amanda Thorpe (#1040) - Burbank , CA  
67Jaycie Cundall (#27872) - Florence , AZ  
68Allison Resor (#1135) - Willcox , Az  
69Courtney Wood (#1141) - Chandler , AZ  
70Ashley Conrad (#202118) - Queen Creek, AZ  
71Brooke Thomas (#59) - Stanfield, AZ  

Bull Riding

     Slack: Sun Jan 10, 9:00 AM

1Dylan McGuire (#2001) - Glendale, AZ  
2Hunter Perez (#504) - ,  
3Mason Williamson (#202116) - Maricopa, AZ  
4Colton Hand (#202085) - Deming, NM  
5Caelan Reynolds (#1423) - Marana, AZ  

Team Roping

     Slack: Sun Jan 10, 9:00 AM

1 (I)Rusty Helgerson (#1403)(H) - ,
    PORTER BRYANT(#27924)(F) - - Gilbert, Arizona
 
 
2 (I)Cody Cabral (#202102)(H) - San Tan Valley, AZ
    JD Phillips(#27852)(F) - San Tan Valley, AZ
 
 
3Steven Gaona (#1250)(H) - Winkelman, az
    Tyler Getzwiller(#1394)(F) - - Scottsdale, Arizona
 
 
4Nate Singletary (#12)(H) - Surprise, Az, AZ
    Tom Bill Johnson(#1077)(F) - - Kirkland, Arizona
 
 
5 (I)John Gaona (#1253)(H) - Winkelman, AZ
    Danielle Lowman(#134)(F) - Gilbert, AZ
 
 
6Cooper Hatley (#201483)(H) - Morristown , AZ
    Robert Murphy(#27866)(F) - Congress , Az
 
 
7 (I)Shea Freeland (#1081)(H) - Phoenix, Arizona
    Tom Bill Johnson(#1077)(F) - - Kirkland, Arizona
 
 
8Paul Brashears (#1391)(H) - Casa Grande , AZ
    Tom Bill Johnson(#1077)(F) - - Kirkland, Arizona
 
 
9Derrick Begay (#27976)(H) - Winslow, Az
    Cesar De la Cruz(#1267)(F) - ,
 
 
10Erich Rogers (#1252)(H) - Round Rock, Arizona
    Cesar De la Cruz(#1267)(F) - ,
 
 
11 (I)Arnold Burruel (#GC09)(H) - Marana, AZ
    Clay Parsons(#202106)(F) - ,
 
 
12Corey Whinnery (#3921)(H) - Congress , Az
    Robert Murphy(#27866)(F) - Congress , Az
 
 
13Seth Hall (#137)(H) - Florence, AZ
    Trevor Nowlin(#1244)(F) - - Casa Grande , Az
 
 
14Michael Calmelat(#1235)(H) - ,
    Tj Brown (#1053)(F) - Payson , az
 
 
15 (I)Dustin Stucky(#166)(H) - Maricopa, AZ
    Tyler Hall (#202089)(F) - Willcox, Az
 
 
16Corey Whinnery (#3921)(H) - Congress , Az
    Jake South(#27993)(F) - - Horse Springs Nm, NM
 
 
17 (I)Tanner Bryson (#1404)(H) - ,
    Heath Helgerson(#1425)(F) - - Rimrock, AZ
 
 
18 (I)Cora Brunori (#202092)(H) - Camp Verde, AZ
    Tye Reddell(#1342)(F) - Camp Verde, Az
 
 
19 (I)William Benally (#27822)(H) - Taylor, az
    Shane Guin(#157)(F) - Casa Grande, AZ
 
 
20Craig Harrison (#27886)(H) - Queen Creek , AZ
    Wyatt Ferreira(#27888)(F) - - Florence , AZ
 
 
21 (I)Steven Gaona (#1250)(H) - Winkelman, az
    Danielle Lowman(#134)(F) - Gilbert, AZ
 
 
22Nate Singletary (#12)(H) - Surprise, Az, AZ
    Kolt Campbell(#202112)(F) - Golden Valley , Az
 
 
23 (I)Manny Arzaga (#3002)(H) - Marana, Az
    Arnold Burruel(#GC09)(F) - - Marana, AZ
 
 
24 (I)Kalai Nobriga(#131)(H) - Kealakekua, HI
    Cody Cabral (#202102)(F) - San Tan Valley, AZ
 
 
25 (I)John Gaona (#1253)(H) - Winkelman, AZ
    Trey Nowlin(#1329)(F) - Casa Grande , AZ
 
 
26 (I)Nicole Baggarley (#129)(H) - Las Cruces, NM
    Luke Jeffries(#1150)(F) - Maricopa, AZ
 
 
27 (I)Steven Gaona (#1250)(H) - Winkelman, az
    Cody Resor (#1015)(F) - Willcox , Az
 
 
28 (I)Rusty Helgerson (#1403)(H) - ,
    Heath Helgerson(#1425)(F) - - Rimrock, AZ
 
 
29 (I)Shea Freeland (#1081)(H) - Phoenix, Arizona
    Michael Freeland(#1072)(F) - - Phoenix, AZ
 
 
30Cooper Hatley (#201483)(H) - Morristown , AZ
    Jake South(#27993)(F) - - Horse Springs Nm, NM
 
 
31 (I)Aj Lutz (#13)(H) - Phoenix, Az, AZ
    Cody Resor (#1015)(F) - Willcox , Az
 
 
32 (I)Kalai Nobriga (#131)(H) - Kealakekua, HI
    JD Phillips(#27852)(F) - San Tan Valley, AZ
 
 
33 (I)William Benally (#27822)(H) - Taylor, az
    Kyle McCabe(#31)(F) - - San Tan Valley, Az, AZ
 
 
34John Gaona (#1253)(H) - Winkelman, AZ
    Trevor Nowlin(#1244)(F) - - Casa Grande , Az
 
 
35 (I)Buck Jones(#202113)(H) - - Morristown, AZ
    Derek Worthen (#7)(F) - Morristown, AZ
 
 
36 (I)Cora Brunori (#202092)(H) - Camp Verde, AZ
    Tanner Bryson(#1404)(F) - ,
 
 
37Travis Whitlow (#1058)(H) - Queen Creek Az , Az
    Tanner Luttrell(#146)(F) - Marana, AZ
 
 
38 (I)Trey Robertson (#1033)(H) - Marana, az
    Clay Parsons(#202106)(F) - ,
 
 
39 (I)AJ Lutz(#13)(H) - - Phoenix, Az, AZ
    Weston Crane (#1078)(F) - Buckeye, Arizona
 
 
40John Gaona (#1253)(H) - Winkelman, AZ
    Tj Brown (#1053)(F) - Payson , az
 
 
41 (I)Trevor Nowlin (#1244)(H) - Casa Grande , Az
    Trey Nowlin(#1329)(F) - Casa Grande , AZ
 
 
42 (I)Ty Thomas(#63)(H) - Stanfield, AZ
    Barrett Littell (#1)(F) - Morristown, Az, AZ
 
 
43Rhett Anderson (#1114)(H) - Marana, Az
    Tanner Luttrell(#146)(F) - Marana, AZ
 
 
44 (I)Seth Hall(#137)(H) - Florence, AZ
    Michael Freeland (#1072)(F) - Phoenix, AZ
 
 
45Travis Whitlow (#1058)(H) - Queen Creek Az , Az
    Tyler Getzwiller(#1394)(F) - - Scottsdale, Arizona
 
 
46Dex Maddock (#202111)(H) - Congress, Az
    Kolt Campbell(#202112)(F) - Golden Valley , Az
 
 
47 (I)Miles Dewitt (#26)(H) - Camp Verde, Az, AZ
    PORTER BRYANT(#27924)(F) - - Gilbert, Arizona
 
 
48Rusty Helgerson(#1403)(H) - ,
    Tanner Bryson (#1404)(F) - ,
 
 
49 (I)Calvert Dixon (#202069)(H) - Taylor, Az
    Chance Dixon (#202079)(F) - - Taylor , Az
 
 
50Rhett Anderson (#1114)(H) - Marana, Az
    Nano Garza(#27931)(F) - Las Cruces, NM
 
 
51 (I)Nate Singletary(#12)(H) - - Surprise, Az, AZ
    Barrett Littell (#1)(F) - Morristown, Az, AZ
 
 
52Steven Gaona (#1250)(H) - Winkelman, az
    Owen Perkins(#1406)(F) - Pinedale , Az
 
 
53 (I)Ty Thomas(#63)(H) - Stanfield, AZ
    Matt Morford (#143)(F) - Stanfield, AZ
 
 
54Derrick Begay (#27976)(H) - Winslow, Az
    Erich Rogers(#1252)(F) - - Round Rock, Arizona
 
 

Open Tie Down Roping

Performance: 1

1Josh Eirikson (#202120) - Bandera , TX
2Kobe Kmita (#202110) - Weyburn, Sk
3 (I)Charles Walton (#202124) - Las Cruces, NM
4Colter Sellers (#1023) - Casa Grande, AZ
5 (I)Ron Hirsch (#127) - Sonoita, AZ
6 (I)Shane Guin (#157) - Casa Grande, AZ
7Cody Shurtz (#1192) - Vail, AZ
8 (I)Jeff Frizzell (#118) - Cochise, AZ
9Colton Guin (#155) - Casa Grande, AZ
10Tait Tucker (#202126) - Ellensburg, Wa, AZ
11 (I)Patrick Bain (#64) - Show Low, Arizona
12Andrew Martin (#1103) - Vail, AZ
13Wyatt Vankoll (#202131) - ,
14 (I)Dale Davies (#9) - Sonoita, Az, AZ
15 (I)Casey Green (#18) - Coolidge, AZ
16Chance Oftedahl (#202128) - ,
17 (I)Derek Worthen (#7) - Morristown, AZ
18Justin Kibler (#36) - Willcox, AZ
19Tristan Mahoney (#8) - Florence, Az, AZ
20 (I)Shea Freeland (#1081) - Phoenix, Arizona
21Sherrick Sanborn (#1057) - Willcox , Az
22 (I)Joe Grant (#136) - San Tan Valley, AZ
23Casey Wilson (#1560) - Willcox , Az
24Logan Bird (#1122) - Tucson, AZ
25Kalai Nobriga (#131) - Kealakekua, HI
26Joseph Parsons (#171) - Marana, AZ
27Weston Crane (#1078) - Buckeye, Arizona
28Dean Holyan (#42) - Brimwall, NM
29 (I)Zee King (#202133) - Torrance , Ca.
30Seth Hall (#137) - Florence, AZ
31Luke Jeffries (#1150) - Maricopa, AZ



The Grand Canyon Pro Rodeo Association is powered by the Rodeo Management SystemTM    Powerful.Flexible.Automated.


GCPRA