Members Rodeo Schedule DrawsResults 2023 Standings | 2022 Results 2022 Standings
Choose the Rodeo to view:
Currently Viewing: Rodeo 4 Latigo Farm
Official Draw
Event | Name | Stock | |
---|---|---|---|
Mutton Busting -PW | |||
Performance 1: Sat Apr 17, 12:00 PM | |||
1 | Kyrie Edmondson (#PW101) - Fries, VA | 1342 | |
2 | Kollin Brown (#PW107) - Leicester , NC | 056 | |
3 | Knox Brown (#PW136) - Lawndale, NC | 375 | |
4 | Colton Carroll (#PW111) - King, NC | 046 | |
5 | John Carson Oates (#PW123) - Chester, SC | 2319 | |
Calf Riding -PW/JB 8-9 | |||
Performance 1: Sat Apr 17, 12:00 PM | |||
1 | William Buff (#PW137) - Hildebran, North Carolina | 228 | |
2 | Cole Mullis (#JB110) - Locust, NC | 227 | |
3 | Shay Burnette (#JB130) - Waynesville, NC | 316 | |
4 | Jaxson Cohen (#PW127) - Statesville, NC | 252 | |
5 | Patrick Grismer (#JB112) - Oakboro, NC | 230 | |
6 | Ashton Talbott (#JB115) - Axton, VA | 152 | |
7 | Huntley Jennings (#JB119) - Cleveland , SC | 135 | |
8 | Garrett Carpenter (#PW132) - Hamlet, NC | 6 | |
9 | Kelton Brown (#JB107) - Lawndale, NC | 13 | |
Steer Riding -JB 10-13 | |||
Performance 1: Sat Apr 17, 12:00 PM | |||
1 | Tate Watson (#JB122) - Waynesville, NC | 132 | |
2 | Elijah Jennings (#SB117) - Cleveland , SC | 18 | |
3 | Colt Horton (#SB124) - Lowgap, NC | 95 | |
4 | Bryson Robinson (#JB104) - Galax, VA | 132 | |
5 Out | Colten Brown (#SB136) - Leicester , NC | 017 | |
6 Out | Logan Crisp (#JB111) - Marion, NC | 227 | |
Bull Riding -SB | |||
Performance 1: Sat Apr 17, 12:00 PM | |||
1 | Lane Whitt (#SB119) - Marion, Virginia | ||
2 | Lane Turman (#SB132) - Woodlawn , VA | 75 | |
3 | Brody Robinson (#SB131) - Galax, VA | 69 | |
4 | Tyler Carter (#SB128) - Williamston, SC | 115 | |
5 | Sam Bruce (#SB127) - Roebuck, SC | 61 | |
Senior Girls Breakaway -SG | |||
Performance 1: Sat Apr 17, 12:00 PM | |||
1 | Olivia Parker (#SG140) - North Wilkesboro, Nc | 220 | |
2 | Carmen Oates (#SG100) - Chester, SC | 258 | |
3 | Lettie Jo Watson (#SG122) - Waynesville, NC | 207 | |
4 | Lauren Parris (#SG116) - Leicester , NC | 116 | |
5 | Laci Murray (#SG123) - Belews Creek, NC | ||
6 | Ella Kate Phillips (#SG103) - Piedmont, SC | 208 | |
7 | (#) - , | 202 | |
8 | (#) - , | 245 | |
9 | (#) - , | 221 | |
10 | Madison Dodd (#SG113) - Dallas, NC | 58 | |
11 | Summer Arnold (#SG106) - Rural Retreat, VA | 210 | |
12 | Elizabeth Jolley (#SG126) - Chester, South Carolina | 11 | |
| |||
Calf Roping - SB | |||
Performance 1: Sat Apr 17, 12:00 PM | |||
1 | Tanner Tillman (#SB113) - Crouse, NC | 301 | |
2 | Travis Williams (#SB118) - Waynesboro, Ga | 234 | |
3 | Ty Lloyd (#SB130) - Olin, Nc | 62 | |
4 | Justin Tomlinson (#SB129) - Charlotte , NC | 21 | |
5 | Connor Bullard (#SB125) - Vale, NC | 235 | |
6 | Connor Sanders (#SB115) - Charlotte , NC | 219 | |
7 | Jacob Crigger (#SB120) - Rural Retreat, VA | 216 | |
8 | Trevor Williams (#SB116) - Waynesboro, Ga | 21 | |
9 | Cynch Whitesell (#SB105) - Marietta, sc | 219 | |
10 | Seth Brock (#SB111) - Pendleton, SC | 301 | |
11 | Dylan Arnold (#SB110) - Max Meadows , VA | 234 | |
12 | Colt Bass (#SB100) - Iredell County, NC | 235 | |
13 | Wess Hawkins (#SB109) - Pickens, SC | 62 | |
14 | Clay Livengood (#SB133) - Cleveland, NC | 216 | |
Junior Boys Breakaway -JB | |||
Performance 1: Sat Apr 17, 12:00 PM | |||
1 | Colby Epps (#SB142) - Greenville, SC | 208 | |
2 | Ethan Arnold (#JB101) - Rural Retreat, VA | 207 | |
3 | Sloan Stewart (#SB108) - Mount Ulla, NC | 252 | |
4 | Cole Mullis (#JB110) - Locust, NC | 258 | |
5 | Gunnar Artfitch (#JB118) - Patrick, SC | 202 | |
6 | Ridge Hammond (#JB127) - Landrum , SC | 235 | |
7 | Kirby Mullis (#JB117) - Locust, NC | 250 | |
Junior Girls Breakaway -JG | |||
Performance 1: Sat Apr 17, 12:00 PM | |||
1 | Hallie Tillman (#SG144) - Crouse, NC | 210 | |
2 | Kellen Hamm (#JG117) - Bent Mtn, Va | 221 | |
3 | Rena Kate Livengood (#JG105) - Cleveland, NC | 11 | |
4 | Teally-Rein Gray (#JG100) - Union, sc | 205 | |
5 | Annie Grace Roach (#SG117) - Marietta, sc | 220 | |
Team Roping - Open | |||
Performance 1: Sat Apr 17, 12:00 PM | |||
1 | Tayt Trump (#SB106) (H) - Radford, VA Dylan Arnold (#SB110) (F) - - Max Meadows , VA | 316 | |
2 | Colt Bass (#SB100) (H) - Iredell County, NC Connor Sanders (#SB115) (F) - Charlotte , NC | 152 | |
3 | Landon Lee (#JB116) (H) - Four Oaks, NC Ty Lloyd (#SB130) (F) - - Olin, Nc | 131 | |
4 | Laci Murray (#SG123) (H) - - Belews Creek, NC Jacob Crigger (#SB120) (F) - Rural Retreat, VA | 102 | |
5 | Tayt Trump (#SB106) (H) - Radford, VA Ethan Arnold (#JB101) (F) - Rural Retreat, VA | 227 | |
6 | Cynch Whitesell (#SB105) (H) - Marietta, sc Sloan Stewart (#SB108) (F) - - Mount Ulla, NC | 228 | |
7 | Lettie Jo Watson (#SG122) (H) - Waynesville, NC Ty Lloyd (#SB130) (F) - - Olin, Nc | ||
8 | Landon Lee (#JB116) (H) - Four Oaks, NC Jacob Crigger (#SB120) (F) - - Rural Retreat, VA | 135 | |
9 | Connor Sanders (#SB115) (H) - Charlotte , NC Colt Bass (#SB100) (F) - Iredell County, NC | 227 | |
10 | Lettie Jo Watson (#SG122) (H) - Waynesville, NC Ethan Arnold (#JB101) (F) - Rural Retreat, VA | 152 | |
11 | Seth Brock (#SB111) (H) - Pendleton, SC Sloan Stewart (#SB108) (F) - Mount Ulla, NC | 131 | |
12 | Landon Lee (#JB116) (H) - Four Oaks, NC Justin Tomlinson (#SB129) (F) - Charlotte , NC | ||
13 | Laci Murray (#SG123) (H) - - Belews Creek, NC Dylan Arnold (#SB110) (F) - Max Meadows , VA | 316 | |
14 | Clay Livengood (#SB133) (H) - Cleveland, NC Justin Tomlinson (#SB129) (F) - - Charlotte , NC | 228 | |
15 | Cynch Whitesell (#SB105) (H) - Marietta, sc Seth Brock (#SB111) (F) - Pendleton, SC | 102 | |
Pee Wee Goat Tying -PW | |||
Performance 1: Sat Apr 17, 12:00 PM | |||
1 | Cole Mullis (#JB110) - Locust, NC | 73 | |
2 | Sophia Cobb (#PW110) - Union, South Carolina | 73 | |
3 | Colton Artfitch (#PW129) - Patrick, SC | 73 | |
4 | Harper Delp (#JG137) - Rural Retreat, VA | 73 | |
5 | Patrick Grismer (#JB112) - Oakboro, NC | 73 | |
6 | Levi Davis (#PW121) - Union, SC | 73 | |
7 | John Carson Oates (#PW123) - Chester, SC | 73 | |
8 | Emory Rollins (#JG143) - Ruby, SC | 73 | |
9 | Etta Merritt (#PW108) - Olin, NC | 73 | |
10 | MareKapers Gray (#PW116) - Union, South Carolina | 73 | |
11 | Remington Artfitch (#PW131) - Patrick, SC | 73 | |
12 | Clint Manuel (#PW126) - Rural Retreat , Va | 73 | |
Junior Girls Goat Tying -JG | |||
Performance 1: Sat Apr 17, 12:00 PM | |||
1 | Annie Grace Roach (#SG117) - Marietta, sc | 2 | |
2 | Blakeley Line (#JG104) - Statesville, NC | 2 | |
3 | Teally-Rein Gray (#JG100) - Union, sc | 2 | |
4 | Ruia Merritt (#JG110) - Olin, NC | 2 | |
5 | Rena Kate Livengood (#JG105) - Cleveland, NC | 2 | |
6 | Hallie Tillman (#SG144) - Crouse, NC | 2 | |
| |||
Junior Boys Goat Tying -JB | |||
Performance 1: Sat Apr 17, 12:00 PM | |||
1 | Gunnar Artfitch (#JB118) - Patrick, SC | 64 | |
2 | Colby Epps (#SB142) - Greenville, SC | 64 | |
3 | Sloan Stewart (#SB108) - Mount Ulla, NC | 64 | |
4 | Kirby Mullis (#JB117) - Locust, NC | 64 | |
5 | Ridge Hammond (#JB127) - Landrum , SC | 64 | |
Senior Girls Goat Tying -SG | |||
Performance 1: Sat Apr 17, 12:00 PM | |||
1 | (#) - , | 3 | |
2 | Elizabeth Jolley (#SG126) - Chester, South Carolina | 3 | |
3 | Ella Kate Phillips (#SG103) - Piedmont, SC | 3 | |
4 | Lauren Parris (#SG116) - Leicester , NC | 3 | |
5 | Carmen Oates (#SG100) - Chester, SC | 3 | |
6 | Laci Murray (#SG123) - Belews Creek, NC | 3 | |
Junior Chute Dogging -JB | |||
Performance 1: Sat Apr 17, 12:00 PM | |||
1 | Luke Lassiter (#JB124) - Mt Holly, NC | 131 | |
2 | Colby Epps (#SB142) - Greenville, SC | 254 | |
3 | Kirby Mullis (#JB117) - Locust, NC | 304 | |
4 | Sloan Stewart (#SB108) - Mount Ulla, NC | 135 | |
Chute Dogging -SB | |||
Performance 1: Sat Apr 17, 12:00 PM | |||
1 | Ty Lloyd (#SB130) - Olin, Nc | NN | |
2 | Lane Whitt (#SB119) - Marion, Virginia | 102 | |
3 | Connor Sanders (#SB115) - Charlotte , NC | 228 | |
4 | Caleb Bradford (#SB103) - Canton, NC | 230 | |
5 | Cynch Whitesell (#SB105) - Marietta, sc | 152 | |
6 | Tanner Tillman (#SB113) - Crouse, NC | 227 | |
7 | Justin Tomlinson (#SB129) - Charlotte , NC | 239 | |
Pee Wee Barrel Racing -PW | |||
Performance 1: Sat Apr 17, 12:00 PM | |||
1 | Emory Rollins (#JG143) - Ruby, SC | ||
2 | Sophia Cobb (#PW110) - Union, South Carolina | ||
3 | Ryleigh Lawson (#PW106) - Chilhowie , VA | ||
4 | Savannah Chapman (#PW135) - Liberty, Sc | ||
5 | Remington Artfitch (#PW131) - Patrick, SC | ||
6 | Harper Delp (#JG137) - Rural Retreat, VA | ||
7 | Clint Manuel (#PW126) - Rural Retreat , Va | ||
8 | Cole Mullis (#JB110) - Locust, NC | ||
9 | MareKapers Gray (#PW116) - Union, South Carolina | ||
10 | Reed Lawson (#PW112) - Chilhowie, VA | ||
11 | Etta Merritt (#PW108) - Olin, NC | ||
Junior Girls Barrel Racing -JG | |||
Performance 1: Sat Apr 17, 12:00 PM | |||
1 | Kinsley Brown (#JG118) - Leicester, NC | ||
2 | Kyleigh Joswick (#JG108) - Inman, SC | ||
3 | Annie Grace Roach (#SG117) - Marietta, sc | ||
4 | Hallie Tillman (#SG144) - Crouse, NC | ||
5 | Kellen Hamm (#JG117) - Bent Mtn, Va | ||
6 | Teally-Rein Gray (#JG100) - Union, sc | ||
7 | Blakeley Line (#JG104) - Statesville, NC | ||
8 | Addie Dalton (#JG106) - Rural Retreat, VA | ||
| |||
Senior Girls Barrel Racing -SG | |||
Performance 1: Sat Apr 17, 12:00 PM | |||
1 | Carmen Oates (#SG100) - Chester, SC | ||
2 | Summer Arnold (#SG106) - Rural Retreat, VA | ||
3 | Anna Bieberich (#SG111) - Cherryville, NC | ||
4 | Mackenzie Greene (#SG128) - Shelby, NC | ||
5 | Alida Waters (#SG110) - Taylors, SC | ||
6 | Mazie Kennedy (#SG124) - Bland, Virginia | ||
7 | Mallory Wiley (#SG119) - Calhoun Falls , SC | ||
8 | (#) - , | ||
9 | Ella Kate Phillips (#SG103) - Piedmont, SC | ||
10 | Leah Whisnant (#SG135) - Shelby, NC | ||
11 | Lexi Sewell (#P210) - Lawndale, NC | ||
12 | Lexie Greene (#SG115) - Shelby, NC | ||
13 | (#) - , | ||
14 | Laci Murray (#SG123) - Belews Creek, NC | ||
15 | Elizabeth Jolley (#SG126) - Chester, South Carolina | ||
16 Out | Sarah McFalls (#SG127) - Waynesville , North Carolina | ||
Pee Wee Pole Bending -PW | |||
Performance 1: Sat Apr 17, 12:00 PM | |||
1 | Harper Delp (#JG137) - Rural Retreat, VA | ||
2 | Savannah Chapman (#PW135) - Liberty, Sc | ||
3 | Sophia Cobb (#PW110) - Union, South Carolina | ||
4 | MareKapers Gray (#PW116) - Union, South Carolina | ||
5 | Clint Manuel (#PW126) - Rural Retreat , Va | ||
6 | Etta Merritt (#PW108) - Olin, NC | ||
7 | Remington Artfitch (#PW131) - Patrick, SC | ||
8 | Emory Rollins (#JG143) - Ruby, SC | ||
Junior Girls Pole Bending -JG | |||
Performance 1: Sat Apr 17, 12:00 PM | |||
1 | Ruia Merritt (#JG110) - Olin, NC | ||
2 | Kellen Hamm (#JG117) - Bent Mtn, Va | ||
3 | Kinsley Brown (#JG118) - Leicester, NC | ||
4 | Blakeley Line (#JG104) - Statesville, NC | ||
5 | Annie Grace Roach (#SG117) - Marietta, sc | ||
6 | Hallie Tillman (#SG144) - Crouse, NC | ||
7 | Addie Dalton (#JG106) - Rural Retreat, VA | ||
8 | Teally-Rein Gray (#JG100) - Union, sc | ||
Senior Girls Pole Bending -SG | |||
Performance 1: Sat Apr 17, 12:00 PM | |||
1 | Laci Murray (#SG123) - Belews Creek, NC | ||
2 | (#) - , | ||
3 | Carmen Oates (#SG100) - Chester, SC | ||
4 | Lexi Sewell (#P210) - Lawndale, NC | ||
5 | (#) - , | ||
6 | Elizabeth Jolley (#SG126) - Chester, South Carolina | ||
7 | Alida Waters (#SG110) - Taylors, SC | ||
8 | Ella Kate Phillips (#SG103) - Piedmont, SC | ||
9 | Mackenzie Greene (#SG128) - Shelby, NC |
/rodeo-draw.php?rodeo_id=1609&org=JSRA
JSRA