Members Rodeo Schedule DrawsResults 2021 Standings



Choose the rodeo to view.

Currently Viewing: Rocky Mountain Regional Rodeo - SUN ( for Payment only)

Official Draw

EventNameStock

Men - Barrel Racing

     Performance 1: Sun Jul 11, 10:00 AM

1GENE FRAIKES (#5673) - Azle, TX  
2CHUCK BROWNING (#5830) - Phoenix, AZ  
3TODD TEE TRAMP (#6306) - Kingsville, MO  
4BRIAN HELANDER (#5842) - Phoenix, AZ  
5MATT FAIN (#8047) - N. Las Vegas, NV  
6BEN RUBEL (#8158) - Glen Rose, TX  
7ALEXIS COLE (#8044) - University Park, TX  
8Andrew Pittman (#5781) - Krugerville, TX  
9LOUIS VARNADO (#5780) - Franklinton, TX  
10NICK ERICKSON (#8119) - Williston, ND  
11GREG B (#7425) - San Tan Valley, AZ  
12JARRED LEPPER (#8157) - Williston, ND  
13WOLF M (#7959) - Wiggings, CO  
14DAVID LAWSON (#6856) - Santa Rosa, CA  
15RAYMOND NORRIS (#7583) - Scottsdale, AZ  
16JOHN BECK (#4027) - Broomfield, CO  
17FRANK MAZZO (#6433) - Azle, TX  
18JOSH WALTER (#7896) - Cody Wy, CO  

Men - Pole Bending

     Performance 1: Sun Jul 11, 10:00 AM

1JARRED LEPPER (#8157) - Williston, ND  
2GENE FRAIKES (#5673) - Azle, TX  
3NICK ERICKSON (#8119) - Williston, ND  
4DAVID LAWSON (#6856) - Santa Rosa, CA  
5GREG B (#7425) - San Tan Valley, AZ  
6Andrew Pittman (#5781) - Krugerville, TX  
7CHUCK BROWNING (#5830) - Phoenix, AZ  
8WOLF M (#7959) - Wiggings, CO  
9TODD TEE TRAMP (#6306) - Kingsville, MO  
10RAYMOND NORRIS (#7583) - Scottsdale, AZ  
11JOHN BECK (#4027) - Broomfield, CO  
12LOUIS VARNADO (#5780) - Franklinton, TX  
13FRANK MAZZO (#6433) - Azle, TX  
14BRIAN HELANDER (#5842) - Phoenix, AZ  

Men - Flag Race

     Performance 1: Sun Jul 11, 10:00 AM

1WOLF M (#7959) - Wiggings, CO  
2SAMMY SIMPKIN (#7919) - Tucson, AZ  
3TODD TEE TRAMP (#6306) - Kingsville, MO  
4CHUCK BROWNING (#5830) - Phoenix, AZ  
5NICK ERICKSON (#8119) - Williston, ND  
6GENE FRAIKES (#5673) - Azle, TX  
7Andrew Pittman (#5781) - Krugerville, TX  
8GREG B (#7425) - San Tan Valley, AZ  
9RAYMOND NORRIS (#7583) - Scottsdale, AZ  
10DAVID LAWSON (#6856) - Santa Rosa, CA  
11Cayse Barnson (#8161) - Cedar City, Vt  
12FRANK MAZZO (#6433) - Azle, TX  
13JOHN BECK (#4027) - Broomfield, CO  
14BRIAN HELANDER (#5842) - Phoenix, AZ  

Men - Calf Roping on Foot

     Performance 1: Sun Jul 11, 10:00 AM

1FRANK MAZZO (#6433) - Azle, TX  
2JOHN BECK (#4027) - Broomfield, CO  
3RAYMOND NORRIS (#7583) - Scottsdale, AZ  
4Robbie Harrison-Garcia (#8154) - Ogden, UT  
5RYAN VILLANUEVA (#8140) - Thornton, CO  
6NICK VILLANUEVA (#8139) - Broomfield, CO  
7GENE FRAIKES (#5673) - Azle, TX  
8CHUCK BROWNING (#5830) - Phoenix, AZ  
9WOLF M (#7959) - Wiggings, CO  
10BOOGIE H (#8050) - Springtown, TX  
11LOUIS VARNADO (#5780) - Franklinton, TX  
12TODD TEE TRAMP (#6306) - Kingsville, MO  
13NICK ERICKSON (#8119) - Williston, ND  
14HOLLYWOOD CURTIS (#7514) - Broomfield, CO  
15DAVID LAWSON (#6856) - Santa Rosa, CA  
16CHICKEN NUGGET (#8100) - Springtown, TX  
17BRIAN HELANDER (#5842) - Phoenix, AZ  
18SAMMY SIMPKIN (#7919) - Tucson, AZ  
19DANNY CASADOS (#7828) - Brighton, CO  
20DOUG TEAR (#4079) - Johnstown, CO  
21GREG B (#7425) - San Tan Valley, AZ  
22MATT FAIN (#8047) - N. Las Vegas, NV  
23TODD GARRETT (#7050) - Ona, FL  

Men - Break Away Roping

     Performance 1: Sun Jul 11, 10:00 AM

1MATT FAIN (#8047) - N. Las Vegas, NV  
2SAMMY SIMPKIN (#7919) - Tucson, AZ  
3DAVID LAWSON (#6856) - Santa Rosa, CA  
4WOLF M (#7959) - Wiggings, CO  
5BRIAN HELANDER (#5842) - Phoenix, AZ  
6CHUCK BROWNING (#5830) - Phoenix, AZ  
7RAYMOND NORRIS (#7583) - Scottsdale, AZ  
8JARRED LEPPER (#8157) - Williston, ND  
9TODD TEE TRAMP (#6306) - Kingsville, MO  
10Cayse Barnson (#8161) - Cedar City, Vt  
11GREG B (#7425) - San Tan Valley, AZ  

Men - Chute Dogging

     Performance 1: Sun Jul 11, 10:00 AM

1RAYMOND NORRIS (#7583) - Scottsdale, AZ  
2GENE FRAIKES (#5673) - Azle, TX  
3RYAN VILLANUEVA (#8140) - Thornton, CO  
4DOUG TEAR (#4079) - Johnstown, CO  
5BOOGIE H (#8050) - Springtown, TX  
6Felicia Daniels (#8159) - Bloomington, MN  
7CHUCK BROWNING (#5830) - Phoenix, AZ  
8KURT KIELMANN (#4212) - Raytown, MO  
9Robbie Harrison-Garcia (#8154) - Ogden, UT  
10BRIAN HELANDER (#5842) - Phoenix, AZ  
11TODD TEE TRAMP (#6306) - Kingsville, MO  
12SAMMY SIMPKIN (#7919) - Tucson, AZ  
13Cayse Barnson (#8161) - Cedar City, Vt  
14TODD GARRETT (#7050) - Ona, FL  

Men - Steer Riding

     Performance 1: Sun Jul 11, 10:00 AM

1TODD TEE TRAMP (#6306) - Kingsville, MO  

Women - Barrel Racing

     Performance 1: Sun Jul 11, 10:00 AM

1BOBBI MYRICK (#3037) - Westminster, CO  
2KIM STEINWART (#3036) - Arvada, CO  
3CANDY PRATT (#1172) - Aubrey, TX  
4TERI HIBBEN (#2326) - Albuquerque, NM  
5LORI CASADOS (#2762) - Westminster, CO  
6BAILEY WILLIAMS (#3021) - Keenesburg, CO  
7KIRSTEN WINKLER (#2921) - Denver, CO  
8COURTNEY SIMMONS (#2871) - Keenesburg, CO  
9DOREEN RUE (#1606) - Aubrey, TX  
10MADISON BURTIS (#3022) - Keenesburg, CO  
11DANICKA MARSHALL (#2885) - Cedar City, UT  
12Maghan Begay (#3019) - San Tan Valley, AZ  
13TAYLOR MYRICK (#3038) - Westminster, CO  

Women - Pole Bending

     Performance 1: Sun Jul 11, 10:00 AM

1KIM STEINWART (#3036) - Arvada, CO  
2BOBBI MYRICK (#3037) - Westminster, CO  
3MADISON BURTIS (#3022) - Keenesburg, CO  
4LORI CASADOS (#2762) - Westminster, CO  
5BAILEY WILLIAMS (#3021) - Keenesburg, CO  
6KIRSTEN WINKLER (#2921) - Denver, CO  
7DOREEN RUE (#1606) - Aubrey, TX  
8TERI HIBBEN (#2326) - Albuquerque, NM  
9CANDY PRATT (#1172) - Aubrey, TX  
10TAYLOR MYRICK (#3038) - Westminster, CO  

Women - Flag Race

     Performance 1: Sun Jul 11, 10:00 AM

1BOBBI MYRICK (#3037) - Westminster, CO  
2MADISON BURTIS (#3022) - Keenesburg, CO  
3CANDY PRATT (#1172) - Aubrey, TX  
4BAILEY WILLIAMS (#3021) - Keenesburg, CO  
5TERI HIBBEN (#2326) - Albuquerque, NM  
6LORI CASADOS (#2762) - Westminster, CO  
7KIRSTEN WINKLER (#2921) - Denver, CO  
8DOREEN RUE (#1606) - Aubrey, TX  
9COURTNEY SIMMONS (#2871) - Keenesburg, CO  
10MURMUR TUCKNESS (#1071) - Aubrey, TX  
11JANET STANGE (#2014) - Wichita, KS  
12TAYLOR MYRICK (#3038) - Westminster, CO  

Women - Calf Roping on Foot

     Performance 1: Sun Jul 11, 10:00 AM

1CANDY PRATT (#1172) - Aubrey, TX  
2TEENY COPAFEELYA (#1891) - Elizabeth, CO  
3MURMUR TUCKNESS (#1071) - Aubrey, TX  
4DOREEN RUE (#1606) - Aubrey, TX  
5STEFANI CURTIS (#2667) - Broomfield, CO  
6MARY TABAY (#1584) - Beaver, PA  
7KIRSTEN WINKLER (#2921) - Denver, CO  
8JANET STANGE (#2014) - Wichita, KS  
9BERNICE REEVE (#2233) - Hurricane, UT  
10DANICKA MARSHALL (#2885) - Cedar City, UT  
11Kade Jackwell (#3014) - Kansas City , MO  

Women - Break Away Roping

     Performance 1: Sun Jul 11, 10:00 AM

1BERNICE REEVE (#2233) - Hurricane, UT  
2LORI CASADOS (#2762) - Westminster, CO  
3CANDY PRATT (#1172) - Aubrey, TX  

Women - Chute Dogging

     Performance 1: Sun Jul 11, 10:00 AM

1JANET STANGE (#2014) - Wichita, KS  
2Kade Jackwell (#3014) - Kansas City , MO  
3Jade Steenhoven (#3040) - Isanti, MN  
4TEENY COPAFEELYA (#1891) - Elizabeth, CO  

Women - Steer Riding

     Performance 1: Sun Jul 11, 10:00 AM

1Lee KNIGHT (#2878) - Louisvile, CO  

Women - Bull Riding

     Performance 1: Sun Jul 11, 10:00 AM

1Lee KNIGHT (#2878) - Louisvile, CO  

Team Roping

     Performance 1: Sun Jul 11, 10:00 AM

1BERNICE REEVE (#2233) (H) - Hurricane, UT
    MATT FAIN (#8047) (F) - N. Las Vegas, NV
 
 
2BRIAN HELANDER (#5842) (H) - Phoenix, AZ
    CHUCK BROWNING (#5830) (F) - Phoenix, AZ
 
 
3DAVID LAWSON (#6856) (H) - Santa Rosa, CA
    GREG B (#7425) (F) - San Tan Valley, AZ
 
 
4SAMMY SIMPKIN (#7919) (H) - Tucson, AZ
    CANDY PRATT (#1172) (F) - Aubrey, TX
 
 
5JARRED LEPPER (#8157) (H) - Williston, ND
    RAYMOND NORRIS (#7583) (F) - Scottsdale, AZ
 
 
6Cayse Barnson (#8161) (H) - Cedar City, Vt
    BERNICE REEVE (#2233) (F) - Hurricane, UT
 
 
7CHUCK BROWNING (#5830) (H) - Phoenix, AZ
    BRIAN HELANDER (#5842) (F) - Phoenix, AZ
 
 
8GREG B (#7425) (H) - San Tan Valley, AZ
    DAVID LAWSON (#6856) (F) - Santa Rosa, CA
 
 
9CANDY PRATT (#1172) (H) - Aubrey, TX
    SAMMY SIMPKIN (#7919) (F) - Tucson, AZ
 
 
10RAYMOND NORRIS (#7583) (H) - Scottsdale, AZ
    JARRED LEPPER (#8157) (F) - Williston, ND
 
 
11MATT FAIN (#8047) (H) - N. Las Vegas, NV
    Cayse Barnson (#8161) (F) - Cedar City, Vt
 
 

Goat Dressing

     Performance 1: Sun Jul 11, 10:00 AM

1CAMERON TICEY (#8160) (H) - Albuquerque, NM
    LUNA STARR (#3039) (F) - Albuquerque, NM
 
 
2KURT KIELMANN (#4212) (H) - Raytown, MO
    Robbie Harrison-Garcia (#8154) (F) - - Ogden, UT
 
 
3BOOGIE H (#8050) (H) - Springtown, TX
    CHICKEN NUGGET (#8100) (F) - - Springtown, TX
 
 
4COURTNEY SIMMONS (#2871) (H) - Keenesburg, CO
    BAILEY WILLIAMS (#3021) (F) - Keenesburg, CO
 
 
5DAVID LAWSON (#6856) (H) - Santa Rosa, CA
    GREG B (#7425) (F) - San Tan Valley, AZ
 
 
6MATT FAIN (#8047) (H) - N. Las Vegas, NV
    JOSH WALTER (#7896) (F) - - Cody Wy, CO
 
 
7SAMMY SIMPKIN (#7919) (H) - Tucson, AZ
    JANET STANGE (#2014) (F) - Wichita, KS
 
 
8JOHN BECK (#4027) (H) - Broomfield, CO
    DOUG TEAR (#4079) (F) - Johnstown, CO
 
 
9NICK ERICKSON (#8119) (H) - Williston, ND
    JARRED LEPPER (#8157) (F) - Williston, ND
 
 
10TODD TEE TRAMP (#6306) (H) - Kingsville, MO
    TEENY COPAFEELYA (#1891) (F) - Elizabeth, CO
 
 
11CHUCK BROWNING (#5830) (H) - Phoenix, AZ
    BRIAN HELANDER (#5842) (F) - Phoenix, AZ
 
 
12Jade Steenhoven (#3040) (H) - Isanti, MN
    Felicia Daniels (#8159) (F) - Bloomington, MN
 
 
13LOUIS VARNADO (#5780) (H) - Franklinton, TX
    Andrew Pittman (#5781) (F) - Krugerville, TX
 
 
14NICK VILLANUEVA (#8139) (H) - Broomfield, CO
    RYAN VILLANUEVA (#8140) (F) - Thornton, CO
 
 

Steer Decorating

     Performance 1: Sun Jul 11, 10:00 AM

1Cayse Barnson (#8161) (H) - Cedar City, Vt
    MATT FAIN (#8047) (F) - N. Las Vegas, NV
 
 
2COURTNEY SIMMONS (#2871) (H) - Keenesburg, CO
    JOHN BECK (#4027) (F) - Broomfield, CO
 
 
3Kade Jackwell (#3014) (H) - Kansas City , MO
    CHICKEN NUGGET (#8100) (F) - - Springtown, TX
 
 
4NICK ERICKSON (#8119) (H) - Williston, ND
    JARRED LEPPER (#8157) (F) - Williston, ND
 
 
5DOUG TEAR (#4079) (H) - Johnstown, CO
    GENE FRAIKES (#5673) (F) - Azle, TX
 
 
6DAVID LAWSON (#6856) (H) - Santa Rosa, CA
    GREG B (#7425) (F) - San Tan Valley, AZ
 
 
7NICK VILLANUEVA (#8139) (H) - Broomfield, CO
    RYAN VILLANUEVA (#8140) (F) - Thornton, CO
 
 
8CHUCK BROWNING (#5830) (H) - Phoenix, AZ
    BRIAN HELANDER (#5842) (F) - Phoenix, AZ
 
 
9JANET STANGE (#2014) (H) - Wichita, KS
    TODD TEE TRAMP (#6306) (F) - Kingsville, MO
 
 
10CANDY PRATT (#1172) (H) - Aubrey, TX
    SAMMY SIMPKIN (#7919) (F) - Tucson, AZ
 
 

Wild Drag Race

     Performance 1: Sun Jul 11, 10:00 AM

1GREG B (#7425) - San Tan Valley, AZ
DAVID LAWSON (#6856) - Santa Rosa, CA
KIRSTEN WINKLER (#2921) () - Denver, CO
 
 
2DOUG TEAR (#4079) - Johnstown, CO
KURT KIELMANN (#4212) - Raytown, MO
Kade Jackwell (#3014) () - Kansas City , MO
 
 
3SAMMY SIMPKIN (#7919) - Tucson, AZ
CANDY PRATT (#1172) - Aubrey, TX
BOOGIE H (#8050) () - Springtown, TX
 
 
4CHICKEN NUGGET (#8100) - Springtown, TX
ALEXIS COLE (#8044) - University Park, TX
COURTNEY SIMMONS (#2871) () - Keenesburg, CO
 
 
5GENE FRAIKES (#5673) - Azle, TX
BRIAN HELANDER (#5842) - Phoenix, AZ
TERI HIBBEN (#2326) () - Albuquerque, NM
 
 
6RYAN VILLANUEVA (#8140) - Thornton, CO
JANET STANGE (#2014) - Wichita, KS
TODD TEE TRAMP (#6306) () - Kingsville, MO
 
 



The International Gay Rodeo Association is powered by the Rodeo Management SystemTM    Powerful.Flexible.Automated.


IGRA