Members Rodeo Schedule DrawsResults 2021 Standings



Choose the rodeo to view.

Currently Viewing: Zia Regional Rodeo - SUN (for Payment only)

Official Draw

EventNameStock

Men - Barrel Racing

     Performance 1: Sun Aug 29, 10:00 AM

1BEN RUBEL (#8158) - Glen Rose, TX  
2DANIEL BRISON (#7454) - Iron City, TN  
3RAYMOND NORRIS (#7583) - Scottsdale, AZ  
4DAN GUEVARA (#5427) - Catheral City, CA  
5DENNIS GOODWIN (#8163) - Levenworth, KS  
6GREG B (#7425) - San Tan Valley, AZ  
7ALEXIS COLE (#8044) - University Park, TX  
8GENE FRAIKES (#5673) - Azle, TX  
9CHUCK BROWNING (#5830) - Phoenix, AZ  
10BRIAN HELANDER (#5842) - Phoenix, AZ  
11LOUIS VARNADO (#5780) - Franklinton, TX  
12BOOGIE H (#8050) - Springtown, TX  
13VINCENT W (#7892) - Black Forrest, CO  
14JASON KEREKES (#7990) - Black Forest, CO  
15JOHN BECK (#4027) - Broomfield, CO  
16Andrew Pittman (#5781) - Krugerville, TX  
17PEPE L (#5208) - Long Beach, CA  

Men - Pole Bending

     Performance 1: Sun Aug 29, 10:00 AM

1LOUIS VARNADO (#5780) - Franklinton, TX  
2BEN RUBEL (#8158) - Glen Rose, TX  
3JOHN BECK (#4027) - Broomfield, CO  
4DANIEL BRISON (#7454) - Iron City, TN  
5BRIAN HELANDER (#5842) - Phoenix, AZ  
6CHUCK BROWNING (#5830) - Phoenix, AZ  
7GREG B (#7425) - San Tan Valley, AZ  
8Andrew Pittman (#5781) - Krugerville, TX  
9DAN GUEVARA (#5427) - Catheral City, CA  
10GENE FRAIKES (#5673) - Azle, TX  
11PEPE L (#5208) - Long Beach, CA  
12JASON KEREKES (#7990) - Black Forest, CO  
13RAYMOND NORRIS (#7583) - Scottsdale, AZ  
14VINCENT W (#7892) - Black Forrest, CO  
15DENNIS GOODWIN (#8163) - Levenworth, KS  

Men - Flag Race

     Performance 1: Sun Aug 29, 10:00 AM

1VINCENT W (#7892) - Black Forrest, CO  
2GREG B (#7425) - San Tan Valley, AZ  
3PEPE L (#5208) - Long Beach, CA  
4BRIAN HELANDER (#5842) - Phoenix, AZ  
5DENNIS GOODWIN (#8163) - Levenworth, KS  
6CHUCK BROWNING (#5830) - Phoenix, AZ  
7JOHN BECK (#4027) - Broomfield, CO  
8RAYMOND NORRIS (#7583) - Scottsdale, AZ  
9GENE FRAIKES (#5673) - Azle, TX  
10SAMMY SIMPKIN (#7919) - Tucson, AZ  
11Andrew Pittman (#5781) - Krugerville, TX  

Men - Calf Roping on Foot

     Performance 1: Sun Aug 29, 10:00 AM

1CHICKEN NUGGET (#8100) - Springtown, TX  
2LOUIS VARNADO (#5780) - Franklinton, TX  
3BRIAN HELANDER (#5842) - Phoenix, AZ  
4RAYMOND NORRIS (#7583) - Scottsdale, AZ  
5GREG B (#7425) - San Tan Valley, AZ  
6JOHN BECK (#4027) - Broomfield, CO  
7VINCENT W (#7892) - Black Forrest, CO  
8GENE FRAIKES (#5673) - Azle, TX  
9DREW OBERBECK (#5975) - Cave Creek, AZ  
10BOOGIE H (#8050) - Springtown, TX  
11DENNIS GOODWIN (#8163) - Levenworth, KS  
12SAMMY SIMPKIN (#7919) - Tucson, AZ  
13DANNY CASADOS (#7828) - Brighton, CO  
14Tessa Trujillo (#8173) - El Cajon, CA  
15PEPE L (#5208) - Long Beach, CA  
16CHUCK BROWNING (#5830) - Phoenix, AZ  

Men - Break Away Roping

     Performance 1: Sun Aug 29, 10:00 AM

1PEPE L (#5208) - Long Beach, CA  
2BRIAN HELANDER (#5842) - Phoenix, AZ  
3GREG B (#7425) - San Tan Valley, AZ  
4RAYMOND NORRIS (#7583) - Scottsdale, AZ  
5SAMMY SIMPKIN (#7919) - Tucson, AZ  
6CHUCK BROWNING (#5830) - Phoenix, AZ  

Men - Chute Dogging

     Performance 1: Sun Aug 29, 10:00 AM

1CHUCK BROWNING (#5830) - Phoenix, AZ  
2SAMMY SIMPKIN (#7919) - Tucson, AZ  
3RAYMOND NORRIS (#7583) - Scottsdale, AZ  
4CAMERON TICEY (#8160) - Albuquerque, NM  
5GENE FRAIKES (#5673) - Azle, TX  
6Ringo Cole (#8172) - University Park, TX  
7DREW OBERBECK (#5975) - Cave Creek, AZ  
8BOOGIE H (#8050) - Springtown, TX  
9Nando Cole (#8171) - Joshua, TX  
10KURT KIELMANN (#4212) - Raytown, MO  
11BRIAN HELANDER (#5842) - Phoenix, AZ  

Women - Barrel Racing

     Performance 1: Sun Aug 29, 10:00 AM

1LORI CASADOS (#2762) - Westminster, CO  
2CANDY PRATT (#1172) - Aubrey, TX  
3DOREEN RUE (#1606) - Aubrey, TX  
4DEB SMITH (#2946) - Phoenix, AZ  
5TERI HIBBEN (#2326) - Albuquerque, NM  

Women - Pole Bending

     Performance 1: Sun Aug 29, 10:00 AM

1LORI CASADOS (#2762) - Westminster, CO  
2CANDY PRATT (#1172) - Aubrey, TX  
3DEB SMITH (#2946) - Phoenix, AZ  
4TERI HIBBEN (#2326) - Albuquerque, NM  
5DOREEN RUE (#1606) - Aubrey, TX  

Women - Flag Race

     Performance 1: Sun Aug 29, 10:00 AM

1CANDY PRATT (#1172) - Aubrey, TX  
2LORI CASADOS (#2762) - Westminster, CO  
3JANET STANGE (#2014) - Wichita, KS  
4TERI HIBBEN (#2326) - Albuquerque, NM  
5MURMUR TUCKNESS (#1071) - Aubrey, TX  
6DOREEN RUE (#1606) - Aubrey, TX  

Women - Calf Roping on Foot

     Performance 1: Sun Aug 29, 10:00 AM

1Kade Jackwell (#3014) - Kansas City , MO  
2JENNIFER VRANA (#1454) - Philadelphia, PA  
3DOREEN RUE (#1606) - Aubrey, TX  
4RJ MIKELS (#2940) - Phoenix, Arizona  
5CANDY PRATT (#1172) - Aubrey, TX  
6JANET STANGE (#2014) - Wichita, KS  
7CRAZE V (#1798) - Bosque Farms, NM  
8Millie Perez (#3044) - Albuquerque, NM  
9ZALE HARRIS (#1856) - Oak Hills, CA  
10MURMUR TUCKNESS (#1071) - Aubrey, TX  

Women - Break Away Roping

     Performance 1: Sun Aug 29, 10:00 AM

1MURMUR TUCKNESS (#1071) - Aubrey, TX  
2CANDY PRATT (#1172) - Aubrey, TX  

Women - Chute Dogging

     Performance 1: Sun Aug 29, 10:00 AM

1LISA GOWEN (#2640) - Rio Rancho, NM  
2RJ MIKELS (#2940) - Phoenix, Arizona  
3SHERRY GRAY (#3003) - Westminster, CO  
4Kade Jackwell (#3014) - Kansas City , MO  
5JANET STANGE (#2014) - Wichita, KS  
6Millie Perez (#3044) - Albuquerque, NM  

Team Roping

     Performance 1: Sun Aug 29, 10:00 AM

1CANDY PRATT (#1172) (H) - Aubrey, TX
    SAMMY SIMPKIN (#7919) (F) - Tucson, AZ
 
 
2RAYMOND NORRIS (#7583) (H) - Scottsdale, AZ
    PEPE L (#5208) (F) - Long Beach, CA
 
 
3CHUCK BROWNING (#5830) (H) - Phoenix, AZ
    BRIAN HELANDER (#5842) (F) - Phoenix, AZ
 
 
4SAMMY SIMPKIN (#7919) (H) - Tucson, AZ
    CANDY PRATT (#1172) (F) - Aubrey, TX
 
 
5PEPE L (#5208) (H) - Long Beach, CA
    GREG B (#7425) (F) - San Tan Valley, AZ
 
 
6BRIAN HELANDER (#5842) (H) - Phoenix, AZ
    CHUCK BROWNING (#5830) (F) - Phoenix, AZ
 
 
7GREG B (#7425) (H) - San Tan Valley, AZ
    RAYMOND NORRIS (#7583) (F) - Scottsdale, AZ
 
 

Goat Dressing

     Performance 1: Sun Aug 29, 10:00 AM

1BRIAN HELANDER (#5842) (H) - Phoenix, AZ
    CHUCK BROWNING (#5830) (F) - Phoenix, AZ
 
 
2Ringo Cole (#8172) (H) - - University Park, TX
    Nando Cole (#8171) (F) - Joshua, TX
 
 
3Renee Goree (#3041) (H) - - San Francisco, CA
    Molly Cox (#3042) (F) - Santa Fe, NM
 
 
4Andrew Pittman (#5781) (H) - Krugerville, TX
    LOUIS VARNADO (#5780) (F) - Franklinton, TX
 
 
5SAMMY SIMPKIN (#7919) (H) - Tucson, AZ
    JANET STANGE (#2014) (F) - Wichita, KS
 
 
6GREG B (#7425) (H) - San Tan Valley, AZ
    PEPE L (#5208) (F) - Long Beach, CA
 
 
7CHRIS WISE (#8165) (H) - Benson, AZ
    RYAN KNOP (#8060) (F) - Phoenix, AZ
 
 
8SELENA WHOREZ (#7979) (H) - Dallas, TX
    Sarah Stern (#3043) (F) - Santa Fe, NM
 
 
9KURT KIELMANN (#4212) (H) - Raytown, MO
    FIDL HAWIL (#8166) (F) - Olathe, KS
 
 
10CHICKEN NUGGET (#8100) (H) - - Springtown, TX
    BOOGIE H (#8050) (F) - Springtown, TX
 
 
11CIVAH B DANIELS (#8164) (H) - Minneapolis, MN
    Wes Givens (#5698) (F) - Louisville, Oh, AR
 
 
12DANNY PEREZ-RAMIREZ (#8125) (H) - Denver, CO
    JOHN BECK (#4027) (F) - Broomfield, CO
 
 

Steer Decorating

     Performance 1: Sun Aug 29, 10:00 AM

1BRIAN HELANDER (#5842) (H) - Phoenix, AZ
    CHUCK BROWNING (#5830) (F) - Phoenix, AZ
 
 
2SAMMY SIMPKIN (#7919) (H) - Tucson, AZ
    CANDY PRATT (#1172) (F) - Aubrey, TX
 
 
3DANNY PEREZ-RAMIREZ (#8125) (H) - Denver, CO
    JOHN BECK (#4027) (F) - Broomfield, CO
 
 
4GREG B (#7425) (H) - San Tan Valley, AZ
    PEPE L (#5208) (F) - Long Beach, CA
 
 
5KURT KIELMANN (#4212) (H) - Raytown, MO
    SHERRY GRAY (#3003) (F) - Westminster, CO
 
 
6Wes Givens (#5698) (H) - - Louisville, Oh, AR
    TEENY COPAFEELYA (#1891) (F) - Elizabeth, CO
 
 
7Kade Jackwell (#3014) (H) - Kansas City , MO
    CHICKEN NUGGET (#8100) (F) - Springtown, TX
 
 
8RJ MIKELS (#2940) (H) - Phoenix, Arizona
    JANET STANGE (#2014) (F) - Wichita, KS
 
 
9DENNIS GOODWIN (#8163) (H) - Levenworth, KS
    GENE FRAIKES (#5673) (F) - Azle, TX
 
 

Wild Drag Race

     Performance 1: Sun Aug 29, 10:00 AM

1SAMMY SIMPKIN (#7919) - Tucson, AZ
BOOGIE H (#8050) - Springtown, TX
CANDY PRATT (#1172) () - Aubrey, TX
 
 
2Wes Givens (#5698) - Louisville, Oh, AR
RJ MIKELS (#2940) - Phoenix, Arizona
RYAN KNOP (#8060) () - Phoenix, AZ
 
 
3GARLAND RANKINE (#4009) - Raytown, MO
KURT KIELMANN (#4212) - Raytown, MO
Kade Jackwell (#3014) () - Kansas City , MO
 
 
4Nando Cole (#8171) - Joshua, TX
JANET STANGE (#2014) - Wichita, KS
GREG B (#7425) () - San Tan Valley, AZ
 
 
5GENE FRAIKES (#5673) - Azle, TX
TERI HIBBEN (#2326) - Albuquerque, NM
BRIAN HELANDER (#5842) () - Phoenix, AZ
 
 



The International Gay Rodeo Association is powered by the Rodeo Management SystemTM    Powerful.Flexible.Automated.


IGRA