Members Rodeo Schedule DrawsResults 2021 Standings



Choose the rodeo to view.

Currently Viewing: Zia Regional Rodeo - SAT

Official Draw

EventNameStock

Men - Barrel Racing

     Performance 1: Sat Aug 28, 08:00 AM

1PEPE L (#5208) - Long Beach, CA  
2Andrew Pittman (#5781) - Krugerville, TX  
3JOHN BECK (#4027) - Broomfield, CO  
4JASON KEREKES (#7990) - Black Forest, CO  
5VINCENT W (#7892) - Black Forrest, CO  
6BOOGIE H (#8050) - Springtown, TX  
7LOUIS VARNADO (#5780) - Franklinton, TX  
8BRIAN HELANDER (#5842) - Phoenix, AZ  
9CHUCK BROWNING (#5830) - Phoenix, AZ  
10GENE FRAIKES (#5673) - Azle, TX  
11ALEXIS COLE (#8044) - University Park, TX  
12GREG B (#7425) - San Tan Valley, AZ  
13DENNIS GOODWIN (#8163) - Levenworth, KS  
14DAN GUEVARA (#5427) - Catheral City, CA  
15RAYMOND NORRIS (#7583) - Scottsdale, AZ  
16DANIEL BRISON (#7454) - Iron City, TN  
17BEN RUBEL (#8158) - Glen Rose, TX  

Men - Pole Bending

     Performance 1: Sat Aug 28, 08:00 AM

1DENNIS GOODWIN (#8163) - Levenworth, KS  
2VINCENT W (#7892) - Black Forrest, CO  
3RAYMOND NORRIS (#7583) - Scottsdale, AZ  
4JASON KEREKES (#7990) - Black Forest, CO  
5PEPE L (#5208) - Long Beach, CA  
6GENE FRAIKES (#5673) - Azle, TX  
7DAN GUEVARA (#5427) - Catheral City, CA  
8Andrew Pittman (#5781) - Krugerville, TX  
9GREG B (#7425) - San Tan Valley, AZ  
10CHUCK BROWNING (#5830) - Phoenix, AZ  
11BRIAN HELANDER (#5842) - Phoenix, AZ  
12DANIEL BRISON (#7454) - Iron City, TN  
13JOHN BECK (#4027) - Broomfield, CO  
14BEN RUBEL (#8158) - Glen Rose, TX  
15LOUIS VARNADO (#5780) - Franklinton, TX  

Men - Flag Race

     Performance 1: Sat Aug 28, 08:00 AM

1Andrew Pittman (#5781) - Krugerville, TX  
2SAMMY SIMPKIN (#7919) - Tucson, AZ  
3GENE FRAIKES (#5673) - Azle, TX  
4RAYMOND NORRIS (#7583) - Scottsdale, AZ  
5JOHN BECK (#4027) - Broomfield, CO  
6CHUCK BROWNING (#5830) - Phoenix, AZ  
7DENNIS GOODWIN (#8163) - Levenworth, KS  
8BRIAN HELANDER (#5842) - Phoenix, AZ  
9PEPE L (#5208) - Long Beach, CA  
10GREG B (#7425) - San Tan Valley, AZ  
11VINCENT W (#7892) - Black Forrest, CO  

Men - Calf Roping on Foot

     Performance 1: Sat Aug 28, 08:00 AM

1CHUCK BROWNING (#5830) - Phoenix, AZ  
2PEPE L (#5208) - Long Beach, CA  
3Tessa Trujillo (#8173) - El Cajon, CA  
4DANNY CASADOS (#7828) - Brighton, CO  
5SAMMY SIMPKIN (#7919) - Tucson, AZ  
6DENNIS GOODWIN (#8163) - Levenworth, KS  
7BOOGIE H (#8050) - Springtown, TX  
8DREW OBERBECK (#5975) - Cave Creek, AZ  
9GENE FRAIKES (#5673) - Azle, TX  
10VINCENT W (#7892) - Black Forrest, CO  
11JOHN BECK (#4027) - Broomfield, CO  
12GREG B (#7425) - San Tan Valley, AZ  
13RAYMOND NORRIS (#7583) - Scottsdale, AZ  
14BRIAN HELANDER (#5842) - Phoenix, AZ  
15LOUIS VARNADO (#5780) - Franklinton, TX  
16CHICKEN NUGGET (#8100) - Springtown, TX  

Men - Break Away Roping

     Performance 1: Sat Aug 28, 08:00 AM

1CHUCK BROWNING (#5830) - Phoenix, AZ  
2SAMMY SIMPKIN (#7919) - Tucson, AZ  
3RAYMOND NORRIS (#7583) - Scottsdale, AZ  
4GREG B (#7425) - San Tan Valley, AZ  
5BRIAN HELANDER (#5842) - Phoenix, AZ  
6PEPE L (#5208) - Long Beach, CA  

Men - Chute Dogging

     Performance 1: Sat Aug 28, 08:00 AM

1BRIAN HELANDER (#5842) - Phoenix, AZ  
2KURT KIELMANN (#4212) - Raytown, MO  
3Nando Cole (#8171) - Joshua, TX  
4BOOGIE H (#8050) - Springtown, TX  
5DREW OBERBECK (#5975) - Cave Creek, AZ  
6Ringo Cole (#8172) - University Park, TX  
7GENE FRAIKES (#5673) - Azle, TX  
8CAMERON TICEY (#8160) - Albuquerque, NM  
9RAYMOND NORRIS (#7583) - Scottsdale, AZ  
10SAMMY SIMPKIN (#7919) - Tucson, AZ  
11CHUCK BROWNING (#5830) - Phoenix, AZ  

Women - Barrel Racing

     Performance 1: Sat Aug 28, 08:00 AM

1TERI HIBBEN (#2326) - Albuquerque, NM  
2DEB SMITH (#2946) - Phoenix, AZ  
3DOREEN RUE (#1606) - Aubrey, TX  
4CANDY PRATT (#1172) - Aubrey, TX  
5LORI CASADOS (#2762) - Westminster, CO  

Women - Pole Bending

     Performance 1: Sat Aug 28, 08:00 AM

1DOREEN RUE (#1606) - Aubrey, TX  
2TERI HIBBEN (#2326) - Albuquerque, NM  
3DEB SMITH (#2946) - Phoenix, AZ  
4CANDY PRATT (#1172) - Aubrey, TX  
5LORI CASADOS (#2762) - Westminster, CO  

Women - Flag Race

     Performance 1: Sat Aug 28, 08:00 AM

1DOREEN RUE (#1606) - Aubrey, TX  
2MURMUR TUCKNESS (#1071) - Aubrey, TX  
3TERI HIBBEN (#2326) - Albuquerque, NM  
4JANET STANGE (#2014) - Wichita, KS  
5LORI CASADOS (#2762) - Westminster, CO  
6CANDY PRATT (#1172) - Aubrey, TX  

Women - Calf Roping on Foot

     Performance 1: Sat Aug 28, 08:00 AM

1MURMUR TUCKNESS (#1071) - Aubrey, TX  
2ZALE HARRIS (#1856) - Oak Hills, CA  
3Millie Perez (#3044) - Albuquerque, NM  
4CRAZE V (#1798) - Bosque Farms, NM  
5JANET STANGE (#2014) - Wichita, KS  
6CANDY PRATT (#1172) - Aubrey, TX  
7RJ MIKELS (#2940) - Phoenix, Arizona  
8DOREEN RUE (#1606) - Aubrey, TX  
9JENNIFER VRANA (#1454) - Philadelphia, PA  
10Kade Jackwell (#3014) - Kansas City , MO  

Women - Break Away Roping

     Performance 1: Sat Aug 28, 08:00 AM

1CANDY PRATT (#1172) - Aubrey, TX  
2MURMUR TUCKNESS (#1071) - Aubrey, TX  

Women - Chute Dogging

     Performance 1: Sat Aug 28, 08:00 AM

1JANET STANGE (#2014) - Wichita, KS  
2Millie Perez (#3044) - Albuquerque, NM  
3Kade Jackwell (#3014) - Kansas City , MO  
4SHERRY GRAY (#3003) - Westminster, CO  
5RJ MIKELS (#2940) - Phoenix, Arizona  
6LISA GOWEN (#2640) - Rio Rancho, NM  

Team Roping

     Performance 1: Sat Aug 28, 08:00 AM

1GREG B (#7425) (H) - San Tan Valley, AZ
    RAYMOND NORRIS (#7583) (F) - Scottsdale, AZ
 
 
2BRIAN HELANDER (#5842) (H) - Phoenix, AZ
    CHUCK BROWNING (#5830) (F) - Phoenix, AZ
 
 
3PEPE L (#5208) (H) - Long Beach, CA
    GREG B (#7425) (F) - San Tan Valley, AZ
 
 
4SAMMY SIMPKIN (#7919) (H) - Tucson, AZ
    CANDY PRATT (#1172) (F) - Aubrey, TX
 
 
5CHUCK BROWNING (#5830) (H) - Phoenix, AZ
    BRIAN HELANDER (#5842) (F) - Phoenix, AZ
 
 
6RAYMOND NORRIS (#7583) (H) - Scottsdale, AZ
    PEPE L (#5208) (F) - Long Beach, CA
 
 
7CANDY PRATT (#1172) (H) - Aubrey, TX
    SAMMY SIMPKIN (#7919) (F) - Tucson, AZ
 
 

Goat Dressing

     Performance 1: Sat Aug 28, 08:00 AM

1DANNY PEREZ-RAMIREZ (#8125) (H) - Denver, CO
    JOHN BECK (#4027) (F) - Broomfield, CO
 
 
2CIVAH B DANIELS (#8164) (H) - Minneapolis, MN
    Wes Givens (#5698) (F) - - Louisville, Oh, AR
 
 
3BOOGIE H (#8050) (H) - Springtown, TX
    CHICKEN NUGGET (#8100) (F) - - Springtown, TX
 
 
4KURT KIELMANN (#4212) (H) - Raytown, MO
    FIDL HAWIL (#8166) (F) - Olathe, KS
 
 
5Sarah Stern (#3043) (H) - Santa Fe, NM
    SELENA WHOREZ (#7979) (F) - Dallas, TX
 
 
6RYAN KNOP (#8060) (H) - Phoenix, AZ
    CHRIS WISE (#8165) (F) - Benson, AZ
 
 
7PEPE L (#5208) (H) - Long Beach, CA
    GREG B (#7425) (F) - San Tan Valley, AZ
 
 
8SAMMY SIMPKIN (#7919) (H) - Tucson, AZ
    JANET STANGE (#2014) (F) - Wichita, KS
 
 
9LOUIS VARNADO (#5780) (H) - Franklinton, TX
    Andrew Pittman (#5781) (F) - Krugerville, TX
 
 
10Molly Cox (#3042) (H) - Santa Fe, NM
    Renee Goree (#3041) (F) - - San Francisco, CA
 
 
11Nando Cole (#8171) (H) - Joshua, TX
    Ringo Cole (#8172) (F) - - University Park, TX
 
 
12CHUCK BROWNING (#5830) (H) - Phoenix, AZ
    BRIAN HELANDER (#5842) (F) - Phoenix, AZ
 
 

Steer Decorating

     Performance 1: Sat Aug 28, 08:00 AM

1GENE FRAIKES (#5673) (H) - Azle, TX
    DENNIS GOODWIN (#8163) (F) - Levenworth, KS
 
 
2JANET STANGE (#2014) (H) - Wichita, KS
    RJ MIKELS (#2940) (F) - Phoenix, Arizona
 
 
3CHICKEN NUGGET (#8100) (H) - Springtown, TX
    Kade Jackwell (#3014) (F) - Kansas City , MO
 
 
4TEENY COPAFEELYA (#1891) (H) - Elizabeth, CO
    Wes Givens (#5698) (F) - - Louisville, Oh, AR
 
 
5SHERRY GRAY (#3003) (H) - Westminster, CO
    KURT KIELMANN (#4212) (F) - Raytown, MO
 
 
6PEPE L (#5208) (H) - Long Beach, CA
    GREG B (#7425) (F) - San Tan Valley, AZ
 
 
7DANNY PEREZ-RAMIREZ (#8125) (H) - Denver, CO
    JOHN BECK (#4027) (F) - Broomfield, CO
 
 
8CANDY PRATT (#1172) (H) - Aubrey, TX
    SAMMY SIMPKIN (#7919) (F) - Tucson, AZ
 
 
9CHUCK BROWNING (#5830) (H) - Phoenix, AZ
    BRIAN HELANDER (#5842) (F) - Phoenix, AZ
 
 

Wild Drag Race

     Performance 1: Sat Aug 28, 08:00 AM

1TERI HIBBEN (#2326) - Albuquerque, NM
BRIAN HELANDER (#5842) - Phoenix, AZ
GENE FRAIKES (#5673) () - Azle, TX
 
 
2Nando Cole (#8171) - Joshua, TX
JANET STANGE (#2014) - Wichita, KS
GREG B (#7425) () - San Tan Valley, AZ
 
 
3GARLAND RANKINE (#4009) - Raytown, MO
KURT KIELMANN (#4212) - Raytown, MO
Kade Jackwell (#3014) () - Kansas City , MO
 
 
4Wes Givens (#5698) - Louisville, Oh, AR
RJ MIKELS (#2940) - Phoenix, Arizona
RYAN KNOP (#8060) () - Phoenix, AZ
 
 
5SAMMY SIMPKIN (#7919) - Tucson, AZ
CANDY PRATT (#1172) - Aubrey, TX
BOOGIE H (#8050) () - Springtown, TX
 
 



The International Gay Rodeo Association is powered by the Rodeo Management SystemTM    Powerful.Flexible.Automated.


IGRA