Members Rodeo Schedule DrawsResults 2021 Standings



Choose the rodeo to view.

Currently Viewing: BigHorn Rodeo - SUN (for Payment only)

Official Draw

EventNameStock

Men - Barrel Racing

     Performance 1: Sun Sep 19, 10:00 AM

1CHUCK BROWNING (#5830) - Phoenix, AZ  
2LOUIS VARNADO (#5780) - Franklinton, TX  
3GREG B (#7425) - San Tan Valley, AZ  
4RAYMOND NORRIS (#7583) - Scottsdale, AZ  
5DAN GUEVARA (#5427) - Catheral City, CA  
6DAVID LAWSON (#6856) - Santa Rosa, CA  
7JOHN BECK (#4027) - Broomfield, CO  
8BRIAN HELANDER (#5842) - Phoenix, AZ  
9Larenz Hudson (#8151) - Henderson, NV  
10SHEA MCINTOSH (#8045) - Homeland, CA  
11RUSSELL SCHNITZ (#5917) - Gonzales, TX  
12BOOGIE H (#8050) - Springtown, TX  
13MATT FAIN (#8047) - N. Las Vegas, NV  
14PEPE L (#5208) - Long Beach, CA  
15Andrew Pittman (#5781) - Krugerville, TX  

Men - Pole Bending

     Performance 1: Sun Sep 19, 10:00 AM

1GREG B (#7425) - San Tan Valley, AZ  
2PEPE L (#5208) - Long Beach, CA  
3BRIAN HELANDER (#5842) - Phoenix, AZ  
4Andrew Pittman (#5781) - Krugerville, TX  
5JOHN BECK (#4027) - Broomfield, CO  
6DAVID LAWSON (#6856) - Santa Rosa, CA  
7RAYMOND NORRIS (#7583) - Scottsdale, AZ  
8RUSSELL SCHNITZ (#5917) - Gonzales, TX  
9Larenz Hudson (#8151) - Henderson, NV  
10CHUCK BROWNING (#5830) - Phoenix, AZ  

Men - Flag Race

     Performance 1: Sun Sep 19, 10:00 AM

1DAVID LAWSON (#6856) - Santa Rosa, CA  
2JOHN BECK (#4027) - Broomfield, CO  
3GREG B (#7425) - San Tan Valley, AZ  
4CHUCK BROWNING (#5830) - Phoenix, AZ  
5PEPE L (#5208) - Long Beach, CA  
6BRIAN HELANDER (#5842) - Phoenix, AZ  
7Andrew Pittman (#5781) - Krugerville, TX  
8RAYMOND NORRIS (#7583) - Scottsdale, AZ  
9SAMMY SIMPKIN (#7919) - Tucson, AZ  
10RUSSELL SCHNITZ (#5917) - Gonzales, TX  

Men - Calf Roping on Foot

     Performance 1: Sun Sep 19, 10:00 AM

1MATT FAIN (#8047) - N. Las Vegas, NV  
2BOOGIE H (#8050) - Springtown, TX  
3Robbie Harrison-Garcia (#8154) - Ogden, UT  
4RAYMOND NORRIS (#7583) - Scottsdale, AZ  
5NICK VILLANUEVA (#8139) - Broomfield, CO  
6DREW OBERBECK (#5975) - Cave Creek, AZ  
7DAVID LAWSON (#6856) - Santa Rosa, CA  
8JOHN BECK (#4027) - Broomfield, CO  
9CHUCK BROWNING (#5830) - Phoenix, AZ  
10DANNY CASADOS (#7828) - Brighton, CO  
11SHEA MCINTOSH (#8045) - Homeland, CA  
12BRIAN HELANDER (#5842) - Phoenix, AZ  
13GREG B (#7425) - San Tan Valley, AZ  
14LOUIS VARNADO (#5780) - Franklinton, TX  
15RYAN VILLANUEVA (#8140) - Thornton, CO  
16SAMMY SIMPKIN (#7919) - Tucson, AZ  
17Tessa Trujillo (#8173) - El Cajon, CA  
18CHICKEN NUGGET (#8100) - Springtown, TX  
19RUSSELL SCHNITZ (#5917) - Gonzales, TX  
20PEPE L (#5208) - Long Beach, CA  
21KEVIN HILLMAN (#4666) - Salt Lake City, UT  

Men - Break Away Roping

     Performance 1: Sun Sep 19, 10:00 AM

1DAVID LAWSON (#6856) - Santa Rosa, CA  
2BRIAN HELANDER (#5842) - Phoenix, AZ  
3SHEA MCINTOSH (#8045) - Homeland, CA  
4RAYMOND NORRIS (#7583) - Scottsdale, AZ  
5MATT FAIN (#8047) - N. Las Vegas, NV  
6SAMMY SIMPKIN (#7919) - Tucson, AZ  
7GREG B (#7425) - San Tan Valley, AZ  
8CHUCK BROWNING (#5830) - Phoenix, AZ  
9RUSSELL SCHNITZ (#5917) - Gonzales, TX  
10PEPE L (#5208) - Long Beach, CA  

Men - Chute Dogging

     Performance 1: Sun Sep 19, 10:00 AM

1Felinda Bush (#8075) - Las Vegas, NV  
2SAMMY SIMPKIN (#7919) - Tucson, AZ  
3DANNY PEREZ-RAMIREZ (#8125) - Denver, CO  
4DREW OBERBECK (#5975) - Cave Creek, AZ  
5RYAN VILLANUEVA (#8140) - Thornton, CO  
6BRIAN HELANDER (#5842) - Phoenix, AZ  
7Robbie Harrison-Garcia (#8154) - Ogden, UT  
8KEVIN HILLMAN (#4666) - Salt Lake City, UT  
9CHUCK BROWNING (#5830) - Phoenix, AZ  
10BOOGIE H (#8050) - Springtown, TX  

Men - Steer Riding

     Performance 1: Sun Sep 19, 10:00 AM

1RUSSELL SCHNITZ (#5917) - Gonzales, TX  

Women - Barrel Racing

     Performance 1: Sun Sep 19, 10:00 AM

1TERI HIBBEN (#2326) - Albuquerque, NM  
2KIRSTEN WINKLER (#2921) - Denver, CO  
3KIM STEINWART (#3036) - Arvada, CO  
4JANET STANGE (#2014) - Wichita, KS  
5DOREEN RUE (#1606) - Aubrey, TX  
6STEPHANIE MALONE (#2793) - Las Vegas, NV  
7LORI CASADOS (#2762) - Westminster, CO  
8Grayce Satterfield (#3048) - Henderson, NV  
9Brittany Connolly (#3045) - Lafayette, Co  
10BOBETTE LEE (#3047) - Las Vegas, NV  
11Tomi Truax (#3033) - Henderson, NV  
12ZALE HARRIS (#1856) - Oak Hills, CA  
13CANDY PRATT (#1172) - Aubrey, TX  
14Ashley Baker (#3046) - Arvada, CO  

Women - Pole Bending

     Performance 1: Sun Sep 19, 10:00 AM

1KIRSTEN WINKLER (#2921) - Denver, CO  
2LORI CASADOS (#2762) - Westminster, CO  
3DOREEN RUE (#1606) - Aubrey, TX  
4JANET STANGE (#2014) - Wichita, KS  
5CANDY PRATT (#1172) - Aubrey, TX  
6Brittany Connolly (#3045) - Lafayette, Co  
7Tomi Truax (#3033) - Henderson, NV  
8ZALE HARRIS (#1856) - Oak Hills, CA  
9TERI HIBBEN (#2326) - Albuquerque, NM  
10KIM STEINWART (#3036) - Arvada, CO  

Women - Flag Race

     Performance 1: Sun Sep 19, 10:00 AM

1DOREEN RUE (#1606) - Aubrey, TX  
2ZALE HARRIS (#1856) - Oak Hills, CA  
3KIRSTEN WINKLER (#2921) - Denver, CO  
4JANET STANGE (#2014) - Wichita, KS  
5LORI CASADOS (#2762) - Westminster, CO  
6TERI HIBBEN (#2326) - Albuquerque, NM  
7CANDY PRATT (#1172) - Aubrey, TX  
8MURMUR TUCKNESS (#1071) - Aubrey, TX  
9KIM STEINWART (#3036) - Arvada, CO  
10Brittany Connolly (#3045) - Lafayette, Co  

Women - Calf Roping on Foot

     Performance 1: Sun Sep 19, 10:00 AM

1RAEANN GROW (#1402) - West Valley City, UT  
2CANDY PRATT (#1172) - Aubrey, TX  
3MURMUR TUCKNESS (#1071) - Aubrey, TX  
4Jade Steenhoven (#3040) - Isanti, MN  
5KIRSTEN WINKLER (#2921) - Denver, CO  
6Kade Jackwell (#3014) - Kansas City , MO  
7BERNICE REEVE (#2233) - Hurricane, UT  
8ROCKET COXX (#2575) - Denver, CO  
9STEFANIE GARBER (#2882) - Guadalupe, CA  
10Dakota Aire Paris (#3032) - Midvale, UT  
11JANET STANGE (#2014) - Wichita, KS  
12DOREEN RUE (#1606) - Aubrey, TX  
13SHELDA WILDE (#2576) - Hurricane, UT  
14RJ MIKELS (#2940) - Phoenix, Arizona  

Women - Break Away Roping

     Performance 1: Sun Sep 19, 10:00 AM

1SHELDA WILDE (#2576) - Hurricane, UT  
2BERNICE REEVE (#2233) - Hurricane, UT  
3MURMUR TUCKNESS (#1071) - Aubrey, TX  
4CANDY PRATT (#1172) - Aubrey, TX  

Women - Chute Dogging

     Performance 1: Sun Sep 19, 10:00 AM

1JANET STANGE (#2014) - Wichita, KS  
2RJ MIKELS (#2940) - Phoenix, Arizona  
3STEFANIE GARBER (#2882) - Guadalupe, CA  
4JAMIE LEE (#3050) - Las Vegas, NV  
5Kade Jackwell (#3014) - Kansas City , MO  

Team Roping

     Performance 1: Sun Sep 19, 10:00 AM

1RAYMOND NORRIS (#7583) (H) - Scottsdale, AZ
    PEPE L (#5208) (F) - Long Beach, CA
 
 
2CANDY PRATT (#1172) (H) - Aubrey, TX
    SAMMY SIMPKIN (#7919) (F) - Tucson, AZ
 
 
3GREG B (#7425) (H) - San Tan Valley, AZ
    DAVID LAWSON (#6856) (F) - Santa Rosa, CA
 
 
4MATT FAIN (#8047) (H) - N. Las Vegas, NV
    BERNICE REEVE (#2233) (F) - Hurricane, UT
 
 
5BRIAN HELANDER (#5842) (H) - Phoenix, AZ
    CHUCK BROWNING (#5830) (F) - Phoenix, AZ
 
 
6DAVID LAWSON (#6856) (H) - Santa Rosa, CA
    GREG B (#7425) (F) - San Tan Valley, AZ
 
 
7SAMMY SIMPKIN (#7919) (H) - Tucson, AZ
    CANDY PRATT (#1172) (F) - Aubrey, TX
 
 
8BERNICE REEVE (#2233) (H) - Hurricane, UT
    MATT FAIN (#8047) (F) - N. Las Vegas, NV
 
 
9PEPE L (#5208) (H) - Long Beach, CA
    RAYMOND NORRIS (#7583) (F) - Scottsdale, AZ
 
 
10CHUCK BROWNING (#5830) (H) - Phoenix, AZ
    BRIAN HELANDER (#5842) (F) - Phoenix, AZ
 
 

Goat Dressing

     Performance 1: Sun Sep 19, 10:00 AM

1RYAN KNOP (#8060) (H) - Phoenix, AZ
    RUSSELL SCHNITZ (#5917) (F) - Gonzales, TX
 
 
2Robbie Harrison-Garcia (#8154) (H) - - Ogden, UT
    KEVIN HILLMAN (#4666) (F) - Salt Lake City, UT
 
 
3CHICKEN NUGGET (#8100) (H) - - Springtown, TX
    BOOGIE H (#8050) (F) - Springtown, TX
 
 
4CALEB CRAIG (#8076) (H) - Andover, MN
    Cortney Daniels (#3049) (F) - St Paul, MN
 
 
5DAVID LAWSON (#6856) (H) - Santa Rosa, CA
    GREG B (#7425) (F) - San Tan Valley, AZ
 
 
6Dakota Aire Paris (#3032) (H) - Midvale, UT
    Wes Givens (#5698) (F) - Louisville, Oh, AR
 
 
7TRE BREWBAKER (#8021) (H) - Apple Valley, MN
    WESTON CROW-TUCKER (#8167) (F) - Denver, CO
 
 
8CHUCK BROWNING (#5830) (H) - Phoenix, AZ
    BRIAN HELANDER (#5842) (F) - Phoenix, AZ
 
 
9RYAN VILLANUEVA (#8140) (H) - Thornton, CO
    NICK VILLANUEVA (#8139) (F) - Broomfield, CO
 
 
10SAMMY SIMPKIN (#7919) (H) - Tucson, AZ
    JANET STANGE (#2014) (F) - Wichita, KS
 
 
11Carlos Aguilar (#8077) (H) - - Bloomington, MN
    Felicia Daniels (#8159) (F) - Bloomington, MN
 
 
12PEPE L (#5208) (H) - Long Beach, CA
    MATT FAIN (#8047) (F) - N. Las Vegas, NV
 
 
13Brittany Connolly (#3045) (H) - Lafayette, Co
    JOHN BECK (#4027) (F) - Broomfield, CO
 
 
14RAYMOND NORRIS (#7583) (H) - Scottsdale, AZ
    STEFANIE GARBER (#2882) (F) - Guadalupe, CA
 
 

Steer Decorating

     Performance 1: Sun Sep 19, 10:00 AM

1Robbie Harrison-Garcia (#8154) (H) - - Ogden, UT
    KEVIN HILLMAN (#4666) (F) - Salt Lake City, UT
 
 
2DAVID LAWSON (#6856) (H) - Santa Rosa, CA
    GREG B (#7425) (F) - San Tan Valley, AZ
 
 
3Brittany Connolly (#3045) (H) - Lafayette, Co
    JOHN BECK (#4027) (F) - Broomfield, CO
 
 
4PEPE L (#5208) (H) - Long Beach, CA
    MATT FAIN (#8047) (F) - N. Las Vegas, NV
 
 
5STEFANIE GARBER (#2882) (H) - Guadalupe, CA
    RJ MIKELS (#2940) (F) - Phoenix, Arizona
 
 
6Wes Givens (#5698) (H) - - Louisville, Oh, AR
    JANET STANGE (#2014) (F) - Wichita, KS
 
 
7CHICKEN NUGGET (#8100) (H) - - Springtown, TX
    Kade Jackwell (#3014) (F) - Kansas City , MO
 
 
8SAMMY SIMPKIN (#7919) (H) - Tucson, AZ
    CANDY PRATT (#1172) (F) - Aubrey, TX
 
 
9DAN GUEVARA (#5427) (H) - Catheral City, CA
    Robert Bayne (#8170) (F) - Rancho Cucamonga, CA
 
 
10CHUCK BROWNING (#5830) (H) - Phoenix, AZ
    BRIAN HELANDER (#5842) (F) - Phoenix, AZ
 
 
11TRE BREWBAKER (#8021) (H) - Apple Valley, MN
    WESTON CROW-TUCKER (#8167) (F) - Denver, CO
 
 
12RYAN VILLANUEVA (#8140) (H) - Thornton, CO
    NICK VILLANUEVA (#8139) (F) - Broomfield, CO
 
 

Wild Drag Race

     Performance 1: Sun Sep 19, 10:00 AM

1MATT FAIN (#8047) - N. Las Vegas, NV
TERI HIBBEN (#2326) - Albuquerque, NM
BRIAN HELANDER (#5842) () - Phoenix, AZ
 
 
2DAVID LAWSON (#6856) - Santa Rosa, CA
GREG B (#7425) - San Tan Valley, AZ
KIRSTEN WINKLER (#2921) () - Denver, CO
 
 
3MELODY J (#8168) - Thornton, CO
ROCKET COXX (#2575) - Denver, CO
WESTON CROW-TUCKER (#8167) () - Denver, CO
 
 
4BOOGIE H (#8050) - Springtown, TX
CANDY PRATT (#1172) - Aubrey, TX
SAMMY SIMPKIN (#7919) () - Tucson, AZ
 
 
5RYAN VILLANUEVA (#8140) - Thornton, CO
JANET STANGE (#2014) - Wichita, KS
RUSSELL SCHNITZ (#5917) () - Gonzales, TX
 
 
6RYAN KNOP (#8060) - Phoenix, AZ
RJ MIKELS (#2940) - Phoenix, Arizona
Wes Givens (#5698) () - - Louisville, Oh, AR
 
 



The International Gay Rodeo Association is powered by the Rodeo Management SystemTM    Powerful.Flexible.Automated.


IGRA