Contestants Rodeo Schedule DrawsResults 2022 Standings | 2021 Results 2021 Standings



Choose the Rodeo to view:

Currently Viewing: Norfolk RAM Rodeo

Official Draw

EventNameStock
Novice Bucking Horse - Saturday
1Stutzman, William (#1339)
2Brincat, Eric (#1399)
3Younglao, Cody (#1318)
EventNameStock
Novice Bucking Horse - Sunday
1Mast, Peter (#1292)
2Stutzman, William (#1339)
EventNameStock

Bareback

     Performance 2: Sun Jul 17, 02:00 PM

1Chase Park (#1330) - Fisherville, ON BW "Hitch"

Barrel Racing - Ladies

     Performance 1: Sat Jul 16, 02:00 PM

1Cheyenne Kerr (#1000) - Napanee, ON  
2Elena Van Nuland (#620) - Monkton, ON  
3Madison Dewetering (#456) - Ailsa Craig, Ontario  
4Krista McNea (#1268) - St Thomas, On  
5Deena Terry (#1355) - Uxbridge, ON  
6Erika MacInnis (#1237) - Dundalk , On  
7Chelsey Hester (#39) - Midland, ON  
8Cayla Mursall Dick (#638) - Leamington, ON  
9Mishelle Terry (#1328) - Uxbridge, ON  
10Tory Fry (#353) - Enterprise, ON  
11Montana Kerr (#1015) - Napanee , Ontario  
12Jenna Belshaw (#745) - Georgetown, ON  
13Denise Stoddart (#198) - Auburn, Ontario  
14Amanda Mummery (#1367) - Simcoe , ON  
15 OutYasmeen Iravani (#236) - Dashwood, ON  
     Performance 2: Sun Jul 17, 02:00 PM

1Jailyn Perreault (#1100) - Langton , On  
2Aidan Barsanti (#1081) - Port Hope , Ont  
3Jordyn Riehl (#172) - Gadshill, Ontario  
4Bronwyn Hart-Irwin (#78) - Southampton, ON  
5Amanda Brown (#1231) - East Garafraxa, ON  
6Caitlin Johnston (#984) - Brantford, ON  
7Brooke Leggette (#1264) - Cavan, On  
8Robyn Spearman (#30) - Belmont , Ontario  
9Nicole Hamilton (#863) - Kerwood, Ontario  
10Mackenzie Finney (#852) - Bethany, On  
11Harley-Jade Ralph (#883) - Hamilton , ON  
12Deirdre Smullen (#683) - Uxbridge, Ontario  
13Kaleigh McKay (#985) - Brantford, ON  
14Linda Carter (#459) - Thamesford, Ontario  
15 OutPaige Malloy (#1261) - Bluevale, ON  
     Slack: Sat Jul 16, 06:00 PM

1Taylor Alves (#1363) - Georgetown, ON  
2Emma McInerney (#1229) - Alton, ON  
3Brooke Otten (#833) - St.thomas, ON  
4Kristina Eilers (#1172) - Exeter, ON  
5Patsy Wells (#133) - Maxwell, ON  
6Jennifer Hazeleger (#1225) - Guelph, On  
7 OutWhitney Hazlett (#1368) - Oro Medonte , ON  
8 OutLiz Hearne (#455) - East Garafraxa, ON  
9 OutMadi Braiden (#470) - Mono, ON  
10 OutCaitlin Willis (#993) - Melbourne, ON  
11 OutHailey Stoddart (#199) - , ON  
     Slack: Sun Jul 17, 10:00 AM

1Isabella Aarts (#1087) - Thamesford, Ont  
2Amelia Jaggard (#567) - Windham Centre, ON  
3Anna Dale (#216) - Lakeside, ON  
4Morgan Smith (#9) - Auburn, ON  
5Joanne Fisher (#627) - Dutton, ON  
6Cierra Boniface (#916) - Castleton , Ont  

Bull Riding

     Performance 1: Sat Jul 16, 02:00 PM

1Travis Wilts (#1345) - Auburn, ON100 Crank That
2Tyler Bauer (#280) - Amaranth, ON Alleycat 18 with Issues
3Austin Lyman (#1340) - Coldwater , ON Rusty
4Thomas Faichney (#1327) - Dundas, ON Nerl
5Johnny Wall (#1393) - Delhi, ON Johnny Wishbone
6Austin Illman (#99) - Paris, ON Jackie's Boy
7Dylan Cory (#557) - Gooderham, ON El Diablo
8Dylan Schmidt (#1357) - Walkerton , ON403 Ginger Snaps
9Peter van den Bos (#1378) - St. Catharines, ON Sid
10Kayne Drew (#1267) - Mogumber, Western Australia, ON Mucho Burrito
     Performance 2: Sun Jul 17, 02:00 PM

1Mitchel Walker (#1218) - Rothsay, Ontario Sid
2Luiz Gustavo Azevedo (#786) - São Paulo, Brazil, ON Alleycat 18 with Issues
3Ashten Buzsik (#573) - Tilsonburg, ON Mucho Burrito
4Ben Peever (#156) - Simcoe, ON Texas Mickey
5Stuart Rae (#1271) - Boddington Western Australia , Ontario El Diablo
6Jack O’Rourke (#1234) - Dublin, Ontario Johnny Wishbone
7Tyler Ewart (#301) - Melbourne, ON Rusty
8Carter Mcconnell (#1227) - Kimberley , ONT100 Crank That
9 OutMegan Mickus-yuan (#1392) - Mississauga, ON Jackie's Boy
10 OutBrett Timmermans (#209) - Parkhill, ON403 Ginger Snaps

Novice Bucking Horse - Saturday

     Performance 1: Sat Jul 16, 02:00 PM

1William Stutzman (#1339) - South Bruce Peninsula , AB Blackfoot
2Eric Brincat (#1399) - Waubashene, ON 523 Aces High
3Cody Younglao (#1318) - Tees Water, ON Red Crow

Novice Bucking Horse - Sunday

     Performance 1: Sat Jul 16, 02:00 PM

1Peter Mast (#1292) - Wiarton , Ontario Strawberry Roan
2William Stutzman (#1339) - South Bruce Peninsula , AB 528

Pole Bending

     Performance 1: Sat Jul 16, 02:00 PM

1Emilee Langford (#1246) - Petrolia, ON  
2Cayla Mursall Dick (#638) - Leamington, ON  
3Amanda Mummery (#1367) - Simcoe , ON  
4Sarah Moore (#1332) - Shelburne, ON  
5Denise Stoddart (#198) - Auburn, Ontario  
6Jenna Belshaw (#745) - Georgetown, ON  
     Performance 2: Sun Jul 17, 02:00 PM

1Jennifer Rodger (#233) - Bayfield , ON  
2Stacey VanLoon (#213) - Thamesford, ON  
3Kari Garrett (#718) - East Garafraxa, ON  
4Mackenzie Finney (#852) - Bethany, On  
5Brooklyn MacDougall (#1326) - Glencoe, ON  
6Jazmine Kreische (#858) - Norwood, on  
7Harley-Jade Ralph (#883) - Hamilton , ON  
8Deirdre Smullen (#683) - Uxbridge, Ontario  
     Slack: Sat Jul 16, 06:00 PM

1Tory Fry (#353) - Enterprise, ON  
2Cheyenne Kerr (#1000) - Napanee, ON  
3Montana Kerr (#1015) - Napanee , Ontario  
4Patsy Wells (#133) - Maxwell, ON  
5 OutWhitney Hazlett (#1368) - Oro Medonte , ON  
6 OutCaitlin Willis (#993) - Melbourne, ON  
7 OutMadi Braiden (#470) - Mono, ON  
     Slack: Sun Jul 17, 10:00 AM

1Bronwyn Hart-Irwin (#78) - Southampton, ON  
2Corinne McDowell (#1387) - , ON  
3Jessica Haney (#14) - Seaforth, ON  
4Madison Hislop (Eikel) (#600) - Lakeside, ON  
5Abby Debus (#737) - Brunner, ON  
6Cierra Boniface (#916) - Castleton , Ont  
7Jailyn Perreault (#1100) - Langton , On  

Saddlebronc

     Performance 1: Sat Jul 16, 02:00 PM

1Gideon Stutzman (#1062) - Owen Sound, Ontario Archie Bunker
     Performance 2: Sun Jul 17, 02:00 PM

1Allan Mussell (#1338) - Kemptville, ON Racers Edge
2Lester Bowman (#12) - Madoc, ON Marks Money

Youth Barrel Racing

     Performance 1: Sat Jul 16, 02:00 PM

1Breanna Linders (#694) - Sutton W, ON  
2Emilee Langford (#1246) - Petrolia, ON  
3Ashley Cornish (#1286) - Indian River, ON  
4Mack Moore (#1228) - Sandford, ON  
5Shaylynn Cornish (#1033) - Indian River, ON  
     Performance 2: Sun Jul 17, 02:00 PM

1Brooklyn MacDougall (#1326) - Glencoe, ON  
2Faith Fawns (#1382) - Udora, ON  
3Alyiah Chantler (#1121) - Egbert, ON  
4Katie Turner (#1086) - Manilla, Ontario  
5Charlie Blanchet (#1383) - Uxbridge , ON  
     Slack: Sat Jul 16, 06:00 PM

1Julia Shepherd (#1397) - London, ON  
2Maddie McInerney (#1230) - Alton, ON  
3Katelynn Taylor (#1398) - London, ON  
4Rachel MacInnis (#1236) - Dundalk , On  
     Slack: Sun Jul 17, 10:00 AM

1Grace Holm (#1137) - Walkerton, Ontario  
2Olivia Avery (#1376) - Bethany , ON  
3Isla Dobbins (#1362) - Minden, ON  
4Emma Hassard (#1279) - Owen Sound, ON  
5Hannah Brown (#1232) - East Garafraxa, ON  
6Callan Corbett (#1384) - Beaverton, ON  
7Olivia DenHollander (#1254) - Exeter, ON  

Youth Pole Bending

     Performance 1: Sat Jul 16, 02:00 PM

1Mack Moore (#1228) - Sandford, ON  
2Maddie McInerney (#1230) - Alton, ON  
3Katelynn Taylor (#1398) - London, ON  
4Breanna Linders (#694) - Sutton W, ON  
5Rachel MacInnis (#1236) - Dundalk , On  
     Performance 2: Sun Jul 17, 02:00 PM

1Isla Dobbins (#1362) - Minden, ON  
2Olivia Avery (#1376) - Bethany , ON  
3Grace Holm (#1137) - Walkerton, Ontario  
4Olivia DenHollander (#1254) - Exeter, ON  
5Katie Turner (#1086) - Manilla, Ontario  
     Slack: Sat Jul 16, 06:00 PM

1Ashley Cornish (#1286) - Indian River, ON  
2Shaylynn Cornish (#1033) - Indian River, ON  
3Julia Shepherd (#1397) - London, ON  
     Slack: Sun Jul 17, 10:00 AM

1Emma Hassard (#1279) - Owen Sound, ON  
2Charlie Blanchet (#1383) - Uxbridge , ON  
3Faith Fawns (#1382) - Udora, ON  

Youth Steer Riding

     Performance 1: Sat Jul 16, 02:00 PM

1Kole Wernham (#1395) - Hagersville, ON  
2Patrick Cameron (#1346) - Oakwood, ON  
3Ben Hoogers (#1391) - Little Britain, ON  
     Performance 2: Sun Jul 17, 02:00 PM

1Noah Van Every (#1372) - Hagersville, ON  
2Lorne Lickiss (#1085) - Sunderland, ON  
3George Kroecker (#1336) - Langton , ON  

Rescue Race

     Performance 1: Sat Jul 16, 02:00 PM

1Cheyenne Kerr (#1000) - Napanee, ON
    Cruz Villages (#1353) - Napanee, ON
 
 
2Shaylynn Cornish (#1033) - Indian River, ON
    Ashley Cornish (#1286) - - Indian River, ON
 
 
3Tory Fry (#353) - Enterprise, ON
    Andrew Deschamps (#564) - Notre Dame Nord, QC
 
 
4Montana Kerr (#1015) - Napanee , Ontario
    Manuel Ramos (#1375) - - Sarnia , ON
 
 
     Performance 2: Sun Jul 17, 02:00 PM

1Rob Brown (#635) - East Garafraxa, ON
    Hannah Brown (#1232) - East Garafraxa, ON
 
 
';


The Central Rodeo League is powered by the Rodeo Management SystemTM
Powerful.Flexible.Automated.

Copyright © 2023 Rodeo Ready Ltd.

Rodeo Ready
"The Future of TraditionTM"

/rodeo-draw.php?rodeo_id=2194&org=CRL
CRL