Contestants Rodeo Schedule DrawsResults 2022 Standings | 2021 Results 2021 Standings



Choose the Rodeo to view:

Currently Viewing: Headwaters RAM Rodeo

Official Draw

EventNameStock
Novice Bucking Horse - Saturday
1Strongman, Chase (#1179)
2Younglao, Cody (#1318)
3Brincat, Eric (#1399)
4Stutzman, William (#1339)
EventNameStock
Novice Bucking Horse - Sunday
1Mast, Peter (#1292)
2Stutzman, William (#1339)
3Younglao, Cody (#1318)
EventNameStock

Bareback

     Performance 1: Sat Aug 20,

1Chase Park (#1330) - Fisherville, ONWhite lft sock Blackfoot

Barrel Racing - Ladies

     Performance 1: Sat Aug 20,

1Shelby McGowan (#490) - Petrolia, ON  
2Emma Wanless (#1409) - Niagara Falls , ON  
3Krista McNea (#1268) - St Thomas, On  
4Amanda Brown (#1231) - East Garafraxa, ON  
5Mackenzie Finney (#852) - Bethany, On  
6Cierra Boniface (#916) - Castleton , Ont  
7Aidan Barsanti (#1081) - Port Hope , Ont  
8Linda Carter (#459) - Thamesford, Ontario  
9Katie Wolfe (#225) - Ingersoll, ON  
10Kelly Miller (#1408) - Niagara Falls, ON  
11Alexandra Hawrylak (#1257) - Durham, ON  
12Tory Fry (#353) - Enterprise, ON  
13Montana Kerr (#1015) - Napanee , Ontario  
14Robyn Spearman (#30) - Belmont , Ontario  
15Joanne Fisher (#627) - Dutton, ON  
16Cheyenne Kerr (#1000) - Napanee, ON  
     Performance 2: Sun Aug 21,

1Patsy Wells (#133) - Maxwell, ON  
2Paige Malloy (#1261) - Bluevale, ON  
3Deirdre Smullen (#683) - Uxbridge, Ontario  
4Madi Braiden (#470) - Mono, ON  
5Mackenzie Murdoch (#146) - Kippen, ON  
6Payton Weber (#1142) - Gadshill, ON  
7Hannah Matchett (#1377) - Caledon, ON  
8Kayla Dawe (#1413) - Shelburne, ON  
9Erika MacInnis (#1237) - Dundalk , On  
10Chelsey Hester (#39) - Midland, ON  
11Kianna Mordue (#1370) - New Hamburg , ON  
12Liz Hearne (#455) - East Garafraxa, ON  
13Brooke Leggette (#1264) - Cavan, On  
14Sarah Moore (#1332) - Shelburne, ON  
15Denise Stoddart (#198) - Auburn, Ontario  
16Emma McInerney (#1229) - Alton, ON  
17 OutLisa Watson (#218) - London, ON  
18 OutSarah McCullough (#665) - Stayner, ON  
     Slack: Sat Aug 20, 06:30 PM

1Caitlin Johnston (#984) - Brantford, ON  
2Jordan Thomson (#501) - Chesley, Ontario  
3Kaleigh McKay (#985) - Brantford, ON  
4Denise MacIver (#902) - Amaranth, Ontario  
5 OutKristina Eilers (#1172) - Exeter, ON  
     Slack: Sun Aug 21,

1Cayla Mursall Dick (#638) - Leamington, ON  
2Morgan Smith (#9) - Auburn, ON  
3Brittany Tam (#1361) - Staffa, ON  
4Sophie Pike (#1243) - Ingersoll, Ontario  
5Deena Terry (#1355) - Uxbridge, ON  
6Jennifer Hazeleger (#1225) - Guelph, On  
7Jordyn Riehl (#172) - Gadshill, Ontario  
8Taylor Alves (#1363) - Georgetown, ON  
9Anna Dale (#216) - Lakeside, ON  
10Jessie Nooren (#150) - Appin, ON  
11Yasmeen Iravani (#236) - Dashwood, ON  
12Mishelle Terry (#1328) - Uxbridge, ON  
13Madison Dewetering (#456) - Ailsa Craig, Ontario  
14Mary Loggan (#1242) - Tavistock, ON  
15Brooke Marks (#1439) - Lucknow, ON  
16Jenn Hutchings (#1113) - Maxwell, ON  
17Meghan McInnes (#1290) - Mississauga, Ontario  
18 OutAmelia Jaggard (#567) - Windham Centre, ON  
19 OutShelby Morton (#1265) - Owen Sound, Ontario  

Bull Riding

     Performance 1: Sat Aug 20,

1Travis Wilts (#1345) - Auburn, ON403 Ginger Snaps
2Dylan Rau (#1325) - Grand Bend, ON804 Johnny Rotten
3Tyler Bertolo (#1359) - Teeswater, ONZ58 Eye Candy
4Tyler Bauer (#280) - Amaranth, ONHedge Hog Hedgehog
5Stuart Rae (#1271) - Boddington Western Australia , Ontario Sid
6Kayne Drew (#1267) - Mogumber, Western Australia, ON--- Ringo
     Performance 2: Sun Aug 21,

1Mitchel Walker (#1218) - Rothsay, Ontario King Pin
2Jack O’Rourke (#1234) - Dublin, Ontario Autumn's Ray of Sunshine
3Ben Peever (#156) - Simcoe, ON403 Ginger Snaps
4Lester Bowman (#12) - Madoc, ON Johnny Wishbone
5Dylan Schmidt (#1357) - Walkerton , ON Sid
6Ashten Buzsik (#573) - Tilsonburg, ON--- Ringo
7Austin Illman (#99) - Paris, ONZ58 Eye Candy
8Tyler Ewart (#301) - Melbourne, ONHedge Hog Hedgehog
9Brett Timmermans (#209) - Parkhill, ON804 Johnny Rotten

Novice Bucking Horse - Saturday

     Performance 1: Sat Aug 20,

1Chase Strongman (#1179) - Utopia, ON 528
2Cody Younglao (#1318) - Tees Water, ON RJ's World
3Eric Brincat (#1399) - Waubashene, ON Archie Bunker
4William Stutzman (#1339) - South Bruce Peninsula , AB 1910

Novice Bucking Horse - Sunday

     Performance 1: Sat Aug 20,

1Peter Mast (#1292) - Wiarton , Ontario Archie Bunker
2William Stutzman (#1339) - South Bruce Peninsula , AB RJ's World
3Cody Younglao (#1318) - Tees Water, ON 528

Pole Bending

     Performance 1: Sat Aug 20,

1Mackenzie Finney (#852) - Bethany, On  
2Stacey VanLoon (#213) - Thamesford, ON  
3Jazmine Kreische (#858) - Norwood, on  
4Cierra Boniface (#916) - Castleton , Ont  
5Cheyenne Kerr (#1000) - Napanee, ON  
6Kari Garrett (#718) - East Garafraxa, ON  
7Tory Fry (#353) - Enterprise, ON  
8Montana Kerr (#1015) - Napanee , Ontario  
     Performance 2: Sun Aug 21,

1Patsy Wells (#133) - Maxwell, ON  
2Jennifer Rodger (#233) - Bayfield , ON  
3Emilee Langford (#1246) - Petrolia, ON  
4Jessica Haney (#14) - Seaforth, ON  
5Kayla Dawe (#1413) - Shelburne, ON  
6Denise Stoddart (#198) - Auburn, Ontario  
7 OutShelby Morton (#1265) - Owen Sound, Ontario  
     Slack: Sat Aug 20, 06:30 PM

1Kelly Miller (#1408) - Niagara Falls, ON  
2Brooklyn MacDougall (#1326) - Glencoe, ON  
     Slack: Sun Aug 21,

1Madi Braiden (#470) - Mono, ON  
2Emily Kilpatrick (#1222) - Maxwell, ON  
3Mary Loggan (#1242) - Tavistock, ON  
4Madison Hislop (Eikel) (#600) - Lakeside, ON  
5Wendy Terry (#1350) - Uxbridge, ON  
6Sarah Moore (#1332) - Shelburne, ON  
7Deirdre Smullen (#683) - Uxbridge, Ontario  
8Cayla Mursall Dick (#638) - Leamington, ON  

Saddlebronc

     Performance 2: Sun Aug 21,

1Gideon Stutzman (#1062) - Owen Sound, Ontario 523
2Peter Mast (#1292) - Wiarton , Ontario Racers Edge
3Lester Bowman (#12) - Madoc, ON Marks Money
4Allan Mussell (#1338) - Kemptville, ON Sweet Thing

Youth Barrel Racing

     Performance 1: Sat Aug 20,

1Ashley Cornish (#1286) - Indian River, ON  
2Lilly Graham (#1442) - Castleton, ON  
3Shaylynn Cornish (#1033) - Indian River, ON  
4Olivia DenHollander (#1254) - Exeter, ON  
5Hannah Brown (#1232) - East Garafraxa, ON  
6Brooklyn MacDougall (#1326) - Glencoe, ON  
     Performance 2: Sun Aug 21,

1Austin Martin (#1440) - , ON  
2Emilee Langford (#1246) - Petrolia, ON  
3Rachel MacInnis (#1236) - Dundalk , On  
4Callan Corbett (#1384) - Beaverton, ON  
5 OutKole Sabila (#1407) - Paris, ON  
     Slack: Sat Aug 20, 06:30 PM

1Caitlyn Binns (#1247) - Annan, Ontario  
2Lexis Binns (#1410) - Annan, ON  
3Jase MacIver (#1331) - Orangeville, ON  
4Marcella Blythe (#1344) - Mildmay, ON  
5Breanna Linders (#694) - Sutton W, ON  
     Slack: Sun Aug 21,

1Lindsay Johnson (#1329) - Orangeville, ON  
2Leah Cookson (#1335) - St.marys , ON  
3Aubrey Shewchuk (#1406) - Tavistock, ON  
4Iralyn Marsden (#1366) - Shelburne, ON  
5Maddie McInerney (#1230) - Alton, ON  
6Mack Moore (#1228) - Sandford, ON  
7Grace Holm (#1137) - Walkerton, Ontario  
8Katie Turner (#1086) - Manilla, Ontario  
9Sydney Mainprize (#1349) - Sutton , ON  
10Autumn Mainprize (#1348) - Sutton , ON  
11Isla Dobbins (#1362) - Minden, ON  
12Faith Fawns (#1382) - Udora, ON  
13Charlie Blanchet (#1383) - Uxbridge , ON  
14Olivia Avery (#1376) - Bethany , ON  
15Brittney Phoenix (#1351) - Greenbank,  
16Emma Hassard (#1279) - Owen Sound, ON  
17 OutMegan Dawe (#1412) - Shelburne, ON  

Youth Pole Bending

     Performance 1: Sat Aug 20,

1Shaylynn Cornish (#1033) - Indian River, ON  
2Lilly Graham (#1442) - Castleton, ON  
3Olivia DenHollander (#1254) - Exeter, ON  
4Ashley Cornish (#1286) - Indian River, ON  
     Performance 2: Sun Aug 21,

1Austin Martin (#1440) - , ON  
2Rachel MacInnis (#1236) - Dundalk , On  
3Megan Dawe (#1412) - Shelburne, ON  
     Slack: Sat Aug 20, 06:30 PM

1Jase MacIver (#1331) - Orangeville, ON  
2Lexis Binns (#1410) - Annan, ON  
3Breanna Linders (#694) - Sutton W, ON  
     Slack: Sun Aug 21,

1Iralyn Marsden (#1366) - Shelburne, ON  
2Maddie McInerney (#1230) - Alton, ON  
3Mack Moore (#1228) - Sandford, ON  
4Lindsay Johnson (#1329) - Orangeville, ON  
5Grace Holm (#1137) - Walkerton, Ontario  
6Katie Turner (#1086) - Manilla, Ontario  
7Sydney Mainprize (#1349) - Sutton , ON  
8Autumn Mainprize (#1348) - Sutton , ON  
9Isla Dobbins (#1362) - Minden, ON  
10Faith Fawns (#1382) - Udora, ON  
11Charlie Blanchet (#1383) - Uxbridge , ON  
12Olivia Avery (#1376) - Bethany , ON  
13Brittney Phoenix (#1351) - Greenbank,  
14Emma Hassard (#1279) - Owen Sound, ON  

Youth Steer Riding

     Performance 1: Sat Aug 20,

1Ben Hoogers (#1391) - Little Britain, ON Jumpin Jalapeno
2Patrick Cameron (#1346) - Oakwood, ON Blonde Bomb
3Lilly Graham (#1442) - Castleton, ON Scary Gerry
4Wil Blythe (#1343) - Mildmay, ON Jumpin Jalapeno
5Mercedes Vandepoll (#1438) - Hanover, ON Blonde Bomb
6Marcella Blythe (#1344) - Mildmay, ON Scary Gerry
     Performance 2: Sun Aug 21,

1Lorne Lickiss (#1085) - Sunderland, ON Jumpin Jalapeno
2Neil Adams (#397) - Harrow, ON Scary Gerry
3Noah Van Every (#1372) - Hagersville, ON Blonde Bomb

Rescue Race

     Performance 1: Sat Aug 20,

1Olivia DenHollander (#1254) - Exeter, ON
    Melanie Moossdorff (#1253) - Thorndale, ON
 
 
2Hannah Brown (#1232) - East Garafraxa, ON
    Rob Brown (#635) - East Garafraxa, ON
 
 
3Shaylynn Cornish (#1033) - Indian River, ON
    Ashley Cornish (#1286) - - Indian River, ON
 
 
4Cheyenne Kerr (#1000) - Napanee, ON
    Cruz Villages (#1353) - Napanee, ON
 
 
5Montana Kerr (#1015) - Napanee , Ontario
    Manuel Ramos (#1375) - - Sarnia , ON
 
 
6Tory Fry (#353) - Enterprise, ON
    Andrew Deschamps (#564) - Notre Dame Nord, QC
 
 
     Performance 2: Sun Aug 21,

1Abby Debus (#737) - Brunner, ON
    Payton Weber (#1142) - Gadshill, ON
 
 
2Austin Martin (#1440) - , ON
    Julianna Kobow (#1441) - Sheffield , ON
 
 
3Grace Holm (#1137) - Walkerton, Ontario
    Dylan Schmidt (#1357) - Walkerton , ON
 
 
4Hannah Matchett (#1377) - Caledon, ON
    Bennett McDermot (#1444) - Caledon, ON
 
 
';


The Central Rodeo League is powered by the Rodeo Management SystemTM
Powerful.Flexible.Automated.

Copyright © 2023 Rodeo Ready Ltd.

Rodeo Ready
"The Future of TraditionTM"

/rodeo-draw.php?rodeo_id=2197&org=CRL
CRL