Contestants Rodeo Schedule DrawsResults 2022 Standings | 2021 Results 2021 Standings



Choose the Rodeo to view:

Currently Viewing: New Liskeard RAM Rodeo

Official Draw

EventNameStock
Novice Bucking Horse - Saturday
1Mast, Peter (#1292)
2Younglao, Cody (#1318)
3Stutzman, William (#1339)
4Jansen, Brandon (#1422)
EventNameStock
Novice Bucking Horse - Sunday
1Younglao, Cody (#1318)
2Mast, Peter (#1292)
3Stutzman, William (#1339)
4Jansen, Brandon (#1422)
EventNameStock

Bareback

     Performance 1: Sat Aug 13,

1Keven Cyr (#1311) - Bishopton, QC BW "Hitch"

Barrel Racing - Ladies

     Performance 1: Sat Aug 13,

1Deirdre Smullen (#683) - Uxbridge, Ontario  
2Robyn Spearman (#30) - Belmont , Ontario  
3Sarah McCullough (#665) - Stayner, ON  
4Ashton Hawryluk (#1426) - Cochrane , ON  
5Gabrielle Perreault (#1427) - Cochrane, ON  
6Tessa Nadalin (#1425) - New Liskeard , ON  
7Kayla Dawe (#1413) - Shelburne, ON  
8Montana Kerr (#1015) - Napanee , Ontario  
9Missy Phippen (#1431) - New Liskeard, ON  
10 OutChloe Devries (#1432) - Matheson, ON  
     Performance 2: Sun Aug 14, 02:00 PM

1Cayla Mursall Dick (#638) - Leamington, ON  
2Brooke Leggette (#1264) - Cavan, On  
3Estelle Berube (#445) - Kapuskasing, Ontario  
4Chloe Beaulieu (#961) - Whitefish, ON  
5Jordyn Riehl (#172) - Gadshill, Ontario  
6Linda Carter (#459) - Thamesford, Ontario  
7Kelsie Trowbridge (#962) - Sudbury, ON  
8Erika MacInnis (#1237) - Dundalk , On  
9Shawna Armstrong (#1428) - North Bay, ON  
10Melissa Zaba (#1429) - Sturgeon Falls, ON  
11Tory Fry (#353) - Enterprise, ON  
12Anna Dale (#216) - Lakeside, ON  
13Shelby McGowan (#490) - Petrolia, ON  
14Denise Stoddart (#198) - Auburn, Ontario  
15Patsy Wells (#133) - Maxwell, ON  
     Slack: Sat Aug 13, 06:30 PM

1Cheyenne Kerr (#1000) - Napanee, ON  
2Madi Braiden (#470) - Mono, ON  
3 OutLynn Baldovin (#1433) - New Liskeard, ON  
     Slack: Sun Aug 14, 11:00 AM

1Morgan Smith (#9) - Auburn, ON  
2Yasmeen Iravani (#236) - Dashwood, ON  
3Emma McInerney (#1229) - Alton, ON  
4Leah Way (#995) - Edwards, Ontario  
5Mackenzie Murdoch (#146) - Kippen, ON  

Bull Riding

     Performance 1: Sat Aug 13,

1Travis Wilts (#1345) - Auburn, ON Alleycat 18 with Issues
2Dylan Schmidt (#1357) - Walkerton , ON El Diablo
3Tyler Bertolo (#1359) - Teeswater, ON Rusty
4Austin Illman (#99) - Paris, ON Texas Mickey
5Tyler Bauer (#280) - Amaranth, ON Bilbo
     Performance 2: Sun Aug 14, 02:00 PM

1Lester Bowman (#12) - Madoc, ON Mucho Burrito
2James Mackie (#1221) - Edwards , Ontario Jackie's Boy
3Gideon Stutzman (#1062) - Owen Sound, Ontario Texas Mickey
4Brett Timmermans (#209) - Parkhill, ON El Diablo
5Daniel Stutzman (#1434) - Owen Sound, ON Bilbo
6Jack O’Rourke (#1234) - Dublin, Ontario Alleycat 18 with Issues
7Ashten Buzsik (#573) - Tilsonburg, ON Johnny Wishbone

Novice Bucking Horse - Saturday

     Performance 1: Sat Aug 13,

1Peter Mast (#1292) - Wiarton , Ontario 528
2Cody Younglao (#1318) - Tees Water, ON Archie Bunker
3William Stutzman (#1339) - South Bruce Peninsula , AB 1910
4Brandon Jansen (#1422) - Cochrane , ON Blackfoot

Novice Bucking Horse - Sunday

     Performance 1: Sat Aug 13,

1Cody Younglao (#1318) - Tees Water, ON BW "Hitch"
2Peter Mast (#1292) - Wiarton , Ontario RJ's World
3William Stutzman (#1339) - South Bruce Peninsula , AB 1910
4Brandon Jansen (#1422) - Cochrane , ON 528

Pole Bending

     Performance 1: Sat Aug 13,

1Kari Garrett (#718) - East Garafraxa, ON  
2Deirdre Smullen (#683) - Uxbridge, Ontario  
3Ashton Hawryluk (#1426) - Cochrane , ON  
4Jazmine Kreische (#858) - Norwood, on  
5Kayla Dawe (#1413) - Shelburne, ON  
     Performance 2: Sun Aug 14, 02:00 PM

1Denise Stoddart (#198) - Auburn, Ontario  
2Tory Fry (#353) - Enterprise, ON  
3Cayla Mursall Dick (#638) - Leamington, ON  
4Stacey VanLoon (#213) - Thamesford, ON  
5Patsy Wells (#133) - Maxwell, ON  
     Slack: Sat Aug 13, 06:30 PM

1Madi Braiden (#470) - Mono, ON  
2Montana Kerr (#1015) - Napanee , Ontario  
3Cheyenne Kerr (#1000) - Napanee, ON  
4Gabrielle Perreault (#1427) - Cochrane, ON  
5Brooklyn MacDougall (#1326) - Glencoe, ON  
6Emilee Langford (#1246) - Petrolia, ON  
     Slack: Sun Aug 14, 11:00 AM

1Chloe Beaulieu (#961) - Whitefish, ON  
2Sarah Moore (#1332) - Shelburne, ON  
3Leah Way (#995) - Edwards, Ontario  
4Kelsie Trowbridge (#962) - Sudbury, ON  
5Melissa Zaba (#1429) - Sturgeon Falls, ON  
6Shawna Armstrong (#1428) - North Bay, ON  

Saddlebronc

     Performance 1: Sat Aug 13,

1Olivier Perreault (#1313) - , QC Red Crow
2Gino Perron (#592) - Saint-lin Des Laurentide, QC Sweet Thing
     Performance 2: Sun Aug 14, 02:00 PM

1Lester Bowman (#12) - Madoc, ON Res Nite
2Allan Mussell (#1338) - Kemptville, ON 523
3Gideon Stutzman (#1062) - Owen Sound, Ontario Racers Edge

Youth Barrel Racing

     Performance 1: Sat Aug 13,

1Isla Dobbins (#1362) - Minden, ON  
2Megan Dawe (#1412) - Shelburne, ON  
3Melody Larochelle (#1404) - Duhamel-ouest, QC  
4Charlie Blanchet (#1383) - Uxbridge , ON  
5Katie Turner (#1086) - Manilla, Ontario  
6Grace Holm (#1137) - Walkerton, Ontario  
7Ashley Cornish (#1286) - Indian River, ON  
8Faith Fawns (#1382) - Udora, ON  
9Shaylynn Cornish (#1033) - Indian River, ON  
10Tiana Jansen Shortt (#1424) - Cochrane, ON  
     Performance 2: Sun Aug 14, 02:00 PM

1Rachel MacInnis (#1236) - Dundalk , On  
2Maddie McInerney (#1230) - Alton, ON  
3Mack Moore (#1228) - Sandford, ON  
4Emma Hassard (#1279) - Owen Sound, ON  
     Slack: Sat Aug 13, 06:30 PM

1Emilee Langford (#1246) - Petrolia, ON  
2Breanna Linders (#694) - Sutton W, ON  
3Brooklyn MacDougall (#1326) - Glencoe, ON  
4Lindsay Johnson (#1329) - Orangeville, ON  

Youth Pole Bending

     Performance 1: Sat Aug 13,

1Katie Turner (#1086) - Manilla, Ontario  
2Isla Dobbins (#1362) - Minden, ON  
3Faith Fawns (#1382) - Udora, ON  
4Charlie Blanchet (#1383) - Uxbridge , ON  
5Melody Larochelle (#1404) - Duhamel-ouest, QC  
     Performance 2: Sun Aug 14, 02:00 PM

1Maddie McInerney (#1230) - Alton, ON  
2Rachel MacInnis (#1236) - Dundalk , On  
3Mack Moore (#1228) - Sandford, ON  
4Emma Hassard (#1279) - Owen Sound, ON  
     Slack: Sat Aug 13, 06:30 PM

1Shaylynn Cornish (#1033) - Indian River, ON  
2Ashley Cornish (#1286) - Indian River, ON  
3Grace Holm (#1137) - Walkerton, Ontario  
4Tiana Jansen Shortt (#1424) - Cochrane, ON  
5Breanna Linders (#694) - Sutton W, ON  
6Megan Dawe (#1412) - Shelburne, ON  
7 OutLindsay Johnson (#1329) - Orangeville, ON  

Youth Steer Riding

     Performance 1: Sat Aug 13,

1Patrick Cameron (#1346) - Oakwood, ON  
2Ben Hoogers (#1391) - Little Britain, ON  

Rescue Race

     Performance 1: Sat Aug 13,

1Cheyenne Kerr (#1000) - Napanee, ON
    Cruz Villages (#1353) - Napanee, ON
 
 
2Melody Larochelle (#1404) - Duhamel-ouest, QC
    Dantae Bisson (#1436) - Paris, ON
 
 
3Montana Kerr (#1015) - Napanee , Ontario
    Manuel Ramos (#1375) - - Sarnia , ON
 
 
4Shaylynn Cornish (#1033) - Indian River, ON
    Ashley Cornish (#1286) - - Indian River, ON
 
 
5Grace Holm (#1137) - Walkerton, Ontario
    Dylan Schmidt (#1357) - Walkerton , ON
 
 
     Performance 2: Sun Aug 14, 02:00 PM

1Tory Fry (#353) - Enterprise, ON
    Andrew Deschamps (#564) - Notre Dame Nord, QC
 
 
2Emma Hassard (#1279) - Owen Sound, ON
    Paige Malloy (#1261) - Bluevale, ON
 
 
';


The Central Rodeo League is powered by the Rodeo Management SystemTM
Powerful.Flexible.Automated.

Copyright © 2023 Rodeo Ready Ltd.

Rodeo Ready
"The Future of TraditionTM"

/rodeo-draw.php?rodeo_id=2198&org=CRL
CRL