Members Rodeo Schedule DrawsResults 2023 Standings | 2022 Results 2022 Standings



Choose the Rodeo to view:

Currently Viewing: Andy Devine Days GCPRA Rodeo

Unofficial Draw

EventNameStock

Bareback Riding

     Performance 1: Fri Sep 23, 06:00 PM

1Evan Betony (#27895) - Tonalea, AZ  
     Performance 3: Sat Sep 24, 04:00 PM

1Quentin Clah (#28233) - Marana, AZ  

Steer Wrestling

     Performance 1: Fri Sep 23, 06:00 PM

1Tim Robertson (#1032) - Marana, Arizona  
2Trey Robertson (#1033) - Marana, az  
3Derek Worthen (#7) - Morristown, AZ  
     Performance 3: Sat Sep 24, 04:00 PM

1Pecos Tatum (#27846) - ,  

Breakaway Roping

     Performance 1: Fri Sep 23, 06:00 PM

1Victoria Black (#21345) - Camp Verde, AZ  
2Jaden Usher (#19) - Goodyear, Az, AZ  
3Cynda Campbell (#28387) - Golden Valley, AZ  
4Kayse Mahoney (#10) - Florence, Az,  
5Tarah Reed (#1068) - Wittmann, Arizona  
6Kellie Worthen (#54) - Morristown, AZ  
7Eliya Kelly (#28398) - Dewey Humbolt ,  
8Leigh Ann Billingsley (#1046) - Phoenix, AZ  
9Andrea Miranda (#1603) - Wasilla, Alaska, AZ  
10Lexie Miller (#797) - ,  
     Slack: Sat Sep 24, 09:00 AM

1Kasey Leist (#28224) - Coolidge, AZ  
2Jolee Lautaret Jordan (#186) - Kingman, AZ  
3Shaunti Short (#27793) - Kingman , Az  
4Dzani Dandy (#28449) - Tonalea, AZ  
5Becky Mahoney (#1273) - Florence , AZ  
6Kayla Ball (#28167) - Pahrump, Nevada  
7Harley Hull (#805) - Congress, AZ  
8Nasia Chapman (#28172) - Kingman, Az  
9Tayle Brink (#28319) - Reva, Sd, AZ  
10Cheyenne Blackmore (#1233) - Hillside, Az  
11Brittany Gavegan (#28313) - Morristown, AZ  
     Performance 3: Sat Sep 24, 04:00 PM

1Taylor Overson (#46) - Kingman, Az, AL  
2Tara Snider (#28231) - Golden Valley , AL  
3Calli Kaufman (#345) - Olympia, Wa, AZ  
4Teryn McWhirter (#729) - Ignacio , CO  
5Sarah Kieckhefer (#448) - Prescott, AZ  
6Jordan Bassett (#322) - ,  
7Clementine Nostrant (#28454) - Tucson,  
8Dally Goemmer (#1133) - Wickenburg, AZ  
9Keylie Tatum (#27845) - ,  
10Vanessa Begay (#232) - Window Rock, Az, AZ  

Saddle Bronc Riding

     Performance 1: Fri Sep 23, 06:00 PM

1Jacob Salcito (#L28363) - Skull Valley, AZ  
2Stade Riggs (#28043) - Tuba City , AZ  
3Ace Belvoir (#28170) - Phoenix , Arizona  
     Performance 3: Sat Sep 24, 04:00 PM

1Ace Belvoir (#28170) - Phoenix , Arizona  
2Montana Barlow (#28006) - Rock Point, AZ  
3Jacob Salcito (#L28363) - Skull Valley, AZ  

Barrel Racing

     Performance 1: Fri Sep 23, 06:00 PM

1Juli Miller (#798) - ,  
2Taliyah Crook (#1258) - Peach Springs, Az, Arizona  
3Stephanie Carr (#28129) - Gilbert, Az  
4Eliya Kelly (#28398) - Dewey Humbolt ,  
5Laken Moulder (#501) - Kingman, AZ  
6Stacie Lincoln (#28338) - Pearce , AZ  
7Kelly Robertson (#15) - Marana, Az, AZ  
8Rebecca Kenner (#159) - New River, AZ  
9Darian Raupers (#1556) - New River, AZ  
10Victoria Black (#21345) - Camp Verde, AZ  
11Leigh Ann Billingsley (#1046) - Phoenix, AZ  
12 (#) - ,  
13Angela Leist (#28207) - Ash Fork, AZ  
14Lexie Miller (#797) - ,  
     Slack: Sat Sep 24, 09:00 AM

1Jackie Crane (#1067) - Buckeye, AZ  
2Betsy Lemaire (#28375) - Wickenburg, AL  
3Jolee Lautaret Jordan (#186) - Kingman, AZ  
4Dzani Dandy (#28449) - Tonalea, AZ  
5Rylea Platts (#27900) - Scottsdale, AZ  
6Terra Gerling (#56) - Waddell, AZ  
7Lisa Heldreth (#1142) - Mohave Valley, az  
8Rachael Fiedler (#27915) - Casa Grande Az, AZ  
9Stacy Tucker (#205) - San Tan Valley, AZ  
10Kaylee Barker (#121) - Camp Verde, AZ  
11Wendy Platts (#27901) - Scottsdale, AZ  
12 (#) - ,  
13Christina Gould (#1291) - Williams, AZ  
14Cheyenne Lindsey (#1318) - Scottsdale , Az  
15Alexis Mcguire (#1420) - Marana, Az  
16Sarah Gorospe (#235) - Waddell, AZ  
17Kayla Ball (#28167) - Pahrump, Nevada  
18Mary Hodson (#262) - Eloy, AZ  
19Lilly Nunn (#28377) - Wickenburg, AL  
20Chali Pinkston (#28372) - Wittmann, AL  
21Jacquelyn Garner (#28171) - Morristown , Arizona  
22Starr Asquith (#28183) - San Tan Valley, Az  
     Performance 3: Sat Sep 24, 04:00 PM

1Calli Kaufman (#345) - Olympia, Wa, AZ  
2Debbie Carter (#183) - Peoria, AZ  
3Hailey Portonova (#27908) - Queen Creek, AZ  
4 (#) - ,  
5 (#) - ,  
6Kallie Lyman (#28113) - Huachuca City, AL  
7Jordan Bassett (#322) - ,  
8 (#) - ,  
9Muffy Carmen (#125) - Buckeye, AZ  
10Hope Delaware (#28161) - Wickenburg , Az  
11 (#) - ,  
12Naomi Atchley (#324) - Mohave Valley, AZ  
13Renee Freeland (#1082) - Phoenix, Arizona  
14Montana Cook (#28452) - Phx, AL  

Bull Riding

     Performance 1: Fri Sep 23, 06:00 PM

1Cody Panero (#28184) - Washoe Valley , NV  
     Performance 3: Sat Sep 24, 04:00 PM

1Morgan Julian (#L28020) - Camp Verde, AZ  
2Brandon McCassie (#45) - Phoenix, Az, AZ  
3Wyatt Austin (#1090) - Queen Creek, AZ  
4Cody Panero (#28184) - Washoe Valley , NV  

Team Roping

     Performance 1: Fri Sep 23, 18:00

1 (I)Jody Tapia (#28174)(H) - Florence, Az
    A J Chapman(#28123)(F) - - Kingman, Arizona
 
 
2 (I)Nate Singletary(#12)(H) - - Surprise, Az, AZ
    Barrett Littell (#1)(F) - Morristown, Az, AZ
 
 
3 (I)Parker Kay (#734)(H) - Marana , AZ
    Trey Robertson(#1033)(F) - - Marana, az
 
 
4Ketch Kelton (#799)(H) - Mayer, Arizona
    Denton Dunning(#27809)(F) - - Surprise, AZ
 
 
5 (I)Jody Tapia (#28174)(H) - Florence, Az
    Jose Morales(#28182)(F) - Queen Creek, AZ
 
 
6Nick Pullara(#28371)(H) - - Pueblo Co, AZ
    Nate Singletary (#12)(F) - Surprise, Az, AZ
 
 
7Tanner Baldwin (#28009)(H) - ,
    Denton Dunning(#27809)(F) - - Surprise, AZ
 
 
8 (I)Heath Johnson(#28396)(H) - Phoenix , AZ
    Ketch Kelton (#799)(F) - Mayer, Arizona
 
 
9 (I)Nick Pullara(#28371)(H) - - Pueblo Co, AZ
    Barrett Littell (#1)(F) - Morristown, Az, AZ
 
 
10Tanner Baldwin(#28009)(H) - ,
    Ketch Kelton (#799)(F) - Mayer, Arizona
 
 
     Slack: Sat Sep 24, 09:00

1 (I)Heath Johnson (#28396)(H) - Phoenix , AZ
    Owen Perkins(#1406)(F) - Pinedale , Az
 
 
2 (I)Shaunti Short (#27793)(H) - Kingman , Az
    Cade Benson(#28451)(F) - Kingman, AZ
 
 
3 (I)Wacey Westcott(#28715)(H) - - Phoenix, AL
    Tristan Mahoney (#8)(F) - Florence, Az, AZ
 
 
4Trey Blackmore (#148)(H) - Hillside, AZ
    Ty Romo(#P27962)(F) - - Whiteriver Az, Az
 
 
5 (I)Jake Rodriguez(#317)(H) - - Livermore, Az
    Trevor Carter (#28391)(F) - Kingman, AZ
 
 
6 (I)Jesse Kircher (#28320)(H) - Dewey , Arizona
    Owen Perkins(#1406)(F) - Pinedale , Az
 
 
7Wacey Westcott (#28715)(H) - Phoenix, AL
    Kolt Campbell(#445)(F) - Golden Valley , Az
 
 
8Jason Thorstenson (#28390)(H) - Wittman , AZ
    Robert Murphy(#221)(F) - Congress , Az
 
 
9 (I) (#)(H) - ,
    Nasia Chapman(#28172)(F) - - Kingman, Az
 
 
10 (I)Trey Blackmore (#148)(H) - Hillside, AZ
    Trevor Carter(#28391)(F) - - Kingman, AZ
 
 
11 (I)Nasia Chapman (#28172)(H) - Kingman, Az
    Tanner Baldwin(#28009)(F) - ,
 
 
12 (I)Shaunti Short (#27793)(H) - Kingman , Az
    Chad Benson(#28450)(F) - Kingman, AZ
 
 
13 (#)(H) - ,
    Ty Romo(#P27962)(F) - - Whiteriver Az, Az
 
 
14 (I)Gerald Daye (#27868)(H) - Gallup, New Mexico
    William Benally(#27822)(F) - Taylor, az
 
 
15Trey Blackmore (#148)(H) - Hillside, AZ
    Kolt Campbell(#445)(F) - Golden Valley , Az
 
 
16 (I)Dillon Foster(#28078)(H) - San Tan Valley , AZ
    Ryan Marks (#P246)(F) - Queen Creek, AZ
 
 
17 (I)Gerald Daye (#27868)(H) - Gallup, New Mexico
    Trey Blackmore(#148)(F) - Hillside, AZ
 
 
18 (#)(H) - ,
    Austin Carter(#721)(F) - - Las Vegas Nv, AZ
 
 
19 (I)Jhett Hale(#28130)(H) - Coolidge, Az
    Tristan Mahoney (#8)(F) - Florence, Az, AZ
 
 
20Jake Rodriguez (#317)(H) - Livermore, Az
    Austin Carter(#721)(F) - - Las Vegas Nv, AZ
 
 
21 (I)Tanner Baldwin(#28009)(H) - ,
    Clay Lyman (#28114)(F) - Elgin, AZ
 
 
22 (I)Travis Lawerence (#2882)(H) - Kingman, AZ
    Chad Benson(#28450)(F) - Kingman, AZ
 
 
23Jhett Hale (#28130)(H) - Coolidge, Az
    Justin Simon(#1171)(F) - Florence, AZ
 
 
24 (I)Todd Asquith (#337)(H) - San Tan Valley, AZ
    A J Chapman(#28123)(F) - - Kingman, Arizona
 
 
25 (I)Todd Asquith (#337)(H) - San Tan Valley, AZ
    Jose Morales(#28182)(F) - Queen Creek, AZ
 
 
26Jacob Hoy(#28653)(H) - Logandale, NV
    Trevor Carter (#28391)(F) - Kingman, AZ
 
 
27Jhett Hale (#28130)(H) - Coolidge, Az
    Wacey Westcott(#28715)(F) - - Phoenix, AL
 
 
28Jesse Mcnett (#503)(H) - Wickenburg, AL
    Robert Murphy(#221)(F) - Congress , Az
 
 
29 (I)Jesse Kircher (#28320)(H) - Dewey , Arizona
    Dillon Foster(#28078)(F) - San Tan Valley , AZ
 
 
     Performance 3: Sat Sep 24, 16:00

1 (I)Jhett Hale (#28130)(H) - Coolidge, Az
    Clay Lyman(#28114)(F) - - Elgin, AZ
 
 
2Dillon Foster(#28078)(H) - San Tan Valley , AZ
    Junior Zambrano (#1119)(F) - Tucson, AZ
 
 
3 (I)Shea Freeland (#1081)(H) - Phoenix, Arizona
    Jesse Mcnett(#503)(F) - Wickenburg, AL
 
 
4 (I)Chance Dixon (#236)(H) - - Taylor , Az
    Calvert Dixon (#28111)(F) - Taylor , Az
 
 
5 (I)Shea Freeland (#1081)(H) - Phoenix, Arizona
    Mike Freeland(#1072)(F) - - Phoenix, AZ
 
 
6 (I)Pecos Tatum (#27846)(H) - ,
    William Benally(#27822)(F) - Taylor, az
 
 
7Shea Freeland (#1081)(H) - Phoenix, Arizona
    A J Chapman(#28123)(F) - - Kingman, Arizona
 
 
8 (I)Calvert Dixon (#28111)(H) - Taylor , Az
    Chance Dixon (#236)(F) - - Taylor , Az
 
 
9Jesse Mcnett(#503)(H) - Wickenburg, AL
    Junior Zambrano (#1119)(F) - Tucson, AZ
 
 
10 (I)Jesse Mcnett(#503)(H) - Wickenburg, AL
    Mike Freeland (#1072)(F) - Phoenix, AZ
 
 

Open Tie Down Roping

Performance: 1

1Kalai Nobriga (#131) - Kealakekua, HI
2 (I)Shane Guin (#157) - Casa Grande, AZ
3Cooper Andersen (#1522) - Casa Grande, AZ
4 (I)Kaden Lincoln (#28124) - Pearce, Arizona
5Colton Guin (#155) - Casa Grande, AZ
6 (I)Sterling Miller (#258) - ,
7 (I)Mike Miller (#28385) - Coolidge, AZ
8 (I)Ketch Kelton (#799) - Mayer, Arizona
9 (I)Denton Dunning (#27809) - Surprise, AZ
10Kass Newman (#28676) - Moses Lake, Washington, AZ
Performance: 2

1Tristan Mahoney (#8) - Florence, Az, AZ
2 (I)Joe Grant (#136) - Queen Creek, AZ
3Josh Eirikson (#439) - Bandera , TX
4Weston Crane (#1078) - Buckeye, Arizona
5 (I)Todd Asquith (#337) - San Tan Valley, AZ
6 (I)Rylee Mcroberts (#28162) - Cavecreek, Arizona
Performance: 3

1 (I)Paul Carmen (#GC2) - Buckeye, AZ
2Pecos Tatum (#27846) - ,
3 (I)Chuck Burt (#1124) - Concho , Arizona
4 (I)Pat Bain (#64) - Show Low, Arizona
5 (I)Shea Freeland (#1081) - Phoenix, Arizona
6Trevor Carter (#28391) - Kingman, AZ
7Cody Shurtz (#1192) - Vail, AZ



The Grand Canyon Pro Rodeo Association is powered by the Rodeo Management SystemTM
Powerful.Flexible.Automated.

Copyright © 2024 Rodeo Ready Ltd.

Rodeo Ready
"The Future of TraditionTM"

/rodeo-draw.php?rodeo_id=3072&org=GCPRA
GCPRA