Members Rodeo Schedule DrawsResults 2023 Standings | 2022 Results 2022 Standings



Choose the Rodeo to view:

Currently Viewing: Benson Butterfield Days GCPRA Rodeo

Unofficial Draw

EventNameStock

Bareback Riding

     Performance 1: Sat Oct 08, 05:00 PM

1Kyle Charley (#1412) - Lukachukai , Az  
     Performance 3: Sun Oct 09, 02:00 PM

1Rio Lee (#1176) - Benson, AZ  

Steer Wrestling

     Performance 1: Sat Oct 08, 05:00 PM

1Damian Padilla (#28245) - Rio Rico, AZ  
2Trey Robertson (#1033) - Marana, az  
3Trey Nahrgang (#1188) - Buckeye, Az  
4Jordan Holland (#27995) - Phoenix, Az  
5Damian Padilla Jr (#28244) - Rio Rico, AZ  
     Performance 3: Sun Oct 09, 02:00 PM

1Derek Worthen (#7) - Morristown, AZ  
2Newt Novich (#1095) - Twin Bridges, MT  
3Jeff Frizzell (#118) - Cochise, AZ  

Breakaway Roping

     Performance 1: Sat Oct 08, 05:00 PM

1Amanda Peterson (#28290) - Drummonds Tn , NM  
2Noelia Santa Maria (#LOC28386) - ,  
3Jennifer Pollock (#27936) - Safford, AZ  
4Sara Dillon (#28472) - Scottsdale, AZ  
5Shelby Schweitz (#108) - Phoenix, Arizona  
6Dawn Eddy (#28467) - Whetstone, AZ  
7Dessani Duffy (#28468) - Tucson, AZ  
8Dally Goemmer (#1133) - Wickenburg, AZ  
9Becky Mahoney (#1273) - Florence , Az  
10Lexie Miller (#797) - ,  
     Slack: Sat Oct 08, 07:00 PM

1Kasey Leist (#28224) - Coolidge, AZ  
2Calli Kaufman (#345) - Olympia, Wa, AZ  
3McKenzie Frizzell (#119) - Cochise, AZ  
4Nichole Hull (#407) - Elgin , Az  
5Taylor Overson (#46) - Kingman, Az, AL  
6Jolee Lautaret Jordan (#186) - Kingman, AZ  
7Carol Bachmann (#165) - Tucson, AZ  
8Kayla Wilson (#28136) - Willcox, AZ  
9Kimmer Severance (#1183) - Casa Grande , AZ  
10Angelina Calmelat (#28358) - Tucson, AL  
11Courtney Kibler (#28251) - Willcox, AZ  
     Performance 3: Sun Oct 09, 02:00 PM

1Alexis Haggard (#P28406) - Willcox, AZ  
2Andrea Miranda (#1603) - Wasilla, Alaska, AZ  
3Kellie Worthen (#54) - Morristown, AZ  
4Jaden Usher (#19) - Goodyear, Az, AZ  
5Leigh Ann Billingsley (#1046) - Phoenix, AZ  
6Hailey Schafer (#1429) - San Tan Valley, AZ  
7Kristin True (#163) - Tucson, AZ  
8Kayse Mahoney (#10) - Florence, Az,  
9Maryn Buchanan (#142) - Marana, AZ  
10Kaylee Billingsley (#1051) - ,  
11Ciarra Arzaga (#206) - Marana, AZ  
12Frankie Baumeister (#28315) - Morenci, AZ  

Saddle Bronc Riding

     Performance 1: Sat Oct 08, 05:00 PM

1Jake welker (#28117) - Benson, AZ  
2Dillon Jensen (#11) - Gilbert, Az, AZ  
     Performance 3: Sun Oct 09, 02:00 PM

1Jacob Salcito (#28363) - Skull Valley, AZ  
2Dillon Jensen (#11) - Gilbert, Az, AZ  

Barrel Racing

     Performance 1: Sat Oct 08, 05:00 PM

1Terra Gerling (#56) - Waddell, AZ  
2Meryn Murray (#28246) - St David, AZ  
3Stacy Tucker (#205) - San Tan Valley, AZ  
4Stacie Lincoln (#P28338) - Pearce , AZ  
5Gracie Parke (#LOC28383) - ,  
6Amanda Peterson (#28290) - Drummonds Tn , NM  
7Carla Jacobs (#1550) - Marana, Az  
8Jennifer Herzog (#705) - Chandler, Arizona  
9molly shryock (#28388) - Pearce, AZ  
10Alex Madsen (#LOC28385) - ,  
11Hope Delaware (#28161) - Wickenburg , Az  
12April Jensen (#794) - Prescott, AZ  
13Lynn Muir (#LOC28382) - ,  
14Lexie Miller (#797) - ,  
     Slack: Sat Oct 08, 07:00 PM

1Danielle McFadden (#242) - Vail, Arizona  
2Rachael Fiedler (#27915) - Casa Grande Az, AZ  
3Augie Nobile (#259) - Bowie, Tx, AZ  
4Tey Tran (#P28460) - Tucson, AZ  
5Calli Kaufman (#345) - Olympia, Wa, AZ  
6Renee Freeland (#1082) - Phoenix, Arizona  
7Jolee Lautaret Jordan (#186) - Kingman, AZ  
8Alexis Haggard (#P28406) - Willcox, AZ  
9Aubree Hoerning (#1037) - Sahuarita, Arizona  
10Kelly Robertson (#15) - Marana, Az, AZ  
11Shelby Jackson (#785) - San Tan Valley, AZ  
12Lilly Nunn (#28377) - Wickenburg, AL  
13Alexis Mcguire (#1420) - Marana, Az  
14Morgan Pagel (#27923) - Sonoita, AZ - Arizona  
15Patsy Alexander (#3) - Marana, Az, AZ  
16Kelly Zamudio (#P28466) - San Simon , AZ  
17Betsy Lemaire (#28375) - Wickenburg, AL  
18Breeann Hoerning (#1036) - Sahuarita, Arizona  
19Kennedi Stinson (#947) - ,  
20Courtney Kibler (#28251) - Willcox, AZ  
21Stephanie Murphy (#P28458) - Tucson, AZ  
22Andrea Faulkner (#241) - Willcox, Arizona  
23Hallie Hansen (#P28474) - Safford, AZ  
     Performance 3: Sun Oct 09, 02:00 PM

1Suzi Roark (#28104) - , Az  
2Vee Golden (#28252) - Benson, AZ  
3Cathy Ruiz (#65) - Tucson, AZ  
4Kristin Brashears (#106) - Casa Grande, AZ  
5Emmalise Romero (#LOC28384) - ,  
6Jackie Crane (#1067) - Buckeye, AZ  
7Rylea Platts (#27900) - Scottsdale, AZ  
8Wendy Platts (#27901) - Scottsdale, AZ  
9Ashley Haller (#193) - Marana, Arizona  
10Carly Todd (#1061) - ,  
11 (#) - ,  
12Madilyn Todd (#1062) - ,  
13Dallys Casillas (#1606) - Thatcher, AZ  
14Cortney Gaved (#28292) - Elgin, AZ  

Bull Riding

     Performance 1: Sat Oct 08, 05:00 PM

1Carlos Ravago (#LOC170) - ,  
2Casey Haynes (#28206) - Edgewood Nm, NM  
3Brandon Reynolds (#1416) - Marana , AZ  
4Sawyer Sibley (#28469) - Marana, AZ  
5Richard Rump (#28261) - Queen Creek, AZ  
6Tyler Brimmer (#28404) - Chandler , AZ  
7Marco Diaz (#209) - Tucson, Az  
8Efren Gallego (#28457) - Elfrida , AZ  
9Caelan Reynolds (#1423) - Marana, AZ  
10Hunter Kelly (#1259) - ,  
11Kayleb Erwin (#756) - Queen Creek, Az  
     Performance 3: Sun Oct 09, 02:00 PM

1Wyatt Austin (#1090) - Queen Creek, AZ  
2Carlos Ravago (#LOC170) - ,  
3Hunter Kelly (#1259) - ,  
4Sawyer Sibley (#28469) - Marana, AZ  
5Marco Diaz (#209) - Tucson, Az  
6Brandon Reynolds (#1416) - Marana , AZ  
7Caelan Reynolds (#1423) - Marana, AZ  
8Casey Haynes (#28206) - Edgewood Nm, NM  

Team Roping

     Performance 1: Sat Oct 08, 17:00

1 (I)Trey Robertson (#1033)(H) - Marana, az
    Damian Padilla Jr(#28244)(F) - Rio Rico, AZ
 
 
2 (I)Max Soriano (#LOC760)(H) - ,
     - ,
 
 
3 (I)Parker Kay (#734)(H) - Marana , AZ
    Diego Felix(#28247)(F) - - Tucson, AZ
 
 
4Chance Hine(#28394)(H) - Bayfield, CO
    Bodie Hine (#28395)(F) - Bayfield, CO
 
 
5 (I)Scotty Raines (#28369)(H) - Odessa, AZ
    Hank Fenn(#28370)(F) - - Benson , AZ
 
 
6 (I)Parker Kay (#734)(H) - Marana , AZ
    Trey Robertson(#1033)(F) - - Marana, az
 
 
7Jhett Hale(#28130)(H) - Florence, Az
    Scotty Raines (#28369)(F) - Odessa, AZ
 
 
8 (I)Daniel Sisneroz (#28119)(H) - Benson, Az
    Johnny Sigley (#LOC28378)(F) - - Benson , AL
 
 
9 (I)Michael Enervold (#28122)(H) - Arizona City, AZ
    Daniel Sisneroz (#28119)(F) - - Benson, Az
 
 
10Jason Thorstenson (#28390)(H) - Wittman , AZ
    Robert Murphy (#221)(F) - Congress , Az
 
 
11 (I)Kelvin Medeiros (#28149)(H) - Kona Hawaii , HI
    Damian Padilla Jr(#28244)(F) - Rio Rico, AZ
 
 
12Manny Arzaga (#207)(H) - Marana, Az
     - ,
 
 
     Slack: Sat Oct 08, 19:00 After the Performance is

1 (I)Shea Freeland (#1081)(H) - Phoenix, Arizona
    Jesstin Mcnett(#503)(F) - Wickenburg, AZ
 
 
2 (I)Karson Carrillo(#28344)(H) - Willcox, AZ
    Jose Morales (#28182)(F) - Queen Creek, AZ
 
 
3Trevor Nowlin(#1244)(H) - - Casa Grande , Az
    Kelvin Medeiros (#28149)(F) - Kona Hawaii , HI
 
 
4 (I)Cory Mendes (#28399)(H) - Morristown, AZ
    Byron Seifert(#2622)(F) - ,
 
 
5 (I)Kyle Lincoln (#P28339)(H) - Pearce, AZ
    Michael Freeland(#1072)(F) - - Phoenix, AZ
 
 
6 (I)Shea Freeland (#1081)(H) - Phoenix, Arizona
    Michael Freeland(#1072)(F) - - Phoenix, AZ
 
 
7 (I) - ,
    Zane Davis Compton (#28362)(F) - Tombstone , AZ
 
 
8Shea Freeland (#1081)(H) - Phoenix, Arizona
    A J Chapman(#28123)(F) - - Kingman, Arizona
 
 
9Damian Padilla Jr (#28244)(H) - Rio Rico, AZ
    Zane Davis Compton (#28362)(F) - - Tombstone , AZ
 
 
10 (I)Jody Tapia (#28174)(H) - Florence, Az
    Jose Morales(#28182)(F) - Queen Creek, AZ
 
 
11Kelvin Medeiros(#28149)(H) - - Kona Hawaii , HI
    Zane Davis Compton (#28362)(F) - Tombstone , AZ
 
 
12 (I)Casey Wilson (#1560)(H) - Willcox , Az
    Hank Fenn(#28370)(F) - - Benson , AZ
 
 
13 (I)Jody Tapia (#28174)(H) - Florence, Az
    Karson Carrillo(#28344)(F) - Willcox, AZ
 
 
14 (I)Diego Suarez (#1566)(H) - Douglas, AZ
    Clay Lyman(#28114)(F) - - Elgin, AZ
 
 
15 (I)Zane Davis Compton (#28362)(H) - Tombstone , AZ
     - ,
 
 
16Chance Hine(#28394)(H) - Bayfield, CO
    Robert Murphy (#221)(F) - Congress , Az
 
 
17 (I)Jhett Hale (#28130)(H) - Florence, Az
    Clay Lyman(#28114)(F) - - Elgin, AZ
 
 
18Jesstin Mcnett (#503)(H) - Wickenburg, AZ
    Scotty Raines(#P28226)(F) - ,
 
 
19 (I)Kelvin Medeiros(#28149)(H) - - Kona Hawaii , HI
    Chance Shurtz (#169)(F) - Vail, AZ
 
 
20 (I)Kyle Lincoln (#P28339)(H) - Pearce, AZ
    Casey Wilson(#1560)(F) - Willcox , Az
 
 
21Jason Thorstenson (#28390)(H) - Wittman , AZ
    Bodie Hine(#28395)(F) - Bayfield, CO
 
 
22Jhett Hale (#28130)(H) - Florence, Az
    Justin Simon(#1171)(F) - Florence, AZ
 
 
23 (I)Owen Lepper (#421)(H) - Morristown , AZ
    Bodie Hine(#28395)(F) - Bayfield, CO
 
 
24Damian Padilla Jr (#28244)(H) - Rio Rico, AZ
    Luis Martinez(#P28236)(F) - Rio Rico, AZ
 
 
25Karson Carrillo (#28344)(H) - Willcox, AZ
     - ,
 
 
26Jesstin Mcnett (#503)(H) - Wickenburg, AZ
    Junior Zambrano(#1119)(F) - - Tucson, AZ
 
 
     Performance 3: Sun Oct 09, 14:00

1Tanner Baldwin (#28009)(H) - ,
    Tanner Luttrell(#146)(F) - Marana, AZ
 
 
2John Gaona (#1253)(H) - Winkelman, AZ
    Trevor Nowlin(#1244)(F) - - Casa Grande , Az
 
 
3 (I)Jhett Hale(#28130)(H) - Florence, Az
    Tristan Mahoney (#8)(F) - Florence, Az, AZ
 
 
4Pedro Egurrola(#149)(H) - Florence, AZ
    Lil Michael Calmelat (#1236)(F) - Tucson, Az
 
 
5Michael Calmelat (#1235)(H) - ,
    Tj Brown (#1053)(F) - Payson , AZ
 
 
6 (I)Marco Diaz (#209)(H) - Tucson, Az
    A J Chapman(#28123)(F) - - Kingman, Arizona
 
 
7Brooks Dahozy (#28008)(H) - ,
    Seth Hall(#137)(F) - Florence, AZ
 
 
8Tanner Baldwin (#28009)(H) - ,
    Seth Hall(#137)(F) - Florence, AZ
 
 
9 (I)Ciarra Arzaga (#206)(H) - Marana, AZ
    Manny Arzaga(#207)(F) - Marana, Az
 
 
10John Gaona (#1253)(H) - Winkelman, AZ
    Tanner Luttrell(#146)(F) - Marana, AZ
 
 
11 (I)Larry Olivar Iii (#28115)(H) - Tucson, Arizona
    Marco Diaz(#209)(F) - - Tucson, Az
 
 
12 (I)Ciarra Arzaga (#206)(H) - Marana, AZ
    John Gaona (#1253)(F) - Winkelman, AZ
 
 
13Larry Olivar Iii (#28115)(H) - Tucson, Arizona
    Manny Arzaga(#207)(F) - Marana, Az
 
 
14Michael Calmelat(#1235)(H) - ,
    Lil Michael Calmelat (#1236)(F) - Tucson, Az
 
 

Open Tie Down Roping

Performance: 1

1 (I)Kaden Lincoln (#28124) - Pearce, Arizona
2 (I)Chuck Burt (#1124) - Concho , Arizona
3 (I)Mark Kibler (#1493) - ,
4Justin Kibler (#36) - Willcox, AZ
5 (I)Joe Grant (#136) - San Tan Valley, AZ
6 (I)Pat Bain (#64) - Show Low, Arizona
7 (I)Rylee Mcroberts (#28162) - Cavecreek, Arizona
8 (I)Sterling Miller (#258) - ,
Performance: 2

1 (I)Dale Davies (#9) - Sonoita, Az, AZ
2 (I)Ron Hirsch (#127) - Sonoita, AZ
3Colter Sellers (#1023) - Casa Grande, AZ
4 (I)Cason Scouten (#28343) - Sonoita, AZ
5 (I)Shane Guin (#157) - Casa Grande, AZ
6Casey Wilson (#1560) - Willcox , Az
7 (I)Shea Freeland (#1081) - Phoenix, Arizona
Performance: 3

1Tate Wyly (#114) - Marana, AZ
2 (I)Mike Tabeling (#1148) - Vail, Az
3 (I)Jeff Frizzell (#118) - Cochise, AZ
4Weston Crane (#1078) - Buckeye, Arizona
5Tristan Mahoney (#8) - Florence, Az, AZ
6Cody Shurtz (#1192) - Vail, AZ
7 (I)Lil Michael Calmelat (#1236) - Tucson, Az
8Joseph Parsons (#171) - Marana, AZ
9Seth Hall (#137) - Florence, AZ
10Andrew Martin (#1103) - Vail, AZ



The Grand Canyon Pro Rodeo Association is powered by the Rodeo Management SystemTM
Powerful.Flexible.Automated.

Copyright © 2022 Rodeo Ready Ltd.

Rodeo Ready
"The Future of TraditionTM"

/rodeo-draw.php?rodeo_id=3136&org=GCPRA
GCPRA