MembersRodeo Schedule Results Standings


Currently Viewing: Gainsborough Black Gold Rodeo **Eastern Tour**

Official Draw

EventNameStock
Bareback
     Performance 1: Sat Jun 23, 04:00PM
1Johnny Bartsch (#2853C) - Carman, MBX10 City Bell
Saddlebronc
     Performance 1: Sat Jun 23, 04:00PM
1Brodie Dinwoodie (#2791C) - Brandon, MB904 Friction
2Brodie Dinwoodie (#2791C) - Brandon, MB705 Hilltop
Bullriding
     Performance 1: Sat Jun 23, 04:00PM
1Caleb Bedford (#2753C) - Macnutt, SK499 High Dreams
2Tyson Salmon (#2721C) - Stonewall, MB007 Midnight Toker
3Caleb Bedford (#2753C) - Macnutt, SK401 Boots
4Dennis Gilchuk (#6854C) - Spy Hill, SK46 Hodge
5Matthew Tomolak (#2606C) - Esterhazy, SK074 Bugsy
6Matthew Tomolak (#2606C) - Esterhazy, SK308 Whiskey Fix
7Wyatt Lavallee (#2875C) - Poplar Point, MB37 Blaze
8Colby Wheelans (#2741C) - Reston, MB215 Super Duty
9Colby Wheelans (#2741C) - Reston, MB600 Knockout
10Tyson Salmon (#2721C) - Stonewall, MB410 Joe Fresh
11Jon Kolochuk (#2836C) - St Francois Xavier, MB357 Legal Lies
12Jon Kolochuk (#2836C) - St Francois Xavier, MB818 Captain
13 OutKeenan Mcmahon (#2784C) - Inwood, MB413 Big Joe
14 OutCody Fitzpatrick (#2687JC) - Glenewen, SK502 Big Dirty
Tie Down Roping
     Performance 1: Sat Jun 23, 04:00PM
1Ryan Rusk (#1492C) - Gainsborough, SK  
2Matt Switzer (#1985C) - Yorkton, SK  
3Justin Bridgeman (#1981C) - Rapid City, MB  
4Shane Brown (#1321C) - Virden, MB  
5Kevin Dunham (#2981C) - Souris, MB  
6Stran Dunham (#2951JC) - Souris, MB  
7 OutAustin Whelpton (#2726C) - Neepawa, MB  
     Slack: Sat Jun 23, 09:00AM
1Scott Harris (#2005C) - Stonewall, MB  
Steer Wrestling
     Performance 1: Sat Jun 23, 04:00PM
1Devon Porter (#1822C) - Moosomin, SK  
2Charlie King (#2056C) - Virden, MB  
3Austin Whelpton (#2726C) - Neepawa, MB  
4Alistair Hagan (#1210C) - Virden, MB  
5Dan Tober (#2377C) - Oxbow, SK  
6Steven Cowan (#1879C) - Gainsborough, SK  
7Avery Brigden (#2345C) - Oak Lake, MB  
8Joe King (#1745C) - Virden, MB  
9Justin Miller (#5926) - Neepawa, MB  
10Justin Bridgeman (#1981C) - Rapid City, MB  
11Leighton Schroeder (#2493C) - Souris, MB  
     Slack: Sat Jun 23, 09:00AM
1Clint Kelly (#2600C) - Brandon, MB  
2Trevor Vodon (#2789C) - Virden, MB  
3Scott Harris (#2005C) - Stonewall, MB  
4Terrance Vodon (#2799C) - Virden, MB  
Ladies Barrel Racing
     Performance 1: Sat Jun 23, 04:00PM
1Angie Moore (#LOC7) - Carnduff, SK  
2Brooke Helmeczi (#2622C) - Esterhazy, SK  
3Helen Peake (#2933C) - Binscarth, MB  
4Dawn Vandersteen (#2565C) - Langruth, MB  
5Katie Cowan (#1799C) - Gainsborough, SK  ** Barrel Rep **
6Dawn - Rae Gray (#2424C) - Kola, MB  
7Kyla Bohmer (#2998) - Arden, MB  
8Sheena Dunham (#2980C) - Souris, MB  
9Kylie Gompf (#2857C) - Brandon, MB  
10Danielle Moran (#2989) - Russell, MB  
11Mikayla Boutcher (#LOC14) - Spy Hill, SK  
12Michelle Hollands (#2805C) - Stonewall, MB  
13Erin Hagan (#1714C) - Virden, MB  
14Amarra Collins (#2553P) - Arden, MB  
15Tori Froese (#1958C) - Carnduff, SK  
16Brianna Gibson (#LOC15) - Alameda, SK  
17Brittany Forsyth (#2693C) - Carnduff, SK  
18Stacey Johnson (#LOC4) - Gainsborough, SK  
19Donna Mcmullen (#2011C) - Ogema, SK  
20Amanda Porter (#2479C) - Moosomin, SK  
     Slack: Sat Jun 23, 09:00AM
1Sandra Spencer (#2972) - Carnduff, SK  
2Karly Lanz (#2333C) - Carievale, SK  
3Brittany Wiley (#2776C) - Manor, SK  
4Sara Shaw (#LOC6) - Gainsborough, SK  
5Nancy Naylen (#2649C) - Maryfield, SK  
6Ann Collen (#2395C) - Virden, MB  
7Jamie Denbow (#2731C) - Souris, MB  
8Sherri Moffatt (#1950C) - Moosomin, SK  
9Robyn Denbow (#1791C) - Boissevain, MB  
10April Wilbraham (#2934C) - Stoughton, SK  
11Shayanne Bear (#2891C) - Whitewood, SK  
12Tiffany Hilton (#LOC16) - Redvers, MB  
Team Roping
     Performance 1: Sat Jun 23, 04:00PM
1Kolt Mcpherson (#2779C)(H) - Stonewall, MB
    CHAD PLETT(#2046C)(F) - Grunthal, MB
 
 
2Neil Miller (#2515C)(H) - Neepawa, MB
    AUSTIN WHELPTON(#2726C)(F) - Neepawa, MB
 
 
3Jeremy Ross (#2305C)(H) - Estevan, SK
    MIKE LEEPART(#1341C)(F) - - Oak Lake, MB
 
 
4Alistair Hagan (#1210C)(H) - Virden, MB
    MATT CAMPBELL(#2714C)(F) - - Virden, MB
 
 
5Austin Cornelsen (#2800C)(H) - Onanole, MB
    RILEY HAY(#2621C)(F) - - Poplar Point, MB
 
 
6CHAD STILES(#800C)(H) - - Brandon, MB
    Tyson Salmon (#2721C)(F) - Stonewall, MB
 
 
7WADE BEVAN(#LOC001)(H) - - Yorkton, SK
    Matt Switzer (#1985C)(F) - Yorkton, SK
 
 
8LONNIE BROWN(#1320C)(H) - - Virden, MB
    Shane Brown (#1321C)(F) - Virden, MB
 
 
9Devon Porter (#1822C)(H) - Moosomin, SK
    JUSTIN BRIDGEMAN(#1981C)(F) - Rapid City, MB
 
 
     Slack: Sat Jun 23, 09:00AM
1TREVOR VODON(#2789C)(H) - - Virden, MB
    Terrance Vodon (#2799C)(F) - Virden, MB
 
 
2Greg Naylen (#2818C)(H) - Maryfield, SK
    WYATT NAYLEN(#2984J)(F) - - Maryfield, SK
 
 
3CODY KELLY(#2562C)(H) - - Brandon, MB
    Clint Kelly (#2600C)(F) - Brandon, MB
 
 
4Bart Spencer (#2380C)(H) - Carnduff, SK
    KEVIN WILLIAMS(#1444C)(F) - Glenavon, SK
 
 
5Ian Box (#2902C)(H) - Corning, SK
    CONNOR BOX(#2903JC)(F) - Corning, SK
 
 
6Scott Harris (#2005C)(H) - Stonewall, MB
    AVERY BRIGDEN(#2345C)(F) - - Oak Lake, MB
 
 
JR Girls Barrel Racing
     Performance 1: Sat Jun 23, 04:00PM
1Kamryn Gilliland (#3003J) - Carievale, SK  
2Kali Johnson (#LOC3) - Gainsborough, SK  
3Jorgia Plett (#2911JC) - Grunthal, MB  
4Harley Hagan (#2893JC) - Virden, MB  
5Brooke Gardiner (#LOC10) - Gainsborough, SK  
6Callie Helmeczi (#2945JC) - Esterhazy, SK  
7Ciera Romanow (#2947JC) - Corning, SK  
8Cassie Peake (#2900JC) - Binscarth, MB  
9Andy Cowan (#LOC2) - Gainsborough, SK  
10Desiree Moore (#2944JC) - Carnduff, SK  
     Slack: Sat Jun 23, 09:00AM
1Abby Collen (#2879JC) - Virden, MB  
2Reese Denbow (#2723JC) - Boissevain, MB  
3Laramie Lockie (#2780JC) - Waskada, MB  
4Jersey Barber (#LOC12) - Carievale, SK  
5Mackenzie Shauf (#2948JC) - Davin, SK  
6Mia Box (#2932JC) - Corning, SK  
7Melayna Lockie (#2765JC) - Waskada, MB  
8Brooklyn Shauf (#2982J) - Davin, SK  
JR Steer Riding
     Performance 1: Sat Jun 23, 04:00PM
1Sean Wheelans (#2895JC) - Reston, MB  
2Cody Fitzpatrick (#2687JC) - Glenewen, SK  
3Cyson Romanow (#2946JC) - Corning, SK  
4Travan Bevan (#2992J) - Carievale, SK  
5Dawson Garvey (#2882JC) - Wapella, SK  
6Ashten Hawtin (#2889JC) - Miniota, MB  
7Kade Mcdonald (#2814JC) - Melville, SK  



The Manitoba Rodeo Cowboys Association is powered by the Rodeo Management SystemTM    Powerful.Flexible.Automated.


MRCA