Members Rodeo Schedule Results 2018 Standings | 2017 Results 2017 Standings


Currently Viewing: Selkirk Triple S Fair & Rodeo **Eastern Tour**

Official Draw

EventNameStock
Bareback
     Performance 1: Sat Jul 14, 07:00PM
1Justin Carrier (#3005) - Arcola, SK012 Megga Bucks
2Brett Williams (#2968) - Stavely, AB-2 Under Dog
3Brett Williams (#2968) - Stavely, ABC1 Law & Order
     Performance 2: Sun Jul 15, 03:00PM
1Johnny Bartsch (#2853C) - Carman, MBC1 Law & Order
2Johnny Bartsch (#2853C) - Carman, MB26 Wildwood Flower
3Bailey Plaisier (#7324C) - Oak Lake, MB-2 Under Dog
4Bailey Plaisier (#7324C) - Oak Lake, MB012 Megga Bucks
Saddlebronc
     Performance 1: Sat Jul 14, 07:00PM
1Tyler Winters (#2663C) - Douglas, MB06 War Horse
2Brodie Dinwoodie (#2791C) - Brandon, MBB11 Jarrett
3Colt Smith (#2960C) - Okotoks, AB-35 Wintering Hills
4Tyler Winters (#2663C) - Douglas, MB238 Smoke Signal
5Brodie Dinwoodie (#2791C) - Brandon, MB227 Kinky Boots
     Performance 2: Sun Jul 15, 03:00PM
1Colt Smith (#2960C) - Okotoks, ABB11 Jarrett
2Lucas Macza (#7511C) - High River, AB948 Kick N It
3Anthony Potvin (#2702C) - Austin, MB012 High Roller
4Lucas Macza (#7511C) - High River, ABJ14 Days & Nights
5Anthony Potvin (#2702C) - Austin, MB06 War Horse
Bullriding
     Performance 1: Sat Jul 14, 07:00PM
1Caleb Bedford (#2753C) - Macnutt, SK418 Quick Fuse
2Tyson Salmon (#2721C) - Stonewall, MB507 Slim Pick Ns
3Ryan Neufeld (#2602C) - Morden, MB420 Ballroom Blitz
4Ron Hunt (#7524C) - Nanton, AB44 D Rock
5Kienen Piper (#3008J) - Stoughton, SK523 Right Jacket
6Cale Piper (#J7778) - Stoughton, SK143 Lock It Up
7Justin Siemens (#LOC20) - Rimbey, AB321 Million Reasons
9Craig Hickey (#LOC23) - Anola, MB515 Lucky One
RR (#)199 Plan B
RR (#)311 Tanerite
8 OutLouis Cardinal (#LOC21) - Fort St. John, BC400 Tight Dollar
     Performance 2: Sun Jul 15, 03:00PM
1Austin Kinkead (#2881C) - Eriksdale, MB420 Ballroom Blitz
2Joshua Kerda (#2730C) - St. Malo, MB143 Lock It Up
3Jon Kolochuk (#2836C) - St Francois Xavier, MB199 Plan B
5Sean Clark (#7717) - Coppersands, SK321 Million Reasons
6Johnny Mymko (#LOC22) - Inwood, MB44 D Rock
7Bailey Plaisier (#7324C) - Oak Lake, MB418 Quick Fuse
4 OutTyson Thue (#6761C) - Bengough, SK400 Tight Dollar
Tie Down Roping
     Performance 1: Sat Jul 14, 07:00PM
1Matt Switzer (#1985C) - Yorkton, SK  
2Scott Harris (#2005C) - Stonewall, MB  
     Performance 2: Sun Jul 15, 03:00PM
1Layne Smith (#6933C) - Oak Lake, MB  
2Tyce Mcleod (#6857C) - Waldeck, SK  
3Justin Bridgeman (#1981C) - Rapid City, MB  
4Cole Mitchell (#7532) - ,  
5Tuftin Mcleod (#6510C) - Waldeck, SK  
6Clint Radke (#5373C) - Maryfield, SK  
7Shane Brown (#1321C) - Virden, MB  
8Ory Brown (#2467C) - Kenton, MB  
Steer Wrestling
     Performance 1: Sat Jul 14, 07:00PM
1Chad Gehring (#LOC24) - Winnipeg, MB  
2Craig Hickey (#LOC23) - Anola, MB  
3Steven Cowan (#1879C) - Gainsborough, SK  
4Alistair Hagan (#1210C) - Virden, MB  
5Scott Harris (#2005C) - Stonewall, MB  
6Avery Brigden (#2345C) - Oak Lake, MB  
     Performance 2: Sun Jul 15, 03:00PM
1Austin Whelpton (#2726C) - Neepawa, MB  
2Anthony Potvin (#2702C) - Austin, MB  
4Justin Miller (#1931C) - Neepawa, MB  
5Justin Bridgeman (#1981C) - Rapid City, MB  
6Clint Kelly (#2600C) - Brandon, MB  
7Devon Porter (#1822C) - Moosomin, SK  
8Travis Munro (#3010) - Australia, SK  
9Tee Mcleod (#7253C) - Waldeck, SK  
10Colt Smith (#2960C) - Okotoks, AB  
3 OutDan Tober (#2377C) - Oxbow, SK  
Ladies Barrel Racing
     Performance 1: Sat Jul 14, 07:00PM
1Brittany Wiley (#2776C) - Manor, SK  
3Bailey Mccannell (#1924C) - Brandon, MB  
4Karly Lanz (#2333C) - Carievale, SK  
5Dawn Vandersteen (#2565C) - Langruth, MB  ** Barrel Rep **
6Brooke Helmeczi (#2622C) - Esterhazy, SK  
7Ann Collen (#2395C) - Virden, MB  
8Megan Tully (#1994C) - Marquette, MB  
9Katie Cowan (#1799C) - Gainsborough, SK  
10Tammy Kelly (#2913C) - Brandon, MB  
11Erin Hagan (#1714C) - Virden, MB  
12Robyn Denbow (#1791C) - Boissevain, MB  
13Molly Kelleher (#2523C) - Onanole, MB  
15Shayanne Bear (#2891C) - Whitewood, SK  
16Helen Peake (#2933C) - Binscarth, MB  
17Aubrie Park (#2787JC) - Teulon, MB  
18Jamie Denbow (#2731C) - Souris, MB  
19Danielle Moran (#2989) - Russell, MB  
20Nancy Naylen (#2649C) - Maryfield, SK  
2 OutLaramie Slade (#2659C) - Lestock, SK  
14 OutCalonna Slade (#L1671C) - Lestock, SK  
     Performance 2: Sun Jul 15, 03:00PM
1Adrienne Hanson (#L7744) - Langbank, SK  
2Amarra Collins (#2553P) - Arden, MB  
3Amanda Porter (#2479C) - Moosomin, SK  
4Tori Ann Colosimo (#2949P) - Alexander, MB  
5Laura Stokes (#2677C) - Austin, MB  
6Brittany Forsyth (#2693C) - Carnduff, SK  
7Mallory Mayert (#2919C) - Waldeck, SK  
8Dawn - Rae Gray (#2424C) - Kola, MB  
9Michelle Hollands (#2805C) - Stonewall, MB  
10Tori Froese (#1958C) - Carnduff, SK  
11Carlynn Corbett (#3000) - Grunthal, MB  
12Robyn Brown (#2885C) - Virden, MB  
13Kyla Bohmer (#2998) - Arden, MB  
14Kylie Gompf (#2857C) - Brandon, MB  
15Mckenzie Rowe (#2438C) - Goodlands, MB  
16Sandra Spencer (#2972) - Carnduff, SK  
17Chloe Crossley (#2063C) - Moosomin, SK  
Team Roping
     Performance 1: Sat Jul 14, 07:00PM
1Alistair Hagan (#1210C) (H) - Virden, MB
    MATT CAMPBELL (#2714C) (F) - - Virden, MB
 
 
2Dustin Cromarty (#2504C) (H) - Regina, SK
    JEFF EBERTS (#2970) (F) - - Lumsden, SK
 
 
3Chad Stiles (#800C) (H) - Brandon, MB
    TYSON SALMON (#2721C) (F) - - Stonewall, MB
 
 
4IAN BOX (#2902C) (H) - Corning, SK
    Connor Box (#2903JC) (F) - Corning, SK
 
 
5Adrian Mckerchar (#1857C) (H) - Onanole, MB
    MURRAY MORAN (#1390C) (F) - - Brandon, MB
 
 
6Austin Cornelsen (#2800C) (H) - Onanole, MB
    RILEY HAY (#2621C) (F) - - Poplar Point, MB
 
 
7KOLT MCPHERSON (#2779C) (H) - - Stonewall, MB
    Chad Plett (#2046C) (F) - Grunthal, MB
 
 
8Greg Naylen (#2818C) (H) - Maryfield, SK
    WYATT NAYLEN (#2984J) (F) - - Maryfield, SK
 
 
     Performance 2: Sun Jul 15, 03:00PM
1Ty Paton (#2786C) (H) - Carnduff, SK
    JIM-BOB GOMERSALL (#2715C) (F) - Moose Jaw, SK
 
 
2Tuftin Mcleod (#6510C) (H) - Waldeck, SK
    TYCE MCLEOD (#6857C) (F) - Waldeck, SK
 
 
3Jeremy Ross (#2305C) (H) - Estevan, SK
    MIKE LEEPART (#1341C) (F) - - Oak Lake, MB
 
 
4TEE MCLEOD (#7253C) (H) - Waldeck, SK
    Scott Mcleod (#1116C) (F) - Waldeck, SK
 
 
5NEIL MILLER (#2515C) (H) - Neepawa, MB
    Austin Whelpton (#2726C) (F) - Neepawa, MB
 
 
6Kade Peake (#2770JC) (H) - Maple Creek, SK
    ORY BROWN (#2467C) (F) - - Kenton, MB
 
 
7LONNIE BROWN (#1320C) (H) - - Virden, MB
    Shane Brown (#1321C) (F) - Virden, MB
 
 
8Clinton Schroeder (#LOC18) (H) - Brandon, MB
    CLAY SHANNON (#LOC18) (F) - - Plumas, MB
 
 
9Devon Porter (#1822C) (H) - Moosomin, SK
    JUSTIN BRIDGEMAN (#1981C) (F) - Rapid City, MB
 
 
10Ethan Fairlie (#LOC19) (H) - Warren, MB
    HAYDEN WHELPTON (#LOC20) (F) - Neepawa, MB
 
 
11COLE MITCHELL (#7532) (H) - ,
    Layne Smith (#6933C) (F) - Oak Lake, MB
 
 
12Bart Spencer (#2380C) (H) - Carnduff, SK
    KEVIN WILLIAMS (#1444C) (F) - Glenavon, SK
 
 
13CODY KELLY (#2562C) (H) - - Brandon, MB
    Clint Kelly (#2600C) (F) - Brandon, MB
 
 
JR Girls Barrel Racing
     Performance 1: Sat Jul 14, 07:00PM
1Abby Collen (#2879JC) - Virden, MB  
2Cassie Peake (#2900JC) - Binscarth, MB  
3Sydney Murphy (#2869JC) - Maple Creek, SK  
4Cassidy Gordon (#2870JC) - Maple Creek, SK  
5Harley Hagan (#2893JC) - Virden, MB  
6Bobbie Fairlie (#3011J) - Warren, MB  
7Reese Denbow (#2723JC) - Boissevain, MB  
8Jorgia Plett (#2911JC) - Grunthal, MB  
     Performance 2: Sun Jul 15, 03:00PM
2Melayna Lockie (#2765JC) - Waskada, MB  
4Grace Macza (#2809JC) - High River, AB  
5Avery Schneider (#2950JC) - East Selkirk, MB  
1 OutCiera Romanow (#2947JC) - Corning, SK  
3 OutLaramie Lockie (#2780JC) - Waskada, MB  
JR Steer Riding
     Performance 1: Sat Jul 14, 07:00PM
1Kade Mcdonald (#2814JC) - Melville, SK  
2Michael-landon Lamoureux (#2821JC) - Lundar, MB  
3Kaden Piper (#J7761) - Stoughton, SK  
     Performance 2: Sun Jul 15, 03:00PM
1Cole Chapman (#3013J) - Brandon, MB  
2Laine Chapman (#3012J) - Brandon, MB  



The Manitoba Rodeo Cowboys Association is powered by the Rodeo Management SystemTM    Powerful.Flexible.Automated.


MRCA