Members Rodeo Schedule DrawsResults 2020 Standings | 2019 Results 2019 Standings


Choose the rodeo to view.

Currently Viewing: Zia Regional Rodeo

Official Draw

First Go Sat Jun 29 10:00 AM

EventNameStock

Men - Barrel Racing

1JOHN BECK (#4027) - Broomfield, CO  
2CHARLIE COLELLA (#4796) - Collinsville, TX  
3GREG B (#7425) - San Tan Valley, AZ  
4RAYMOND NORRIS (#7583) - Scottsdale, AZ  
5KEENAN ALLEN (#4901) - Mesa, AZ  
6CHUCK BROWNING (#5830) - Laveen, AZ  
7PEPE L (#5208) - Long Beach, CA  
8JOSH WALTER (#7896) - Cody Wy, CO  
9SHEA MCINTOSH (#8045) - Homeland, CA  
10VINCENT W (#7892) - Black Forrest, CO  
11BOOGIE H (#8050) - Richardson, TX  
12DAVID LAWSON (#6856) - Santa Rosa, CA  
13Jonathan Suder (#7856) - Terrell, TX  
14WADE EARP (#5785) - Dallas, TX  
15STEVEN EDWARDS (#8126) - Wickenburg, AZ  
16JASON TAYLOR (#7455) - Gill, CO  

Men - Pole Bending

1VINCENT W (#7892) - Black Forrest, CO  
2WADE EARP (#5785) - Dallas, TX  
3JOHN BECK (#4027) - Broomfield, CO  
4CHUCK BROWNING (#5830) - Laveen, AZ  
5RAYMOND NORRIS (#7583) - Scottsdale, AZ  
6Jonathan Suder (#7856) - Terrell, TX  
7PEPE L (#5208) - Long Beach, CA  
8KEENAN ALLEN (#4901) - Mesa, AZ  
9GREG B (#7425) - San Tan Valley, AZ  
10CHARLIE COLELLA (#4796) - Collinsville, TX  
11DAVID LAWSON (#6856) - Santa Rosa, CA  

Men - Flag Race

1DAVID LAWSON (#6856) - Santa Rosa, CA  
2WADE EARP (#5785) - Dallas, TX  
3PEPE L (#5208) - Long Beach, CA  
4GREG B (#7425) - San Tan Valley, AZ  
5VINCENT W (#7892) - Black Forrest, CO  
6STEVEN EDWARDS (#8126) - Wickenburg, AZ  
7CHUCK BROWNING (#5830) - Laveen, AZ  
8DREW OBERBECK (#5975) - Cave Creek, AZ  
9RAYMOND NORRIS (#7583) - Scottsdale, AZ  
10SAMMY SIMPKIN (#7919) - Tucson, AZ  
11PHIL LUCIER (#6111) - Cave Creek, AZ  
12KEENAN ALLEN (#4901) - Mesa, AZ  
13JOHN BECK (#4027) - Broomfield, CO  
14BRIAN HELANDER (#5842) - Phoenix, AZ  

Men - Calf Roping on Foot

1KEITH HOLTZCLAW (#6746) - Belen, NM  
2Jameson Cole (#8088) - Aurora, Co, Colorado  
3WADE EARP (#5785) - Dallas, TX  
4STEVEN EDWARDS (#8126) - Wickenburg, AZ  
5PHIL LUCIER (#6111) - Cave Creek, AZ  
6RUSTY SIMPER (#8137) - Fallon, NV  
7DANNY CASADOS (#7828) - Brighton, CO  
8MARTY EDWARDS (#8089) - Aurora, CO  
9JUSTIN DENNIS (#4961) - Pierce, CO  
10BRIAN HELANDER (#5842) - Phoenix, AZ  
11CHARLIE COLELLA (#4796) - Collinsville, TX  
12GREG B (#7425) - San Tan Valley, AZ  
13PEPE L (#5208) - Long Beach, CA  
14SAMMY SIMPKIN (#7919) - Tucson, AZ  
15JOHN BECK (#4027) - Broomfield, CO  
16VINCENT W (#7892) - Black Forrest, CO  
17DREW OBERBECK (#5975) - Cave Creek, AZ  
18DAVID LAWSON (#6856) - Santa Rosa, CA  
19BOOGIE H (#8050) - Richardson, TX  
20RAYMOND NORRIS (#7583) - Scottsdale, AZ  
21CHUCK BROWNING (#5830) - Laveen, AZ  

Men - Break Away Roping

1PHIL LUCIER (#6111) - Cave Creek, AZ  
2DAVID LAWSON (#6856) - Santa Rosa, CA  
3WADE EARP (#5785) - Dallas, TX  
4SAMMY SIMPKIN (#7919) - Tucson, AZ  
5CHARLIE COLELLA (#4796) - Collinsville, TX  
6PEPE L (#5208) - Long Beach, CA  
7JUSTIN DENNIS (#4961) - Pierce, CO  
8BRIAN HELANDER (#5842) - Phoenix, AZ  
9RAYMOND NORRIS (#7583) - Scottsdale, AZ  
10GREG B (#7425) - San Tan Valley, AZ  
11DREW OBERBECK (#5975) - Cave Creek, AZ  
12CHUCK BROWNING (#5830) - Laveen, AZ  
13SHEA MCINTOSH (#8045) - Homeland, CA  

Men - Chute Dogging

1BOOGIE H (#8050) - Richardson, TX  
2CHUCK BROWNING (#5830) - Laveen, AZ  
3BRIAN HELANDER (#5842) - Phoenix, AZ  
4CHARLIE COLELLA (#4796) - Collinsville, TX  
5SAMMY SIMPKIN (#7919) - Tucson, AZ  
6Jameson Cole (#8088) - Aurora, Co, Colorado  
7DREW OBERBECK (#5975) - Cave Creek, AZ  
8JOHN WEATHERLY (#5086) - Austin, TX  
9WADE EARP (#5785) - Dallas, TX  
10MARTY EDWARDS (#8089) - Aurora, CO  

Men - Steer Riding

1MATT STORY (#8074) - Moore, Oklahoma , OK  
2COOPER ANDERSON (#7970) - Prescott, AZ  

Men - Bull Riding

1MATT STORY (#8074) - Moore, Oklahoma , OK  
2COOPER ANDERSON (#7970) - Prescott, AZ  

Women - Barrel Racing

1DOREEN RUE (#1606) - Aubrey, TX  
2JANET STANGE (#2014) - Wichita, KS  
3NORA YOUNG (#1342) - Alvarado, TX  
4CARLA BRYANT (#1391) - Terrell, TX  
5DANA KIMBELL (#2580) - Irving, TX  
6CINDY COWAN (#1179) - Gardendale, TX  
7CRAZE V (#1798) - Bosque Farms, NM  
8ALINA WHOREZ COLE (#2986) - Murchison, Tx, OK  
9Malena Allen (#3013) - La Verne, CA  
10LORI CASADOS (#2762) - Westminster, CO  
11KIRSTEN WINKLER (#2921) - Healdsburg, CA  
12CLAUDIA CHAFFIN (#1679) - Georgetown, TX  
13TERI HIBBEN (#2326) - Albuquerque, NM  
14RENITA ENCINIAS (#1773) - Moriarty, NM  
15CANDY PRATT (#1172) - Aubrey, TX  
16MURMUR TUCKNESS (#1071) - Aubrey, TX  
17Maghan Begay (#3019) - San Tan Valley, AZ  

Women - Pole Bending

1CARLA BRYANT (#1391) - Terrell, TX  
2RENITA ENCINIAS (#1773) - Moriarty, NM  
3TERI HIBBEN (#2326) - Albuquerque, NM  
4CRAZE V (#1798) - Bosque Farms, NM  
5DANA KIMBELL (#2580) - Irving, TX  
6CANDY PRATT (#1172) - Aubrey, TX  
7JANET STANGE (#2014) - Wichita, KS  
8ALINA WHOREZ COLE (#2986) - Murchison, Tx, OK  
9Maghan Begay (#3019) - San Tan Valley, AZ  
10MURMUR TUCKNESS (#1071) - Aubrey, TX  
11LORI CASADOS (#2762) - Westminster, CO  
12DOREEN RUE (#1606) - Aubrey, TX  
13CLAUDIA CHAFFIN (#1679) - Georgetown, TX  
14KIRSTEN WINKLER (#2921) - Healdsburg, CA  
15NORA YOUNG (#1342) - Alvarado, TX  

Women - Flag Race

1MURMUR TUCKNESS (#1071) - Aubrey, TX  
2NORA YOUNG (#1342) - Alvarado, TX  
3KIRSTEN WINKLER (#2921) - Healdsburg, CA  
4SONIA WISGO (#2732) - Moriarty, NM  
5JANET STANGE (#2014) - Wichita, KS  
6RENITA ENCINIAS (#1773) - Moriarty, NM  
7CARLA BRYANT (#1391) - Terrell, TX  
8LORI CASADOS (#2762) - Westminster, CO  
9DANA KIMBELL (#2580) - Irving, TX  
10DOREEN RUE (#1606) - Aubrey, TX  
11CANDY PRATT (#1172) - Aubrey, TX  
12CINDY COWAN (#1179) - Gardendale, TX  

Women - Calf Roping on Foot

1CARLA BRYANT (#1391) - Terrell, TX  
2CINDY COWAN (#1179) - Gardendale, TX  
3CRAZE V (#1798) - Bosque Farms, NM  
4TERI HIBBEN (#2326) - Albuquerque, NM  
5CANDY PRATT (#1172) - Aubrey, TX  
6SONIA WISGO (#2732) - Moriarty, NM  
7RJ MIKELS (#2940) - Phoenix, Arizona  
8ALINA WHOREZ COLE (#2986) - Murchison, Tx, OK  
9RENITA ENCINIAS (#1773) - Moriarty, NM  
10LAURA LEE (#1203) - San Antonio, TX  
11JANET STANGE (#2014) - Wichita, KS  
12DOREEN RUE (#1606) - Aubrey, TX  
13KIRSTEN WINKLER (#2921) - Healdsburg, CA  
14WANDA BYRD (#1026) - Gardendale, TX  
15NORA YOUNG (#1342) - Alvarado, TX  
16MURMUR TUCKNESS (#1071) - Aubrey, TX  
17TEENY COPAFEELYA (#1891) - Elizabeth, CO  
18BERNICE REEVES (#2233) - Hurricane, UT  
19WILL HAVOK (#2980) - Albuquerque, NM  
20SHELDA WILDE (#2576) - Hurricane, UT  
21DANA KIMBELL (#2580) - Irving, TX  
22CLAUDIA CHAFFIN (#1679) - Georgetown, TX  

Women - Break Away Roping

1CARLA BRYANT (#1391) - Terrell, TX  
2SHELDA WILDE (#2576) - Hurricane, UT  
3CINDY COWAN (#1179) - Gardendale, TX  
4RENITA ENCINIAS (#1773) - Moriarty, NM  
5MURMUR TUCKNESS (#1071) - Aubrey, TX  
6CANDY PRATT (#1172) - Aubrey, TX  
7KIRSTEN WINKLER (#2921) - Healdsburg, CA  
8WANDA BYRD (#1026) - Gardendale, TX  
9NORA YOUNG (#1342) - Alvarado, TX  
10BERNICE REEVES (#2233) - Hurricane, UT  
11CLAUDIA CHAFFIN (#1679) - Georgetown, TX  

Women - Chute Dogging

1WILL HAVOK (#2980) - Albuquerque, NM  
2CINDY COWAN (#1179) - Gardendale, TX  
3KIRSTEN WINKLER (#2921) - Healdsburg, CA  
4TEENY COPAFEELYA (#1891) - Elizabeth, CO  
5JANET STANGE (#2014) - Wichita, KS  
6BUTTERCUP S (#3020) - Albuquerque, NM  
7RJ MIKELS (#2940) - Phoenix, Arizona  
8SHERRY GRAY (#3003) - Westminster, CO  

Women - Steer Riding

1SHERRY GRAY (#3003) - Westminster, CO  

Team Roping

1CHARLIE COLELLA (#4796) (H) - Collinsville, TX
    CHUCK BROWNING (#5830) (F) - Laveen, AZ
 
 
2SAMMY SIMPKIN (#7919) (H) - Tucson, AZ
    CANDY PRATT (#1172) (F) - Aubrey, TX
 
 
3JUSTIN DENNIS (#4961) (H) - Pierce, CO
    RENITA ENCINIAS (#1773) (F) - Moriarty, NM
 
 
4WANDA BYRD (#1026) (H) - Gardendale, TX
    BERNICE REEVES (#2233) (F) - Hurricane, UT
 
 
5PEPE L (#5208) (H) - Long Beach, CA
    RAYMOND NORRIS (#7583) (F) - Scottsdale, AZ
 
 
6RENITA ENCINIAS (#1773) (H) - Moriarty, NM
    JUSTIN DENNIS (#4961) (F) - Pierce, CO
 
 
7DAVID LAWSON (#6856) (H) - Santa Rosa, CA
    GREG B (#7425) (F) - San Tan Valley, AZ
 
 
8MURMUR TUCKNESS (#1071) (H) - Aubrey, TX
    CLAUDIA CHAFFIN (#1679) (F) - Georgetown, TX
 
 
9WADE EARP (#5785) (H) - Dallas, TX
    CARLA BRYANT (#1391) (F) - Terrell, TX
 
 
10CHUCK BROWNING (#5830) (H) - Laveen, AZ
    CHARLIE COLELLA (#4796) (F) - Collinsville, TX
 
 
11PHIL LUCIER (#6111) (H) - Cave Creek, AZ
    DREW OBERBECK (#5975) (F) - Cave Creek, AZ
 
 
12CANDY PRATT (#1172) (H) - Aubrey, TX
    SAMMY SIMPKIN (#7919) (F) - Tucson, AZ
 
 
13DREW OBERBECK (#5975) (H) - Cave Creek, AZ
    PHIL LUCIER (#6111) (F) - Cave Creek, AZ
 
 
14CARLA BRYANT (#1391) (H) - Terrell, TX
    WADE EARP (#5785) (F) - Dallas, TX
 
 
15CLAUDIA CHAFFIN (#1679) (H) - Georgetown, TX
    MURMUR TUCKNESS (#1071) (F) - Aubrey, TX
 
 
16GREG B (#7425) (H) - San Tan Valley, AZ
    DAVID LAWSON (#6856) (F) - Santa Rosa, CA
 
 
17RAYMOND NORRIS (#7583) (H) - Scottsdale, AZ
    PEPE L (#5208) (F) - Long Beach, CA
 
 

Goat Dressing

1Wes Givens (#5698) (H) - Louisville, Oh, AR
    JANET STANGE (#2014) (F) - Wichita, KS
 
 
2VINCENT W (#7892) (H) - Black Forrest, CO
    JASON KEREKES (#7990) (F) - Black Forest, CO
 
 
3JOSH WALTER (#7896) (H) - Cody Wy, CO
    KIRSTEN WINKLER (#2921) (F) - Healdsburg, CA
 
 
4BOOGIE H (#8050) (H) - Richardson, TX
    CHARLIE COLELLA (#4796) (F) - Collinsville, TX
 
 
5RAYMOND NORRIS (#7583) (H) - Scottsdale, AZ
    PEPE L (#5208) (F) - Long Beach, CA
 
 
6WADE EARP (#5785) (H) - Dallas, TX
    SAMMY SIMPKIN (#7919) (F) - Tucson, AZ
 
 
7BRIAN HELANDER (#5842) (H) - Phoenix, AZ
    CHUCK BROWNING (#5830) (F) - - Laveen, AZ
 
 
8DREW OBERBECK (#5975) (H) - Cave Creek, AZ
    PHIL LUCIER (#6111) (F) - Cave Creek, AZ
 
 
9DAVID LAWSON (#6856) (H) - Santa Rosa, CA
    GREG B (#7425) (F) - San Tan Valley, AZ
 
 

Steer Decorating

1DANA KIMBELL (#2580) (H) - Irving, TX
    Jameson Cole (#8088) (F) - - Aurora, Co, Colorado
 
 
2RENITA ENCINIAS (#1773) (H) - Moriarty, NM
    JUSTIN DENNIS (#4961) (F) - Pierce, CO
 
 
3BRIAN HELANDER (#5842) (H) - Phoenix, AZ
    CHUCK BROWNING (#5830) (F) - - Laveen, AZ
 
 
4DAVID LAWSON (#6856) (H) - Santa Rosa, CA
    GREG B (#7425) (F) - San Tan Valley, AZ
 
 
5CANDY PRATT (#1172) (H) - Aubrey, TX
    SAMMY SIMPKIN (#7919) (F) - Tucson, AZ
 
 
6JOHN BECK (#4027) (H) - Broomfield, CO
    CLAUDIA CHAFFIN (#1679) (F) - Georgetown, TX
 
 
7PEPE L (#5208) (H) - Long Beach, CA
    CHARLIE COLELLA (#4796) (F) - Collinsville, TX
 
 
8JANET STANGE (#2014) (H) - Wichita, KS
    Wes Givens (#5698) (F) - - Louisville, Oh, AR
 
 
9MATT STORY (#8074) (H) - Moore, Oklahoma , OK
    RJ MIKELS (#2940) (F) - Phoenix, Arizona
 
 
10LAURA LEE (#1203) (H) - San Antonio, TX
    JOHN WEATHERLY (#5086) (F) - Austin, TX
 
 
11DREW OBERBECK (#5975) (H) - Cave Creek, AZ
    PHIL LUCIER (#6111) (F) - Cave Creek, AZ
 
 
12COOPER ANDERSON (#7970) (H) - Prescott, AZ
    STEVEN EDWARDS (#8126) (F) - Wickenburg, AZ
 
 
13CARLA BRYANT (#1391) (H) - Terrell, TX
    WADE EARP (#5785) (F) - Dallas, TX
 
 
14MARTY EDWARDS (#8089) (H) - Aurora, CO
    TEENY COPAFEELYA (#1891) (F) - Elizabeth, CO
 
 
15ALINA WHOREZ COLE (#2986) (H) - Murchison, Tx, OK
    WILL HAVOK (#2980) (F) - Albuquerque, NM
 
 

Wild Drag Race

1MARTY EDWARDS (#8089) - Aurora, CO
WADE EARP (#5785) - Dallas, TX
CARLA BRYANT (#1391) () - Terrell, TX
 
 
2Jameson Cole (#8088) - Aurora, Co, Colorado
DANA KIMBELL (#2580) - Irving, TX
WILL HAVOK (#2980) () - Albuquerque, NM
 
 
3SAMMY SIMPKIN (#7919) - Tucson, AZ
CANDY PRATT (#1172) - Aubrey, TX
BOOGIE H (#8050) () - Richardson, TX
 
 
4CLAUDIA CHAFFIN (#1679) - Georgetown, TX
ALINA WHOREZ COLE (#2986) - - Murchison, Tx, OK
CHUCK BROWNING (#5830) () - - Laveen, AZ
 
 
5CHARLIE COLELLA (#4796) - Collinsville, TX
BRIAN HELANDER (#5842) (checked) - Phoenix, AZ
TERI HIBBEN (#2326) () - Albuquerque, NM
 
 
6GREG B (#7425) - San Tan Valley, AZ
DAVID LAWSON (#6856) - Santa Rosa, CA
KIRSTEN WINKLER (#2921) () - Healdsburg, CA
 
 
7Wes Givens (#5698) - Louisville, Oh, AR
JANET STANGE (#2014) - Wichita, KS
RJ MIKELS (#2940) () - Phoenix, Arizona
 
 

Second Go Sun Jun 30 10:00 AM

EventNameStock

Men - Barrel Racing

1JASON TAYLOR (#7455) - Gill, CO  
2STEVEN EDWARDS (#8126) - Wickenburg, AZ  
3WADE EARP (#5785) - Dallas, TX  
4Jonathan Suder (#7856) - Terrell, TX  
5DAVID LAWSON (#6856) - Santa Rosa, CA  
6BOOGIE H (#8050) - Richardson, TX  
7VINCENT W (#7892) - Black Forrest, CO  
8SHEA MCINTOSH (#8045) - Homeland, CA  
9JOSH WALTER (#7896) - Cody Wy, CO  
10PEPE L (#5208) - Long Beach, CA  
11CHUCK BROWNING (#5830) - Laveen, AZ  
12KEENAN ALLEN (#4901) - Mesa, AZ  
13RAYMOND NORRIS (#7583) - Scottsdale, AZ  
14GREG B (#7425) - San Tan Valley, AZ  
15CHARLIE COLELLA (#4796) - Collinsville, TX  
16JOHN BECK (#4027) - Broomfield, CO  

Men - Pole Bending

1DAVID LAWSON (#6856) - Santa Rosa, CA  
2CHARLIE COLELLA (#4796) - Collinsville, TX  
3GREG B (#7425) - San Tan Valley, AZ  
4KEENAN ALLEN (#4901) - Mesa, AZ  
5PEPE L (#5208) - Long Beach, CA  
6Jonathan Suder (#7856) - Terrell, TX  
7RAYMOND NORRIS (#7583) - Scottsdale, AZ  
8CHUCK BROWNING (#5830) - Laveen, AZ  
9JOHN BECK (#4027) - Broomfield, CO  
10WADE EARP (#5785) - Dallas, TX  
11VINCENT W (#7892) - Black Forrest, CO  

Men - Flag Race

1BRIAN HELANDER (#5842) - Phoenix, AZ  
2JOHN BECK (#4027) - Broomfield, CO  
3KEENAN ALLEN (#4901) - Mesa, AZ  
4PHIL LUCIER (#6111) - Cave Creek, AZ  
5SAMMY SIMPKIN (#7919) - Tucson, AZ  
6RAYMOND NORRIS (#7583) - Scottsdale, AZ  
7DREW OBERBECK (#5975) - Cave Creek, AZ  
8CHUCK BROWNING (#5830) - Laveen, AZ  
9STEVEN EDWARDS (#8126) - Wickenburg, AZ  
10VINCENT W (#7892) - Black Forrest, CO  
11GREG B (#7425) - San Tan Valley, AZ  
12PEPE L (#5208) - Long Beach, CA  
13WADE EARP (#5785) - Dallas, TX  
14DAVID LAWSON (#6856) - Santa Rosa, CA  

Men - Calf Roping on Foot

1CHUCK BROWNING (#5830) - Laveen, AZ  
2RAYMOND NORRIS (#7583) - Scottsdale, AZ  
3BOOGIE H (#8050) - Richardson, TX  
4DAVID LAWSON (#6856) - Santa Rosa, CA  
5DREW OBERBECK (#5975) - Cave Creek, AZ  
6VINCENT W (#7892) - Black Forrest, CO  
7JOHN BECK (#4027) - Broomfield, CO  
8SAMMY SIMPKIN (#7919) - Tucson, AZ  
9PEPE L (#5208) - Long Beach, CA  
10GREG B (#7425) - San Tan Valley, AZ  
11CHARLIE COLELLA (#4796) - Collinsville, TX  
12BRIAN HELANDER (#5842) - Phoenix, AZ  
13JUSTIN DENNIS (#4961) - Pierce, CO  
14MARTY EDWARDS (#8089) - Aurora, CO  
15DANNY CASADOS (#7828) - Brighton, CO  
16RUSTY SIMPER (#8137) - Fallon, NV  
17PHIL LUCIER (#6111) - Cave Creek, AZ  
18STEVEN EDWARDS (#8126) - Wickenburg, AZ  
19WADE EARP (#5785) - Dallas, TX  
20Jameson Cole (#8088) - Aurora, Co, Colorado  
21KEITH HOLTZCLAW (#6746) - Belen, NM  

Men - Break Away Roping

1SHEA MCINTOSH (#8045) - Homeland, CA  
2CHUCK BROWNING (#5830) - Laveen, AZ  
3GREG B (#7425) - San Tan Valley, AZ  
4DREW OBERBECK (#5975) - Cave Creek, AZ  
5RAYMOND NORRIS (#7583) - Scottsdale, AZ  
6BRIAN HELANDER (#5842) - Phoenix, AZ  
7JUSTIN DENNIS (#4961) - Pierce, CO  
8PEPE L (#5208) - Long Beach, CA  
9CHARLIE COLELLA (#4796) - Collinsville, TX  
10SAMMY SIMPKIN (#7919) - Tucson, AZ  
11WADE EARP (#5785) - Dallas, TX  
12DAVID LAWSON (#6856) - Santa Rosa, CA  
13PHIL LUCIER (#6111) - Cave Creek, AZ  

Men - Chute Dogging

1MARTY EDWARDS (#8089) - Aurora, CO  
2WADE EARP (#5785) - Dallas, TX  
3JOHN WEATHERLY (#5086) - Austin, TX  
4DREW OBERBECK (#5975) - Cave Creek, AZ  
5Jameson Cole (#8088) - Aurora, Co, Colorado  
6SAMMY SIMPKIN (#7919) - Tucson, AZ  
7CHARLIE COLELLA (#4796) - Collinsville, TX  
8BRIAN HELANDER (#5842) - Phoenix, AZ  
9CHUCK BROWNING (#5830) - Laveen, AZ  
10BOOGIE H (#8050) - Richardson, TX  

Men - Steer Riding

1COOPER ANDERSON (#7970) - Prescott, AZ  
2MATT STORY (#8074) - Moore, Oklahoma , OK  

Men - Bull Riding

1COOPER ANDERSON (#7970) - Prescott, AZ  
2MATT STORY (#8074) - Moore, Oklahoma , OK  

Women - Barrel Racing

1Maghan Begay (#3019) - San Tan Valley, AZ  
2MURMUR TUCKNESS (#1071) - Aubrey, TX  
3CANDY PRATT (#1172) - Aubrey, TX  
4RENITA ENCINIAS (#1773) - Moriarty, NM  
5TERI HIBBEN (#2326) - Albuquerque, NM  
6CLAUDIA CHAFFIN (#1679) - Georgetown, TX  
7KIRSTEN WINKLER (#2921) - Healdsburg, CA  
8LORI CASADOS (#2762) - Westminster, CO  
9Malena Allen (#3013) - La Verne, CA  
10ALINA WHOREZ COLE (#2986) - Murchison, Tx, OK  
11CRAZE V (#1798) - Bosque Farms, NM  
12CINDY COWAN (#1179) - Gardendale, TX  
13DANA KIMBELL (#2580) - Irving, TX  
14CARLA BRYANT (#1391) - Terrell, TX  
15NORA YOUNG (#1342) - Alvarado, TX  
16JANET STANGE (#2014) - Wichita, KS  
17DOREEN RUE (#1606) - Aubrey, TX  
18SONIA WISGO (#2732) - Moriarty, NM  

Women - Pole Bending

1NORA YOUNG (#1342) - Alvarado, TX  
2KIRSTEN WINKLER (#2921) - Healdsburg, CA  
3CLAUDIA CHAFFIN (#1679) - Georgetown, TX  
4DOREEN RUE (#1606) - Aubrey, TX  
5LORI CASADOS (#2762) - Westminster, CO  
6MURMUR TUCKNESS (#1071) - Aubrey, TX  
7Maghan Begay (#3019) - San Tan Valley, AZ  
8ALINA WHOREZ COLE (#2986) - Murchison, Tx, OK  
9JANET STANGE (#2014) - Wichita, KS  
10CANDY PRATT (#1172) - Aubrey, TX  
11DANA KIMBELL (#2580) - Irving, TX  
12CRAZE V (#1798) - Bosque Farms, NM  
13TERI HIBBEN (#2326) - Albuquerque, NM  
14RENITA ENCINIAS (#1773) - Moriarty, NM  
15CARLA BRYANT (#1391) - Terrell, TX  
16SONIA WISGO (#2732) - Moriarty, NM  

Women - Flag Race

1CINDY COWAN (#1179) - Gardendale, TX  
2CANDY PRATT (#1172) - Aubrey, TX  
3DOREEN RUE (#1606) - Aubrey, TX  
4DANA KIMBELL (#2580) - Irving, TX  
5LORI CASADOS (#2762) - Westminster, CO  
6CARLA BRYANT (#1391) - Terrell, TX  
7RENITA ENCINIAS (#1773) - Moriarty, NM  
8JANET STANGE (#2014) - Wichita, KS  
9SONIA WISGO (#2732) - Moriarty, NM  
10KIRSTEN WINKLER (#2921) - Healdsburg, CA  
11NORA YOUNG (#1342) - Alvarado, TX  
12MURMUR TUCKNESS (#1071) - Aubrey, TX  

Women - Calf Roping on Foot

1CLAUDIA CHAFFIN (#1679) - Georgetown, TX  
2DANA KIMBELL (#2580) - Irving, TX  
3SHELDA WILDE (#2576) - Hurricane, UT  
4WILL HAVOK (#2980) - Albuquerque, NM  
5BERNICE REEVES (#2233) - Hurricane, UT  
6TEENY COPAFEELYA (#1891) - Elizabeth, CO  
7MURMUR TUCKNESS (#1071) - Aubrey, TX  
8NORA YOUNG (#1342) - Alvarado, TX  
9WANDA BYRD (#1026) - Gardendale, TX  
10KIRSTEN WINKLER (#2921) - Healdsburg, CA  
11DOREEN RUE (#1606) - Aubrey, TX  
12JANET STANGE (#2014) - Wichita, KS  
13LAURA LEE (#1203) - San Antonio, TX  
14RENITA ENCINIAS (#1773) - Moriarty, NM  
15ALINA WHOREZ COLE (#2986) - Murchison, Tx, OK  
16RJ MIKELS (#2940) - Phoenix, Arizona  
17SONIA WISGO (#2732) - Moriarty, NM  
18CANDY PRATT (#1172) - Aubrey, TX  
19TERI HIBBEN (#2326) - Albuquerque, NM  
20CRAZE V (#1798) - Bosque Farms, NM  
21CINDY COWAN (#1179) - Gardendale, TX  
22CARLA BRYANT (#1391) - Terrell, TX  

Women - Break Away Roping

1CLAUDIA CHAFFIN (#1679) - Georgetown, TX  
2BERNICE REEVES (#2233) - Hurricane, UT  
3NORA YOUNG (#1342) - Alvarado, TX  
4WANDA BYRD (#1026) - Gardendale, TX  
5KIRSTEN WINKLER (#2921) - Healdsburg, CA  
6CANDY PRATT (#1172) - Aubrey, TX  
7MURMUR TUCKNESS (#1071) - Aubrey, TX  
8RENITA ENCINIAS (#1773) - Moriarty, NM  
9CINDY COWAN (#1179) - Gardendale, TX  
10SHELDA WILDE (#2576) - Hurricane, UT  
11CARLA BRYANT (#1391) - Terrell, TX  

Women - Chute Dogging

1SHERRY GRAY (#3003) - Westminster, CO  
2RJ MIKELS (#2940) - Phoenix, Arizona  
3BUTTERCUP S (#3020) - Albuquerque, NM  
4JANET STANGE (#2014) - Wichita, KS  
5TEENY COPAFEELYA (#1891) - Elizabeth, CO  
6KIRSTEN WINKLER (#2921) - Healdsburg, CA  
7CINDY COWAN (#1179) - Gardendale, TX  
8WILL HAVOK (#2980) - Albuquerque, NM  

Women - Steer Riding

1SHERRY GRAY (#3003) - Westminster, CO  

Team Roping

1RAYMOND NORRIS (#7583) (H) - Scottsdale, AZ
    PEPE L (#5208) (F) - Long Beach, CA
 
 
2GREG B (#7425) (H) - San Tan Valley, AZ
    DAVID LAWSON (#6856) (F) - Santa Rosa, CA
 
 
3CLAUDIA CHAFFIN (#1679) (H) - Georgetown, TX
    MURMUR TUCKNESS (#1071) (F) - Aubrey, TX
 
 
4CARLA BRYANT (#1391) (H) - Terrell, TX
    WADE EARP (#5785) (F) - Dallas, TX
 
 
5DREW OBERBECK (#5975) (H) - Cave Creek, AZ
    PHIL LUCIER (#6111) (F) - Cave Creek, AZ
 
 
6BERNICE REEVES (#2233) (H) - Hurricane, UT
    WANDA BYRD (#1026) (F) - Gardendale, TX
 
 
7CANDY PRATT (#1172) (H) - Aubrey, TX
    SAMMY SIMPKIN (#7919) (F) - Tucson, AZ
 
 
8PHIL LUCIER (#6111) (H) - Cave Creek, AZ
    DREW OBERBECK (#5975) (F) - Cave Creek, AZ
 
 
9CHUCK BROWNING (#5830) (H) - Laveen, AZ
    CHARLIE COLELLA (#4796) (F) - Collinsville, TX
 
 
10WADE EARP (#5785) (H) - Dallas, TX
    CARLA BRYANT (#1391) (F) - Terrell, TX
 
 
11MURMUR TUCKNESS (#1071) (H) - Aubrey, TX
    CLAUDIA CHAFFIN (#1679) (F) - Georgetown, TX
 
 
12DAVID LAWSON (#6856) (H) - Santa Rosa, CA
    GREG B (#7425) (F) - San Tan Valley, AZ
 
 
13RENITA ENCINIAS (#1773) (H) - Moriarty, NM
    JUSTIN DENNIS (#4961) (F) - Pierce, CO
 
 
14PEPE L (#5208) (H) - Long Beach, CA
    RAYMOND NORRIS (#7583) (F) - Scottsdale, AZ
 
 
15WANDA BYRD (#1026) (H) - Gardendale, TX
    BERNICE REEVES (#2233) (F) - Hurricane, UT
 
 
16JUSTIN DENNIS (#4961) (H) - Pierce, CO
    RENITA ENCINIAS (#1773) (F) - Moriarty, NM
 
 
17SAMMY SIMPKIN (#7919) (H) - Tucson, AZ
    CANDY PRATT (#1172) (F) - Aubrey, TX
 
 
18CHARLIE COLELLA (#4796) (H) - Collinsville, TX
    CHUCK BROWNING (#5830) (F) - Laveen, AZ
 
 

Goat Dressing

1GREG B (#7425) (H) - San Tan Valley, AZ
    DAVID LAWSON (#6856) (F) - Santa Rosa, CA
 
 
2PHIL LUCIER (#6111) (H) - Cave Creek, AZ
    DREW OBERBECK (#5975) (F) - Cave Creek, AZ
 
 
3CHUCK BROWNING (#5830) (H) - - Laveen, AZ
    BRIAN HELANDER (#5842) (F) - Phoenix, AZ
 
 
4SAMMY SIMPKIN (#7919) (H) - Tucson, AZ
    WADE EARP (#5785) (F) - Dallas, TX
 
 
5PEPE L (#5208) (H) - Long Beach, CA
    RAYMOND NORRIS (#7583) (F) - Scottsdale, AZ
 
 
6CHARLIE COLELLA (#4796) (H) - Collinsville, TX
    BOOGIE H (#8050) (F) - Richardson, TX
 
 
7KIRSTEN WINKLER (#2921) (H) - Healdsburg, CA
    JOSH WALTER (#7896) (F) - Cody Wy, CO
 
 
8JASON KEREKES (#7990) (H) - Black Forest, CO
    VINCENT W (#7892) (F) - Black Forrest, CO
 
 
9JANET STANGE (#2014) (H) - Wichita, KS
    Wes Givens (#5698) (F) - Louisville, Oh, AR
 
 

Steer Decorating

1WILL HAVOK (#2980) (H) - Albuquerque, NM
    ALINA WHOREZ COLE (#2986) (F) - Murchison, Tx, OK
 
 
2TEENY COPAFEELYA (#1891) (H) - Elizabeth, CO
    MARTY EDWARDS (#8089) (F) - Aurora, CO
 
 
3WADE EARP (#5785) (H) - Dallas, TX
    CARLA BRYANT (#1391) (F) - Terrell, TX
 
 
4STEVEN EDWARDS (#8126) (H) - Wickenburg, AZ
    COOPER ANDERSON (#7970) (F) - Prescott, AZ
 
 
5PHIL LUCIER (#6111) (H) - Cave Creek, AZ
    DREW OBERBECK (#5975) (F) - Cave Creek, AZ
 
 
6JOHN WEATHERLY (#5086) (H) - Austin, TX
    LAURA LEE (#1203) (F) - San Antonio, TX
 
 
7RJ MIKELS (#2940) (H) - Phoenix, Arizona
    MATT STORY (#8074) (F) - Moore, Oklahoma , OK
 
 
8Wes Givens (#5698) (H) - - Louisville, Oh, AR
    JANET STANGE (#2014) (F) - Wichita, KS
 
 
9CHARLIE COLELLA (#4796) (H) - Collinsville, TX
    PEPE L (#5208) (F) - Long Beach, CA
 
 
10CLAUDIA CHAFFIN (#1679) (H) - Georgetown, TX
    JOHN BECK (#4027) (F) - Broomfield, CO
 
 
11SAMMY SIMPKIN (#7919) (H) - Tucson, AZ
    CANDY PRATT (#1172) (F) - Aubrey, TX
 
 
12GREG B (#7425) (H) - San Tan Valley, AZ
    DAVID LAWSON (#6856) (F) - Santa Rosa, CA
 
 
13CHUCK BROWNING (#5830) (H) - - Laveen, AZ
    BRIAN HELANDER (#5842) (F) - Phoenix, AZ
 
 
14JUSTIN DENNIS (#4961) (H) - Pierce, CO
    RENITA ENCINIAS (#1773) (F) - Moriarty, NM
 
 
15Jameson Cole (#8088) (H) - - Aurora, Co, Colorado
    DANA KIMBELL (#2580) (F) - Irving, TX
 
 

Wild Drag Race

1Wes Givens (#5698) - Louisville, Oh, AR
JANET STANGE (#2014) - Wichita, KS
RJ MIKELS (#2940) () - Phoenix, Arizona
 
 
2GREG B (#7425) - San Tan Valley, AZ
DAVID LAWSON (#6856) - Santa Rosa, CA
KIRSTEN WINKLER (#2921) () - Healdsburg, CA
 
 
3CHARLIE COLELLA (#4796) - Collinsville, TX
BRIAN HELANDER (#5842) (checked) - Phoenix, AZ
TERI HIBBEN (#2326) () - Albuquerque, NM
 
 
4CLAUDIA CHAFFIN (#1679) - Georgetown, TX
ALINA WHOREZ COLE (#2986) - - Murchison, Tx, OK
CHUCK BROWNING (#5830) () - - Laveen, AZ
 
 
5SAMMY SIMPKIN (#7919) - Tucson, AZ
CANDY PRATT (#1172) - Aubrey, TX
BOOGIE H (#8050) () - Richardson, TX
 
 
6Jameson Cole (#8088) - Aurora, Co, Colorado
DANA KIMBELL (#2580) - Irving, TX
WILL HAVOK (#2980) () - Albuquerque, NM
 
 
7MARTY EDWARDS (#8089) - Aurora, CO
WADE EARP (#5785) - Dallas, TX
CARLA BRYANT (#1391) () - Terrell, TX
 
 



The International Gay Rodeo Association is powered by the Rodeo Management SystemTM    Powerful.Flexible.Automated.


IGRA