Members Rodeo Schedule Draws Results 2019 Standings


Choose the rodeo to view.

Currently Viewing: Benson Butterfield Days GCPRA Rodeo

Unofficial Draw

EventNameStock
Bareback Riding
     Performance 2: Sat Oct 12, 5:00 pm
1Zackary Sporhase (#1266) - Huachuca City, AZ  
2Kyle Bounds (#P1035) - Gilbert, Az you  
     Performance 3: Sun Oct 13, 1:00 pm
1John Killian (#1231) - Chandler, Az  
2Kyle Bounds (#P1035) - Gilbert, Az you  
Steer Wrestling
     Performance 2: Sat Oct 12, 5:00 pm
1Newt Novich (#1095) - Twin Bridges, MT  
2Derek Worthen (#7) - Morristown, AZ  
3Trevor Duhon (#124) - Phoenix, AZ  
4Michael True (#164) - Tucson, AZ  
5Jeff Frizzell (#118) - Cochise, AZ  
6Landon Prouty (#1222) - Las Cruces, NM  
7Clem Zievert (#1224) - ,  
     Performance 3: Sun Oct 13, 1:00 pm
1Clem Zievert (#1224) - ,  
2Trey Nahrgang (#1188) - Buckeye, Az  
3Landon Prouty (#1222) - Las Cruces, NM  
4Trevor Duhon (#124) - Phoenix, AZ  
5Derek Worthen (#7) - Morristown, AZ  
6Newt Novich (#1095) - Twin Bridges, MT  
7Jeff Frizzell (#118) - Cochise, AZ  
8Jace Bleil (#1592) - Maricopa, Az  
Breakaway Roping
     Slack: Sat Oct 12, 8:00 am
1Kayla Wilson (#1524) - Willcox , Az  
2Dani Meador (#1598) - Sierra Vista, AZ  
3Leiuhiwai Kauhaihao (#1525) - San Tan Valley, AZ  
4Taylor Overson (#46) - Kingman, Az, AZ  
5Hayley Dalton-Estes (#1213) - Las Vegas, Nv, NM  
6Crystal Magoffin (#1110) - Willcox, Az  
7Maryn Buchanan (#142) - Eloy, AZ  
8Shelby Ross (#1060) - Rio Verde , Az  
9Jaden Usher (#19) - Goodyear, Az, AZ  
10Alexis Doutre (#1331) - Pendleton,or, AZ  
11Morgan Busby (#P305) - Las Cruces, NM  
12Courtney Kibler (#1012) - Willcox, AZ  
13Heather Hoff Wright (#1174) - Buckeye, Arizona  
     Performance 2: Sat Oct 12, 5:00 pm
1Kasey Eaves (#P1036) - ,  
2Hailey Schafer (#1429) - San Tan Valley, AZ  
3Bobbie Riggs (#1214) - Bapchule, Arizona  
4Cindy Welling (#1175) - Benson, AZ  
5Tatum Schafer (#27817) - San Tan Valley, AZ  
6Madilyn Todd (#1062) - ,  
7Shelby Alfred (#108) - Cave Creek, AZ  
8Kristin True (#163) - Tucson, AZ  
9Sierra Jo Keith (#55) - Maricopa, AZ  
10Kellie Worthen (#54) - Morristown, AZ  
     Performance 3: Sun Oct 13, 1:00 pm
1Karli scelzi (#P188) - Ellensburg, AZ  
2Rayna Billingsley (#1047) - Phoenix, AZ  
3Lynn Smith (#1552) - ,  
4Kelsey Jeffries (#1149) - Maricopa, AZ  
5Taylor Allen (#35) - Queen Creek, Az, AZ  
6andrea miranda (#1603) - Wasilla, Alaska, az  
7Halle Householder (#34) - Casa Grande, AZ  
8Shancee Howell (#1052) - Payson , Az  
9Kayse Mahoney (#10) - Florence, Az,  
10Carol Bachmann (#165) - Tucson, AZ  
11Leigh Ann Billingsley (#1046) - Phoenix, AZ  
Saddle Bronc Riding
     Performance 2: Sat Oct 12, 5:00 pm
1Sid Skiver (#115) - Nogales, AZ  
2Dillon Jensen (#11) - Gilbert, Az, AZ  
3Jake Welker (#1402) - Benson, AZ  
4Zane Stone (#1025) - Queen Creek, Az  
     Performance 3: Sun Oct 13, 1:00 pm
1Jake Welker (#1402) - Benson, AZ  
2Cooper DeWitt (#4) - Rio Rico, Az, AZ  
3Dillon Jensen (#11) - Gilbert, Az, AZ  
4Jay Joaquin (#140) - Sacaton, AZ  
5Casey Wood (#1431) - Silver City , Nm  
Barrel Racing
     Slack: Sat Oct 12, 8:00 am
1Andrea Wagner (#1555) - Benson, Arizona  
2Shiann Irwin (#1408) - Casa Grande, AZ  
3Stacey Padilla (#1059) - San Tan Valley, AZ  
4Brianne Hansen (#1475) - Tucson, AZ  
5Sheila Akins (#1125) - Queen Creek , Az  
6Rebecca Kenner (#159) - Phoenix, AZ  
7Jaden Usher (#19) - Goodyear, Az, AZ  
8Shannon Cuff (#1487) - Cave Creek , AZ  
9Brittani Brookshire (#1198) - Queen Creek, Arizona  
10Courtney Kibler (#1012) - Willcox, AZ  
11Renee Freeland (#1082) - Phoenix, Arizona  
12Sadie McCabe (#1501) - San Tan Valley, Az  
13Rhonda Dimmick (#60) - Desert Hills, AZ  
14Jacque Cook (#1567) - Willcox, AZ  
15Maryn Buchanan (#142) - Eloy, AZ  
16Stacy Tucker (#205) - San Tan Valley, AZ  
17Jackie Crane (#1067) - Buckeye, AZ  
18Maya Badilla (#1591) - Tucson, AZ  
19Kristen Taylor (#174) - New River, AZ  
20Draw Out (#0000) - ,  
21Cheyenne Lindsey (#1318) - Litchfield Park, Az  
22Neva Corbell (#173) - Duncan, AZ  
23Jamie McIntyre (#1163) - Wickenburg, AZ  
     Performance 2: Sat Oct 12, 5:00 pm
1Sydney Jacob (#1147) - Tucson, AZ  
2Jessica Somers (#1080) - Lake Havasu City, AZ  
3Madilyn Todd (#1062) - ,  
4Carly Todd (#1061) - ,  
5Lilly Nunn (#1132) - Tucson,  
6Kelly Zamudio (#P375) - San Simon, Az  
7Jenna Duhon (#123) - Phoenix, AZ  
8Lisa Heldreth (#1142) - Mohave Valley, az  
9Preslie Wixson (#1492) - Surprise , AZ  
10Megan White (#P1021) - Eloy, Az  
11Candice Chintis (#1146) - Tucson, AZ  
12Kristin Lawson (#LOC1) - ,  
13April Basinger (#LOC1) - ,  
14Dallys Casillas (#1606) - Thatcher, AZ  
     Performance 3: Sun Oct 13, 1:00 pm
1Alex Madsen (#P27813) - Mcminnville Or, Arizona  
2Caylie Handgis (#1089) - Cottonwood, Az  
3Ashley Haller (#193) - ,  
4Amanda Thorpe (#1040) - Burbank , CA  
5Paige Bruins (#1029) - Queencreek , Az  
6Shancee Howell (#1052) - Payson , Az  
7Karli scelzi (#P188) - Ellensburg, AZ  
8Jenna Galindo (#LOC1) - ,  
9Tarryn Lee (#29) - St. David, Az, AZ  
10Allison Resor (#1135) - Willcox , Az  
11Kelly Robertson (#15) - Marana, Az, AZ  
12Leigh Ann Billingsley (#1046) - Phoenix, AZ  
13Kristin Brashears (#106) - Casa Grande, AZ  
14Cy Walker (#14) - Phoenix, Az, AZ  
Bull Riding
     Performance 2: Sat Oct 12, 5:00 pm
1Carlos Rivago (#LOC1) - ,  
2Brandon Reynolds (#1416) - Marana , AZ  
3Tyler McVay (#1498) - Tucson, AZ  
4Nathaniel McFarland (#41) - Tucson, AZ  
5Paul Carrales (#39) - San Tan Valley, Az, AZ  
6Jake Dunham (#LOC1) - ,  
7Caelan Reynolds (#1423) - Marana, AZ  
8Dawson Stutting (#1199) - Queen Creek , Az  
9Zackary Sporhase (#1266) - Huachuca City, AZ  
10Trevor Antonick (#LOC1) - ,  
11Tanner Willis (#2010) - Kearney , Az  
     Performance 3: Sun Oct 13, 1:00 pm
1Armando Rodriguez (#1507) - Winkelman , AZ  
2Caelan Reynolds (#1423) - Marana, AZ  
3Nathaniel McFarland (#41) - Tucson, AZ  
4Ryan Tanner (#LOC1) - ,  
5Carlos Rivago (#LOC1) - ,  
6Dawson Stutting (#1199) - Queen Creek , Az  
7Paul Carrales (#39) - San Tan Valley, Az, AZ  
8Brandon Reynolds (#1416) - Marana , AZ  
9Tanner Willis (#2010) - Kearney , Az  
10Jake Dunham (#LOC1) - ,  

Team Roping
Performance: 1
     Slack: Sat Oct 12, 8:00 am
1Tyler Wojciechowski(#P1030)(H) - Hico, TX
    Tanner Bryson (#1404)(F) - ,
 
 
2Marty Ellis (#1559)(H) - Benson, AZ
    Dennis Gatz(#1243)(F) - Vail, Az
 
 
3 (I)Shea Freeland (#1081)(H) - Phoenix, Arizona
    Michael Freeland(#1072)(F) - - Phoenix, AZ
 
 
4 (I)Casey Green (#18)(H) - Arizona City, Az, AZ
    Li'l Michael Calmelat(#1236)(F) - ,
 
 
5Lane Stock(#1506)(H) - San Tan Valley , Az
    Bruce Reidhead (#1240)(F) - Florence , Az
 
 
6Nate Singletary (#12)(H) - Surprise, Az, AZ
    Kyle McCabe(#31)(F) - - San Tan Valley, Az, AZ
 
 
7Dennis Gatz(#1243)(H) - Vail, Az
    Marty Ellis (#1559)(F) - Benson, AZ
 
 
8 (I)Aj Lutz (#13)(H) - Phoenix, Az, AZ
    Cody Resor (#1015)(F) - Willcox , Az
 
 
9Rusty Helgerson (#1403)(H) - ,
    Tanner Bryson(#1404)(F) - ,
 
 
10 (I)David Page(#27786)(H) - - Parker, Az
    Samuel Openshaw (#1495)(F) - Gilbert, AZ
 
 
11 (I)Joseph Parsons(#171)(H) - Marana, AZ
    Chance Shurtz (#169)(F) - Vail, AZ
 
 
12Chad Knight(#1513)(H) - Pima, Az
    Bruce Reidhead (#1240)(F) - Florence , Az
 
 
13 (I)Bob Pimentel(#147)(H) - Queen Creek, AZ
    Kyle Mccabe (#31)(F) - San Tan Valley, Az, AZ
 
 
14 (I)Matt Morford (#143)(H) - Stanfield, AZ
    Nate Singletary(#12)(F) - - Surprise, Az, AZ
 
 
15Colton Clem (#LOC1)(H) - ,
    Scotty Raines(#1145)(F) - Tonto Basin , Az
 
 
16 (I)Rusty Helgerson (#1403)(H) - ,
    Heath Helgerson(#1425)(F) - - Rimrock, AZ
 
 
17 (I)Shea Freeland (#1081)(H) - Phoenix, Arizona
    Canon Freeland(#1563)(F) - Phoenix, AZ
 
 
18 (I)Garrett Sanders (#1130)(H) - Tucson, AZ
    Austin Sanders(#1191)(F) - Tucson, Az
 
 
19 (I)Brelan Fox (#P62)(H) - Amarillo , AZ
    Tanner Bryson(#1404)(F) - ,
 
 
20 (I)Bob Pimentel(#147)(H) - Queen Creek, AZ
    Matt Morford (#143)(F) - Stanfield, AZ
 
 
21Pedro Egurrola(#149)(H) - Florence, AZ
    Trevor Nowlin (#1244)(F) - Casa Grande , Az
 
 
22 (I)Larry Olivar Iii (#1074)(H) - Tucson, AZ
    Mike Anaya(#P69)(F) - Tucson, Az
 
 
23 (I)Angelina Calmelat (#1237)(H) - ,
    Michael Calmelat(#1235)(F) - ,
 
 
24Cody Resor (#1015)(H) - Willcox , Az
    Manny Flores(#1557)(F) - - Douglas, Az
 
 
25 (I)Rusty Helgerson (#1403)(H) - ,
    Austin Sanders(#1191)(F) - Tucson, Az
 
 
26Colter Todd (#P173)(H) - ,
    Tom Bill Johnson(#1077)(F) - - Kirkland, Arizona
 
 
27Rusty Helgerson (#1403)(H) - ,
    Tyler Wojciechowski(#P1030)(F) - Hico, TX
 
 
28Joseph Parsons(#171)(H) - Marana, AZ
    Austin Sanders (#1191)(F) - Tucson, Az
 
 
29Cody Resor (#1015)(H) - Willcox , Az
    Scotty Raines(#1145)(F) - Tonto Basin , Az
 
 
30 (I)Aj Lutz (#13)(H) - Phoenix, Az, AZ
    Michael Freeland(#1072)(F) - - Phoenix, AZ
 
 
31 (I)Lane Stock(#1506)(H) - San Tan Valley , Az
    Chance Shurtz (#169)(F) - Vail, AZ
 
 
32Nate Singletary (#12)(H) - Surprise, Az, AZ
    Tom Bill Johnson(#1077)(F) - - Kirkland, Arizona
 
 
33 (I)Casey Green(#18)(H) - - Arizona City, Az, AZ
    Kyle Mccabe (#31)(F) - San Tan Valley, Az, AZ
 
 
34 (I)Samuel Openshaw (#1495)(H) - Gilbert, AZ
    David Page(#27786)(F) - - Parker, Az
 
 
35Pedro Egurrola (#149)(H) - Florence, AZ
    Li'l Michael Calmelat(#1236)(F) - ,
 
 
36Mike Anaya (#P69)(H) - Tucson, Az
    Austin Sanders(#1191)(F) - Tucson, Az
 
 
37 (I)Pedro Egurrola (#149)(H) - Florence, AZ
    Ernesto Badilla(#1417)(F) - - Tucson, Az
 
 
38Michael Calmelat (#1235)(H) - ,
    Li'l Michael Calmelat(#1236)(F) - ,
 
 
Performance: 2
     Performance 2: Sat Oct 12, 5:00 pm
1Garrett Sanders (#1130)(H) - Tucson, AZ
    Mike Anaya(#P69)(F) - Tucson, Az
 
 
2 (I)Diego Suarez (#1566)(H) - Douglas, AZ
    Wyatt Hershberger(#1504)(F) - Litchfield Park , AZ
 
 
3 (I)Cody Resor (#1015)(H) - Willcox , Az
    Cody Wortman(#1153)(F) - Amado , Az
 
 
4 (I)Michael Calmelat (#1235)(H) - ,
    Ernesto Badilla(#1417)(F) - - Tucson, Az
 
 
5 (I)Ron Graves(#27816)(H) - - Benson, Arizona
    Chad Graves (#1228)(F) - Willcox, Az
 
 
6 (I)Steven Gaona (#1250)(H) - Winkelman, az
    Trey Nowlin(#1329)(F) - Casa Grande , AZ
 
 
7 (I)Les Whiteside(#1289)(H) - Sun City, AZ
    Cliff Wixson (#135)(F) - Surprise, AZ
 
 
8 (I)Chad Graves(#1228)(H) - Willcox, Az
    Will Smith (#1086)(F) - Duncan, Az
 
 
9Michael Calmelat (#1235)(H) - ,
    Tj Brown (#1053)(F) - Payson , az
 
 
10 (I)Ron Graves(#27816)(H) - - Benson, Arizona
    Will Smith (#1086)(F) - Duncan, Az
 
 
11 (I)Garrett Sanders (#1130)(H) - Tucson, AZ
    Li'l Michael Calmelat(#1236)(F) - ,
 
 
Performance: 3
     Performance 3: Sun Oct 13, 1:00 pm
1Dawson Lackey (#1405)(H) - Buckeye, AZ
     Victor Aros(#1489)(F) - San Tan Valley, Az
 
 
2 (I)Casey Lincoln (#1251)(H) - San Tan Valley , AZ
    Dylan Davis(#1293)(F) - Camp Verde , Az
 
 
3 (I)Leroy Toombs (#1582)(H) - Mesquite, AZ
    Owen Perkins(#1406)(F) - Pinedale , Az
 
 
4Paul Brashears(#1391)(H) - Casa Grande , AZ
    Steven Gaona (#1250)(F) - Winkelman, az
 
 
5Josh Siggins (#152)(H) - Eloy, AZ
    Junior Zambrano(#1119)(F) - - Tucson, AZ
 
 
6John Gaona (#1253)(H) - Winkelman, AZ
    Steven Gaona(#1250)(F) - Winkelman, az
 
 
7Paul Brashears (#1391)(H) - Casa Grande , AZ
    Harley Martin(#P171)(F) - Elgin, AZ
 
 
8Josh Siggins (#152)(H) - Eloy, AZ
    Tj Brown (#1053)(F) - Payson , az
 
 
9 (I)John Gaona (#1253)(H) - Winkelman, AZ
    Trey Nowlin(#1329)(F) - Casa Grande , AZ
 
 
10 (I)Leroy Toombs (#1582)(H) - Mesquite, AZ
    Dylan Davis(#1293)(F) - Camp Verde , Az
 
 
11Dawson Lackey (#1405)(H) - Buckeye, AZ
    Junior Zambrano(#1119)(F) - - Tucson, AZ
 
 
12John Gaona (#1253)(H) - Winkelman, AZ
    Trevor Nowlin(#1244)(F) - - Casa Grande , Az
 
 

Open Tie Down Roping
Performance: 1
1Justin Lawson (#LOC1) - ,
2Colter Sellers (#1023) - Casa Grande, AZ
3 (I)Ron Hirsch (#127) - Sonoita, AZ
4Weston Crane (#1078) - Buckeye, Arizona
5 (I)Mike Enervold (#144) - Arizona City, AZ
6Cutter Parsons (#1101) - Marana , AZ
7 (I)Randy Scouten (#126) - Sonoita, AZ
8Homer Sanders (#167) - Payson, AZ
9 (I)Shea Freeland (#1081) - Phoenix, Arizona
10 (I)Everett Reeves (#1517) - Douglas, AZ
11 (I)Jonathan Jacobs (#1257) - Phoenix , Az
12Joseph Parsons (#171) - Marana, AZ
13 (I)Casey Green (#18) - Arizona City, Az, AZ
14 (I)Conor Curbello (#1006) - Queen Creek, AZ
15 (I)Quincy Reeves (#1518) - Douglas, AZ
16Casey Wilson (#1560) - Willcox , Az
17 (I)Canon Freeland (#1563) - Phoenix, AZ
18Emerson Long (#P27815) - ,
19 (I)Willard Moody (#5) - Casa Grande, Az, AZ
20 (I)Samuel Openshaw (#1495) - Gilbert, AZ
21 (I)Joe Grant (#136) - Queen Creek, AZ
22 (I)Trent Tidwell (#105) - Gilbert, AZ
Performance: 2
1Talon Cooper (#1139) - Cave Creek , AZ
2 (I)Cliff Wixson (#135) - Surprise, AZ
3 (I)Colton Guin (#155) - Casa Grande, AZ
4 (I)Mike Tabeling (#1148) - Vail, Az
5 (I)Mark Kibler (#1493) - ,
6Cody Shurtz (#1192) - Vail, Az
7 (I)Les Whiteside (#1289) - Sun City, AZ
8Justin Kibler (#36) - Willcox, AZ
Performance: 3
1 (I)Jeff Frizzell (#118) - Cochise, AZ
2 (I)Chuck Burt (#1124) - Concho , Arizona
3 (I)Dale Davies (#9) - Sonoita, Az, AZ
4Seth Hall (#137) - Florence, AZ
5 (I)Howdy Sanborn (#1056) - Willcox , Az
6Luke Jeffries (#1150) - Maricopa, AZ
7Sherrick Sanborn (#1057) - Willcox , Az
8Tristan Mahoney (#8) - Florence, Az, AZ
9Andrew Martin (#1103) - Vail, AZ
10Derek Runyan (#104) - Silver City, NM



The Grand Canyon Pro Rodeo Association is powered by the Rodeo Management SystemTM    Powerful.Flexible.Automated.


GCPRA