Members Rodeo Schedule Draws Results 2019 Standings | 2018 Results 2018 Standings


Choose the rodeo to view.

Currently Viewing: Gainsborough Black Gold Rodeo

Official Draw

EventNameStock
Saddlebronc
     Performance 1: Sat Jun 22, 04:00PM
1TYLER WINTERS (#2663C) - Douglas, MB3 Fancy Three
2AUSTIN KEMP (#2543C) - Pilot Mound, MBD1 City Park
3BRODIE DINWOODIE (#2791C) - Brandon, MBG3 Golden Arrow
4BLAINE LEE (#7696) - Hamiota, MB705 HILLTOP
5BRODIE DINWOODIE (#2791C) - Brandon, MB532 Giddy Up Go
6TYLER WINTERS (#2663C) - Douglas, MB13 Calamity Jane
7RR (#)Y60 Free Time
8 OutAUSTIN KEMP (#2543C) - Pilot Mound, MB633 TSN
Bullriding
     Performance 1: Sat Jun 22, 04:00PM
1JON KOLOCHUK (#2836C) - St Francois Xavier, MB151 Trash Talk
2JOSHUA KERDA (#2730C) - St. Malo, MB556 Night Crawler
3COLBY WHEELANS (#2741C) - Reston, MB581 Oh Boy
4COLTEN ABRAHAMSON (#3026) - Pelly, SK582 Take A Dip
5TYLER ROBERTSTON (#2773C) - Gainsborough, SK357 LEGAL LIES
6COLBY WHEELANS (#2741C) - Reston, MB426 Super Fly
7JON KOLOCHUK (#2836C) - St Francois Xavier, MB574 Twister Mr
8RR (#)410 JOE FRESH
9RR (#)143 Gangle
Tie Down Roping
     Performance 1: Sat Jun 22, 04:00PM
1RYAN RUSK (#1492C) - Gainsborough, SK  
2ROGER DUNHAM (#1550C) - Wawota, SK  
3AUSTIN AMEEL (#1798C) - Oxbow, SK  
4SHAY STEWART (#3027J) - Carnduff, SK  
5SHANE MCCANNELL (#2976JC) - Pierson, MB  
6KEVIN DUNHAM (#2981C) - Souris, MB  
7STRAN DUNHAM (#2951JC) - Souris, MB  
     Slack: Sat Jun 22, 09:00AM
1JUSTIN BRIDGEMAN (#1981C) - Binscarth, MB  
2SHANE BROWN (#1321C) - Virden, MB  
Steer Wrestling
     Performance 1: Sat Jun 22, 04:00PM
1CLINT KELLY (#2600C) - Brandon, MB  
2AUSTIN WHELPTON (#2726C) - Neepawa, MB  
3LEIGHTON SCHROEDER (#2493C) - Brandon, MB  
4STEVEN COWAN (#1879C) - Gainsborough, SK  
5AVERY BRIGDEN (#2345C) - Oak Lake, MB  
6DAN TOBER (#2377C) - Oxbow, SK  
7TERRANCE VODON (#2799C) - Virden, MB  
8TREVOR VODON (#2789C) - Virden, MB  
     Slack: Sat Jun 22, 09:00AM
1ALISTAIR HAGAN (#1210C) - Virden, MB  
2JUSTIN MILLER (#1931C) - Neepawa, MB  
Ladies Barrel Racing
     Performance 1: Sat Jun 22, 04:00PM
1TORI COLOSIMO (#2949C) - Alexander, MB  
2SHAYANNE BEAR (#2891C) - Whitewood, SK  
3ASHLEY SCHROEDER (#1751C) - Brandon, MB  
4SHASTA MACNAUGHT (#19787) - Glen Ewen, SK  
5MEGAN TULLY (#1994C) - Marquette, MB  
6MCKENZIE ROWE (#2438C) - Goodlands, MB  
7MIKAYLA BOUTCHER (#LOC14) - Spy Hill, SK  
8DAWN - RAE GRAY (#2424C) - Kola, MB  
9MICHELLE HOLLANDS (#2805C) - Stonewall, MB  
10KATIE COWAN (#1799C) - Gainsborough, SK  
11LAURA STOKES (#2677C) - Austin, MB  
12RAE LYNG (#2443C) - Virden, MB  
13DAWN VANDERSTEEN (#2565C) - Langruth, MB  
14RACHELLE MCCANNELL (#2379C) - Pierson, MB  
15JODY DUNHAM (#19788) - Wawota, SK  
16TIFFANY HOLTOM (#19783) - Redvers, SK  
17MOLLY KELLEHER (#2523C) - Onanole, MB  
18BRIANNA GIBSON (#LOC15) - Alameda, SK  
19DANIELLE DOLYNIUK (#3043) - St. Andrews, MB  
20SHEENA DUNHAM (#2980C) - Souris, MB  
     Slack: Sat Jun 22, 09:00AM
1NANCY NAYLEN (#2649C) - Maryfield, SK  
2SANDRA SPENCER (#2972C) - Carnduff, SK  
3BRITTANY WILEY (#2776C) - Manor, SK  
4KYLIE GOMPF (#2857C) - Oaklake, MB  
5ERIN HAGAN (#1714C) - Virden, MB  
Team Roping
     Performance 1: Sat Jun 22, 04:00PM
1ROGER DUNHAM (#1550C) (H) - - Wawota, SK
    AUSTIN AMEEL (#1798C) (F) - Oxbow, SK
 
 
2TREVOR VODON (#2789C) (H) - - Virden, MB
    TERRANCE VODON (#2799C) (F) - Virden, MB
 
 
3KOLT MCPHERSON (#2779C) (H) - Stonewall, MB
    CHAD PLETT (#2046C) (F) - Grunthal, MB
 
 
4TYLER VODON (#3002JC) (H) - Virden, MB
    SHANE MCCANNELL (#2976JC) (F) - - Pierson, MB
 
 
5JEREMY ROSS (#2305C) (H) - Estevan, SK
    MIKE LEEPART (#1341C) (F) - - Oak Lake, MB
 
 
6CASSIDY CAIRNS (#3047) (H) - Maryfield, SK
    HAYDEN WHELPTON (#3044J) (F) - - Neepawa, MB
 
 
7ADRIAN MCKERCHAR (#1857C) (H) - Onanole, MB
    MURRAY MORAN (#1390C) (F) - - Brandon, MB
 
 
8CLINTON SCHROEDER (#2318C) (H) - Brandon, MB
    STAN SCHROEDER (#1544C) (F) - - Brandon, MB
 
 
9AUSTIN WHELPTON (#2726C) (H) - Neepawa, MB
    KEVIN MCKINNON (#19725) (F) - Virden, MB
 
 
10NEIL MILLER (#2515C) (H) - Neepawa, MB
    WARD CUTLER (#904C) (F) - - Virden, MB
 
 
11CODY KELLY (#2562C) (H) - - Brandon, MB
    CLINT KELLY (#2600C) (F) - Brandon, MB
 
 
12CHAD STILES (#800C) (H) - Brandon, MB
    Curtis Hay (#200C) (F) - Poplar Point, MB
 
 
     Slack: Sat Jun 22, 09:00AM
1GREG NAYLEN (#2818C) (H) - Maryfield, SK
    WYATT NAYLEN (#2984JC) (F) - - Maryfield, SK
 
 
2ALISTAIR HAGAN (#1210C) (H) - Virden, MB
    SHANE BROWN (#1321C) (F) - - Virden, MB
 
 
3AUSTIN CORNELSEN (#2800C) (H) - - Onanole, MB
    JUSTIN BRIDGEMAN (#1981C) (F) - Binscarth, MB
 
 
4BRETT NAYLEN (#2985JC) (H) - - Maryfield, SK
    BILLY WILEY (#2775C) (F) - Manor, SK
 
 
5BART SPENCER (#2380C) (H) - Carnduff, SK
    BRETT GAUBE (#2475C) (F) - Weyburn, SK
 
 
JR Girls Barrel Racing
     Performance 1: Sat Jun 22, 04:00PM
1KIANAH DYER (#19786) - Oxbow, SK  
2GAGE TURPIE (#3052J) - Elkhorn, MB  
3KIRBY GRAY (#3023J) - Kola, MB  
4JORGIA PLETT (#2911JC) - Grunthal, MB  
5BROOKE GARDINER (#LOC10) - Gainsborough, SK  
6KALBRY PEARSON (#3032J) - Mcauley, MB  
7KALI JOHNSON (#LOC3) - Gainsborough, SK  
8ANDEE COWAN (#3051J) - Gainsborough, SK  
9EMMA DUMAIN (#19784) - Redvers, SK  
10CHLOE DUMAIN (#19785) - Redvers, SK  
     Slack: Sat Jun 22, 09:00AM
1MELAYNA LOCKIE (#2765JC) - Waskada, MB  
2JERSEY BARBER (#LOC12) - Carievale, SK  
3JACEY BOYES (#2655JC) - Souris, MB  
4SADIE HOLLINGSHEAD (#3049J) - Moosomin, SK  
5REESE DENBOW (#2723JC) - Boissevain, MB  
6HARLEY HAGAN (#2893JC) - Virden, MB  
7LEXIE HOLLINGSHEAD (#3048J) - Moosomin, SK  
8MADDY MCGEE (#3045J) - Deloraine, MB  
9LARAMIE LOCKIE (#2780JC) - Waskada, MB  
10KAMRYN GILLILAND (#3003JC) - Carievale, SK  
11DESIREE MOORE (#2944JC) - Carnduff, SK  
JR Steer Riding
     Performance 1: Sat Jun 22, 04:00PM
1SEAN WHEELANS (#2895JC) - Reston, MB  
2DANE PEARSON (#3033J) - Mcauley, MB  
3ASHTEN HAWTIN (#2889JC) - Miniota, MB  
4CODY FITZPATRICK (#2687JC) - Glenewen, SK  
5LUCAS OZIRNEY (#3036J) - Grenfell, SK  
6COLE CHAPMAN (#3013JC) - Alexander, MB  
7TRAVAN BEVAN (#2992JC) - Carievale, SK  
8 OutJESSE OZIRNEY (#3001JC) - Grenfell, SK  



The Manitoba Rodeo Cowboys Association is powered by the Rodeo Management SystemTM    Powerful.Flexible.Automated.


MRCA