Members Rodeo Schedule Draws Results 2019 Standings | 2018 Results 2018 Standings


Choose the rodeo to view.

Currently Viewing: Selkirk Triple S Fair & Rodeo

Official Draw

EventNameStock
Bareback
     Performance 1: Sat Jul 13, 07:00PM
1RR (#)001 Lucky Draw
2 OutLANE COLLINS (#1844C) - Arden, MB310 310 To Yuma
3 OutJUSTIN CARRIER (#3005C) - Arcola, SK012 MEGGA BUCKS
     Performance 2: Sun Jul 14, 03:00PM
1KYLE JOHNSON (#7774) - Bemidji, MN3 Majestic Colour
2RR (#)012 Megga Bucks
3 OutLANE COLLINS (#1844C) - Arden, MB001 Lucky Draw
Saddlebronc
     Performance 1: Sat Jul 13, 07:00PM
1TIMOTHY COSTELLO (#2850C) - Indian Head, SK231 Black Betty
2BRADY DINWOODIE (#6495) - Wawota, SK023 SUGAR KICK
3TIMOTHY COSTELLO (#2850C) - Indian Head, SK-2 Underdog
4BRADY DINWOODIE (#6495) - Wawota, SKS5 WAR CRAZY
5 OutAUSTIN KEMP (#2543C) - Pilot Mound, MB81 Lady Bug
6 OutBRODIE DINWOODIE (#7305C) - Brandon, MB511 Rotten Ralph
7 OutAUSTIN KEMP (#2543C) - Pilot Mound, MB06 WAR HORSE
     Performance 2: Sun Jul 14, 03:00PM
1COLT SMITH (#2960C) - Okotoks, AB227 KINKY BOOTS
2LUCAS MACZA (#2808C) - High River, AB81 Lady Bug
3TYLER WINTERS (#2663C) - Douglas, MB511 Rotten Ralph
4COLT SMITH (#2960C) - Okotoks, AB-2 Underdog
5LUCAS MACZA (#2808C) - High River, AB06 WAR HORSE
6TYLER WINTERS (#2663C) - Douglas, MB023 SUGAR KICK
7RR (#)-35 WINTERING HILLS
Bullriding
     Performance 1: Sat Jul 13, 07:00PM
1CRAIG HICKEY (#2812C) - Teulon, MB58 Shaking Walls
2MICHAEL-LANDON LAMOUREUX (#2821JC) - Lundar, MB677 Final Affair
3BRADY TKACHUK (#19792) - La Broquerie, MB505 Pistol Pete
4KARSON TUREL (#3065) - Grunthal, MB631 Cheap Deal
5ZACHARY TKACHUK (#19768) - La Broquerie, MB629 Black Jack
6KELLY MILLWARD (#19793) - Bonita, AB449 Chaba
7RR (#)687 Hold The Dark
8 OutJON KOLOCHUK (#2836C) - St Francois Xavier, MB424 Canadian Made
     Performance 2: Sun Jul 14, 03:00PM
1JOSHUA KERDA (#2730C) - St. Malo, MB505 Pistol Pete
2KIENEN PIPER (#3008C) - Stoughton, SK424 Canadian Made
3TYSON SALMON (#2721C) - Stonewall, MB677 Final Affair
4BRADY SMITH (#3069) - Melville, SK449 Chaba
5COLT SMITH (#2960C) - Okotoks, AB631 Cheap Deal
6COLTEN ABRAHAMSON (#3026) - Pelly, SK58 Shaking Walls
7RR (#)687 Hold The Dark
8 OutWYATT LAVALLEE (#7750) - Poplar Point, MB629 Black Jack
Tie Down Roping
     Performance 1: Sat Jul 13, 07:00PM
1SHANE MCCANNELL (#2976JC) - Pierson, MB  
2SCOTT HARRIS (#2005C) - Stonewall, MB  
3RYAN RUSK (#1492C) - Gainsborough, SK  
4JUSTIN BRIDGEMAN (#1981C) - Binscarth, MB  
     Performance 2: Sun Jul 14, 03:00PM
1DUANE CAUMARTIN (#2022C) - Mccreary, MB  
2BRETT STEWART (#3063C) - Carnduff, SK  
3SHAY STEWART (#3027J) - Carnduff, SK  
4ORY BROWN (#2467C) - Kenton, MB  
5SHANE BROWN (#1321C) - Virden, MB  
6ALISTAIR HAGAN (#1210C) - Virden, MB  
Steer Wrestling
     Performance 1: Sat Jul 13, 07:00PM
1CHAD GEHRING (#LOC24) - Winnipeg, MB  
2TERRANCE VODON (#2799C) - Virden, MB  
3TREVOR VODON (#2789C) - Virden, MB  
4SCOTT HARRIS (#2005C) - Stonewall, MB  
5JUSTIN BRIDGEMAN (#1981C) - Binscarth, MB  
     Performance 2: Sun Jul 14, 03:00PM
1CHARLIE KING (#2056C) - Virden, MB  
2DAN TOBER (#2377C) - Oxbow, SK  
3CLINT KELLY (#2600C) - Brandon, MB  
4JOE KING (#1745C) - Virden, MB  
5AUSTIN WHELPTON (#2726C) - Neepawa, MB  
6AVERY BRIGDEN (#2345C) - Oak Lake, MB  
7LEIGHTON SCHROEDER (#2493C) - Brandon, MB  
8DEVON PORTER (#1822C) - Moosomin, SK  
9JUSTIN MILLER (#5926) - Neepawa, MB  
10COLT SMITH (#2960C) - Okotoks, AB  
11ALISTAIR HAGAN (#1210C) - Virden, MB  
Ladies Barrel Racing
     Performance 1: Sat Jul 13, 07:00PM
1GRACIE FAWNS (#2820JC) - Gilbert Plains, MB  
2MCKENZIE ROWE (#2438C) - Goodlands, MB  
3RAE LYNG (#2443C) - Virden, MB  
4DAWN VANDERSTEEN (#2565C) - Langruth, MB  ** Barrel Rep **
5NANCY NAYLEN (#2649C) - Maryfield, SK  
6BRITTANY WILEY (#2776C) - Manor, SK  
7KYLIE GOMPF (#2857C) - Oaklake, MB  
8MEGAN EDWARDS (#2465C) - Rivers, MB  
9ASHLEY SCHROEDER (#1751C) - Brandon, MB  
10MEGAN ELLISON (#19789) - Redvers, SK  
11RACHELLE MCCANNELL (#2379C) - Pierson, MB  
12LAURA STOKES (#2677C) - Austin, MB  
13CINDY BROCK (#19790) - Oxbow, SK  
14JACEY CROSSLEY (#2459C) - Moosomin, SK  
15ROBYN DENBOW (#1791C) - Boissevain, MB  
16SANDRA SPENCER (#2972C) - Carnduff, SK  
17JUSTINE CORNELSEN (#2375C) - Onanole, MB  
18SHAYANNE BEAR (#2891C) - Whitewood, SK  
19ANN COLLEN (#P7343C) - Virden, MB  
20 OutMICHELLE DAVEY (#1289C) - Brandon, MB  
     Performance 2: Sun Jul 14, 03:00PM
1MOLLY KELLEHER (#2523C) - Onanole, MB  
2ANGELA DOERKSEN (#3020) - Kleefeld, MB  
3AUBRIE PARK (#2787JC) - Teulon, MB  
4MALLORY MAYERT (#2919C) - Waldeck, SK  
5KARLI COWIE (#L7079C) - Mankota, SK  
6LAURIE MORASCH (#C-L7804) - Bassano, AB  
7AVERY SCHNEIDER (#2950JC) - East Selkirk, MB  
8NICOLE PANA (#2638C) - Mortlach, SK  
9MEGAN TULLY (#1994C) - Marquette, MB  
10MICHELLE HOLLANDS (#2805C) - Stonewall, MB  
11ERIN HAGAN (#1714C) - Virden, MB  
12TORI COLOSIMO (#2949C) - Alexander, MB  
13CIERA ROMANOW (#2947JC) - Corning, SK  
Team Roping
     Performance 1: Sat Jul 13, 07:00PM
1DUSTIN CROMARTY (#2504C) (H) - Regina, SK
    JEFFREY EBERTS (#2970C) (F) - - Lumsden, SK
 
 
2CASSIDY CAIRNS (#3047) (H) - - Maryfield, SK
    HAYDEN WHELPTON (#3044J) (F) - Neepawa, MB
 
 
3GREG NAYLEN (#2818C) (H) - Maryfield, SK
    WYATT NAYLEN (#2984JC) (F) - - Maryfield, SK
 
 
4TYLER VODON (#3002JC) (H) - - Virden, MB
    SHANE MCCANNELL (#2976JC) (F) - Pierson, MB
 
 
5TREVOR VODON (#2789C) (H) - - Virden, MB
    TERRANCE VODON (#2799C) (F) - Virden, MB
 
 
6CHARLIE BEAR (#5325) (H) - Whitewood, SK
    TRINITY BEAR (#J7663) (F) - Whitewood, SK
 
 
7BRETT NAYLEN (#2985JC) (H) - Maryfield, SK
    BILLY WILEY (#2775C) (F) - - Manor, SK
 
 
8TY PATON (#2786C) (H) - Carnduff, SK
    JIM-BOB GOMERSALL (#2715C) (F) - Moose Jaw, SK
 
 
9KOLT MCPHERSON (#2779C) (H) - Stonewall, MB
    CHAD PLETT (#2046C) (F) - Grunthal, MB
 
 
10CLINTON SCHROEDER (#2318C) (H) - Brandon, MB
    STAN SCHROEDER (#1544C) (F) - - Brandon, MB
 
 
11BART SPENCER (#2380C) (H) - Carnduff, SK
    BRETT GAUBE (#2475C) (F) - Weyburn, SK
 
 
12AUSTIN CORNELSEN (#2800C) (H) - - Onanole, MB
    JUSTIN BRIDGEMAN (#1981C) (F) - Binscarth, MB
 
 
     Performance 2: Sun Jul 14, 03:00PM
1ADRIAN MCKERCHAR (#1857C) (H) - Onanole, MB
    MURRAY MORAN (#1390C) (F) - - Brandon, MB
 
 
2SHAY STEWART (#3027J) (H) - - Carnduff, SK
    BRETT STEWART (#3063C) (F) - Carnduff, SK
 
 
3IAN BOX (#2902C) (H) - Corning, SK
    CONNOR BOX (#2903JC) (F) - Corning, SK
 
 
4DUANE CAUMARTIN (#2022C) (H) - - Mccreary, MB
    ORY BROWN (#2467C) (F) - Kenton, MB
 
 
5AUSTIN WHELPTON (#2726C) (H) - Neepawa, MB
    KEVIN MCKINNON (#2783C) (F) - - Virden, MB
 
 
6JEREMY ROSS (#2305C) (H) - Estevan, SK
    MIKE LEEPART (#1341C) (F) - - Oak Lake, MB
 
 
7CHAD STILES (#800C) (H) - Brandon, MB
    TYSON SALMON (#2721C) (F) - - Stonewall, MB
 
 
8CODY KELLY (#2562C) (H) - - Brandon, MB
    CLINT KELLY (#2600C) (F) - Brandon, MB
 
 
9TYRELL HICKS (#2728C) (H) - Mortlach, SK
    CONNOR STEINBACH (#3029) (F) - - Moosjaw, SK
 
 
10SKYLAR HAY (#2620C) (H) - Poplar Point, MB
    RILEY HAY (#2621C) (F) - - Poplar Point, MB
 
 
11ALISTAIR HAGAN (#1210C) (H) - - Virden, MB
    SHANE BROWN (#1321C) (F) - Virden, MB
 
 
12NEIL MILLER (#2515C) (H) - Neepawa, MB
    WARD CUTLER (#904C) (F) - - Virden, MB
 
 
JR Girls Barrel Racing
     Performance 1: Sat Jul 13, 07:00PM
1LARAMIE LOCKIE (#2780JC) - Waskada, MB  
2MIA BOX (#2932JC) - Corning, SK  
3MELAYNA LOCKIE (#2765JC) - Waskada, MB  
4CHLOEE FAWNS (#3061J) - Gilbert Plains, MB  
5ABBY COLLEN (#J7906) - Virden, MB  
6SYDNEY MURPHY (#2869JC) - Maple Creek, SK  
7EMMA HANSON (#19791) - Oxbow, SK  
8CASSIDY GORDON (#2870JC) - Maple Creek, SK  
9REESE DENBOW (#2723JC) - Boissevain, MB  
10LILY WILSON (#2905JC) - Maple Creek, SK  
     Performance 2: Sun Jul 14, 03:00PM
1SADIE HOLLINGSHEAD (#3049J) - Moosomin, SK  
2KALBRY PEARSON (#3032J) - Mcauley, MB  
3JORGIA PLETT (#2911JC) - Grunthal, MB  
4LEXIE HOLLINGSHEAD (#3048J) - Moosomin, SK  
5HARLEY HAGAN (#2893JC) - Virden, MB  
6GRACE MACZA (#2809JC) - High River, AB  
7 OutTARA LYNN CAUMARTIN (#3062J) - Mccreary, MB  
JR Steer Riding
     Performance 1: Sat Jul 13, 07:00PM
1TRINITY BEAR (#J7663) - Whitewood, SK  
2DAMON TRITTHART (#3021J) - Hilbre, MB  
3LAINE CHAPMAN (#3012JC) - Alexander, MB  
4SEAN WHEELANS (#2895JC) - Reston, MB  
5COLE CHAPMAN (#3013JC) - Alexander, MB  
6JESSE OZIRNEY (#3001JC) - Grenfell, SK  
     Performance 2: Sun Jul 14, 03:00PM
1GAGE HILLIS (#2990JC) - Lloydminster, SK  
2ASHTEN HAWTIN (#2889JC) - Miniota, MB  
3DANE PEARSON (#3033J) - Mcauley, MB  
4COLT HILLIS (#3035J) - Lloydminster, SK  
5KADEN PIPER (#3064J) - Stoughton, SK  
6CODY FITZPATRICK (#2687JC) - Glenewen, SK  
7TRAVAN BEVAN (#2992JC) - Carievale, SK  
8CYSON ROMANOW (#2946JC) - Corning, SK  



The Manitoba Rodeo Cowboys Association is powered by the Rodeo Management SystemTM    Powerful.Flexible.Automated.


MRCA