Contestants Rodeo Schedule Draws Results 2019 Standings | 2018 Results 2018 Standings


Choose the rodeo to view.

Currently Viewing: Orangeville RAM Rodeo

Official Draw

EventNameStock
Novice Bucking Horse - Saturday
1Lyons, David (#320)
2Stutzman, Gideon (#1062)
3Stolk, Ben (#1092)
4Biro, Will (#939)
5Noble, Connor (#499)
6Petty, Quinten (#773)
EventNameStock
Novice Bucking Horse - Sunday
1Mott, Lee (#963)
2Stutzman, Gideon (#1062)
3Martin, Zach (#1080)
4Lyons, David (#320)

EventNameStock
Bareback
     Performance 1: Sat Jun 15, 4:00pm
1Joe Courville (#31) - Bourbonnais, ILS337 Pop A Top 337
     Performance 2: Sun Jun 16, 1:00pm
1Ritchie Welch (#223) - Cambridge, ON70 End Game
2Jesse Troyer (#1125) - Columbia , Ky S17 Banjo 17
3 OutBlake Leamon (#1128) - Cleveland, TNS711 Mile High 711
Barrel Racing - Ladies
     Performance 1: Sat Jun 15, 4:00pm
1Tianna Desroches (#1109) - St Catharines, Ontario  
2Shelby McGowan (#490) - Mitchell, ON  
3Jenna Dykxhoorn (#761) - Ingersoll, ONT  
4Jordyn Riehl (#172) - Gadshill, Ontario  
5Brooke Sisson (#347) - Bobcaygeon, ON  
6Kayla Dagenais (#387) - Fergus, ON  
7Angelle Carter (#994) - Whitby, ON  
8Anna Dale (#216) - Lakeside, ON  
9Jenna Belshaw (#745) - Georgetown, ON  
10Sarah McCullough (#665) - Collingwood, ON  
11Joanne Fisher (#627) - Dutton, ON  
12Syndel Petersen (#848) - Holland Landing, Ontario  
13Tonya Becker (#5) - Ayton, ON  
14 OutEmily Wilson (#1119) - Uxbridge, ON  
15 OutAbbie Belore (#7) - Ingersol, ON  
     Performance 2: Sun Jun 16, 1:00pm
1Rachel Condon (#1107) - Durro Dummer, ON  
2Patsy Wells (#133) - Maxwell, ON  
3Sydney Neilly (#649) - Gilford, ON  
4Robyn Corriveau (#30) - Amaranth, Ontario  
5Mackenzie Murdoch (#146) - Kippen, ON  
6Barb Millar (#137) - Mono, ON  
7Jessica Haney (#14) - Seaforth, ON  
8Kelly Lehman (#711) - Drumbo, Ontario  
9Chelsey Hester (#39) - Midland, ON  
10Hannah Cohoon (#25) - Sunderland, ON  
11Jillian Hyde (#546) - Shakespeare, ON  
12Louise Annett (#2) - Fergus, ON  
13Linda Carter (#459) - Thamesford, Ontario  
14Cayla Mursall (#638) - Harrow, ON  
15Maddy Lehman-Ionson (#713) - Drumbo, ON  
     Slack: Sat Jun 15, After Perf
1Alyssa McCarthy (#1123) - Brechin, ON  
2Carly Isenberg (#1115) - Owen Sound, ON  
3Mia Doner (#729) - Oakwood, ON  
4Maggie Lehman (#117) - Ayr, ON  
5Josi Stratford (#911) - Waterford, ON  
6Leah Way (#995) - Edwards, Ontario  
7Erica King (#552) - Markham, on  
     Slack: Sun Jun 16, 10:00am
1Katie Wolfe (#225) - Ingersoll, ON  
2Rachael Isaacs (#1116) - Uxbridge , On  
3Cierra Boniface (#916) - Castleton , Ont  
4Kyla Pearson (#465) - Georgetown, Ontario  
5Riley Smith (#1112) - Maxwell, ON  
6Shawna Rice (#242) - Staffa, ON  
7Kailyn Evans (#59) - Rockwood , ON  
8Linda Young (#562) - Millbrook, ON  
9Ally Mackey (#124) - Salford, Ontario  
10Mikayla Goudie (#1110) - Flesherton, Ontario  
11Denise Stoddart (#198) - Wingham, ON  
12Aidan Barsanti (#1081) - Port Hope , Ont  
13Jenn Hutchings (#1113) - Maxwell, ON  
14Robin Williamson (#389) - Acton, ON  
15 OutEstelle Berube (#445) - Kapuskasing, Ontario  
Bull Riding
     Performance 1: Sat Jun 15, 4:00pm
1Nicholas Ash (#1078) - Brockville , On403 Ginger Snaps
2Nick Goncalves (#471) - Simcoe, ON322 322
3Ben Peever (#156) - Simcoe, ON148 Stockman's Choice Original Cool
4Lester Bowman (#12) - Ottonabee , ON124 King Louie
5Timothy Stapleton (#972) - Newtonville , Ont100 Crank That
6Ashten Buzsik (#573) - Waterford, --- Ringo
7Tyler Bauer (#280) - Amaranth, ONHedge Hog Hedgehog
8Olivier Doire (#847) - , Z58 Eye Candy
9David Lyons (#320) - Canning, NS21 Barely Legal
10Taylor Watson (#844) - East Garafraxa, ON510 Alberta Premium's Last Call
11Ricardo Duarte (#215) - Aurora, ON100 Crank That
12Brett Timmermans (#209) - Parkhill, ON403 Ginger Snaps
13Calahan Cunningham (#1075) - Cobourg, Ontario124 King Louie
     Performance 2: Sun Jun 16, 1:00pm
1Orlando Correa (#787) - São Paulo, Brazil , ON322 322
2Benjamin Alves (#888) - York, ON510 Alberta Premium's Last Call
3Cole Harris (#693) - Port Perry, ON21 Barely Legal
4Derek Holden (#767) - Lucan, Ontario--- Ringo
5Luiz Gustavo Azevedo (#786) - São Paulo, Brazil, ONHedge Hog Hedgehog
6Brad VanUden (#943) - Nestleton, OntZ58 Eye Candy
7Ryland Shorts (#1094) - Lindsay, ON148 Stockman's Choice Original Cool
8Luis Fernando Azevdeo (#235) - York, ON322 322
9Kyle Wideman (#1088) - Elmira , ON21 Barely Legal
10Dylan Douglas (#46) - Waterloo, ON100 Crank That
11Lee Mott (#963) - Osgoode, Ontario403 Ginger Snaps
12Robbie Walker (#942) - Newcastle, ON124 King Louie
Novice Bucking Horse - Saturday
     Performance 1: Sat Jun 15, 4:00pm
1David Lyons (#320) - Canning, NS Casper
2Gideon Stutzman (#1062) - Owen Sound, Ontario Rebel Force
3Ben Stolk (#1092) - Tavistock, ON245 Renegade
4Will Biro (#939) - Glen Morris, OnP100 Copperhead
5Quinten Petty (#773) - Guelph, On11 Don Puablo
6 OutConnor Noble (#499) - Caledon, ONB114 White City
Novice Bucking Horse - Sunday
     Performance 1: Sat Jun 15, 4:00pm
1Lee Mott (#963) - Osgoode, Ontario245 Renegade
2Gideon Stutzman (#1062) - Owen Sound, OntarioP100 Copperhead
3Zach Martin (#1080) - Linwood , On Casper
4 OutDavid Lyons (#320) - Canning, NS727 Pilotte Bute
Pole Bending
     Performance 1: Sat Jun 15, 4:00pm
1Syndel Petersen (#848) - Holland Landing, Ontario  
2Bronwyn Hart-Irwin (#78) - Southampton, ON  
3Tonya Becker (#5) - Ayton, ON  
4Joanne Fisher (#627) - Dutton, ON  
5Shelbee Pletcher (#502) - Millington, Michigan  
6Brooke Sisson (#347) - Bobcaygeon, ON  
     Performance 2: Sun Jun 16, 1:00pm
1Stacey VanLoon (#213) - Thamesford, ON  
2Hannah Cohoon (#25) - Sunderland, ON  
3Maddy Lehman-Ionson (#713) - Drumbo, ON  
4Rachel Condon (#1107) - Durro Dummer, ON  
5Cayla Mursall (#638) - Harrow, ON  
6Patsy Wells (#133) - Maxwell, ON  
7Jessica Haney (#14) - Seaforth, ON  
8Jillian Hyde (#546) - Shakespeare, ON  
     Slack: Sat Jun 15, After Perf
1Leah Way (#995) - Edwards, Ontario  
2Debbie Stokes (#503) - Mono, ON  
3Ashton Paylor (#505) - Durham, ON  
     Slack: Sun Jun 16, 10:00am
1Denise Stoddart (#198) - Wingham, ON  
2Jennifer Rodger (#233) - Bayfield, ON  
3Cierra Boniface (#916) - Castleton , Ont  
4Erica Dale (#1111) - Uxbridge, Ontario  
5Ally Mackey (#124) - Salford, Ontario  
6Louise Annett (#2) - Fergus, ON  
Saddlebronc
     Performance 1: Sat Jun 15, 4:00pm
1Lester Bowman (#12) - Ottonabee , ON15 Salt River 15
     Performance 2: Sun Jun 16, 1:00pm
1Peter Hallman (#76) - Kitchener, ON38 Roscoe
2Timothy Troyer (#1127) - Columbia , KENTUCKY993 R Big Blue
3Kody Rinehart (#1126) - Rienzi, Mississippi19 Skyliner
Youth Barrel Racing
     Performance 1: Sat Jun 15, 4:00pm
1Nicholas Schaefer (#183) - New Lowell, ON  
2Alyiah Chantler (#1121) - Egbert, ON  
3Alyssa Avis (#860) - Holland Landing , On  
4Isabella Aarts (#1087) - Thamesford, Ont  
5Deirdre Smullen (#683) - Uxbridge, Ontario  
     Performance 2: Sun Jun 16, 1:00pm
1Alysha Swackhamer (#719) - Orton, Ontario  
2Tory Fry (#353) - Douro-dummer , ON  
3Hunter Mackey (#485) - Clarksburg, ON  
4Kristin Arnold (#1042) - Thornbury, ON  
5 OutSkylar Goudie (#932) - Maxwell, ON  
     Slack: Sat Jun 15, After Perf
1Katie Turner (#1086) - Manilla, Ontario  
2Arleigh Burse (#927) - Waterdown, ON  
3Bella Jennings (#1093) - Durham, ON  
4Hannah Barraclough (#1084) - Baysville, ON  
5Sonya Roehrig (#912) - Guelph , Ontario  
     Slack: Sun Jun 16, 10:00am
1Sabrina ODell (#1114) - Mississauga, ON  
2Shaylynn Cornish (#1033) - Indian River, ON  
Youth Pole Bending
     Performance 1: Sat Jun 15, 4:00pm
1Alyiah Chantler (#1121) - Egbert, ON  
2Alyssa Avis (#860) - Holland Landing , On  
3Isabella Aarts (#1087) - Thamesford, Ont  
4Hannah Barraclough (#1084) - Baysville, ON  
5Deirdre Smullen (#683) - Uxbridge, Ontario  
6Katie Turner (#1086) - Manilla, Ontario  
     Performance 2: Sun Jun 16, 1:00pm
1Tory Fry (#353) - Douro-dummer , ON  
2Alysha Swackhamer (#719) - Orton, Ontario  
     Slack: Sat Jun 15, After Perf
1Sonya Roehrig (#912) - Guelph , Ontario  
2Bella Jennings (#1093) - Durham, ON  
     Slack: Sun Jun 16, 10:00am
1Kristin Arnold (#1042) - Thornbury, ON  
2Shaylynn Cornish (#1033) - Indian River, ON  
3Sabrina ODell (#1114) - Mississauga, ON  
Youth Steer Riding
     Performance 1: Sat Jun 15, 4:00pm
1Jaxson Haecker (#741) - Woodville, ONBLACK COW Black No Tag
2Tyler Bauer (#280) - Amaranth, ON Brindle
3Lorne Lickiss (#1085) - Baysville, ON BLK White face
     Performance 2: Sun Jun 16, 1:00pm
1Wesley Cohoon (#1091) - Port Perry, ont Brindle
2 OutKurtis Whitelaw (#1118) - Atwood, ON BLK White face
Rescue Race
     Performance 1: Sat Jun 15, 4:00pm
1Jordyn Riehl (#172) - Gadshill, Ontario
    Ben Stolk (#1092) - - Tavistock, ON
 
 
Youth Rescue Race
     Performance 1: Sat Jun 15, 4:00pm
1Deirdre Smullen (#683) - Uxbridge, Ontario
    Hannah Barraclough (#1084) - Baysville, ON
 
 
';


The Central Rodeo League is powered by the Rodeo Management SystemTM    Powerful.Flexible.Automated.


CRL