Contestants Rodeo Schedule Draws Results 2019 Standings | 2018 Results 2018 Standings


Choose the rodeo to view.

Currently Viewing: Norfolk RAM Rodeo

Official Draw

EventNameStock
Novice Bucking Horse - Saturday
1Martin, Zach (#1080)
2Mott, Lee (#963)
3Stutzman, Gideon (#1062)
EventNameStock
Novice Bucking Horse - Sunday
1Lyons, David (#320)
2Martin, Zach (#1080)
3Stutzman, Gideon (#1062)
4Biro, Will (#939)

EventNameStock
Bareback
     Performance 2: Sun Jul 21, 2:00pm
1Ritchie Welch (#223) - Cambridge, ONW240 Blue Trapper
2Joe Courville (#31) - Bourbonnais, ILS711 Mile High 711
Barrel Racing - Ladies
     Performance 1: Sat Jul 20, 4:00pm
1Aidan Barsanti (#1081) - Port Hope , Ont  
2Estelle Berube (#445) - Kapuskasing, Ontario  
3Taylor Smith (#855) - Monkton, Ontario  
4Emmaline Goddard (#824) - Aylmer, ON  
5Erica King (#552) - Markham, on  
6Barb Millar (#137) - Mono, ON  
7Cierra Boniface (#916) - Castleton , Ont  
8Ally Mackey (#124) - Salford, Ontario  
9Shawna Rice (#242) - Staffa, ON  
10Chelsey Hester (#39) - Midland, ON  
11Leah Way (#995) - Edwards, Ontario  
12Katie McAlpine (#946) - Norfolk, ON  
13Linda Carter (#459) - Thamesford, Ontario  
14 OutJillian Hyde (#546) - Shakespeare, ON  
15 OutSusan Schum (#322) - Varysburg, NY  
     Performance 2: Sun Jul 21, 2:00pm
1Jennifer Charest (#545) - Sheffield, Ontario  
2Maddy Lehman-Ionson (#713) - Drumbo, ON  
3Denise MacIver (#902) - Amaranth, Ontario  
4Syndel Petersen (#848) - Holland Landing, Ontario  
5Chloe Hillier (#1151) - Kitchener, ON  
6Angelle Carter (#994) - Whitby, ON  
7Cassidy McPhail (#504) - London, ON  
8Anna Dale (#216) - Lakeside, ON  
9Patsy Wells (#133) - Maxwell, ON  
10Taylor Smith (#468) - Embro, ON  
11Robyn Corriveau (#30) - Amaranth, Ontario  
12Cayla Mursall (#638) - Harrow, ON  
13Jessica Brock (#14) - Centralia, ON  
14Sydney Neilly (#649) - Gilford, ON  
15 OutMackenzie Murdoch (#146) - Kippen, ON  
     Slack: Sat Jul 20, After Perf
1Abby Debus (#737) - Brunner, ON  
2Caitlin Johnston (#984) - Brantford, ON  
3Kaleigh McKay (#985) - Brantford, ON  
     Slack: Sun Jul 21, 10:00am
1Josi Stratford (#911) - Waterford, ON  
2Shelby McGowan (#490) - Mitchell, ON  
3Jenna Dykxhoorn (#761) - Ingersoll, ONT  
4Maggie Lehman (#117) - Ayr, ON  
5Stacey VanLoon (#213) - Thamesford, ON  
6Mia Doner (#729) - Oakwood, ON  
7Kailyn Evans (#59) - Rockwood , ON  
8Robin Williamson (#389) - Acton, ON  
9Madison Evanitski (#58) - , ON  
Bull Riding
     Performance 1: Sat Jul 20, 4:00pm
1Trevor Cowley (#1144) - Greencourt, Ab Mucho Burrito
2Taylor Watson (#844) - East Garafraxa, ON Texas Mickey
3Stefano Zicarelli (#473) - Guelph, Ontario517 517
4Cameron Mansfield (#1073) - Port Rowan, ON509 Bad Whiskey
5Lee Mott (#963) - Osgoode, Ontario--- Ringo
6Tyler Ewart (#301) - Melbourne, ON Party Hound
7Brad VanUden (#943) - Nestleton, Ont502 502
8Ben Peever (#156) - Simcoe, ONHedge Hog Hedgehog
9Jake Wells (#1135) - Lefroy, Ontario 148 Stockman's Choice Original Cool
10Nick Goncalves (#471) - Simcoe, ON617 Bob
11 OutCalahan Cunningham (#1075) - Cobourg, Ontario322 322
     Performance 2: Sun Jul 21, 2:00pm
1Austin Illman (#99) - Paris, ON Party Hound
2Tyler Bauer (#280) - Amaranth, ON Mucho Burrito
3Lester Bowman (#12) - Ottonabee , ON Texas Mickey
4Daryl Free (#1136) - Hamilton , ON509 Bad Whiskey
5Jacob Moore (#299) - London, ON322 322
6Adam Hinkley (#89) - Watford, ON--- Ringo
7Benjamin Alves (#888) - York, ON404 Sweet Heat
8Orlando Correa (#787) - São Paulo, Brazil , ON510 Alberta Premium's Last Call
9Cory Lewis (#118) - Holstein, ON617 Bob
10Dylan Douglas (#46) - Waterloo, ON517 517
11Aaron Friesen (#887) - Niagara On The Lake, ON148 Stockman's Choice Original Cool
12Ashten Buzsik (#573) - Waterford, Hedge Hog Hedgehog
13 OutLuiz Gustavo Azevedo (#786) - São Paulo, Brazil, ON502 502
     Slack: Sun Jul 21, 10:00am
1Robbie Walker (#942) - Newcastle, ON404 Sweet Heat
2Nicholas Ash (#1078) - Brockville , OnHedge Hog Hedgehog
3Timothy Stapleton (#972) - Newtonville , Ont998 Fisher Price
4 OutDerek Holden (#767) - Lucan, Ontario510 Alberta Premium's Last Call
5 OutRyland Shorts (#1094) - Lindsay, ON148 Stockman's Choice Original Cool
Novice Bucking Horse - Saturday
     Performance 1: Sat Jul 20, 4:00pm
1Zach Martin (#1080) - Linwood , OnB114 White City
2Lee Mott (#963) - Osgoode, Ontario245 Renegade
3Gideon Stutzman (#1062) - Owen Sound, Ontario11 Don Puablo
Novice Bucking Horse - Sunday
     Performance 1: Sat Jul 20, 4:00pm
1Zach Martin (#1080) - Linwood , On245 Renegade
2Gideon Stutzman (#1062) - Owen Sound, Ontario310 Mare Yuma
3Will Biro (#939) - Glen Morris, On11 Don Puablo
4 OutDavid Lyons (#320) - Canning, NS727 Pilotte Bute
Pole Bending
     Performance 1: Sat Jul 20, 4:00pm
1Jillian Hyde (#546) - Shakespeare, ON  
2Cierra Boniface (#916) - Castleton , Ont  
3Taylor Smith (#855) - Monkton, Ontario  
4Shelbee Pletcher (#502) - Millington, Michigan  
5Leah Way (#995) - Edwards, Ontario  
6Dani Beechey (#488) - Princeton, On  
7Ally Mackey (#124) - Salford, Ontario  
     Performance 2: Sun Jul 21, 2:00pm
1Jennifer Rodger (#233) - Bayfield, ON  
2Patsy Wells (#133) - Maxwell, ON  
3Bronwyn Hart-Irwin (#78) - Southampton, ON  
4Syndel Petersen (#848) - Holland Landing, Ontario  
5Madison Hislop (Eikel) (#600) - Lakeside, ON  
6Jessica Brock (#14) - Centralia, ON  
7Stacey VanLoon (#213) - Thamesford, ON  
8Maddy Lehman-Ionson (#713) - Drumbo, ON  
9Cayla Mursall (#638) - Harrow, ON  
     Slack: Sun Jul 21, 10:00am
1Jenna Dykxhoorn (#761) - Ingersoll, ONT  
2Debbie Stokes (#503) - Mono, ON  
Saddlebronc
     Performance 1: Sat Jul 20, 4:00pm
1Trevor Cowley (#1144) - Greencourt, Ab655 Blue Snowball 655
     Performance 2: Sun Jul 21, 2:00pm
1Peter Hallman (#76) - Kitchener, ON01 Canadian Ice
2Lester Bowman (#12) - Ottonabee , ON15 Salt River 15
3Tyler Foster (#65) - Watford, ON38 Roscoe
Youth Barrel Racing
     Performance 1: Sat Jul 20, 4:00pm
1Nicholas Schaefer (#183) - New Lowell, ON  
2Emily Hoftyzer (#992) - Ailsa Craig, On  
3Hannah Barraclough (#1084) - Baysville, ON  
4Deirdre Smullen (#683) - Uxbridge, Ontario  
5Katie Turner (#1086) - Manilla, Ontario  
     Performance 2: Sun Jul 21, 2:00pm
1Daniella Jezdic (#783) - Harrow, ON  
2Kristin Arnold (#1042) - Thornbury, ON  
3Hunter Mackey (#485) - Clarksburg, ON  
4Tory Fry (#353) - Douro-dummer , ON  
5Marissa Adams (#396) - Harrow, ON  
     Slack: Sat Jul 20, After Perf
1Courtney Schum (#185) - Varysburg, NY  
2Jailyn Perreault (#1100) - Langton , On  
3Tori Cutting (#892) - Rr 1 Dungannon, ON  
     Slack: Sun Jul 21, 10:00am
1Isabella Aarts (#1087) - Thamesford, Ont  
2Natalie Crockford (#921) - Powassan, ON  
3Shelby Pellow-Murray (#987) - Ingersoll , ontario  
4Arleigh Burse (#927) - Waterdown, ON  
Youth Pole Bending
     Performance 1: Sat Jul 20, 4:00pm
1Emily Hoftyzer (#992) - Ailsa Craig, On  
2Deirdre Smullen (#683) - Uxbridge, Ontario  
3Katie Turner (#1086) - Manilla, Ontario  
4Hannah Barraclough (#1084) - Baysville, ON  
     Performance 2: Sun Jul 21, 2:00pm
1Kristin Arnold (#1042) - Thornbury, ON  
2Tory Fry (#353) - Douro-dummer , ON  
     Slack: Sat Jul 20, After Perf
1Tori Cutting (#892) - Rr 1 Dungannon, ON  
2Jailyn Perreault (#1100) - Langton , On  
     Slack: Sun Jul 21, 10:00am
1Isabella Aarts (#1087) - Thamesford, Ont  
2Natalie Crockford (#921) - Powassan, ON  
3Arleigh Burse (#927) - Waterdown, ON  
4Shelby Pellow-Murray (#987) - Ingersoll , ontario  
Youth Steer Riding
     Performance 1: Sat Jul 20, 4:00pm
1 OutTyler Bauer (#280) - Amaranth, ON  
     Performance 2: Sun Jul 21, 2:00pm
1Bradley McLeish (#909) - Warren, ON Brindle
2Neil Adams (#397) - Harrow, ON BLK White face
Rescue Race
     Performance 2: Sun Jul 21, 2:00pm
1Tory Fry (#353) - Douro-dummer , ON
    Luiz Gustavo Azevedo (#786) - - São Paulo, Brazil, ON
 
 
Youth Rescue Race
     Performance 1: Sat Jul 20, 4:00pm
1Deirdre Smullen (#683) - Uxbridge, Ontario
    Hannah Barraclough (#1084) - Baysville, ON
 
 
';


The Central Rodeo League is powered by the Rodeo Management SystemTM    Powerful.Flexible.Automated.


CRL