Contestants Rodeo Schedule DrawsResults 2022 Standings | 2021 Results 2021 Standings
Choose the Rodeo to view:
Currently Viewing: Tweed Stampede RAM Rodeo
Official Draw
Event | Name | Stock |
---|---|---|
Novice Bucking Horse - Saturday | ||
1 | Petty, Quinten (#773) | |
2 | Martin, Zach (#1080) | |
3 | Mott, Lee (#963) | |
4 | Stutzman, Gideon (#1062) | |
5 | Stolk, Ben (#1092) | |
6 | Biro, Will (#939) |
Event | Name | Stock |
---|---|---|
Novice Bucking Horse - Sunday | ||
1 | Stutzman, Gideon (#1062) | |
2 | Martin, Zach (#1080) | |
3 | Petty, Quinten (#773) | |
4 | Biro, Will (#939) |
Event | Name | Stock | |
---|---|---|---|
Bareback | |||
Performance 1: Sat Aug 03, 04:00 PM | |||
1 Out | Joe Courville (#31) - Bourbonnais, IL | ||
Performance 2: Sun Aug 04, 02:00 PM | |||
1 | Ritchie Welch (#223) - Cambridge, ON | ||
Barrel Racing - Ladies | |||
Performance 1: Sat Aug 03, 04:00 PM | |||
1 | Shawna Rice (#242) - Staffa, ON | ||
2 | Angelle Carter (#994) - Whitby, ON | ||
3 | Chelsey Hester (#39) - Midland, ON | ||
4 | Josi Stratford (#911) - Waterford, ON | ||
5 | Shelby McGowan (#490) - Petrolia, ON | ||
6 | Robin Williamson (#389) - Acton, ON | ||
7 | Kyla Pearson (#465) - Georgetown, Ontario | ||
8 | Barb Millar (#137) - Mono, ON | ||
9 | Kailyn Evans (#59) - Rockwood , ON | ||
10 | Natalie Waters (#1089) - Janetville, ON | ||
11 | Linda Carter (#459) - Thamesford, Ontario | ||
12 | Anna Dale (#216) - Lakeside, ON | ||
13 | Robyn Spearman (#30) - Belmont , Ontario | ||
14 | Maddy Lehman-Ionson (#713) - Drumbo, ON | ||
15 | Leah Way (#995) - Edwards, Ontario | ||
Performance 2: Sun Aug 04, 02:00 PM | |||
1 | Montana Kerr (#1015) - Napanee , Ontario | ||
2 | Ally Mackey (#124) - Salford, Ontario | ||
3 | Bobbie Burris (#342) - Springbrook, ON | ||
4 | Cheyenne Kerr (#1000) - Napanee, ON | ||
5 | Michelle Turnbull (#997) - Shannonville , On | ||
6 | Mackenzie Finney (#852) - Bethany, On | ||
7 | Syndel Petersen (#848) - Holland Landing, Ontario | ||
8 | Eliza Amos-Brick (#345) - Warkworth, ON | ||
9 | Rachel Condon (#1107) - Durro Dummer, ON | ||
10 | Mackenzie Murdoch (#146) - Kippen, ON | ||
11 | Jessica Richards (#1161) - Picton , ON | ||
12 | Amy Newman (#355) - , ON | ||
13 | Bianca Amos (#849) - Warkworth , Ont | ||
14 | Cierra Boniface (#916) - Castleton , Ont | ||
15 | Leslie Richards (#1018) - Belleville, ON | ||
Slack: Sat Aug 03, | |||
1 | Catherine Desjardins (#1004) - Millbrook, ON | ||
2 | Jenna Dykxhoorn (#761) - Ingersoll, ONT | ||
3 | Jazmine Kreische (#858) - Norwood, on | ||
4 | Linda Young (#562) - Millbrook, ON | ||
5 | Sheridan Flesch (#624) - Harwood, Ontario | ||
6 | Hannah Cohoon (#25) - Sunderland, ON | ||
7 | Abby Debus (#737) - Brunner, ON | ||
8 | Sara Whetung (#1153) - Douro -dummer , Ont | ||
9 | Jordyn Riehl (#172) - Gadshill, Ontario | ||
10 | Brittany Dracup (#1019) - Stirling, Ontario | ||
11 | Elaina Pauls (#610) - Madoc, ON | ||
12 | Aidan Barsanti (#1081) - Port Hope , Ont | ||
13 | Chloe Hillier (#1151) - Kitchener, ON | ||
14 | Patsy Wells (#133) - Maxwell, ON | ||
15 | Denise MacIver (#902) - Amaranth, Ontario | ||
16 | Kayla Dagenais (#387) - Fergus, ON | ||
17 | Brooke Sisson (#347) - Bobcaygeon, ON | ||
18 | Jillian Hyde (#546) - Shakespeare, ON | ||
19 | Sydney Neilly (#649) - Gilford, ON | ||
20 | Florence Bourgeois (#1166) - Rouyn Noranda, Que | ||
21 Out | Denim Michael (#614) - , | ||
22 Out | Hazel McMillan (#1159) - Campbellford, Ontario | ||
23 Out | Liz Linders (#778) - Sutton W, ON | ||
24 Out | Taylor Smith (#855) - Monkton, Ontario | ||
Slack: Sun Aug 04, 10:00 AM | |||
1 | Shaylin Powers (#1164) - Picton, Ontario | ||
2 | Jordan Bailey (#1013) - Lansdowne, ON | ||
3 | Megan Desjardins (#1002) - Odessa, Ontario | ||
4 | Shannon Nicholson (#148) - Warkworth, ON | ||
5 | Megan Losee (#854) - Harwood, ON | ||
6 | Mikaela Stacey (#1165) - Prince Edward County, Ontario | ||
7 | Mia Doner (#729) - Oakwood, ON | ||
8 | Brianna Rossit (#1160) - Belleville, ON | ||
9 | Jenna Belshaw (#745) - Georgetown, ON | ||
Bull Riding | |||
Performance 1: Sat Aug 03, 04:00 PM | |||
1 | Lester Bowman (#12) - Madoc, ON | 510 Alberta Premium's Last Call | |
2 | Nick Goncalves (#471) - Simcoe, ON | 21 Barely Legal | |
3 | Adam Chechalk (#572) - Cambridge, ON | 100 Crank That | |
4 | Brett Timmermans (#209) - Parkhill, ON | 517 517 | |
5 | Ryland Shorts (#1094) - Lindsay, ON | Hedge Hog Hedgehog | |
6 | James Bouvier (#338) - Joyceville, ON | 998 Fisher Price | |
7 | Lee Mott (#963) - Osgoode, Ontario | Texas Mickey | |
8 | Dan Ewart (#61) - London, ON | 148 Stockman's Choice Original Cool | |
9 | Robbie Walker (#942) - Newcastle, ON | 110 Little Willy | |
10 | Ben Peever (#156) - Simcoe, ON | Party Hound | |
11 | Gus Qualtrough (#922) - Orono, Ontario | 502 502 | |
12 | James Greaves (#1077) - Pickering, Ontario | 403 Ginger Snaps | |
Performance 2: Sun Aug 04, 02:00 PM | |||
1 | John Catto (#1154) - Owen Sound, ON | 110 Little Willy | |
2 | Benjamin Alves (#888) - York, ON | 998 Fisher Price | |
3 | Cody Heal (#444) - Tamworth , ON | 148 Stockman's Choice Original Cool | |
4 | Dylan Douglas (#46) - Waterloo, ON | Mucho Burrito | |
5 | Leighton Fritz (#612) - Napanee, ON | 100 Crank That | |
6 | Luiz Gustavo Azevedo (#786) - São Paulo, Brazil, ON | 517 517 | |
7 | Allan Pierce (#810) - Tamworth, ON | Hedge Hog Hedgehog | |
8 | Orlando Correa (#787) - São Paulo, Brazil , ON | 21 Barely Legal | |
9 | Cameron Mansfield (#1073) - Port Rowan, ON | Party Hound | |
10 | Luis Fernando Azevdeo (#235) - York, ON | 403 Ginger Snaps | |
11 | Daryl Free (#1136) - Hamilton , ON | 510 Alberta Premium's Last Call | |
12 | Tyler Bauer (#280) - Amaranth, ON | Texas Mickey | |
13 | Tyler Ewart (#301) - Melbourne, ON | 502 502 | |
Slack: Sat Aug 03, | |||
1 | Brian Taylor (#1157) - Port Hope, Ontario | Mucho Burrito | |
2 | Brad VanUden (#943) - Nestleton, Ont | 517 517 | |
3 | Cole Harris (#693) - Port Perry, ON | 502 502 | |
4 | Jake Wells (#1135) - Lefroy, Ontario | 110 Little Willy | |
5 | Calahan Cunningham (#1075) - Cobourg, Ontario | 403 Ginger Snaps | |
6 | Michael Ferris (#831) - Springwater , Ontario | Party Hound | |
7 | Dylan Cory (#557) - Gooderham, ON | 21 Barely Legal | |
8 | Nicholas Ash (#1078) - Brockville , On | 510 Alberta Premium's Last Call | |
9 | Taylor Watson (#844) - East Garafraxa, ON | 148 Stockman's Choice Original Cool | |
10 | Ashten Buzsik (#573) - Tilsonburg, ON | Texas Mickey | |
11 | Trevor Cowley (#1144) - Stillwater, Novascotia , NS | 998 Fisher Price | |
Slack: Sun Aug 04, 10:00 AM | |||
1 | Austin Illman (#99) - Paris, ON | 100 Crank That | |
2 Out | Timothy Stapleton (#972) - Newtonville , Ont | Hedge Hog Hedgehog | |
Novice Bucking Horse - Saturday | |||
Performance 1: Sat Aug 03, 04:00 PM | |||
1 | Quinten Petty (#773) - Guelph, On | ||
2 | Zach Martin (#1080) - Linwood , On | ||
3 | Lee Mott (#963) - Osgoode, Ontario | ||
4 | Gideon Stutzman (#1062) - Owen Sound, Ontario | ||
5 | Will Biro (#939) - Glen Morris, On | ||
6 Out | Ben Stolk (#1092) - Tavistock, ON | ||
Novice Bucking Horse - Sunday | |||
Performance 1: Sat Aug 03, 04:00 PM | |||
1 | Gideon Stutzman (#1062) - Owen Sound, Ontario | ||
2 | Zach Martin (#1080) - Linwood , On | ||
3 | Quinten Petty (#773) - Guelph, On | ||
4 Out | Will Biro (#939) - Glen Morris, On | ||
| |||
Pole Bending | |||
Performance 1: Sat Aug 03, 04:00 PM | |||
1 | Jazmine Kreische (#858) - Norwood, on | ||
2 | Jillian Hyde (#546) - Shakespeare, ON | ||
3 | Hannah Cohoon (#25) - Sunderland, ON | ||
4 | Natalie Waters (#1089) - Janetville, ON | ||
5 | Brooke Sisson (#347) - Bobcaygeon, ON | ||
6 | Jennifer Rodger (#233) - Bayfield , ON | ||
7 | Leah Way (#995) - Edwards, Ontario | ||
8 | Brittany Dracup (#1019) - Stirling, Ontario | ||
9 | Stacey VanLoon (#213) - Thamesford, ON | ||
Performance 2: Sun Aug 04, 02:00 PM | |||
1 | Michelle Turnbull (#997) - Shannonville , On | ||
2 | Rachel Condon (#1107) - Durro Dummer, ON | ||
3 | Cheyenne Kerr (#1000) - Napanee, ON | ||
4 | Montana Kerr (#1015) - Napanee , Ontario | ||
5 | Shelbee Pletcher (#502) - Millington, Michigan | ||
6 | Cierra Boniface (#916) - Castleton , Ont | ||
7 | Syndel Petersen (#848) - Holland Landing, Ontario | ||
8 | Brianna Rossit (#1160) - Belleville, ON | ||
Slack: Sat Aug 03, | |||
1 | Patsy Wells (#133) - Maxwell, ON | ||
2 | Sheridan Flesch (#624) - Harwood, Ontario | ||
3 | Bronwyn Hart-Irwin (#78) - Southampton, ON | ||
4 | Maddy Lehman-Ionson (#713) - Drumbo, ON | ||
5 | Florence Bourgeois (#1166) - Rouyn Noranda, Que | ||
6 Out | Taylor Smith (#855) - Monkton, Ontario | ||
7 Out | Denim Michael (#614) - , | ||
Slack: Sun Aug 04, 10:00 AM | |||
1 | Megan Desjardins (#1002) - Odessa, Ontario | ||
2 | Ally Mackey (#124) - Salford, Ontario | ||
3 | Jordan Bailey (#1013) - Lansdowne, ON | ||
4 | Leslie Richards (#1018) - Belleville, ON | ||
Saddlebronc | |||
Performance 1: Sat Aug 03, 04:00 PM | |||
1 | Trevor Cowley (#1144) - Stillwater, Novascotia , NS | ||
2 | Lester Bowman (#12) - Madoc, ON | ||
Performance 2: Sun Aug 04, 02:00 PM | |||
1 Out | Peter Hallman (#76) - Kitchener, ON | ||
Youth Barrel Racing | |||
Performance 1: Sat Aug 03, 04:00 PM | |||
1 | Nicholas Schaefer (#183) - New Lowell, ON | ||
2 | Jesilyn Hammond (#756) - Port Perry, Ontario | ||
3 | Kristin Arnold (#1042) - Thornbury, ON | ||
4 | Payton Procee (#857) - Castleton , | ||
5 Out | Breanna Linders (#694) - Sutton W, ON | ||
Performance 2: Sun Aug 04, 02:00 PM | |||
1 | Maddy Kerr (#1017) - Napanee, ON | ||
2 | Tory Fry (#353) - Enterprise, ON | ||
3 | Nataia Ackerman (#1005) - Odessa , Ontario | ||
4 | Tiara Cordick (#1162) - Athens, ON | ||
5 | Natasha Kargus (#1167) - Eganville, ON | ||
Slack: Sat Aug 03, | |||
1 | Shaylynn Cornish (#1033) - Indian River, ON | ||
Youth Pole Bending | |||
Performance 1: Sat Aug 03, 04:00 PM | |||
1 | Jesilyn Hammond (#756) - Port Perry, Ontario | ||
2 | Payton Procee (#857) - Castleton , | ||
Performance 2: Sun Aug 04, 02:00 PM | |||
1 | Tory Fry (#353) - Enterprise, ON | ||
2 | Natasha Kargus (#1167) - Eganville, ON | ||
Slack: Sat Aug 03, | |||
1 | Shaylynn Cornish (#1033) - Indian River, ON | ||
2 | Kristin Arnold (#1042) - Thornbury, ON | ||
3 Out | Breanna Linders (#694) - Sutton W, ON | ||
Youth Steer Riding | |||
Performance 1: Sat Aug 03, 04:00 PM | |||
1 | Wesley Cohoon (#1091) - Port Perry, ont | ||
2 Out | Lorne Lickiss (#1085) - Sunderland, ON | ||
Performance 2: Sun Aug 04, 02:00 PM | |||
1 | Tyler Bauer (#280) - Amaranth, ON | ||
2 | Jaxson Haecker (#741) - Woodville, ON | ||
Rescue Race | |||
Performance 2: Sun Aug 04, 02:00 PM | |||
1 | Tory Fry (#353) - Enterprise, ON Luiz Gustavo Azevedo (#786) - - São Paulo, Brazil, ON | | |
2 | Sydney Neilly (#649) - Gilford, ON Taylor Watson (#844) - - East Garafraxa, ON | |