Contestants Rodeo Schedule Draws Results 2019 Standings | 2018 Results 2018 Standings


Choose the rodeo to view.

Currently Viewing: Grand River RAM Rodeo

Official Draw

EventNameStock
Novice Bucking Horse - Saturday
1Petty, Quinten (#773)
2Martin, Zach (#1080)
3Stolk, Ben (#1092)
4Stutzman, Gideon (#1062)
5Biro, Will (#939)
6Stapleton , Timothy (#972)
EventNameStock
Novice Bucking Horse - Sunday
1Noble, Connor (#499)
2Petty, Quinten (#773)
3Stutzman, Gideon (#1062)
4Martin, Zach (#1080)
5Stolk, Ben (#1092)
6Biro, Will (#939)

EventNameStock
Bareback
     Performance 2: Sun Aug 18, 2:00pm
1 OutRitchie Welch (#223) - Cambridge, ON Sister Sue
2 OutJoe Courville (#31) - Bourbonnais, IL8 Remington 8
Barrel Racing - Ladies
     Performance 1: Sat Aug 17, 3:00 pm
1Cayla Mursall (#638) - Harrow, ON  
2Mackenzie Murdoch (#146) - Kippen, ON  
3Chelsey Hester (#39) - Midland, ON  
4Hannah Cohoon (#25) - Sunderland, ON  
5Sarah Dunlop (#442) - Stouffville, ON  
6Syndel Petersen (#848) - Holland Landing, Ontario  
7Jessica Brock (#14) - Centralia, ON  
8Angelle Carter (#994) - Whitby, ON  
9Rachel Bennett (#1141) - Goderich, ON  
10Maggie Lehman (#117) - Ayr, ON  
11Estelle Berube (#445) - Kapuskasing, Ontario  
12Barb Millar (#137) - Mono, ON  
13Emmaline Goddard (#824) - Aylmer, ON  
14Mia Doner (#729) - Oakwood, ON  
     Performance 2: Sun Aug 18, 2:00pm
1Linda Carter (#459) - Thamesford, Ontario  
2Hailey Stoddart (#199) - , ON  
3Robyn Corriveau (#30) - Amaranth, Ontario  
4Jenna Belshaw (#745) - Georgetown, ON  
5Taylor Smith (#468) - Embro, ON  
6Patsy Wells (#133) - Maxwell, ON  
7Grace Marshall (#825) - Thorndale , Ontario  
8Cierra Boniface (#916) - Castleton , Ont  
9Kyla Pearson (#465) - Georgetown, Ontario  
10Sydney Neilly (#649) - Gilford, ON  
11Ally Mackey (#124) - Salford, Ontario  
12Kailyn Evans (#59) - Rockwood , ON  
13Aidan Barsanti (#1081) - Port Hope , Ont  
14Rachel Condon (#1107) - Durro Dummer, ON  
15Robin Williamson (#389) - Acton, ON  
     Slack: Sat Aug 17, after Perf
1Leah Way (#995) - Edwards, Ontario  
2Susan Schum (#322) - Varysburg, NY  
3Jennifer Murray (#656) - Belwood, ON  
4Riley Smith (#1112) - Maxwell, ON  
5Jillian Hyde (#546) - Shakespeare, ON  
6Liz Linders (#778) - Sutton W, ON  
     Slack: Sun Aug 18, 10:00 am
1Linda Young (#562) - Millbrook, ON  
2Shawna Rice (#242) - Staffa, ON  
3Erica King (#552) - Markham, on  
4Denise MacIver (#902) - Amaranth, Ontario  
5Shelby McGowan (#490) - Mitchell, ON  
6Anna Dale (#216) - Lakeside, ON  
7Jenna Dykxhoorn (#761) - Ingersoll, ONT  
8Maddy Lehman-Ionson (#713) - Drumbo, ON  
9Chloe Hillier (#1151) - Kitchener, ON  
10Jennifer Tychynski (#211) - Ariss, ON  
11Barb Lillie (#119) - Hillsburgh, ON  
12 OutYasmeen Iravani (#236) - Fergus, ON  
13 OutKari Garrett (#718) - Guelph, ON  
Bull Riding
     Performance 1: Sat Aug 17, 3:00 pm
1Austin Illman (#99) - Paris, ON148 Stockman's Choice Original Cool
2Cole Harris (#693) - Port Perry, ON Alleycat 18 with Issues
3Ryland Shorts (#1094) - Lindsay, ON Mucho Burrito
4Nicholas Ash (#1078) - Brockville , On Texas Mickey
5Tyler Bauer (#280) - Amaranth, ON100 Crank That
6Ashten Buzsik (#573) - Waterford, 110 Little Willy
7Taylor Watson (#844) - East Garafraxa, ON21 Barely Legal
8Michael Ferris (#831) - Penetanguishene , Ontario403 Ginger Snaps
9Robbie Walker (#942) - Newcastle, ON998 Fisher Price
10Nick Goncalves (#471) - Simcoe, ON Party Hound
11Timothy Stapleton (#972) - Newtonville , Ont--- Ringo
12Dan Ewart (#61) - London, ON Texas Mickey
     Performance 2: Sun Aug 18, 2:00pm
1Tyler Ewart (#301) - Melbourne, ON--- Ringo
2Benjamin Alves (#888) - York, ON Party Hound
3Ben Peever (#156) - Simcoe, ON998 Fisher Price
4Jacob Moore (#299) - London, ON21 Barely Legal
5Adam Hinkley (#89) - Watford, ON148 Stockman's Choice Original Cool
6Dylan Douglas (#46) - Waterloo, ON110 Little Willy
7Orlando Correa (#787) - São Paulo, Brazil , ON Alleycat 18 with Issues
8Cory Lewis (#118) - Holstein, ON403 Ginger Snaps
9Cameron Mansfield (#1073) - Port Rowan, ON100 Crank That
10Derek Holden (#767) - Lucan, Ontario Mucho Burrito
11John Catto (#1154) - Owen Sound, ON Party Hound
12Jake Wells (#1135) - Lefroy, Ontario --- Ringo
Novice Bucking Horse - Saturday
     Performance 1: Sat Aug 17, 3:00 pm
1Quinten Petty (#773) - Guelph, On Rebel Force
2Zach Martin (#1080) - Linwood , On245 Renegade
3Ben Stolk (#1092) - Tavistock, ON727 Pilotte Bute
4Gideon Stutzman (#1062) - Owen Sound, OntarioB114 White City
5Will Biro (#939) - Glen Morris, On310 Yuma
6 OutTimothy Stapleton (#972) - Newtonville , Ont11 Don Puablo
Novice Bucking Horse - Sunday
     Performance 1: Sat Aug 17, 3:00 pm
1Connor Noble (#499) - Caledon, ONB114 White City
2Quinten Petty (#773) - Guelph, On310 Mare Yuma
3Gideon Stutzman (#1062) - Owen Sound, Ontario11 Don Puablo
4Zach Martin (#1080) - Linwood , On727 Pilotte Bute
5Ben Stolk (#1092) - Tavistock, ON245 Renegade
6Will Biro (#939) - Glen Morris, On Rebel Force
Pole Bending
     Performance 1: Sat Aug 17, 3:00 pm
1Jessica Brock (#14) - Centralia, ON  
2Syndel Petersen (#848) - Holland Landing, Ontario  
3Jillian Hyde (#546) - Shakespeare, ON  
4Leah Way (#995) - Edwards, Ontario  
5Jennifer Murray (#656) - Belwood, ON  
6Riley Smith (#1112) - Maxwell, ON  
7Hannah Cohoon (#25) - Sunderland, ON  
8Shelbee Pletcher (#502) - Millington, Michigan  
     Performance 2: Sun Aug 18, 2:00pm
1Bronwyn Hart-Irwin (#78) - Southampton, ON  
2Ally Mackey (#124) - Salford, Ontario  
3Jennifer Rodger (#233) - Bayfield, ON  
4Stacey VanLoon (#213) - Thamesford, ON  
5Patsy Wells (#133) - Maxwell, ON  
6Cierra Boniface (#916) - Castleton , Ont  
7Justine Vyse (#915) - Mount Elgin, On  
8Rachel Condon (#1107) - Durro Dummer, ON  
     Slack: Sun Aug 18, 10:00 am
1Anna Dale (#216) - Lakeside, ON  
Saddlebronc
     Performance 2: Sun Aug 18, 2:00pm
1Lester Bowman (#12) - Ottonabee , ONST Tantrum
Youth Barrel Racing
     Performance 1: Sat Aug 17, 3:00 pm
1Marissa Adams (#396) - Harrow, ON  
2Alysha Swackhamer (#719) - Orton, Ontario  
3Daniella Jezdic (#783) - Harrow, ON  
4Arleigh Burse (#927) - Waterdown, ON  
5Breanna Linders (#694) - Sutton W, ON  
     Performance 2: Sun Aug 18, 2:00pm
1Tory Fry (#353) - Douro-dummer , ON  
2Wyatt Edgar (#1129) - Listowel, ON  
3Natalie Crockford (#921) - Powassan, ON  
4Alycia Coultes (#1170) - Brussels, ON  
5Deirdre Smullen (#683) - Uxbridge, Ontario  
     Slack: Sat Aug 17, after Perf
1Hunter Mackey (#485) - Clarksburg, ON  
2Tori Cutting (#892) - Rr 1 Dungannon, ON  
3Courtney Schum (#185) - Varysburg, NY  
4Kristin Arnold (#1042) - Thornbury, ON  
5Jesilyn Hammond (#756) - Port Perry, Ontario  
6 OutJailyn Perreault (#1100) - Langton , On  
     Slack: Sun Aug 18, 10:00 am
1Katie Turner (#1086) - Manilla, Ontario  
2Nicholas Schaefer (#183) - New Lowell, ON  
3Isabella Aarts (#1087) - Thamesford, Ont  
4Shaylynn Cornish (#1033) - Indian River, ON  
Youth Pole Bending
     Performance 1: Sat Aug 17, 3:00 pm
1Breanna Linders (#694) - Sutton W, ON  
2Arleigh Burse (#927) - Waterdown, ON  
3Alysha Swackhamer (#719) - Orton, Ontario  
     Performance 2: Sun Aug 18, 2:00pm
1Natalie Crockford (#921) - Powassan, ON  
2Tory Fry (#353) - Douro-dummer , ON  
3Alycia Coultes (#1170) - Brussels, ON  
     Slack: Sat Aug 17, after Perf
1Kristin Arnold (#1042) - Thornbury, ON  
2Jesilyn Hammond (#756) - Port Perry, Ontario  
3Tori Cutting (#892) - Rr 1 Dungannon, ON  
4 OutJailyn Perreault (#1100) - Langton , On  
     Slack: Sun Aug 18, 10:00 am
1Katie Turner (#1086) - Manilla, Ontario  
2Deirdre Smullen (#683) - Uxbridge, Ontario  
3Isabella Aarts (#1087) - Thamesford, Ont  
4Shaylynn Cornish (#1033) - Indian River, ON  
Youth Steer Riding
     Performance 1: Sat Aug 17, 3:00 pm
1Neil Adams (#397) - Harrow, ONBLACK COW Black No Tag
2Wesley Cohoon (#1091) - Port Perry, ont BLK White face
     Performance 2: Sun Aug 18, 2:00pm
1Tyler Bauer (#280) - Amaranth, ONBLACK COW Black No Tag
2Bradley McLeish (#909) - Warren, ON Brindle
     Slack: Sat Aug 17, after Perf
1Shyloe Lavallee (#1174) - Warren, ON Brindle
Rescue Race
     Performance 1: Sat Aug 17, 3:00 pm
1Kristin Arnold (#1042) - Thornbury, ON
    Blair Mackey (#486) - Clarksburg, ON
 
 
2Taylor Watson (#844) - East Garafraxa, ON
    Sydney Neilly (#649) - Gilford, ON
 
 
     Performance 2: Sun Aug 18, 2:00pm
1Tory Fry (#353) - Douro-dummer , ON
    Rachel Condon (#1107) - Durro Dummer, ON
 
 
Youth Rescue Race
     Performance 2: Sun Aug 18, 2:00pm
1Deirdre Smullen (#683) - Uxbridge, Ontario
    Hannah Barraclough (#1084) - Baysville, ON
 
 
2 OutBradley McLeish (#909) - Warren, ON
    Natalie Crockford (#921) - - Powassan, ON
 
 
';


The Central Rodeo League is powered by the Rodeo Management SystemTM    Powerful.Flexible.Automated.


CRL