Contestants Rodeo Schedule Draws Results 2019 Standings | 2018 Results 2018 Standings


Choose the rodeo to view.

Currently Viewing: Welland Case IH Ultimate Rodeo

Official Draw

EventNameStock
Novice Bucking Horse - Friday
1Noble, Connor (#499)
2Stutzman, Gideon (#1062)
3Martin, Zach (#1080)
4Strongman, Chase (#1179)
5Biro, Will (#939)

EventNameStock
Bareback
     Performance 1: Fri Aug 30, 6:30pm
1Ritchie Welch (#223) - Cambridge, ON977 Tomahawk 977
2Joe Courville (#31) - Bourbonnais, ILW240 Blue Trapper
Barrel Racing - Ladies
     Performance 1: Fri Aug 30, 6:30pm
1Jordyn Riehl (#172) - Gadshill, Ontario  
2Anna Dale (#216) - Lakeside, ON  
3Barb Millar (#137) - Mono, ON  
4Chelsey Hester (#39) - Midland, ON  
5Robin Williamson (#389) - Acton, ON  
6Syndel Petersen (#848) - Holland Landing, Ontario  
7Linda Carter (#459) - Thamesford, Ontario  
8Jorden Mattison (#1178) - Fenwick, Ont  
9Susan Schum (#322) - Varysburg, NY  
10Jessica Haney (#14) - Seaforth, ON  
11Cierra Boniface (#916) - Castleton , Ont  
12Angelle Carter (#994) - Whitby, ON  
13Aidan Barsanti (#1081) - Port Hope , Ont  
14Kyla Pearson (#465) - Georgetown, Ontario  
15Sydney Neilly (#649) - Gilford, ON  
     Slack: Fri Aug 30, 4:00pm
1Jillian Hyde (#546) - Shakespeare, ON  
2Hannah Cohoon (#25) - Sunderland, ON  
3Maddy Lehman-Ionson (#713) - Drumbo, ON  
4Denise MacIver (#902) - Amaranth, Ontario  
5Shawna Rice (#242) - Staffa, ON  
6Mackenzie Finney (#852) - Bethany, On  
7Emmaline Goddard (#824) - Aylmer, ON  
8Cayla Mursall (#638) - Harrow, ON  
9Chloe Hillier (#1151) - Kitchener, ON  
10Maggie Lehman (#117) - Ayr, ON  
11Danielle Dibert (#1180) - Welland, ON  
Bull Riding
     Performance 1: Fri Aug 30, 6:30pm
1John Catto (#1154) - Owen Sound, ON Texas Mickey
2Dylan Douglas (#46) - Waterloo, ON100 Crank That
3Nick Goncalves (#471) - Simcoe, ON148 Stockman's Choice Original Cool
4Cameron Mansfield (#1073) - Port Rowan, ON Alleycat 18 with Issues
5Benjamin Alves (#888) - York, ON--- Ringo
6Lee Mott (#963) - Osgoode, Ontario998 Fisher Price
7Jacob Moore (#299) - London, ON403 Ginger Snaps
8Nicholas Ash (#1078) - Brockville , On110 Little Willy
9Tyler Ewart (#301) - Melbourne, ON Mucho Burrito
10Orlando Correa (#787) - São Paulo, Brazil , ON Party Hound
11Calahan Cunningham (#1075) - Cobourg, Ontario Trail Boss
12Trevor Cowley (#1144) - Greencourt, Ab100 Crank That
13 OutKevin Forbes (#1158) - Selwyn, ON Alleycat 18 with Issues
Novice Bucking Horse - Friday
     Performance 1: Fri Aug 30, 6:30pm
1Gideon Stutzman (#1062) - Owen Sound, Ontario11 Don Puablo
2Zach Martin (#1080) - Linwood , OnRenegade Renegade
3Chase Strongman (#1179) - Utopia, ON727 Pilot Butte
4 OutConnor Noble (#499) - Caledon, ON  
5 OutWill Biro (#939) - Glen Morris, On310 Mare Yuma
Pole Bending
     Performance 1: Fri Aug 30, 6:30pm
1Jorden Mattison (#1178) - Fenwick, Ont  
2Syndel Petersen (#848) - Holland Landing, Ontario  
3Cierra Boniface (#916) - Castleton , Ont  
4Jessica Haney (#14) - Seaforth, ON  
5Jillian Hyde (#546) - Shakespeare, ON  
6Jennifer Rodger (#233) - Bayfield, ON  
7Stacey VanLoon (#213) - Thamesford, ON  
8Anna Dale (#216) - Lakeside, ON  
     Slack: Fri Aug 30, 4:00pm
1Emmaline Goddard (#824) - Aylmer, ON  
2Bronwyn Hart-Irwin (#78) - Southampton, ON  
3Hannah Cohoon (#25) - Sunderland, ON  
4 OutAlly Mackey (#124) - Salford, Ontario  
Saddlebronc
     Performance 1: Fri Aug 30, 6:30pm
1Quinten Petty (#773) - Guelph, OnU7 Sister Jay
2Lester Bowman (#12) - Ottonabee , ONBig Roan Skywalker
3Peter Hallman (#76) - Kitchener, ONU193 Cheadle Dell
4Trevor Cowley (#1144) - Greencourt, Ab280 Bonnet
Youth Barrel Racing
     Performance 1: Fri Aug 30, 6:30pm
1Marissa Adams (#396) - Harrow, ON  
2Courtney Schum (#185) - Varysburg, NY  
3Deirdre Smullen (#683) - Uxbridge, Ontario  
4Katie Turner (#1086) - Manilla, Ontario  
5Daniella Jezdic (#783) - Harrow, ON  
     Slack: Fri Aug 30, 4:00pm
1Arleigh Burse (#927) - Waterdown, ON  
2Jailyn Perreault (#1100) - Langton , On  
3Isabella Aarts (#1087) - Thamesford, Ont  
4Jennelle McMahon (#1054) - Welland, ON  
5Alysha Swackhamer (#719) - Orton, Ontario  
Youth Pole Bending
     Performance 1: Fri Aug 30, 6:30pm
1Katie Turner (#1086) - Manilla, Ontario  
2Deirdre Smullen (#683) - Uxbridge, Ontario  
     Slack: Fri Aug 30, 4:00pm
1Isabella Aarts (#1087) - Thamesford, Ont  
2Jailyn Perreault (#1100) - Langton , On  
3Arleigh Burse (#927) - Waterdown, ON  
4Jennelle McMahon (#1054) - Welland, ON  
5Alysha Swackhamer (#719) - Orton, Ontario  
Youth Steer Riding
     Performance 1: Fri Aug 30, 6:30pm
1Neil Adams (#397) - Harrow, ON BLK White face
2Jaxson Haecker (#741) - Woodville, ON Brindle
Youth Rescue Race
     Performance 1: Fri Aug 30, 6:30pm
1Deirdre Smullen (#683) - Uxbridge, Ontario
    Katie Turner (#1086) - Manilla, Ontario
 
 
';


The Central Rodeo League is powered by the Rodeo Management SystemTM    Powerful.Flexible.Automated.


CRL