Contestants Rodeo Schedule Draws Results 2019 Standings | 2018 Results 2018 Standings


Choose the rodeo to view.

Currently Viewing: International Plowing Match

Official Draw

EventNameStock
Novice Bucking Horse - Friday
1Stolk, Ben (#1092)
2Martin, Zach (#1080)
3Stutzman, Gideon (#1062)
4Petty, Quinten (#773)
EventNameStock
Novice Bucking Horse - Saturday
1Petty, Quinten (#773)
2Mott, Lee (#963)
3Shorts, Ryland (#1094)
4Stutzman, Gideon (#1062)
5Martin, Zach (#1080)
6Strongman, Chase (#1179)

EventNameStock
Barrel Racing - Ladies
     Performance 1: Thu Sep 19, 12:00pm
1Elaina Pauls (#610) - Madoc, ON  
2Reneigh Koke (#1196) - Blind River, Ontario  
3Tiffany Johnson (#1198) - Val Caron, On  
4Erica King (#552) - Markham, on  
5Linda Young (#562) - Millbrook, ON  
6Caroline Marx (#1188) - Verner, Ontario  
7Maddy Lehman-Ionson (#713) - Drumbo, ON  
8Josi Stratford (#911) - Waterford, ON  
9Syndel Petersen (#848) - Holland Landing, Ontario  
     Performance 2: Fri Sep 20, 12:00pm
1Priscilia Loranger (#1200) - Earlton, ON  
2Allissandra Ellis-Depatie (#1194) - Chelmsford, On  
3Barb Millar (#137) - Mono, ON  
4Chelsey Hester (#39) - Midland, ON  
5Shawna Larose (#1195) - Sudbury, Ontario  
6Jordyn Riehl (#172) - Gadshill, Ontario  
7Hannah Cohoon (#25) - Sunderland, ON  
8Angelle Carter (#994) - Whitby, ON  
9Sarah McCullough (#665) - Collingwood, ON  
10Denise MacIver (#902) - Amaranth, Ontario  
     Performance 3: Sat Sep 21, 12:00pm
1Cierra Boniface (#916) - Castleton , Ont  
2Chloe Beaulieu (#961) - Whitefish, ON  
3Jessica Haney (#14) - Seaforth, ON  
4Linda Carter (#459) - Thamesford, Ontario  
5Cayla Mursall (#638) - Harrow, ON  
6Karen Laplante (#977) - St. Charles, ON  
7 OutAidan Barsanti (#1081) - Port Hope , Ont  
Bull Riding
     Performance 1: Thu Sep 19, 12:00pm
1Austin Illman (#99) - Paris, ON148 Stockman's Choice Original Cool
2Lonnie Smith (#1204) - Glen Huron, On100 Crank That
3Cameron Mansfield (#1073) - Port Rowan, ONHedge Hog Hedgehog
4Calahan Cunningham (#1075) - Cobourg, Ontario501 501
5 OutRyland Shorts (#1094) - Lindsay, ON Party Hound
6 OutRobbie Walker (#942) - Newcastle, ON510 Alberta Premium's Last Call
     Performance 2: Fri Sep 20, 12:00pm
1Ben Stolk (#1092) - Tavistock, ON Texas Mickey
2Benjamin Alves (#888) - York, ON403 Ginger Snaps
3Luiz Gustavo Azevedo (#786) - São Paulo, Brazil, ON Mucho Burrito
4Orlando Correa (#787) - São Paulo, Brazil , ON110 Little Willy
     Performance 3: Sat Sep 21, 12:00pm
1Jacob Moore (#299) - London, ON Tom Cat
2Brad VanUden (#943) - Nestleton, Ont510 Alberta Premium's Last Call
3Tyler Ewart (#301) - Melbourne, ON403 Ginger Snaps
4Lee Mott (#963) - Osgoode, Ontario148 Stockman's Choice Original Cool
5 OutDylan Douglas (#46) - Waterloo, ON Texas Mickey
6 OutDan Ewart (#61) - London, ONHedge Hog Hedgehog
Novice Bucking Horse - Friday
     Performance 1: Thu Sep 19, 12:00pm
1Ben Stolk (#1092) - Tavistock, ONRenegade Renegade
2Zach Martin (#1080) - Linwood , OnB114 White City
3Gideon Stutzman (#1062) - Owen Sound, Ontario11 Don Puablo
4Quinten Petty (#773) - Guelph, On310 Mare Yuma
Novice Bucking Horse - Saturday
     Performance 1: Thu Sep 19, 12:00pm
1Quinten Petty (#773) - Guelph, OnP100 Copperhead
2Lee Mott (#963) - Osgoode, OntarioB114 White City
3Gideon Stutzman (#1062) - Owen Sound, OntarioSister Jay Sister Jay
4Zach Martin (#1080) - Linwood , On727 Pilotte Bute
5Chase Strongman (#1179) - Utopia, ON245 Renegade
6 OutRyland Shorts (#1094) - Lindsay, ON11 Don Puablo
Novice Bucking Horse - Thursday
     Performance 1: Thu Sep 19, 12:00pm
1Gideon Stutzman (#1062) - Owen Sound, OntarioP100 Copperhead
Pole Bending
     Performance 1: Thu Sep 19, 12:00pm
1Reneigh Koke (#1196) - Blind River, Ontario  
2Bronwyn Hart-Irwin (#78) - Southampton, ON  
3Shelbee Pletcher (#502) - Millington, Michigan  
4Syndel Petersen (#848) - Holland Landing, Ontario  
     Performance 2: Fri Sep 20, 12:00pm
1Jillian Hyde (#546) - Shakespeare, ON  
2Allissandra Ellis-Depatie (#1194) - Chelmsford, On  
3Shawna Larose (#1195) - Sudbury, Ontario  
4Hannah Cohoon (#25) - Sunderland, ON  
     Performance 3: Sat Sep 21, 12:00pm
1Jennifer Rodger (#233) - Bayfield, ON  
2Jessica Haney (#14) - Seaforth, ON  
3Chloe Beaulieu (#961) - Whitefish, ON  
4Stacey VanLoon (#213) - Thamesford, ON  
5Cierra Boniface (#916) - Castleton , Ont  
6Ally Mackey (#124) - Salford, Ontario  
7Karen Laplante (#977) - St. Charles, ON  
Saddlebronc
     Performance 1: Thu Sep 19, 12:00pm
1Quinten Petty (#773) - Guelph, On38 Roscoe
     Performance 3: Sat Sep 21, 12:00pm
1Lester Bowman (#12) - Ottonabee , ON Sister Sue
2Peter Hallman (#76) - Kitchener, ONST Tantrum
3Kevin Ouellet (#151) - Mattawa, ON8 Remington
Youth Barrel Racing
     Performance 1: Thu Sep 19, 12:00pm
1Tory Fry (#353) - Douro-dummer , ON  
2Gabby Lafreniere (#1189) - Verner, Ontario  
3Shaylynn Cornish (#1033) - Indian River, ON  
4Katie Turner (#1086) - Manilla, Ontario  
5Ella Sherwood (#1207) - Rr2 Lynn, ON  
6 OutDeirdre Smullen (#683) - Uxbridge, Ontario  
     Performance 2: Fri Sep 20, 12:00pm
1Alysha Swackhamer (#719) - Orton, Ontario  
2Emilie Villeneuve (#1007) - Massey, Ontario  
3Hailey Essensa (#1192) - Warren, ON  
4Esmee Leduc (#1193) - Sturgeon Falls, ON  
5Aline Villeneuve (#925) - Massey, Ontario  
6Kristin Arnold (#1042) - Thornbury, ON  
     Performance 3: Sat Sep 21, 12:00pm
1Marissa Adams (#396) - Harrow, ON  
2Jamie McGinley (#1202) - Powassan, ON  
3Daniella Jezdic (#783) - Harrow, ON  
4Everest Bastien (#1197) - Mattawa , ON  
5Arleigh Burse (#927) - Waterdown, ON  
6Michaela Reading (#1095) - Golden Valley, Ontario  
7Natalie Crockford (#921) - Powassan, ON  
8 OutBrooklin Tran (#1203) - Powassan, ON  
Youth Pole Bending
     Performance 1: Thu Sep 19, 12:00pm
1Tory Fry (#353) - Douro-dummer , ON  
2Shaylynn Cornish (#1033) - Indian River, ON  
3Katie Turner (#1086) - Manilla, Ontario  
4Gabby Lafreniere (#1189) - Verner, Ontario  
5 OutDeirdre Smullen (#683) - Uxbridge, Ontario  
     Performance 2: Fri Sep 20, 12:00pm
1Alysha Swackhamer (#719) - Orton, Ontario  
2Aline Villeneuve (#925) - Massey, Ontario  
3Emilie Villeneuve (#1007) - Massey, Ontario  
4Esmee Leduc (#1193) - Sturgeon Falls, ON  
5Hailey Essensa (#1192) - Warren, ON  
6Kristin Arnold (#1042) - Thornbury, ON  
     Performance 3: Sat Sep 21, 12:00pm
1Jamie McGinley (#1202) - Powassan, ON  
2Natalie Crockford (#921) - Powassan, ON  
3Michaela Reading (#1095) - Golden Valley, Ontario  
4Arleigh Burse (#927) - Waterdown, ON  
5 OutBrooklin Tran (#1203) - Powassan, ON  
Youth Steer Riding
     Performance 2: Fri Sep 20, 12:00pm
1Wesley Cohoon (#1091) - Port Perry, ont BLK White face
2Shyloe Lavallee (#1174) - Warren, ON Brindle
3Selicia Loranger (#1201) - Earlton, ONBlk White Spotted Blk White Spotted
     Performance 3: Sat Sep 21, 12:00pm
1Neil Adams (#397) - Harrow, ONBlk White Spotted Blk White Spotted
2Bradley McLeish (#909) - Verner, ON Brindle
Rescue Race
     Performance 2: Fri Sep 20, 12:00pm
1Jordyn Riehl (#172) - Gadshill, Ontario
    Ben Stolk (#1092) - - Tavistock, ON
 
 
     Performance 3: Sat Sep 21, 12:00pm
1Natalie Crockford (#921) - Powassan, ON
    Kevin Ouellet (#151) - Mattawa, ON
 
 
2Karen Laplante (#977) - St. Charles, ON
    Kevin Ouellet (#151) - Mattawa, ON
 
 
3Jeff Forestell (#1205) - Whitefish, ON
    Aaron Alexander (#1206) - Whitefish, ON
 
 
Youth Rescue Race
     Performance 1: Thu Sep 19, 12:00pm
1Katie Turner (#1086) - Manilla, Ontario
    Hannah Barraclough (#1084) - Baysville, ON
 
 
     Performance 2: Fri Sep 20, 12:00pm
1Aline Villeneuve (#925) - Massey, Ontario
    Jamie McGinley (#1202) - Powassan, ON
 
 
';


The Central Rodeo League is powered by the Rodeo Management SystemTM    Powerful.Flexible.Automated.


CRL