Contestants Rodeo Schedule Draws Results 2019 Standings | 2018 Results 2018 Standings


Choose the rodeo to view.

Currently Viewing: RAM Rodeo Championship Finals

Official Draw

First Go Fri Oct 18 07:00 PM

EventNameStock
Bareback
1Joe Courville (#31) - Bourbonnais, ILS17 Banjo 17
2Ritchie Welch (#223) - Cambridge, ON8 Remington 8
Barrel Racing - Ladies
1Cayla Mursall (#638) - Harrow, ON  
2Syndel Petersen (#848) - Holland Landing, Ontario  
3Angelle Carter (#994) - Whitby, ON  
4Maddy Lehman-Ionson (#713) - Drumbo, ON  
5Cierra Boniface (#916) - Castleton , Ont  
6Robin Williamson (#389) - Acton, ON  
7Linda Carter (#459) - Thamesford, Ontario  
8Barb Millar (#137) - Mono, ON  
9Jessica Haney (#14) - Seaforth, ON  
10Chelsey Hester (#39) - Midland, ON  
Bull Riding
1Brad VanUden (#943) - Nestleton, Ont148 Stockman's Choice Original Cool
2Orlando Correa (#787) - São Paulo, Brazil , ON Party Hound
3Lee Mott (#963) - Osgoode, Ontario--- Ringo
4Tyler Bauer (#280) - Amaranth, ON512 512
5Nick Goncalves (#471) - Simcoe, ONHedge Hog Hedgehog
6Luiz Gustavo Azevedo (#786) - São Paulo, Brazil, ON621 621
7Jacob Moore (#299) - London, ON110 Little Willy
8Tyler Ewart (#301) - Melbourne, ON517 517
9Benjamin Alves (#888) - York, ON409 409
Novice Bucking Horse - Finals
1Gideon Stutzman (#1062) - Owen Sound, Ontario310 310 to Yuma
2Quinten Petty (#773) - Guelph, On Winchester
3Lee Mott (#963) - Osgoode, Ontario Renegade
4Will Biro (#939) - Glen Morris, OnP100 Copperhead
5Zach Martin (#1080) - Linwood , On Straw Boss
6 OutBen Stolk (#1092) - Tavistock, ON White City
Pole Bending
1Hannah Cohoon (#25) - Sunderland, ON  
2Cierra Boniface (#916) - Castleton , Ont  
3Jillian Hyde (#546) - Shakespeare, ON  
4Jennifer Rodger (#233) - Bayfield, ON  
5Leah Way (#995) - Edwards, Ontario  
6Cheyenne Kerr (#1000) - Napanee, ON  
7Stacey VanLoon (#213) - Thamesford, ON  
8Jessica Haney (#14) - Seaforth, ON  
9Syndel Petersen (#848) - Holland Landing, Ontario  
10Bronwyn Hart-Irwin (#78) - Southampton, ON  
Saddlebronc
1Peter Hallman (#76) - Kitchener, ONST Tantrum
2Lester Bowman (#12) - Ottonabee , ON38 Roscoe
Youth Barrel Racing
1Kristin Arnold (#1042) - Thornbury, ON  
2Deirdre Smullen (#683) - Uxbridge, Ontario  
3Tory Fry (#353) - Douro-dummer , ON  
4Katie Turner (#1086) - Manilla, Ontario  
5Courtney Schum (#185) - Varysburg, NY  
6Shaylynn Cornish (#1033) - Indian River, ON  
Youth Pole Bending
1Deirdre Smullen (#683) - Uxbridge, Ontario  
2Kristin Arnold (#1042) - Thornbury, ON  
3Katie Turner (#1086) - Manilla, Ontario  
4Tory Fry (#353) - Douro-dummer , ON  
5Arleigh Burse (#927) - Waterdown, ON  
6Shaylynn Cornish (#1033) - Indian River, ON  
Youth Steer Riding
1Wesley Cohoon (#1091) - Port Perry, ont  
2Neil Adams (#397) - Harrow, ON Brindle
3Tyler Bauer (#280) - Amaranth, ON BLK White face
4Jaxson Haecker (#741) - Woodville, ON Jersey Jim
Rescue Race
1Jordyn Riehl (#172) - Gadshill, Ontario
    Ben Stolk (#1092) - - Tavistock, ON
 
 
2Sydney Neilly (#649) - Gilford, ON
    Taylor Watson (#844) - - East Garafraxa, ON
 
 
3Tory Fry (#353) - Douro-dummer , ON
    Andrew Deschamps (#564) - Notr Dame Nord, QC
 
 
4Montana Kerr (#1015) - Napanee , Ontario
    Maddy Kerr (#1017) - Napanee, ON
 
 
5Ray Smith (#196) - ,
    Susan Schum (#322) - Varysburg, NY
 
 

Second Go Sat Oct 19 4:30 pm

EventNameStock
Bareback
1Ritchie Welch (#223) - Cambridge, ON977 Tomahawk 977
2Joe Courville (#31) - Bourbonnais, ILW240 Blue Trapper
Barrel Racing - Ladies
1Robin Williamson (#389) - Acton, ON  
2Angelle Carter (#994) - Whitby, ON  
3Maddy Lehman-Ionson (#713) - Drumbo, ON  
4Jessica Haney (#14) - Seaforth, ON  
5Barb Millar (#137) - Mono, ON  
6Linda Carter (#459) - Thamesford, Ontario  
7Syndel Petersen (#848) - Holland Landing, Ontario  
8Cierra Boniface (#916) - Castleton , Ont  
9Chelsey Hester (#39) - Midland, ON  
10Cayla Mursall (#638) - Harrow, ON  
Bull Riding
1Benjamin Alves (#888) - York, ON--- Ringo
2Tyler Ewart (#301) - Melbourne, ON Party Hound
3Jacob Moore (#299) - London, ON998 Fisher Price
4Luiz Gustavo Azevedo (#786) - São Paulo, Brazil, ON Mucho Burrito
5Nick Goncalves (#471) - Simcoe, ON Texas Mickey
6Tyler Bauer (#280) - Amaranth, ON148 Stockman's Choice Original Cool
7Lee Mott (#963) - Osgoode, Ontario409 409
8Orlando Correa (#787) - São Paulo, Brazil , ON403 Ginger Snaps
9Brad VanUden (#943) - Nestleton, Ont Alleycat 18 with Issues
Novice Bucking Horse - Finals
1Zach Martin (#1080) - Linwood , On727 Pilotte Bute
2Quinten Petty (#773) - Guelph, On Winchester
3Gideon Stutzman (#1062) - Owen Sound, Ontario Sister Jay
4Lee Mott (#963) - Osgoode, Ontario Straw Boss
5Will Biro (#939) - Glen Morris, On11 Don Puablo
6 OutBen Stolk (#1092) - Tavistock, ON Renegade
Pole Bending
1Jessica Haney (#14) - Seaforth, ON  
2Hannah Cohoon (#25) - Sunderland, ON  
3Leah Way (#995) - Edwards, Ontario  
4Bronwyn Hart-Irwin (#78) - Southampton, ON  
5Cierra Boniface (#916) - Castleton , Ont  
6Stacey VanLoon (#213) - Thamesford, ON  
7Syndel Petersen (#848) - Holland Landing, Ontario  
8Jennifer Rodger (#233) - Bayfield, ON  
9Cheyenne Kerr (#1000) - Napanee, ON  
10Jillian Hyde (#546) - Shakespeare, ON  
Saddlebronc
1Peter Hallman (#76) - Kitchener, ONU193 Cheadle Dell
2Lester Bowman (#12) - Ottonabee , ONBig Roan Skywalker
Youth Barrel Racing
1Katie Turner (#1086) - Manilla, Ontario  
2Tory Fry (#353) - Douro-dummer , ON  
3Courtney Schum (#185) - Varysburg, NY  
4Shaylynn Cornish (#1033) - Indian River, ON  
5Deirdre Smullen (#683) - Uxbridge, Ontario  
6Kristin Arnold (#1042) - Thornbury, ON  
Youth Pole Bending
1Tory Fry (#353) - Douro-dummer , ON  
2Arleigh Burse (#927) - Waterdown, ON  
3Shaylynn Cornish (#1033) - Indian River, ON  
4Kristin Arnold (#1042) - Thornbury, ON  
5Deirdre Smullen (#683) - Uxbridge, Ontario  
6Katie Turner (#1086) - Manilla, Ontario  
Youth Steer Riding
1Tyler Bauer (#280) - Amaranth, ON Jersey Jim
2Jaxson Haecker (#741) - Woodville, ON Brindle
3Neil Adams (#397) - Harrow, ONBLACK COW Black No Tag
4Wesley Cohoon (#1091) - Port Perry, ont BLK White face
Rescue Race
1Ray Smith (#196) - ,
    Susan Schum (#322) - Varysburg, NY
 
 
2Montana Kerr (#1015) - Napanee , Ontario
    Maddy Kerr (#1017) - Napanee, ON
 
 
3Jordyn Riehl (#172) - Gadshill, Ontario
    Ben Stolk (#1092) - - Tavistock, ON
 
 
4Tory Fry (#353) - Douro-dummer , ON
    Andrew Deschamps (#564) - Notr Dame Nord, QC
 
 
5Sydney Neilly (#649) - Gilford, ON
    Taylor Watson (#844) - - East Garafraxa, ON
 
 

Third Go Sun Oct 20 01:00 PM

EventNameStock
Bareback
1Joe Courville (#31) - Bourbonnais, IL8 Remington 8
2Ritchie Welch (#223) - Cambridge, ONW240 Blue Trapper
Barrel Racing - Ladies
1Chelsey Hester (#39) - Midland, ON  
2Cierra Boniface (#916) - Castleton , Ont  
3Cayla Mursall (#638) - Harrow, ON  
4Barb Millar (#137) - Mono, ON  
5Linda Carter (#459) - Thamesford, Ontario  
6Jessica Haney (#14) - Seaforth, ON  
7Maddy Lehman-Ionson (#713) - Drumbo, ON  
8Syndel Petersen (#848) - Holland Landing, Ontario  
9Angelle Carter (#994) - Whitby, ON  
10Robin Williamson (#389) - Acton, ON  
Bull Riding
1Brad VanUden (#943) - Nestleton, Ont512 512
2Orlando Correa (#787) - São Paulo, Brazil , ON148 Stockman's Choice Original Cool
3Lee Mott (#963) - Osgoode, Ontario110 Little Willy
4Tyler Bauer (#280) - Amaranth, ON403 Ginger Snaps
5Nick Goncalves (#471) - Simcoe, ON Alleycat 18 with Issues
6Jacob Moore (#299) - London, ONHedge Hog Hedgehog
7Tyler Ewart (#301) - Melbourne, ON--- Ringo
8Benjamin Alves (#888) - York, ON Party Hound
9Luiz Gustavo Azevedo (#786) - São Paulo, Brazil, ON  
Novice Bucking Horse - Finals
1Zach Martin (#1080) - Linwood , On Renegade
2Lee Mott (#963) - Osgoode, Ontario White City
3Gideon Stutzman (#1062) - Owen Sound, OntarioP100 Copperhead
4Quinten Petty (#773) - Guelph, On Sister Jay
5Will Biro (#939) - Glen Morris, On11 Don Puablo
6 OutBen Stolk (#1092) - Tavistock, ON727 Pilotte Bute
Pole Bending
1Bronwyn Hart-Irwin (#78) - Southampton, ON  
2Jessica Haney (#14) - Seaforth, ON  
3Stacey VanLoon (#213) - Thamesford, ON  
4Cheyenne Kerr (#1000) - Napanee, ON  
5Syndel Petersen (#848) - Holland Landing, Ontario  
6Cierra Boniface (#916) - Castleton , Ont  
7Jillian Hyde (#546) - Shakespeare, ON  
8Hannah Cohoon (#25) - Sunderland, ON  
9Jennifer Rodger (#233) - Bayfield, ON  
10Leah Way (#995) - Edwards, Ontario  
Saddlebronc
1Peter Hallman (#76) - Kitchener, ON38 Roscoe
2Lester Bowman (#12) - Ottonabee , ON280 Bonnet
Youth Barrel Racing
1Shaylynn Cornish (#1033) - Indian River, ON  
2Katie Turner (#1086) - Manilla, Ontario  
3Kristin Arnold (#1042) - Thornbury, ON  
4Courtney Schum (#185) - Varysburg, NY  
5Tory Fry (#353) - Douro-dummer , ON  
6Deirdre Smullen (#683) - Uxbridge, Ontario  
Youth Pole Bending
1Arleigh Burse (#927) - Waterdown, ON  
2Katie Turner (#1086) - Manilla, Ontario  
3Deirdre Smullen (#683) - Uxbridge, Ontario  
4Shaylynn Cornish (#1033) - Indian River, ON  
5Tory Fry (#353) - Douro-dummer , ON  
6Kristin Arnold (#1042) - Thornbury, ON  
Youth Steer Riding
1Tyler Bauer (#280) - Amaranth, ON Brindle
2Jaxson Haecker (#741) - Woodville, ONBLACK COW Black No Tag
3Neil Adams (#397) - Harrow, ON Jersey Jim
4Wesley Cohoon (#1091) - Port Perry, ont BLK White face
Rescue Race
1Tory Fry (#353) - Douro-dummer , ON
    Andrew Deschamps (#564) - Notr Dame Nord, QC
 
 
2Jordyn Riehl (#172) - Gadshill, Ontario
    Ben Stolk (#1092) - - Tavistock, ON
 
 
3Ray Smith (#196) - ,
    Susan Schum (#322) - Varysburg, NY
 
 
4Sydney Neilly (#649) - Gilford, ON
    Taylor Watson (#844) - - East Garafraxa, ON
 
 
5Montana Kerr (#1015) - Napanee , Ontario
    Maddy Kerr (#1017) - Napanee, ON
 
 
';


The Central Rodeo League is powered by the Rodeo Management SystemTM    Powerful.Flexible.Automated.


CRL