Members Rodeo Schedule Draws Results 2019 Standings | 2018 Results 2018 Standings


Choose the rodeo to view.

Currently Viewing: Virden Indoor Rodeo & Wild West Daze

Official Draw

Long Go Wed Dec 31

EventNameStock
Bareback
     Performance 1: Fri Aug 16, 07:30PM
1BRADY BERTRAM (#5976C) - Maple Creek, SK908 POPCORN
2CALDER PETERSON (#1632C) - Glentworth, SK507 ERUPTION
3JUSTIN CARRIER (#3005C) - Arcola, SK550 FIVE AND DIMER
4DANNY VANDENAMEELE (#7117C) - Langenburg, SK68 TRUE BLUE
5BAILEY PLAISIER (#7324C) - Oak Lake, MB906 THUMBS UP
6RR (#)700 GEEZE LOUISE
     Performance 2: Sat Aug 17, 07:30PM
1TRAVIS HEEB (#3076) - Lestock, SK030 COMFORT INN
2BRETT WILLIAMS (#7525C) - Stavely, AB501 HANDS DOWN
3KYLE JOHNSON (#7774) - Bemidji, MN83 GUTS AND GLORY
4RR (#)847 DEAL ME IN
5 OutMONTY KOOPMAN (#5131C) - Consul, SK300 LOCKER TALK
Saddlebronc
     Performance 1: Fri Aug 16, 07:30PM
1TYLER WINTERS (#2663C) - Douglas, MB268 NOTHING BUT SMOKE
2ADAM GILCHRIST (#6168C) - Maple Creek, SK+801 BIG HEAD
3BLAINE LEE (#3067) - Hamiota, MB073 ANYTHING GOES
4RR (#)45 FAKE NEWS
5 OutBRADY DINWOODIE (#6495) - Wawota, SK12 RAM LIMITED
     Performance 2: Sat Aug 17, 07:30PM
1MARK REDMOND (#3060) - Wilcox, SK916 DOUBLE DOUBLE
2COLEMAN WATT (#6381C) - Hardisty, AB231 BROKEN HALO
3JORDYNN SWANSON (#LOC215) - Hartney, MB635 LARAMIE
4KIRK THOMPSON (#LOC216) - Oaklake, MB390 HIGHLY SUSPECT
5RR (#)41 HUSH MONEY
6 OutCOLT SMITH (#2960C) - Okotoks, AB819 OUTBACK JACK
Bullriding
     Performance 1: Fri Aug 16, 07:30PM
1COLBY WHEELANS (#2741C) - Reston, MB157 DANCING CHICKEN
2CHAD NEUFELD (#3053P) - Maryfield, SK158 POSSIBLE KISH
3SEAN CLARK (#BRC108) - Coppersands, SK167 WISH CHIP
4COLTEN ABRAHAMSON (#3026) - Pelly, SK222 CHRETIEN
5TJ LOEPPKY (#2646C) - Central Butte, SK161 CHAIR MAN FRANK
6WYATT FENNIG (#3074) - North Battleford, SKB51 SPIT FIRE
7RR (#)306 REFLECTION
8 OutTYSON THUE (#BRC321C) - Bengough, SK620 HAMMER DOWN
9 OutLONNIE PHILLIPS (#7577C) - Elko, BC15 SMART ATTACK
     Performance 2: Sat Aug 17, 07:30PM
1CHAD HARTMAN (#1668C) - Lancer, SK411 3M BEEF SUPPLY
2BRADY SMITH (#3069) - Melville, SK22 BRINDLE BOB
3CHANSE SWITZER (#2615C) - Hazenmore, SK4 BEBOP
4TYSON SALMON (#2721C) - Stonewall, MB253 STAY AWAY
5STEVE MADDISON (#6395) - Carman, MB306 REFLECTION
6WYATT LAVALLEE (#2875C) - Poplar Point, MB124 FARMBOY REALTYS RED LINE
7AARON ROY (#BRC002) - Yellowgrass, SKB51 SPIT FIRE
8KIENEN PIPER (#3008C) - Stoughton, SK-55 CROSSFIRES SEND IT
9RR (#)158 POSSIBLE KISH
10 OutJOSHUA KERDA (#2730C) - St. Malo, MBB39 PRESSURE TEST
11 OutCOLT SMITH (#2960C) - Okotoks, AB144 SLAP SHOT
Tie Down Roping
     Performance 1: Fri Aug 16, 07:30PM
1ORY BROWN (#2467C) - Kenton, MB  
2JUSTIN BRIDGEMAN (#1981C) - Binscarth, MB  
3PEYTON HAWTIN (#2927JC) - Miniota, MB  
4KEVIN DUNHAM (#2981C) - Souris, MB  
5TUFTIN MCLEOD (#6510C) - Waldeck, SK  
6DUANE CAUMARTIN (#2022C) - Mccreary, MB  
7STRAN DUNHAM (#2951JC) - Souris, MB  
8TYCE MCLEOD (#6857C) - Waldeck, SK  
9SCOTT SIGFUSSON (#5942C) - Davidson, SK  
     Performance 2: Sat Aug 17, 07:30PM
1MORGAN ANDERSON (#2937C) - Rockglen, SK  
2LONNIE BROWN (#LOC207) - Virden, MB  
3RYAN RUSK (#1492C) - Gainsborough, SK  
4SHAWN WILLIAMSON (#1801C) - Mankota, SK  
5JORDYNN SWANSON (#LOC215) - Hartney, MB  
6ALISTAIR HAGAN (#1210C) - Virden, MB  
7SHANE BROWN (#1321C) - Virden, MB  
8DANNY FINNERTY (#6661C) - Duchess, AB  
9BLAINE SWITZER (#1117C) - Swift Current, SK  
10BRUCE DUNHAM (#3955) - Indian Head, SK  
11DENTON DUNHAM (#7588) - Indian Head, SK  
     Slack: Sat Aug 17, 12:00PM
1LAYNE SMITH (#LOC226) - Oak Lake, MB  
2AUSTIN AMEEL (#1798C) - Oxbow, SK  
3BRETT STEWART (#3063C) - Carnduff, SK  
4MATT SWITZER (#1985C) - Moosejaw, SK  
5ROGER DUNHAM (#1550C) - Wawota, SK  
6KOBE KMITA (#2716JC) - Weyburn, SK  
7SHAY STEWART (#3027J) - Carnduff, SK  
8SHANE MCCANNELL (#2976JC) - Pierson, MB  
9 OutCLINT RADKE (#LOC225) - Maryfield, SK  
Steer Wrestling
     Performance 1: Fri Aug 16, 07:30PM
1BRIAN MCPHEE (#3636C) - Hanley, SK  
2JUSTIN BRIDGEMAN (#1981C) - Binscarth, MB  
3SCOTT SIGFUSSON (#5942C) - Davidson, SK  
4SCOTT HARRIS (#2005C) - Stonewall, MB  
5TJ LOEPPKY (#2646C) - Central Butte, SK  
6ADAM GILCHRIST (#6168C) - Maple Creek, SK  
7COY MCPHEE (#J1567C) - Hanley, SK  
8WAYNE RESCH (#1585C) - Maple Creek, SK  
     Performance 2: Sat Aug 17, 07:30PM
1MORGAN ANDERSON (#2937C) - Rockglen, SK  
2STEVEN COWAN (#1879C) - Gainsborough, SK  
3ALISTAIR HAGAN (#1210C) - Virden, MB  
4SHANE BROWN (#1321C) - Virden, MB  
5KAL KLOVANSKY (#2727C) - Edgeley, SK  
6CHARLIE KING (#2056C) - Virden, MB  
7ZANE MARCENKO (#1705) - Rockglen, SK  
8JOE KING (#1745C) - Virden, MB  
9AUSTIN WHELPTON (#2726C) - Neepawa, MB  
10LONNIE BROWN (#LOC207) - Virden, MB  
11 OutCOLT SMITH (#2960C) - Okotoks, AB  
     Slack: Sat Aug 17, 12:00PM
1DAN TOBER (#2377C) - Oxbow, SK  
2TREVOR VODON (#2789C) - Virden, MB  
3RILEY PARK (#C-7885) - Cypress County, AB  
4HARRISON HANTELMAN (#7653C) - Kyle, SK  
5TERRANCE VODON (#2799C) - Virden, MB  
6LEIGHTON SCHROEDER (#2493C) - Brandon, MB  
7CHAD HANTELMAN (#5957C) - Kyle, SK  
8TEE MCLEOD (#7253C) - Waldeck, SK  
9JUSTIN MILLER (#1931C) - Neepawa, MB  
10AVERY BRIGDEN (#2345C) - Oak Lake, MB  
11DEVON PORTER (#1822C) - Moosomin, SK  
12CLINT KELLY (#2600C) - Brandon, MB  
13KOBE KMITA (#2716JC) - Weyburn, SK  
Ladies Barrel Racing
     Performance 1: Fri Aug 16, 07:30PM
1RAE LYNG (#2443C) - Virden, MB  
2AVERY BUCHBERGER (#LOC203) - Langenburg, SK  
3KELSEY WHEELER (#L7113) - Brandon, MB  
4TORI COLOSIMO (#2949C) - Alexander, MB  
5BRIANNA GIBSON (#3070) - Alameda, SK  
6KRYSTAL GRAD (#L5545C) - Gravelbourg, SK  
7SHEENA DUNHAM (#2980C) - Souris, MB  
8MICHELLE DAVEY (#1289C) - Brandon, MB  
9KYLIE GOMPF (#2857C) - Oaklake, MB  
10CIERA ROMANOW (#2947JC) - Corning, SK  
11BRITTANY WILEY (#2776C) - Manor, SK  
12MEGAN EDWARDS (#2465C) - Rivers, MB  
13MOLLY KELLEHER (#2523C) - Onanole, MB  
14RILEY CROSS (#LOC218) - Virden, MB  
15ANGELA TAPP (#19733) - Regina, SK  
     Performance 2: Sat Aug 17, 07:30PM
1JOCELYN WILSON (#2906C) - Maple Creek, SK  
2ANGELA DOERKSEN (#3020) - Kleefeld, MB  
3KASSIDY WILLIAMSON (#2739C) - Mankota, SK  
4KATIE COWAN (#1799C) - Gainsborough, SK  
5DAWN - RAE GRAY (#2424C) - Kola, MB  
6JANAE WILSON (#2865C) - Maple Creek, SK  
7APRIL WILLIAMSON (#2740C) - Mankota, SK  
8BREANNA BOYES (#LOC214) - Oaklake, MB  
9BECKY YOUNG (#L7565C) - Tyvan, SK  
10SHAYANNE BEAR (#2891C) - Whitewood, SK  
11KARLI COWIE (#L7079C) - Mankota, SK  
12ERIN HAGAN (#1714C) - Virden, MB  ** Barrel Rep **
13VALERIE GILLESPIE (#L6781C) - Duchess, AB  
14HALEY GLASRUD (#L7322C) - Shaunavon, SK  
15 OutCHYANNE OGLE (#3038) - Wood Mountain, SK  
     Slack: Sat Aug 17, 12:00PM
1GRACIE FAWNS (#2820JC) - Gilbert Plains, MB  
2RACHELLE BOYES (#1007C) - Souris, MB  
3NICOLE PANA (#2638C) - Mortlach, SK  
4JUSTINE CORNELSEN (#2375C) - Onanole, MB  
5LOGAN RESCH (#2974JC) - Maple Creek, SK  
6JESSICA BROWN (#LOC206) - Virden, MB  
7HANNAH MCCANNEL (#LOC210) - Carievale, SK  
8CHRISTINE KING (#LOC223) - Deleau, MB  
9RUBY STARLING (#L1457) - Delisle, SK  
10SHAYANA MOEN (#3034) - Elrose, SK  
11MEGAN TULLY (#1994C) - Marquette, MB  
12BARB SWITZER (#1990C) - Hazenmore, SK  
13CHLOE CROSSLEY (#2063C) - Moosomin, SK  
14SANDRA SPENCER (#2972C) - Carnduff, SK  
15KERRY MAYNES (#L5256C) - Maple Creek, SK  
16JENNA MCKAY (#2918JC) - Swan River, MB  
17BAILEY MCCANNELL (#LOC211) - Brandon, MB  
18CRYSTAL MASON (#1783C) - Killarney, MB  
19JACEY CROSSLEY (#2459C) - Moosomin, SK  
20CALONNA SLADE (#L1671C) - Lestock, SK  
21ALEX HANSON (#L6830C) - Medicine Hat, AB  
22MORGAN FAYLE (#LOC219) - Pierson, MB  
23MCKENZIE ROWE (#2438C) - Goodlands, MB  
24NICOLE KMITA (#1515C) - Weyburn, SK  
25LARAMIE SLADE (#L6718C) - Lestock, SK  
26LAURIE MORASCH (#C-L7804) - Bassano, AB  
27SHARRA SAGE (#LOC227) - Brandon, MB  
28KIM RICHARDSON (#LOC217) - Rivers, MB  
29KRISTY GILCHRIST (#L5728C) - Maple Creek, SK  
30RACHELLE MCCANNELL (#2379C) - Pierson, MB  
31MALLORY MAYERT (#2919C) - Waldeck, SK  
32TWILA ZUNTI (#L6390C) - Unity, SK  
33BROOKE LANG (#C-L7559C) - Cadillac, SK  
34SYDNEY WINDJACK (#2864JC) - Maple Creek, SK  
35KYLA BOHMER (#LOC230) - Arden, MB  
36 OutRENIE SCHNITZLER (#L6663C) - Vanscoy, SK  
37 OutAMARRA COLLINS (#LOC229) - Arden, MB  
Team Roping
     Performance 1: Fri Aug 16, 07:30PM
1STRAN DUNHAM (#2951JC) (H) - - Souris, MB
    KEVIN DUNHAM (#2981C) (F) - Souris, MB
 
 
2CASSIDY CAIRNS (#3047) (H) - - Maryfield, SK
    HAYDEN WHELPTON (#3044J) (F) - Neepawa, MB
 
 
3SCOTT SIGFUSSON (#5942C) (H) - Davidson, SK
    KEVIN WILLIAMS (#1444C) (F) - Glenavon, SK
 
 
4DUANE CAUMARTIN (#2022C) (H) - - Mccreary, MB
    ORY BROWN (#2467C) (F) - Kenton, MB
 
 
5GREG CARRUTHERS (#LOC205) (H) - Virden, MB
    WYATT NAYLEN (#2984JC) (F) - Maryfield, SK
 
 
6ORVILLE BROWN (#LOC221) (H) - Lenore, MB
    SKY BROWN (#LOC220) (F) - Lenore, MB
 
 
7TYLER GILCHRIST (#5971C) (H) - Maple Creek, SK
    ADAM GILCHRIST (#6168C) (F) - Maple Creek, SK
 
 
8AUSTIN CORNELSEN (#2800C) (H) - - Onanole, MB
    JUSTIN BRIDGEMAN (#1981C) (F) - Binscarth, MB
 
 
9RYAN STOLSON (#3028) (H) - Hodgeville, SK
    JASON MOONEY (#19755) (F) - Virden, MB
 
 
10TYLER WINTERS (#2663C) (H) - Douglas, MB
    BRADY DINWOODIE (#6495) (F) - Wawota, SK
 
 
11TUFTIN MCLEOD (#6510C) (H) - Waldeck, SK
    TYCE MCLEOD (#6857C) (F) - Waldeck, SK
 
 
12ADRIAN MCKERCHAR (#1857C) (H) - Onanole, MB
    MURRAY MORAN (#1390C) (F) - - Brandon, MB
 
 
     Performance 2: Sat Aug 17, 07:30PM
1TRYAN WELLS (#2576C) (H) - Goodlands, MB
    DARCY NEUFELD (#3050) (F) - - Deloraine, MB
 
 
2JESSE NEUFELD (#3057J) (H) - Deloraine, MB
    CHET NEUFELD (#3058J) (F) - - Deloraine, MB
 
 
3KIRK THOMPSON (#LOC216) (H) - Oaklake, MB
    JORDYNN SWANSON (#LOC215) (F) - Hartney, MB
 
 
4ALISTAIR HAGAN (#1210C) (H) - Virden, MB
    SHANE BROWN (#1321C) (F) - - Virden, MB
 
 
5BLAINE SWITZER (#1117C) (H) - Swift Current, SK
    SHAWN WILLIAMSON (#1801C) (F) - Mankota, SK
 
 
6JEREMY ROSS (#2305C) (H) - Estevan, SK
    MIKE LEEPART (#1341C) (F) - - Oak Lake, MB
 
 
7LONNIE BROWN (#LOC207) (H) - Virden, MB
    LYLE BROWN (#LOC208) (F) - Virden, MB
 
 
8NEIL MILLER (#2515C) (H) - Neepawa, MB
    WARD CUTLER (#904C) (F) - - Virden, MB
 
 
9AUSTIN WHELPTON (#2726C) (H) - Neepawa, MB
    KEVIN MCKINNON (#2783C) (F) - - Virden, MB
 
 
10CHAD STILES (#800C) (H) - - Brandon, MB
    TYSON SALMON (#2721C) (F) - Stonewall, MB
 
 
11CHANSE SWITZER (#2615C) (H) - Hazenmore, SK
    KAL KLOVANSKY (#2727C) (F) - - Edgeley, SK
 
 
12DENTON DUNHAM (#7588) (H) - Indian Head, SK
    BRUCE DUNHAM (#3955) (F) - Indian Head, SK
 
 
     Slack: Sat Aug 17, 12:00PM
1KEVIN MCCANNELL (#LOC228) (H) - Carievale, SK
    LANCE BROWN (#LOC231) (F) - Virden, MB
 
 
2JUSTIN MILLER (#1931C) (H) - Neepawa, MB
    LES BROWN (#3071) (F) - Virden, MB
 
 
3DUSTIN CROMARTY (#2504C) (H) - - Regina, SK
    JEFFREY EBERTS (#2970C) (F) - Lumsden, SK
 
 
4VAUGHN WARKEN (#3822C) (H) - Coronach, SK
    GARRETT BROWNLEE (#6365C) (F) - Moose Jaw, SK
 
 
5SKYLAR HAY (#2620C) (H) - Poplar Point, MB
    RILEY HAY (#2621C) (F) - - Poplar Point, MB
 
 
6TY ZAFT (#C-7808) (H) - Spruce Grove, AB
    RILEY PARK (#C-7885) (F) - Cypress County, AB
 
 
7BEN SWITZER (#1323C) (H) - Hazenmore, SK
    MATT SWITZER (#1985C) (F) - Moosejaw, SK
 
 
8IAN BOX (#2902C) (H) - Corning, SK
    CONNOR BOX (#2903JC) (F) - Corning, SK
 
 
9CODY DENBOW (#LOC212) (H) - Oaklake, MB
    TANNER RUTTEN (#LOC213) (F) - Oaklake, MB
 
 
10KEVIN JORDISON (#3030) (H) - - Moose Jaw, SK
    LAYNE GIOFU (#3040) (F) - Moose Jaw, SK
 
 
11CODY KELLY (#2562C) (H) - - Brandon, MB
    CLINT KELLY (#2600C) (F) - Brandon, MB
 
 
12TAYLOR WUDRICH (#2907C) (H) - Bow Island, AB
    KADE PEAKE (#LOC222) (F) - - Cluny, AB
 
 
13AUSTIN AMEEL (#1798C) (H) - Oxbow, SK
    ROGER DUNHAM (#1550C) (F) - - Wawota, SK
 
 
14BRETT MCLEOD (#C-5348) (H) - Glenavon, SK
    TEE MCLEOD (#7253C) (F) - Waldeck, SK
 
 
15MATT CAMPBELL (#LOC200) (H) - - Virden, MB
    THOMAS HAGAN (#19752) (F) - Virden, MB
 
 
16TRAVIS NICKOLSON (#5582) (H) - Irvine, AB
    SCOTT MCLEOD (#1116C) (F) - Waldeck, SK
 
 
17TYLER VODON (#3002JC) (H) - - Virden, MB
    SHANE MCCANNELL (#2976JC) (F) - Pierson, MB
 
 
18WYATT SMITH (#C-7832C) (H) - Lina, AB
    ASHTON LEHMANN (#C-6545C) (F) - Paynton, SK
 
 
19NATHAN KERNEL (#LOC224) (H) - - Virden, MB
    LAYNE SMITH (#LOC226) (F) - Oak Lake, MB
 
 
20TYRELL HICKS (#2728C) (H) - Mortlach, SK
    CONNOR STEINBACH (#3029) (F) - - Moosjaw, SK
 
 
21TREVOR VODON (#2789C) (H) - - Virden, MB
    TERRANCE VODON (#2799C) (F) - Virden, MB
 
 
22KOLT MCPHERSON (#2779C) (H) - - Stonewall, MB
    CHAD PLETT (#2046C) (F) - Grunthal, MB
 
 
23TY PATON (#2786C) (H) - Carnduff, SK
    JIM-BOB GOMERSALL (#2715C) (F) - Moose Jaw, SK
 
 
24KOBE KMITA (#2716JC) (H) - Weyburn, SK
    DEVON PORTER (#1822C) (F) - - Moosomin, SK
 
 
25BART SPENCER (#2380C) (H) - Carnduff, SK
    BRETT GAUBE (#2475C) (F) - Weyburn, SK
 
 
26 OutROBERT SCHMIDT (#CP5489C) (H) - Yellow Grass, SK
    GRAHAM STEWART (#C-5495C) (F) - Davin, SK
 
 
JR Girls Barrel Racing
     Performance 1: Fri Aug 16, 07:30PM
1LEIGH DAY (#LOC201) - Virden, MB  
2BROOKE HEINRICHS (#LOC209) - Wawanesa, MB  
3SHAY LYN DUDAR (#3066J) - Ethelbert, MB  
4LEXIE HOLLINGSHEAD (#3048J) - Moosomin, SK  
5HARLEY BUCHBERGER (#LOC204) - Langenburg, SK  
6SADIE HOLLINGSHEAD (#3049J) - Moosomin, SK  
7GAGE TURPIE (#3052J) - Elkhorn, MB  
8KALBRY PEARSON (#3032J) - Mcauley, MB  
9KAMRYN GILLILAND (#3003JC) - Carievale, SK  
10SADIE BROWN (#LOC202) - Virden, MB  
     Performance 2: Sat Aug 17, 07:30PM
1ABBY COLLEN (#J7906) - Virden, MB  
2LARAMIE LOCKIE (#2780JC) - Waskada, MB  
3ANDEE COWAN (#3051J) - Gainsborough, SK  
4MCKENNA LEGAULT (#2935JC) - Val Marie, SK  
5MELAYNA LOCKIE (#2765JC) - Waskada, MB  
6REESE DENBOW (#2723JC) - Boissevain, MB  
7HARLEY HAGAN (#2893JC) - Virden, MB  
8SHYANNE WILTON (#LOC227) - Wawanesa, MB  
9KIRBY GRAY (#3023J) - Kola, MB  
10LILY WILSON (#2905JC) - Maple Creek, SK  
     Slack: Sat Aug 17, 12:00PM
1DESIREE MOORE (#2944JC) - Carnduff, SK  
2KAYBREE ZUNTI (#2848JC) - Unity, SK  
3JACEY BOYES (#2655JC) - Souris, MB  
4KOLLINS DRAKE (#C-J7394C) - Moose Jaw, SK  
5JORGIA PLETT (#2911JC) - Grunthal, MB  
6CHLOEE FAWNS (#3061J) - Gilbert Plains, MB  
7SYDNEY MURPHY (#2869JC) - Maple Creek, SK  
8MACIE-RAE WARKEN (#J7737) - , SK  
9KAYCE LIPTAK (#J7769) - Taber, AB  
10TYRA KMITA (#2866JC) - Weyburn, SK  
11MADDY MCGEE (#3045J) - Deloraine, MB  
12MIA BOX (#2932JC) - Corning, SK  
13 OutCASSIDY GORDON (#2870JC) - Maple Creek, SK  
JR Steer Riding
     Performance 1: Fri Aug 16, 07:30PM
1CYSON ROMANOW (#2946JC) - Corning, SK  
2TANNER SKENE (#2873JC) - Prince Albert, SK  
3SEAN WHEELANS (#2895JC) - Reston, MB  
4CODY FITZPATRICK (#2687JC) - Glenewen, SK  
5ASHTEN HAWTIN (#2889JC) - Miniota, MB  
6CHASE SKENE (#C-J7860) - Prince Albert, SK  
7DANE PEARSON (#3033J) - Mcauley, MB  
     Performance 2: Sat Aug 17, 07:30PM
1KEGAN KMITA (#2899JC) - Weyburn, SK  
2KASPER GURSKI (#3068J) - Melville, SK  
3COLE CHAPMAN (#3013JC) - Alexander, MB  
4KADEN PIPER (#3064J) - Stoughton, SK  
5TRINITY BEAR (#J7663) - Whitewood, SK  
6LAINE CHAPMAN (#3012JC) - Alexander, MB  
7GRADY YOUNG (#J7566C) - Tyvan, SK  
     Slack: Sat Aug 17, 12:00PM
1DAWSON GARVEY (#J7879) - Wapella, SK  
2JESSE OZIRNEY (#3001JC) - Grenfell, SK  
3TREY SATTLER (#3037J) - Glenboro, MB  
4LUCAS OZIRNEY (#3036J) - Grenfell, SK  
5GAGE HILLIS (#2990JC) - Lloydminster, SK  
6TRAVAN BEVAN (#2992JC) - Carievale, SK  
7WYATT KENNEDY (#2958JC) - Mcauley, MB  
8COLT HILLIS (#3035J) - Lloydminster, SK  
9RYDER ZUNTI (#3042) - Unity, SK  

Short Go Wed Dec 31

EventNameStock
Bareback
     Performance 1: Fri Aug 16, 07:30PM
1CALDER PETERSON (#1632C) - Glentworth, SK  
2BAILEY PLAISIER (#7324C) - Oak Lake, MB  
3BRADY BERTRAM (#5976C) - Maple Creek, SK  
4JUSTIN CARRIER (#3005C) - Arcola, SK  
5DANNY VANDENAMEELE (#7117C) - Langenburg, SK  
     Performance 2: Sat Aug 17, 07:30PM
1KYLE JOHNSON (#7774) - Bemidji, MN  
2BRETT WILLIAMS (#7525C) - Stavely, AB  
3TRAVIS HEEB (#3076) - Lestock, SK  
4 OutMONTY KOOPMAN (#5131C) - Consul, SK  
Saddlebronc
     Performance 1: Fri Aug 16, 07:30PM
1ADAM GILCHRIST (#6168C) - Maple Creek, SK  
2BLAINE LEE (#3067) - Hamiota, MB  
3TYLER WINTERS (#2663C) - Douglas, MB  
4 OutBRADY DINWOODIE (#6495) - Wawota, SK  
     Performance 2: Sat Aug 17, 07:30PM
1COLEMAN WATT (#6381C) - Hardisty, AB  
2MARK REDMOND (#3060) - Wilcox, SK  
3 OutCOLT SMITH (#2960C) - Okotoks, AB  
Bullriding
     Performance 1: Fri Aug 16, 07:30PM
1COLTEN ABRAHAMSON (#3026) - Pelly, SK  
2TJ LOEPPKY (#2646C) - Central Butte, SK  
3SEAN CLARK (#BRC108) - Coppersands, SK  
4CHAD NEUFELD (#3053P) - Maryfield, SK  
5COLBY WHEELANS (#2741C) - Reston, MB  
6 OutTYSON THUE (#BRC321C) - Bengough, SK  
7 OutLONNIE PHILLIPS (#7577C) - Elko, BC  
     Performance 2: Sat Aug 17, 07:30PM
1BRADY SMITH (#3069) - Melville, SK  
2STEVE MADDISON (#6395) - Carman, MB  
3WYATT LAVALLEE (#2875C) - Poplar Point, MB  
4CHAD HARTMAN (#1668C) - Lancer, SK  
5TYSON SALMON (#2721C) - Stonewall, MB  
6 OutJOSHUA KERDA (#2730C) - St. Malo, MB  
Tie Down Roping
     Performance 1: Fri Aug 16, 07:30PM
1TYCE MCLEOD (#6857C) - Waldeck, SK  
2ORY BROWN (#2467C) - Kenton, MB  
3TUFTIN MCLEOD (#6510C) - Waldeck, SK  
4DUANE CAUMARTIN (#2022C) - Mccreary, MB  
5SCOTT SIGFUSSON (#5942C) - Davidson, SK  
6KEVIN DUNHAM (#2981C) - Souris, MB  
7STRAN DUNHAM (#2951JC) - Souris, MB  
8PEYTON HAWTIN (#2927JC) - Miniota, MB  
9JUSTIN BRIDGEMAN (#1981C) - Binscarth, MB  
     Performance 2: Sat Aug 17, 07:30PM
1ALISTAIR HAGAN (#1210C) - Virden, MB  
2SHAWN WILLIAMSON (#1801C) - Mankota, SK  
3LONNIE BROWN (#LOC207) - Virden, MB  
4BLAINE SWITZER (#1117C) - Swift Current, SK  
5SHANE BROWN (#1321C) - Virden, MB  
6DANNY FINNERTY (#6661C) - Duchess, AB  
7DENTON DUNHAM (#7588) - Indian Head, SK  
8BRUCE DUNHAM (#3955) - Indian Head, SK  
9RYAN RUSK (#1492C) - Gainsborough, SK  
     Slack: Sat Aug 17, 12:00PM
1AUSTIN AMEEL (#1798C) - Oxbow, SK  
2ROGER DUNHAM (#1550C) - Wawota, SK  
3MATT SWITZER (#1985C) - Moosejaw, SK  
4LAYNE SMITH (#LOC226) - Oak Lake, MB  
5SHANE MCCANNELL (#2976JC) - Pierson, MB  
6KOBE KMITA (#2716JC) - Weyburn, SK  
7BRETT STEWART (#3063C) - Carnduff, SK  
8SHAY STEWART (#3027J) - Carnduff, SK  
9 OutCLINT RADKE (#LOC225) - Maryfield, SK  
Steer Wrestling
     Performance 1: Fri Aug 16, 07:30PM
1BRIAN MCPHEE (#3636C) - Hanley, SK  
2ADAM GILCHRIST (#6168C) - Maple Creek, SK  
3COY MCPHEE (#J1567C) - Hanley, SK  
4WAYNE RESCH (#1585C) - Maple Creek, SK  
5JUSTIN BRIDGEMAN (#1981C) - Binscarth, MB  
6TJ LOEPPKY (#2646C) - Central Butte, SK  
7SCOTT SIGFUSSON (#5942C) - Davidson, SK  
8SCOTT HARRIS (#2005C) - Stonewall, MB  
     Performance 2: Sat Aug 17, 07:30PM
1JOE KING (#1745C) - Virden, MB  
2AUSTIN WHELPTON (#2726C) - Neepawa, MB  
3STEVEN COWAN (#1879C) - Gainsborough, SK  
4LONNIE BROWN (#LOC207) - Virden, MB  
5CHARLIE KING (#2056C) - Virden, MB  
6SHANE BROWN (#1321C) - Virden, MB  
7ALISTAIR HAGAN (#1210C) - Virden, MB  
8 OutCOLT SMITH (#2960C) - Okotoks, AB  
     Slack: Sat Aug 17, 12:00PM
1TEE MCLEOD (#7253C) - Waldeck, SK  
2TREVOR VODON (#2789C) - Virden, MB  
3TERRANCE VODON (#2799C) - Virden, MB  
4DEVON PORTER (#1822C) - Moosomin, SK  
5LEIGHTON SCHROEDER (#2493C) - Brandon, MB  
6JUSTIN MILLER (#1931C) - Neepawa, MB  
7HARRISON HANTELMAN (#7653C) - Kyle, SK  
8DAN TOBER (#2377C) - Oxbow, SK  
9AVERY BRIGDEN (#2345C) - Oak Lake, MB  
10RILEY PARK (#C-7885) - Cypress County, AB  
11CHAD HANTELMAN (#5957C) - Kyle, SK  
12CLINT KELLY (#2600C) - Brandon, MB  
13KOBE KMITA (#2716JC) - Weyburn, SK  
Ladies Barrel Racing
     Performance 1: Fri Aug 16, 07:30PM
1MEGAN EDWARDS (#2465C) - Rivers, MB  
2TORI COLOSIMO (#2949C) - Alexander, MB  
3RILEY CROSS (#LOC218) - Virden, MB  
4KRYSTAL GRAD (#L5545C) - Gravelbourg, SK  
5CIERA ROMANOW (#2947JC) - Corning, SK  
6RAE LYNG (#2443C) - Virden, MB  
7KELSEY WHEELER (#L7113) - Brandon, MB  
8BRITTANY WILEY (#2776C) - Manor, SK  
9KYLIE GOMPF (#2857C) - Oaklake, MB  
10AVERY BUCHBERGER (#LOC203) - Langenburg, SK  
11ANGELA TAPP (#19733) - Regina, SK  
12BRIANNA GIBSON (#3070) - Alameda, SK  
13SHEENA DUNHAM (#2980C) - Souris, MB  
     Performance 2: Sat Aug 17, 07:30PM
1BECKY YOUNG (#L7565C) - Tyvan, SK  
2ERIN HAGAN (#1714C) - Virden, MB  ** Barrel Rep **
3BREANNA BOYES (#LOC214) - Oaklake, MB  
4APRIL WILLIAMSON (#2740C) - Mankota, SK  
5JANAE WILSON (#2865C) - Maple Creek, SK  
6DAWN - RAE GRAY (#2424C) - Kola, MB  
7KATIE COWAN (#1799C) - Gainsborough, SK  
8KASSIDY WILLIAMSON (#2739C) - Mankota, SK  
9ANGELA DOERKSEN (#3020) - Kleefeld, MB  
10VALERIE GILLESPIE (#L6781C) - Duchess, AB  
11JOCELYN WILSON (#2906C) - Maple Creek, SK  
12HALEY GLASRUD (#L7322C) - Shaunavon, SK  
13 OutCHYANNE OGLE (#3038) - Wood Mountain, SK  
     Slack: Sat Aug 17, 12:00PM
1RUBY STARLING (#L1457) - Delisle, SK  
2NICOLE PANA (#2638C) - Mortlach, SK  
3JENNA MCKAY (#2918JC) - Swan River, MB  
4JUSTINE CORNELSEN (#2375C) - Onanole, MB  
5BROOKE LANG (#C-L7559C) - Cadillac, SK  
6LAURIE MORASCH (#C-L7804) - Bassano, AB  
7CALONNA SLADE (#L1671C) - Lestock, SK  
8LOGAN RESCH (#2974JC) - Maple Creek, SK  
9KERRY MAYNES (#L5256C) - Maple Creek, SK  
10ALEX HANSON (#L6830C) - Medicine Hat, AB  
11SHAYANA MOEN (#3034) - Elrose, SK  
12GRACIE FAWNS (#2820JC) - Gilbert Plains, MB  
13LARAMIE SLADE (#L6718C) - Lestock, SK  
14MORGAN FAYLE (#LOC219) - Pierson, MB  
15MALLORY MAYERT (#2919C) - Waldeck, SK  
16SANDRA SPENCER (#2972C) - Carnduff, SK  
17RACHELLE BOYES (#1007C) - Souris, MB  
18SYDNEY WINDJACK (#2864JC) - Maple Creek, SK  
19KIM RICHARDSON (#LOC217) - Rivers, MB  
20CHLOE CROSSLEY (#2063C) - Moosomin, SK  
21JESSICA BROWN (#LOC206) - Virden, MB  
22MEGAN TULLY (#1994C) - Marquette, MB  
23KRISTY GILCHRIST (#L5728C) - Maple Creek, SK  
24CHRISTINE KING (#LOC223) - Deleau, MB  
25RACHELLE MCCANNELL (#2379C) - Pierson, MB  
26BARB SWITZER (#1990C) - Hazenmore, SK  
27HANNAH MCCANNEL (#LOC210) - Carievale, SK  
28NICOLE KMITA (#1515C) - Weyburn, SK  
29MCKENZIE ROWE (#2438C) - Goodlands, MB  
30SHARRA SAGE (#LOC227) - Brandon, MB  
31TWILA ZUNTI (#L6390C) - Unity, SK  
32BAILEY MCCANNELL (#LOC211) - Brandon, MB  
33JACEY CROSSLEY (#2459C) - Moosomin, SK  
34CRYSTAL MASON (#1783C) - Killarney, MB  
35 OutRENIE SCHNITZLER (#L6663C) - Vanscoy, SK  
Team Roping
     Performance 1: Fri Aug 16, 07:30PM
1CASSIDY CAIRNS (#3047) (H) - - Maryfield, SK
    HAYDEN WHELPTON (#3044J) (F) - Neepawa, MB
 
 
2DUANE CAUMARTIN (#2022C) (H) - - Mccreary, MB
    ORY BROWN (#2467C) (F) - Kenton, MB
 
 
3TUFTIN MCLEOD (#6510C) (H) - Waldeck, SK
    TYCE MCLEOD (#6857C) (F) - Waldeck, SK
 
 
4AUSTIN CORNELSEN (#2800C) (H) - - Onanole, MB
    JUSTIN BRIDGEMAN (#1981C) (F) - Binscarth, MB
 
 
5TYLER GILCHRIST (#5971C) (H) - Maple Creek, SK
    ADAM GILCHRIST (#6168C) (F) - Maple Creek, SK
 
 
6GREG CARRUTHERS (#LOC205) (H) - Virden, MB
    WYATT NAYLEN (#2984JC) (F) - Maryfield, SK
 
 
7STRAN DUNHAM (#2951JC) (H) - - Souris, MB
    KEVIN DUNHAM (#2981C) (F) - Souris, MB
 
 
8ORVILLE BROWN (#LOC221) (H) - Lenore, MB
    SKY BROWN (#LOC220) (F) - Lenore, MB
 
 
9SCOTT SIGFUSSON (#5942C) (H) - Davidson, SK
    KEVIN WILLIAMS (#1444C) (F) - Glenavon, SK
 
 
10RYAN STOLSON (#3028) (H) - Hodgeville, SK
    JASON MOONEY (#19755) (F) - Virden, MB
 
 
11TYLER WINTERS (#2663C) (H) - Douglas, MB
    BRADY DINWOODIE (#6495) (F) - Wawota, SK
 
 
     Performance 2: Sat Aug 17, 07:30PM
1CHAD STILES (#800C) (H) - - Brandon, MB
    TYSON SALMON (#2721C) (F) - Stonewall, MB
 
 
2LONNIE BROWN (#LOC207) (H) - Virden, MB
    LYLE BROWN (#LOC208) (F) - Virden, MB
 
 
3AUSTIN WHELPTON (#2726C) (H) - Neepawa, MB
    KEVIN MCKINNON (#2783C) (F) - - Virden, MB
 
 
4JEREMY ROSS (#2305C) (H) - Estevan, SK
    MIKE LEEPART (#1341C) (F) - - Oak Lake, MB
 
 
5ALISTAIR HAGAN (#1210C) (H) - Virden, MB
    SHANE BROWN (#1321C) (F) - - Virden, MB
 
 
6BLAINE SWITZER (#1117C) (H) - Swift Current, SK
    SHAWN WILLIAMSON (#1801C) (F) - Mankota, SK
 
 
7NEIL MILLER (#2515C) (H) - Neepawa, MB
    WARD CUTLER (#904C) (F) - - Virden, MB
 
 
8JESSE NEUFELD (#3057J) (H) - Deloraine, MB
    CHET NEUFELD (#3058J) (F) - - Deloraine, MB
 
 
9TRYAN WELLS (#2576C) (H) - Goodlands, MB
    DARCY NEUFELD (#3050) (F) - - Deloraine, MB
 
 
10DENTON DUNHAM (#7588) (H) - Indian Head, SK
    BRUCE DUNHAM (#3955) (F) - Indian Head, SK
 
 
     Slack: Sat Aug 17, 12:00PM
1BART SPENCER (#2380C) (H) - Carnduff, SK
    BRETT GAUBE (#2475C) (F) - Weyburn, SK
 
 
2JUSTIN MILLER (#1931C) (H) - Neepawa, MB
    LES BROWN (#3071) (F) - Virden, MB
 
 
3DUSTIN CROMARTY (#2504C) (H) - - Regina, SK
    JEFFREY EBERTS (#2970C) (F) - Lumsden, SK
 
 
4TYLER VODON (#3002JC) (H) - - Virden, MB
    SHANE MCCANNELL (#2976JC) (F) - Pierson, MB
 
 
5TYRELL HICKS (#2728C) (H) - Mortlach, SK
    CONNOR STEINBACH (#3029) (F) - - Moosjaw, SK
 
 
6SKYLAR HAY (#2620C) (H) - Poplar Point, MB
    RILEY HAY (#2621C) (F) - - Poplar Point, MB
 
 
7CODY DENBOW (#LOC212) (H) - Oaklake, MB
    TANNER RUTTEN (#LOC213) (F) - Oaklake, MB
 
 
8KOLT MCPHERSON (#2779C) (H) - - Stonewall, MB
    CHAD PLETT (#2046C) (F) - Grunthal, MB
 
 
9TAYLOR WUDRICH (#2907C) (H) - Bow Island, AB
    KADE PEAKE (#LOC222) (F) - - Cluny, AB
 
 
10KOBE KMITA (#2716JC) (H) - Weyburn, SK
    DEVON PORTER (#1822C) (F) - - Moosomin, SK
 
 
11BRETT MCLEOD (#C-5348) (H) - Glenavon, SK
    TEE MCLEOD (#7253C) (F) - Waldeck, SK
 
 
12TY PATON (#2786C) (H) - Carnduff, SK
    JIM-BOB GOMERSALL (#2715C) (F) - Moose Jaw, SK
 
 
13IAN BOX (#2902C) (H) - Corning, SK
    CONNOR BOX (#2903JC) (F) - Corning, SK
 
 
14MATT CAMPBELL (#LOC200) (H) - - Virden, MB
    THOMAS HAGAN (#19752) (F) - Virden, MB
 
 
15TREVOR VODON (#2789C) (H) - - Virden, MB
    TERRANCE VODON (#2799C) (F) - Virden, MB
 
 
16CODY KELLY (#2562C) (H) - - Brandon, MB
    CLINT KELLY (#2600C) (F) - Brandon, MB
 
 
17WYATT SMITH (#C-7832C) (H) - Lina, AB
    ASHTON LEHMANN (#C-6545C) (F) - Paynton, SK
 
 
18NATHAN KERNEL (#LOC224) (H) - - Virden, MB
    LAYNE SMITH (#LOC226) (F) - Oak Lake, MB
 
 
19VAUGHN WARKEN (#3822C) (H) - Coronach, SK
    GARRETT BROWNLEE (#6365C) (F) - Moose Jaw, SK
 
 
20TY ZAFT (#C-7808) (H) - Spruce Grove, AB
    RILEY PARK (#C-7885) (F) - Cypress County, AB
 
 
21TRAVIS NICKOLSON (#5582) (H) - Irvine, AB
    SCOTT MCLEOD (#1116C) (F) - Waldeck, SK
 
 
22AUSTIN AMEEL (#1798C) (H) - Oxbow, SK
    ROGER DUNHAM (#1550C) (F) - - Wawota, SK
 
 
23KEVIN JORDISON (#3030) (H) - - Moose Jaw, SK
    LAYNE GIOFU (#3040) (F) - Moose Jaw, SK
 
 
24BEN SWITZER (#1323C) (H) - Hazenmore, SK
    MATT SWITZER (#1985C) (F) - Moosejaw, SK
 
 
25 OutROBERT SCHMIDT (#CP5489C) (H) - Yellow Grass, SK
    GRAHAM STEWART (#C-5495C) (F) - Davin, SK
 
 
JR Girls Barrel Racing
     Performance 1: Fri Aug 16, 07:30PM
1LEIGH DAY (#LOC201) - Virden, MB  
2LEXIE HOLLINGSHEAD (#3048J) - Moosomin, SK  
3GAGE TURPIE (#3052J) - Elkhorn, MB  
4SADIE HOLLINGSHEAD (#3049J) - Moosomin, SK  
5SADIE BROWN (#LOC202) - Virden, MB  
6SHAY LYN DUDAR (#3066J) - Ethelbert, MB  
7HARLEY BUCHBERGER (#LOC204) - Langenburg, SK  
8BROOKE HEINRICHS (#LOC209) - Wawanesa, MB  
9KAMRYN GILLILAND (#3003JC) - Carievale, SK  
     Performance 2: Sat Aug 17, 07:30PM
1REESE DENBOW (#2723JC) - Boissevain, MB  
2ANDEE COWAN (#3051J) - Gainsborough, SK  
3LILY WILSON (#2905JC) - Maple Creek, SK  
4KIRBY GRAY (#3023J) - Kola, MB  
5LARAMIE LOCKIE (#2780JC) - Waskada, MB  
6MCKENNA LEGAULT (#2935JC) - Val Marie, SK  
7HARLEY HAGAN (#2893JC) - Virden, MB  
8MELAYNA LOCKIE (#2765JC) - Waskada, MB  
     Slack: Sat Aug 17, 12:00PM
1MACIE-RAE WARKEN (#J7737) - , SK  
2CHLOEE FAWNS (#3061J) - Gilbert Plains, MB  
3DESIREE MOORE (#2944JC) - Carnduff, SK  
4SYDNEY MURPHY (#2869JC) - Maple Creek, SK  
5KAYBREE ZUNTI (#2848JC) - Unity, SK  
6JORGIA PLETT (#2911JC) - Grunthal, MB  
7MADDY MCGEE (#3045J) - Deloraine, MB  
8MIA BOX (#2932JC) - Corning, SK  
9JACEY BOYES (#2655JC) - Souris, MB  
10KAYCE LIPTAK (#J7769) - Taber, AB  
11KOLLINS DRAKE (#C-J7394C) - Moose Jaw, SK  
12TYRA KMITA (#2866JC) - Weyburn, SK  
13 OutCASSIDY GORDON (#2870JC) - Maple Creek, SK  
JR Steer Riding
     Performance 1: Fri Aug 16, 07:30PM
1SEAN WHEELANS (#2895JC) - Reston, MB  
2CODY FITZPATRICK (#2687JC) - Glenewen, SK  
3CYSON ROMANOW (#2946JC) - Corning, SK  
4ASHTEN HAWTIN (#2889JC) - Miniota, MB  
     Performance 2: Sat Aug 17, 07:30PM
1GRADY YOUNG (#J7566C) - Tyvan, SK  
2COLE CHAPMAN (#3013JC) - Alexander, MB  
3LAINE CHAPMAN (#3012JC) - Alexander, MB  
4KASPER GURSKI (#3068J) - Melville, SK  
     Slack: Sat Aug 17, 12:00PM
1RYDER ZUNTI (#3042) - Unity, SK  
2TREY SATTLER (#3037J) - Glenboro, MB  
3COLT HILLIS (#3035J) - Lloydminster, SK  
4GAGE HILLIS (#2990JC) - Lloydminster, SK  
5DAWSON GARVEY (#J7879) - Wapella, SK  



The Manitoba Rodeo Cowboys Association is powered by the Rodeo Management SystemTM    Powerful.Flexible.Automated.


MRCA