Members Rodeo Schedule Draws Results 2019 Standings | 2018 Results 2018 Standings


Choose the rodeo to view.

Currently Viewing: Double B Ag Festival

Official Draw

EventNameStock
Bareback
     Performance 1: Sat Sep 07, 05:30PM
1JUSTIN CARRIER (#3005C) - Arcola, SK844 CRAZY ALICE
2JUSTIN CARRIER (#3005C) - Arcola, SK120 Happy Hooker
     Performance 2: Sun Sep 08, 01:30PM
1CASEY BEAR (#2756C) - Whitewood, SK216 ALBERTA WILDCAT
2CASEY BEAR (#2756C) - Whitewood, SK677 AKA
Saddlebronc
     Performance 1: Sat Sep 07, 05:30PM
1RYAN VANDERSTEEN (#LOC244) - Winnipeg, MB36 CALIFORNIA KIKI
2AUSTIN KEMP (#2543C) - Pilot Mound, MBB11 JARRETT
3RYAN VANDERSTEEN (#LOC244) - Winnipeg, MBC34 MOVING SHADOWS
4BLAINE LEE (#3067) - Hamiota, MB117 TAXI
5BLAINE LEE (#3067) - Hamiota, MB94 Whiskey Whispers
     Performance 2: Sun Sep 08, 01:30PM
1AUSTIN KEMP (#2543C) - Pilot Mound, MBC34 MOVING SHADOWS
Bullriding
     Performance 1: Sat Sep 07, 05:30PM
1WESTON DAVIDSON (#2940JC) - Strongfield, SK023 ROCK SHOW
2COLTEN ABRAHAMSON (#3026) - Pelly, SK505 Pistol Pete
3COLTEN ABRAHAMSON (#3026) - Pelly, SK550 RED ROCKER
     Performance 2: Sun Sep 08, 01:30PM
1JOSHUA KERDA (#2730C) - St. Malo, MB629 Black Jack
2JON KOLOCHUK (#2836C) - St Francois Xavier, MB023 ROCK SHOW
3WYATT LAVALLEE (#2875C) - Poplar Point, MB18C HOT ACTION
Tie Down Roping
     Performance 1: Sat Sep 07, 05:30PM
1TERRENCE CAUMARTIN (#LOC251) - Inwood, MB  
2SCOTT HARRIS (#2005C) - Stonewall, MB  
3SHANE MCCANNELL (#2976JC) - Pierson, MB  
4CURTIS KNOX (#LOC255) - Lakeland, MB  
5BLAINE SWITZER (#1117C) - Swift Current, SK  
6KEVIN DUNHAM (#2981C) - Souris, MB  
7STRAN DUNHAM (#2951JC) - Souris, MB  
8BRETT STEWART (#3063C) - Carnduff, SK  
9SHAY STEWART (#3027J) - Carnduff, SK  
10SHAWN WILLIAMSON (#1801C) - Mankota, SK  
11PEYTON HAWTIN (#2927JC) - Miniota, MB  
12SCOTT SIGFUSSON (#5942C) - Davidson, SK  
13 OutSHANE BROWN (#1321C) - Virden, MB  
     Performance 2: Sun Sep 08, 01:30PM
1ROGER DUNHAM (#1550C) - Wawota, SK  
2DUANE CAUMARTIN (#2022C) - Mccreary, MB  
3AUSTIN AMEEL (#1798C) - Oxbow, SK  
4BRUCE DUNHAM (#3955) - Indian Head, SK  
5JUSTIN BRIDGEMAN (#1981C) - Binscarth, MB  
6ORY BROWN (#2467C) - Kenton, MB  
7TUFTIN MCLEOD (#6510C) - Waldeck, SK  
8TYCE MCLEOD (#6857C) - Waldeck, SK  
9 OutKOBE KMITA (#2716JC) - Weyburn, SK  
Steer Wrestling
     Performance 1: Sat Sep 07, 05:30PM
1CHARLIE KING (#2056C) - Virden, MB  
2JOE KING (#1745C) - Virden, MB  
3TREVOR VODON (#2789C) - Virden, MB  
4AUSTIN WHELPTON (#2726C) - Neepawa, MB  
5JOEL HEIDE (#LOC253) - Winkler, MB  
6ALISTAIR HAGAN (#1210C) - Virden, MB  
7SCOTT HARRIS (#2005C) - Stonewall, MB  
8TERRANCE VODON (#2799C) - Virden, MB  
9SCOTT SIGFUSSON (#5942C) - Davidson, SK  
10CLINT KELLY (#2600C) - Brandon, MB  
     Performance 2: Sun Sep 08, 01:30PM
1AVERY BRIGDEN (#2345C) - Oak Lake, MB  
2LEIGHTON SCHROEDER (#2493C) - Brandon, MB  
3DEVON PORTER (#1822C) - Moosomin, SK  
4JUSTIN BRIDGEMAN (#1981C) - Binscarth, MB  
5KAL KLOVANSKY (#2727C) - Edgeley, SK  
6JUSTIN MILLER (#1931C) - Neepawa, MB  
7 OutDAN TOBER (#2377C) - Oxbow, SK  
Ladies Barrel Racing
     Performance 1: Sat Sep 07, 05:30PM
1APRIL WILLIAMSON (#2740C) - Mankota, SK  
2DANA SMITH (#L7627C) - Raymond, AB  
3BRIANNA GIBSON (#3070) - Alameda, SK  
4KYRA HARRISON (#LOC250) - Steinbach, MB  
5SHAYANNE BEAR (#2891C) - Whitewood, SK  
6ANGELA DOERKSEN (#3020) - Kleefeld, MB  
7KALLY BODIN (#LOC243) - Hartney, MB  
8MCKENZIE ROWE (#2438C) - Goodlands, MB  
9ERIN HAGAN (#1714C) - Virden, MB  
10SHEENA DUNHAM (#2980C) - Souris, MB  ** Barrel Rep **
11MEGAN TULLY (#1994C) - Marquette, MB  
12SHAYANA MOEN (#3034) - Elrose, SK  
13KATIE COWAN (#1799C) - Gainsborough, SK  
14BRITTANY WILEY (#2776C) - Manor, SK  
15DAWN - RAE GRAY (#2424C) - Kola, MB  
16JENNA MCKAY (#2918JC) - Swan River, MB  
17 OutJESSICA FITZHENRY (#L7754) - , AB  
18 OutLAURA STOKES (#2677C) - Austin, MB  
     Performance 2: Sun Sep 08, 01:30PM
1SANDRA SPENCER (#2972C) - Carnduff, SK  
2JUSTINE CORNELSEN (#2375C) - Onanole, MB  
3GRACIE FAWNS (#2820JC) - Gilbert Plains, MB  
4KYLIE GOMPF (#2857C) - Oaklake, MB  
5ASHLEY SCHROEDER (#1751C) - Brandon, MB  
6MEGAN EDWARDS (#2465C) - Rivers, MB  
7MICHELLE DAVEY (#1289C) - Brandon, MB  
8MARY ANNE BACH (#LOC257) - Dugald, MB  
9SONYA MCGEE (#LOC245) - Deloraine, MB  
10LEANNE PLETT (#LOC258) - Grunthal, MB  
11KIM RICHARDSON (#3075P) - Rivers, MB  
12MALLORY MAYERT (#2919C) - Waldeck, SK  
13CIERA ROMANOW (#2947JC) - Corning, SK  
14RACHELLE BOYES (#1007C) - Souris, MB  
Team Roping
     Performance 1: Sat Sep 07, 05:30PM
1SKYLAR HAY (#2620C) (H) - Poplar Point, MB
    RILEY HAY (#2621C) (F) - - Poplar Point, MB
 
 
2SCOTT SIGFUSSON (#5942C) (H) - Davidson, SK
    KEVIN WILLIAMS (#1444C) (F) - Glenavon, SK
 
 
3CODY KELLY (#2562C) (H) - - Brandon, MB
    CLINT KELLY (#2600C) (F) - Brandon, MB
 
 
4DANA GARDINER (#LOC256) (H) - Lakelank, MB
    CURTIS KNOX (#LOC255) (F) - Lakeland, MB
 
 
5CASSIDY CAIRNS (#3047) (H) - Maryfield, SK
    HAYDEN WHELPTON (#3044J) (F) - - Neepawa, MB
 
 
6TYLER VODON (#3002JC) (H) - - Virden, MB
    SHANE MCCANNELL (#2976JC) (F) - Pierson, MB
 
 
7BLAINE SWITZER (#1117C) (H) - Swift Current, SK
    SHAWN WILLIAMSON (#1801C) (F) - Mankota, SK
 
 
8TRYAN WELLS (#2576C) (H) - Goodlands, MB
    DARCY NEUFELD (#3050) (F) - - Deloraine, MB
 
 
9JESSE NEUFELD (#3057J) (H) - Deloraine, MB
    CHET NEUFELD (#3058J) (F) - - Deloraine, MB
 
 
10JASON LOEWEN (#LOC249) (H) - Steinbach, MB
    FRANK DYCK (#LOC248) (F) - Steinbach, MB
 
 
11AUSTIN WHELPTON (#2726C) (H) - Neepawa, MB
    KEVIN MCKINNON (#2783C) (F) - - Virden, MB
 
 
12JEREMY ROSS (#2305C) (H) - Estevan, SK
    MIKE LEEPART (#1341C) (F) - - Oak Lake, MB
 
 
13NEIL MILLER (#2515C) (H) - Neepawa, MB
    WARD CUTLER (#904C) (F) - - Virden, MB
 
 
14ALISTAIR HAGAN (#1210C) (H) - Virden, MB
    SHANE BROWN (#1321C) (F) - - Virden, MB
 
 
15TREVOR VODON (#2789C) (H) - - Virden, MB
    TERRANCE VODON (#2799C) (F) - Virden, MB
 
 
16QUINN MULLIN (#LOC252) (H) - Narcisse, MB
    TERRENCE CAUMARTIN (#LOC251) (F) - Inwood, MB
 
 
     Performance 2: Sun Sep 08, 01:30PM
1AUSTIN CORNELSEN (#2800C) (H) - - Onanole, MB
    JUSTIN BRIDGEMAN (#1981C) (F) - Binscarth, MB
 
 
2TY PATON (#2786C) (H) - Carnduff, SK
    JIM-BOB GOMERSALL (#2715C) (F) - Moose Jaw, SK
 
 
3TUFTIN MCLEOD (#6510C) (H) - Waldeck, SK
    TYCE MCLEOD (#6857C) (F) - Waldeck, SK
 
 
4CHAD STILES (#800C) (H) - Brandon, MB
    BRENDAN FISK (#LOC259) (F) - Oaklake, MB
 
 
5DUANE CAUMARTIN (#2022C) (H) - - Mccreary, MB
    ORY BROWN (#2467C) (F) - Kenton, MB
 
 
6KOLT MCPHERSON (#2779C) (H) - - Stonewall, MB
    CHAD PLETT (#2046C) (F) - Grunthal, MB
 
 
7TYRELL HICKS (#2728C) (H) - Mortlach, SK
    CONNOR STEINBACH (#3029) (F) - - Moosjaw, SK
 
 
8KOBE KMITA (#2716JC) (H) - Weyburn, SK
    DEVON PORTER (#1822C) (F) - - Moosomin, SK
 
 
9BART SPENCER (#2380C) (H) - Carnduff, SK
    BRETT GAUBE (#2475C) (F) - Weyburn, SK
 
 
10CLINTON SCHROEDER (#2318C) (H) - Brandon, MB
    STAN SCHROEDER (#1544C) (F) - - Brandon, MB
 
 
11AUSTIN AMEEL (#1798C) (H) - Oxbow, SK
    ROGER DUNHAM (#1550C) (F) - - Wawota, SK
 
 
12BRUCE DUNHAM (#3955) (H) - Indian Head, SK
    KAL KLOVANSKY (#2727C) (F) - Edgeley, SK
 
 
13IAN BOX (#2902C) (H) - Corning, SK
    CONNOR BOX (#2903JC) (F) - Corning, SK
 
 
14TRAVIS NICKOLSON (#5582) (H) - Irvine, AB
    SCOTT MCLEOD (#1116C) (F) - Waldeck, SK
 
 
15JUSTIN MILLER (#1931C) (H) - - Neepawa, MB
    MURRAY MORAN (#1390C) (F) - Brandon, MB
 
 
16WYATT SMITH (#C-7832C) (H) - Lina, AB
    ASHTON LEHMANN (#C-6545C) (F) - Paynton, SK
 
 
17 OutVAUGHN WARKEN (#3822C) (H) - Coronach, SK
    GARRETT BROWNLEE (#6365C) (F) - Moose Jaw, SK
 
 
JR Girls Barrel Racing
     Performance 1: Sat Sep 07, 05:30PM
1BILLIE COWAN (#LOC242) - Gainsborough, SK  
2HARLEY HAGAN (#2893JC) - Virden, MB  
3SHAY LYN DUDAR (#3066J) - Ethelbert, MB  
4KAYCE LIPTAK (#J7769) - Taber, AB  
5LARAMIE LOCKIE (#J7425C) - , MB  
6LILY WILSON (#2905JC) - Maple Creek, SK  
7SADIE HOLLINGSHEAD (#3049J) - Moosomin, SK  
8LEXIE HOLLINGSHEAD (#3048J) - Moosomin, SK  
9ANDEE COWAN (#3051J) - Gainsborough, SK  
10MELAYNA LOCKIE (#J7424C) - , MB  
11SYDNEY MURPHY (#2869JC) - Maple Creek, SK  
12KAYBREE ZUNTI (#2848JC) - Unity, SK  
13KIRBY GRAY (#3023J) - Kola, MB  
14 OutCASSIDY GORDON (#2870JC) - Maple Creek, SK  
     Performance 2: Sun Sep 08, 01:30PM
1JACEY BOYES (#2655JC) - Souris, MB  
2REESE DENBOW (#2723JC) - Boissevain, MB  
3KELSEY MCGEE (#LOC246) - Deloraine, MB  
4CHLOEE FAWNS (#3061J) - Gilbert Plains, MB  
5TARA LYNN CAUMARTIN (#3062J) - Mccreary, MB  
6DESIREE MOORE (#2944JC) - Carnduff, SK  
7MADDY MCGEE (#3045J) - Deloraine, MB  
8KALBRY PEARSON (#3032J) - Mcauley, MB  
9JORGIA PLETT (#2911JC) - Grunthal, MB  
10 OutMACIE RAE WARKEN (#C-J7737) - Coronach, SK  
JR Steer Riding
     Performance 1: Sat Sep 07, 05:30PM
1SEAN WHEELANS (#2895JC) - Reston, MB  
2CODY FITZPATRICK (#2687JC) - Glenewen, SK  
3JACOB HEIDE (#LOC254) - Winkler, MB  
4GRADY YOUNG (#J7566C) - Tyvan, SK  
5ASHTEN HAWTIN (#2889JC) - Miniota, MB  
6TRINITY BEAR (#J7663) - Whitewood, SK  
7GAGE HILLIS (#2990JC) - Lloydminster, SK  
8TRAVAN BEVAN (#2992JC) - Carievale, SK  
     Performance 2: Sun Sep 08, 01:30PM
1TANNER SKENE (#2873JC) - Prince Albert, SK  
2KEGAN KMITA (#2899JC) - Weyburn, SK  
3JESSE OZIRNEY (#3001JC) - Grenfell, SK  
4DANE PEARSON (#3033J) - Mcauley, MB  
5LAINE CHAPMAN (#3012JC) - Alexander, MB  
6CYSON ROMANOW (#2946JC) - Corning, SK  
7COLE CHAPMAN (#3013JC) - Alexander, MB  
Ladies Breakaway Roping
     Performance 1: Sat Sep 07, 05:30PM
1DANA GARDINER (#LOC256) - Lakelank, MB  
2LEXIE HOLLINGSHEAD (#3048J) - Moosomin, SK  
3JILL SWITZER (#C-L6884C) - Swift Current, SK  
4JENNA MCKAY (#2918JC) - Swan River, MB  
5JULES SMYTHE (#LOC247) - Roblin, MB  
6QUINN MULLIN (#LOC252) - Narcisse, MB  
7KALLY BODIN (#LOC243) - Hartney, MB  
     Performance 2: Sun Sep 08, 01:30PM
1GRACIE FAWNS (#2820JC) - Gilbert Plains, MB  
2TARA LYNN CAUMARTIN (#3062J) - Mccreary, MB  
3JACEY BOYES (#2655JC) - Souris, MB  
4MADDY MCGEE (#3045J) - Deloraine, MB  
5CHLOEE FAWNS (#3061J) - Gilbert Plains, MB  



The Manitoba Rodeo Cowboys Association is powered by the Rodeo Management SystemTM    Powerful.Flexible.Automated.


MRCA