Attention CHSRA District 3 Members. In order to enter a rodeo, you must first register with the Rodeo Management System. The RMS will assign you a Back Number. You will need to use this number as your CHSRAD3 Member number for rodeo entry. The number will be emailed to you when you register.
To Register: Click the Members button below.
To enter a rodeo: Click the Rodeo Schedule button, scroll to the rodeo you want to enter, and click the Rodeo Entry icon. Please note that entries are seperate for High School and Junior High School Rodeos.

To enter Team Roping events: Only one entry is required by the team. For Team Roping and Junior Roping events, only the Header should enter the team, including the Heeler (you will need their CHSRAD3 member number). Be sure to indicate that the partner is the heeler. If you do not have a Team Roping partner, select the Team Roping event, then for your partner, enter the CHSRAD3 member # of 11. This will load the name ** Needs a Partner. Be sure to indicate whether you need a Header or Heeler partner. The CHSRAD3 rodeo admin will assign you a partner. If you wish to be a volunteer partner please select the event named Team Roping as Ghost Partner and indicate whether you will partner with a Header or Heeler. The CHSRAD3 rodeo admin will randomly match ghost partners with Team Ropers needing a partner.

To enter JR Ribbon Roping events: Only one entry is required by the team. For JR Ribbon Roping, only the Roper should enter the team, including the Runner (you will need their CHSRAD3 member number). Be sure to indicate that the partner is the runner. If you do not have a JR Ribbon Roping partner, select the Jr Ribbon Roping event, then for your partner, enter the CHSRAD3 member # of 11. This will load the name ** Needs a Partner. Be sure to indicate whether you need a Roper or a Runner partner. The CHSRAD3 rodeo admin will assign you a partner. If you wish to be a volunteer partner please select the event named Ribbon Roping as Ghost Partner and indicate whether you will partner with a Roper or Runner. The CHSRAD3 rodeo admin will randomly match ghost partners with JR Ribbon Ropers needing a partner.

MembersRodeo ScheduleResultsStandings


Choose the Rodeo to View.

Currently Viewing: October D3 High School Rodeo - Lincoln CA - Oct-20 to Oct-21

Official Results

CHSRAD3 #NameStockMark
/Time 1
Points 1Mark
/Time 2
Points 2AveragePointsTotal
Points

SR Girls Pole Bending

173Reinthaler, Macey21.9818.0021.8669.0043.84710.0027.00
117Sannar, Jessica22.2127.0022.2526.0044.4649.0022.00
134Montgomery, Sara22.8170.0022.1937.0045.0108.0015.00
114Baca, Alyssa22.7572.0022.2655.0045.0227.0014.00
157Evans, Ava22.7343.0023.2001.0045.9346.0010.00
115Black, Aby21.67710.0031.8600.0053.5370.0010.00
142Hart, Haley31.8200.0021.09110.0052.9110.0010.00
120Ferrando, Aubree24.9610.0021.9328.0046.8931.009.00
136Bruce, Kennedy21.8109.0026.4920.0048.3020.009.00
119Maas, Mackenzie 23.4260.0022.5094.0045.9354.508.50
130Borges, Cassidy22.6064.0023.3290.0045.9354.508.50
128Biglow, Maddie22.4706.00100.0000.00122.4700.006.00
127Adams, Katie22.5575.0032.7080.0055.2650.005.00
118Davidson, Paisley28.3510.0022.6983.0051.0490.003.00
147Bullivant , Lacey23.0110.0023.5960.0046.6073.003.00
104Littlejohn , Kimberlee 34.4240.0022.6992.0057.1230.002.00
151Darwazeh, Shaye23.4980.0023.3150.0046.8132.002.00
166Harris, Kaitlyn22.8091.0028.8160.0051.6250.001.00

Saddle Bronc Riding

146Mardesich, Davis63.00010.0060.00010.00123.00010.0030.00

Bareback

133Montgomery, Coy70.00010.0065.0009.00135.00010.0029.00
195Applegarth, Brent66.0009.0068.00010.00134.0009.0028.00

Steer Wrestling

131Shell, Garrett5.8609.0013.9409.0019.80010.0028.00
146Mardesich, Davis4.46010.000.0000.000.0009.0019.00
139Roenspie, Brady0.0000.0011.28010.000.0007.0017.00
113Martin, Blane8.4508.000.0000.000.0008.0016.00

Tie Down Roping

145Joseph Iv, Stanley "stoney Boy"12.4009.0011.4808.0023.88010.0027.00
155Smith, Weston18.3104.0012.1806.0030.4909.0019.00
116Wheatley, Gavin16.1306.0016.9604.0033.0908.0018.00
112Mahon, Kyle12.26010.0024.1702.0036.4306.0018.00
131Shell, Garrett21.6502.0011.9907.0033.6407.0016.00
156Smith, Wyatt0.0000.0011.08010.000.0004.0014.00
146Mardesich, Davis0.0000.0011.2409.000.0003.0012.00
122Grashuis, Brock29.5501.0015.0305.0044.5805.0011.00
123Anseth, Logan14.4308.000.0000.000.0002.0010.00
110Webb, Hayden15.8607.000.0000.000.0001.008.00
139Roenspie, Brady16.9505.000.0000.000.0000.005.00
102Wold, Pierce0.0000.0018.0503.000.0000.003.00
124Conway, Kruz18.5503.000.0000.000.0000.003.00

SR Girls Breakaway

103Carey, Amanda4.8007.003.0909.007.89010.0026.00
184Marino, Malin4.3708.003.9507.008.3209.0024.00
150Cowan, Jaden6.4004.003.4208.009.8208.0020.00
115Black, Aby3.45010.007.9000.0011.3507.0017.00
149Bullivant, Kaitlyn3.6809.0016.5600.0020.2404.0013.00
135Hopkins, Lauren23.5400.003.03010.0026.5702.0012.00
144Oconnor, Hannah11.1801.004.8504.0016.0305.0010.00
119Maas, Mackenzie 7.2603.008.1000.0015.3606.009.00
142Hart, Haley16.7100.004.5505.0021.2603.008.00
152Pinochi, Grace 0.0000.004.3006.000.0000.006.00
163Guerrero, Lillian4.9306.000.0000.000.0000.006.00
120Ferrando, Aubree6.1405.000.0000.000.0000.005.00
157Evans, Ava8.7502.0019.0100.0027.7601.003.00
180Dale, Kendall0.0000.006.1503.000.0000.003.00
178Ross, Claire26.7300.006.3102.0033.0400.002.00
128Biglow, Maddie0.0000.007.1301.000.0000.001.00

Team Roping

122
    123
Grashuis, Brock (H)
    Anseth, Logan (F)
12.9008.00
8.00
11.8408.00
8.00
24.74010.00
10.00
26.00
26.00
145
    112
Joseph Iv, Stanley "stoney Boy" (H)
    Mahon, Kyle (F)
17.0107.00
7.00
7.77010.00
10.00
24.7809.00
9.00
26.00
26.00
139
    131
Roenspie, Brady (H)
    Shell, Garrett (F)
11.5809.00
9.00
16.2805.00
5.00
27.8608.00
8.00
22.00
22.00
168
    176
Scott-smith, Colby (H)
    Sherbo, Dean (F)
20.8504.00
4.00
8.8609.00
9.00
29.7107.00
7.00
20.00
20.00
167
    124
Scott-smith, Stevie (H)
    Conway, Kruz (F)
10.90010.00
10.00
0.0000.00
0.00
0.0004.00
4.00
14.00
14.00
146
    161
Mardesich, Davis (H)
    Becker, George (F)
21.8903.00
3.00
26.5901.00
1.00
48.4806.00
6.00
10.00
10.00
149
    154
Bullivant, Kaitlyn (H)
    Foster, Levi (F)
0.0000.00
0.00
12.1707.00
7.00
0.0003.00
3.00
10.00
10.00
103
    194
Carey, Amanda (H)
    Lockwood, Colt (F)
0.0000.00
0.00
14.9706.00
6.00
0.0002.00
2.00
8.00
8.00
126
    189
Adams, Taylor (H)
    Guerrero, Jacob (F)
23.2001.00
1.00
25.6502.00
2.00
48.8505.00
5.00
8.00
8.00
193
    181
Lubenko, Michael (H)
    White, Cade (F)
17.7306.00
6.00
0.0000.00
0.00
0.0001.00
1.00
7.00
7.00
160
    165
Schuette, Justin (H)
    Green, Colby (F)
18.3905.00
5.00
0.0000.00
0.00
0.0000.00
0.00
5.00
5.00
157
    152
Evans, Ava (H)
    Pinochi, Grace (F)
0.0000.00
0.00
18.3704.00
4.00
0.0000.00
0.00
4.00
4.00
144
    115
Oconnor, Hannah (H)
    Black, Aby (F)
0.0000.00
0.00
23.1003.00
3.00
0.0000.00
0.00
3.00
3.00
111
    110
Rusinek, Rian (H)
    Webb, Hayden (F)
23.0902.00
2.00
0.0000.00
0.00
0.0000.00
0.00
2.00
2.00

SR. Girls Barrel Racing

119Maas, Mackenzie 17.7359.0017.92910.0035.66410.0029.00
136Bruce, Kennedy17.71210.0018.1509.0035.8629.0028.00
167Scott-smith, Stevie18.2048.0018.1568.0036.3608.0024.00
104Littlejohn , Kimberlee 18.2927.0018.6843.0036.9767.0017.00
147Bullivant , Lacey18.6725.0018.6664.0037.3385.0014.00
177Smith, Cali18.3856.0018.8901.0037.2756.0013.00
114Baca, Alyssa18.9440.0018.5827.0037.5264.0011.00
170Utterback, Stevie18.7724.0018.9450.0037.7173.007.00
157Evans, Ava19.3890.0018.6086.0037.9970.006.00
120Ferrando, Aubree24.2960.0018.6635.0042.9590.005.00
144Oconnor, Hannah18.7773.00100.0000.00118.7770.003.00
107Villapania, Jenna24.8490.0018.8322.0043.6810.002.00
135Hopkins, Lauren18.9990.0018.9000.0037.8992.002.00
126Adams, Taylor18.7892.0019.8210.0038.6100.002.00
117Sannar, Jessica18.8061.0026.5810.0045.3870.001.00
173Reinthaler, Macey18.8250.0019.0750.0037.9001.001.00

SR. Girls Goat Tying

157Evans, Ava10.0109.008.34010.0018.35010.0029.00
134Montgomery, Sara11.2307.008.4709.0019.7009.0025.00
128Biglow, Maddie7.96010.0012.3302.0020.2908.0020.00
103Carey, Amanda11.2906.0010.3206.5021.6107.0019.50
135Hopkins, Lauren12.5703.009.8008.0022.3706.0017.00
107Villapania, Jenna13.4901.0010.3206.5023.8105.0012.50
142Hart, Haley14.1100.0011.0905.0025.2004.009.00
111Rusinek, Rian10.3908.00100.0000.00110.3900.008.00
150Cowan, Jaden11.9105.0014.0900.0026.0002.007.00
147Bullivant , Lacey13.0002.0012.8701.0025.8703.006.00
119Maas, Mackenzie 16.6200.0011.5904.0028.2100.004.00
130Borges, Cassidy12.4504.00100.0000.00112.4500.004.00
115Black, Aby17.5100.0011.9103.0029.4200.003.00
120Ferrando, Aubree14.4600.0013.5500.0028.0101.001.00

SR Girls Cutting

173Reinthaler, Macey70.5007.0073.00010.00143.50010.0027.00
128Biglow, Maddie73.00010.0070.0008.00143.0008.5026.50
135Hopkins, Lauren72.0009.0071.0009.00143.0008.5026.50
141Wilson, Rachel71.0008.0069.0006.00140.0007.0021.00
178Ross, Claire70.0006.0068.5005.00138.5006.0017.00
142Hart, Haley68.0005.0069.5007.00137.5005.0017.00
170Utterback, Stevie66.0004.0065.0003.00131.0004.0011.00
184Marino, Malin64.0003.0066.0004.00130.0003.0010.00

Boys Cutting

160Schuette, Justin73.00010.0072.00010.00145.00010.0030.00
102Wold, Pierce72.0009.0070.0008.00142.0009.0026.00
161Becker, George 70.0008.0071.5009.00141.5008.0025.00
176Sherbo, Dean68.0007.0063.0006.00131.0007.0020.00
145Joseph Iv, Stanley "stoney Boy"61.0006.0064.0007.00125.0006.0019.00



The California HS Rodeo Association D3 is powered by the Rodeo Management SystemTM    Powerful.Flexible.Automated.


CHSRAD3