Members Rodeo Schedule DrawsResults 2021 Standings | 2020 Results 2020 Standings


BC Little Britches Rodeo Association 2020 Season Standings

These standings are updated up to and including Merritt Little Britches Rodeo- SENIORS

JR Girls Barrels

PlacingBCLBRA #NameLocationPoints
1  SG78    Schneider, Sterling (6)Princeton, BC101.00
2  SG102    Sismey, Violet (6)Salmon Arm, BC88.00
3  JG55    Cady, Paige (6)Kamloops, BC86.00
4  JG103    Sismey, Autumn (6)Salmon Arm, BC77.00
5  SG142    Gautron, Chloe (6)Peachland, BC70.00
6  JG135    Cripps, Dailynn (6)Princeton, BC65.00
7  JG129    Herman, Laycee (6)Knutsford, BC57.00
8  JG197    Bennett, Domenichella (5)Kamloops, BC23.00
9  JG94    Goss, Myra (6)Quilchena, BC21.00
10  JG54    Colgate, Reese (4)Williams Lake, BC18.00
11  SG53    Seelhof, Renee (6)Horsefly, BC14.00
12  JG71    Haworth, Ali (6)Coldstream, BC12.00
13  JG119    Pozzobon, Maysa (5)Kamloops, BC9.00
14  JG133    Breen, Casey (5)Princeton, BC2.00
15  JG134    Cripps, Harper (6)Princeton, BC1.00

JR Boys Stakes

PlacingBCLBRA #NameLocationPoints
1  SB57    Loring, Tanner (6)Riske Creek, BC111.00
2  SB116    Russell, Denten (6)Riske Creek, BC81.00
3  JB145    Lloyd, Kyder (5)Quesnel, BC67.00
4  JB127    Rivet, Tryan (5)Williams Lake, BC62.00
5  SB192    Fraser, Lee (4)Louis Creek, BC57.00
6  JB63    Maurice, Torrun (5)Kamloops, BC43.00
7  SB170    Conan, Kayden (3)Kamloops, BC40.00
8  JB191    Fraser, Eric (4)Louis Creek, BC29.00
9  SB112    Huffman, Blaine (5)150 Mile House, BC29.00
10  JB187    Currie, Maverick (6)Armstrong, British Columbia22.00
11  JB143    King, Cooper (1)Williams Lake, BC19.00
12  JB128    Tugman, Brett (4)70 Mile House, BC18.00
13  JB149    Styran, Douglas (6)Williams Lake, BC11.00
14  JB47    Walden, Rex (3)Kamloops, BC3.00

JR Girls Poles

PlacingBCLBRA #NameLocationPoints
1  JG55    Cady, Paige (6)Kamloops, BC103.50
2  SG102    Sismey, Violet (6)Salmon Arm, BC95.50
3  JG135    Cripps, Dailynn (6)Princeton, BC75.00
4  SG78    Schneider, Sterling (6)Princeton, BC73.00
5  SG142    Gautron, Chloe (6)Peachland, BC70.00
6  JG103    Sismey, Autumn (6)Salmon Arm, BC62.00
7  JG129    Herman, Laycee (6)Knutsford, BC51.00
8  JG197    Bennett, Domenichella (5)Kamloops, BC43.00
9  SG53    Seelhof, Renee (6)Horsefly, BC25.00
10  JG71    Haworth, Ali (6)Coldstream, BC24.00
11  JG94    Goss, Myra (6)Quilchena, BC12.00
12  JG184    Dagg, Rylee (4)Kamloops, BC4.00
13  JG133    Breen, Casey (5)Princeton, BC3.00
14  JG119    Pozzobon, Maysa (4)Kamloops, BC3.00
15  JG134    Cripps, Harper (6)Princeton, BC1.00
16  JG75    Devick, Adelle (4)Heffley Creek, BC1.00

JR Boys Goat Tail Tying

PlacingBCLBRA #NameLocationPoints
1  SB57    Loring, Tanner (6)Riske Creek, BC90.00
2  SB192    Fraser, Lee (4)Louis Creek, BC70.50
3  JB145    Lloyd, Kyder (5)Quesnel, BC59.50
4  SB116    Russell, Denten (6)Riske Creek, BC45.00
5  SB170    Conan, Kayden (3)Kamloops, BC44.00
6  SB182    Rife, Reid (4)Williams Lake, BC42.00
7  JB191    Fraser, Eric (4)Louis Creek, BC40.00
8  JB128    Tugman, Brett (4)70 Mile House, BC39.00
9  JB127    Rivet, Tryan (5)Williams Lake, BC35.00
10  JB63    Maurice, Torrun (5)Kamloops, BC33.00
11  SB112    Huffman, Blaine (5)150 Mile House, BC33.00
12  JB149    Styran, Douglas (6)Williams Lake, BC20.00
13  JB187    Currie, Maverick (6)Armstrong, British Columbia19.00
14  JB143    King, Cooper (1)Williams Lake, BC14.00

JR Girls Goat Tail Tying

PlacingBCLBRA #NameLocationPoints
1  JG55    Cady, Paige (6)Kamloops, BC104.50
2  SG78    Schneider, Sterling (6)Princeton, BC65.50
3  SG53    Seelhof, Renee (6)Horsefly, BC62.50
4  SG102    Sismey, Violet (6)Salmon Arm, BC57.00
5  JG103    Sismey, Autumn (6)Salmon Arm, BC51.50
6  JG129    Herman, Laycee (6)Knutsford, BC51.00
7  JG94    Goss, Myra (6)Quilchena, BC50.00
8  JG197    Bennett, Domenichella (5)Kamloops, BC38.50
9  JG135    Cripps, Dailynn (6)Princeton, BC38.00
10  JG71    Haworth, Ali (6)Coldstream, BC26.50
11  JG134    Cripps, Harper (6)Princeton, BC18.50
12  SG142    Gautron, Chloe (6)Peachland, BC13.00
13  JG91    Lytton, Denver (4)100 Mile House, BC10.00
14  JG75    Devick, Adelle (4)Heffley Creek, BC6.50
15  JG133    Breen, Casey (4)Princeton, BC2.00
16  JG184    Dagg, Rylee (4)Kamloops, BC1.00

JR Boys Dummy Roping

PlacingBCLBRA #NameLocationPoints
1  SB57    Loring, Tanner (6)Riske Creek, BC97.00
2  SB182    Rife, Reid (6)Williams Lake, BC80.50
3  JB145    Lloyd, Kyder (5)Quesnel, BC55.00
4  JB191    Fraser, Eric (4)Louis Creek, BC48.00
5  SB192    Fraser, Lee (4)Louis Creek, BC42.00
6  SB170    Conan, Kayden (3)Kamloops, BC41.00
7  JB187    Currie, Maverick (6)Armstrong, British Columbia39.00
8  SB116    Russell, Denten (4)Riske Creek, BC33.50
9  SB112    Huffman, Blaine (5)150 Mile House, BC29.50
10  JB127    Rivet, Tryan (5)Williams Lake, BC26.00
11  JB149    Styran, Douglas (6)Williams Lake, BC22.50
12  JB47    Walden, Rex (3)Kamloops, BC11.00
13  JB143    King, Cooper (1)Williams Lake, BC10.00
14  JB85    Peters, Jayden (2)Lytton, BC6.00

JR Girls Dummy Roping

PlacingBCLBRA #NameLocationPoints
1  JG129    Herman, Laycee (6)Knutsford, BC79.00
2  SG102    Sismey, Violet (6)Salmon Arm, BC76.50
3  JG55    Cady, Paige (6)Kamloops, BC73.50
4  SG142    Gautron, Chloe (6)Peachland, BC57.50
5  JG103    Sismey, Autumn (6)Salmon Arm, BC54.00
6  JG71    Haworth, Ali (6)Coldstream, BC50.50
7  SG53    Seelhof, Renee (5)Horsefly, BC39.50
8  JG184    Dagg, Rylee (4)Kamloops, BC30.00
9  SG78    Schneider, Sterling (6)Princeton, BC27.00
10  JG75    Devick, Adelle (4)Heffley Creek, BC18.50
11  JG94    Goss, Myra (6)Quilchena, BC17.50
12  JG197    Bennett, Domenichella (5)Kamloops, BC13.50
13  JG91    Lytton, Denver (4)100 Mile House, BC12.00
14  JG122    Anderson, Maiya (5)Quilchena, BC9.00
15  JG54    Colgate, Reese (2)Williams Lake, BC5.00

JR Boys Steer Riding

PlacingBCLBRA #NameLocationPoints
1  SB57    Loring, Tanner (6)Riske Creek, BC116.50
2  SB182    Rife, Reid (6)Williams Lake, BC75.50
3  JB85    Peters, Jayden (4)Lytton, BC9.00
4  SB170    Conan, Kayden (2)Kamloops, BC8.00

SR Girls Barrels

PlacingBCLBRA #NameLocationPoints
1  SG74    King, Isabella (6)Vernon, BC81.00
2  SG72    Lamberton, Simone (6)Kelowna, BC75.00
3  SG46    Wade, Ashlyn (6)Falkland, BC74.00
4  SG171    Stowell, Kira (4)Quesnel, BC40.00
5  SG165    Lepine, Lenikah (5)Mount Currie, BC40.00
6  SG41    Jones, Fallon (5)Prince George, BC28.00
7  SG124    Walker, Andee (6)Merritt, BC26.00
8  SG158    Ignace, Erika (6)Savona, BC23.00
9  SG146    Lloyd, Kenzie (5)Quesnel, BC23.00
10  SG131    McIlravey, Libby (6)Clinton, BC22.00
11  SG60    Kosick, Brook (6)Salmon Arm, BC20.00
12  SG136    Jardine, Jordyn (5)Kelowna, BC18.00
13  SG45    Renaud, Sidney (5)Peachland, BC18.00
14  SG93    Goss, Ayla (6)Quilchena, BC18.00
15  SG44    Jones, Nevada (5)Prince George, BC11.00
16  SG137    Jardine, Shayl (5)Kelowna, BC10.00
17  SG62    Maurice, Shale (5)Kamloops, BC5.00
18  SG105    Gavaga, Madelyn (6)Cache Creek, BC2.00
19  SG64    Sarauer, Laura (1)Prince George, BC1.00

SR Boys Stakes

PlacingBCLBRA #NameLocationPoints
1  SB77    Schneider, Cruise (6)Princeton, BC120.00
2  SB126    Anderson, Soren (6)Quilchena, BC77.00
3  SB196    Bennett, Lorenzo (5)Kamloops, BC61.00
4  SB89    James, Turner (4)Cache Creek, BC56.00
5  SB65    Alexander, Kolt (6)Merritt, BC54.00
6  SB115    Russell, Kagen (6)Riske Creek, BC47.00
7  SB154    Ignace, Colby (6)Savona, BC37.00
8  SB52    Seelhof, Cooper (6)Horsefly, BC36.00
9  SB96    Allison, Cade (6)Clinton, BC29.00
10  SB111    Huffman, Kacey (5)150 Mile House, BC24.00
11  SB98    Marchiel, Corben (5)Salmon Arm, BC19.00
12  SB56    Loring, Brandon (6)Riske Creek, BC10.00
13  SB180    Wood, Brady (6)Williams Lake, BC9.00
14  SB90    Allison, Tate (6)Clinton, BC9.00
15  SB148    Styran, Deegan (6)Williams Lake, BC5.00
16  SB166    Holmes, Sam (4)Williams Lake, BC5.00
17  SB172    Ward, Mason (3)Kamloops, BC2.00

SR Girls Poles

PlacingBCLBRA #NameLocationPoints
1  SG74    King, Isabella (6)Vernon, BC78.00
2  SG44    Jones, Nevada (5)Prince George, BC55.00
3  SG93    Goss, Ayla (6)Quilchena, BC55.00
4  SG136    Jardine, Jordyn (5)Kelowna, BC44.00
5  SG131    McIlravey, Libby (6)Clinton, BC32.00
6  SG124    Walker, Andee (6)Merritt, BC31.00
7  SG46    Wade, Ashlyn (6)Falkland, BC25.00
8  SG72    Lamberton, Simone (6)Kelowna, BC23.00
9  SG158    Ignace, Erika (6)Savona, BC23.00
10  SG48    Romaniuk, Paige (2)Williams Lake, BC21.00
11  SG137    Jardine, Shayl (5)Kelowna, BC20.00
12  SG45    Renaud, Sidney (5)Peachland, BC19.00
13  SG105    Gavaga, Madelyn (6)Cache Creek, BC17.00
14  SG171    Stowell, Kira (4)Quesnel, BC15.00
15  SG41    Jones, Fallon (5)Prince George, BC14.00
16  SG146    Lloyd, Kenzie (5)Quesnel, BC11.00
17  SG165    Lepine, Lenikah (5)Mount Currie, BC9.00
18  SG60    Kosick, Brook (6)Salmon Arm, BC8.00
19  SG108    Franklin, Paige (4)Sun Peaks, BC6.00
20  SG147    Reid, Malaea (4)Kamloops, BC3.00
21  SG64    Sarauer, Laura (1)Prince George, BC1.00

SR Boys Goat Tying

PlacingBCLBRA #NameLocationPoints
1  SB115    Russell, Kagen (6)Riske Creek, BC110.00
2  SB98    Marchiel, Corben (5)Salmon Arm, BC67.50
3  SB77    Schneider, Cruise (6)Princeton, BC51.00
4  SB89    James, Turner (4)Cache Creek, BC50.00
5  SB65    Alexander, Kolt (6)Merritt, BC47.50
6  SB196    Bennett, Lorenzo (5)Kamloops, BC44.00
7  SB56    Loring, Brandon (6)Riske Creek, BC42.00
8  SB126    Anderson, Soren (6)Quilchena, BC39.00
9  SB96    Allison, Cade (6)Clinton, BC30.50
10  SB90    Allison, Tate (6)Clinton, BC12.00
11  SB180    Wood, Brady (6)Williams Lake, BC11.00
12  SB111    Huffman, Kacey (5)150 Mile House, BC8.50
13  SB166    Holmes, Sam (4)Williams Lake, BC7.00
14  SB154    Ignace, Colby (6)Savona, BC6.50
15  SB181    Rife, Ryan (2)Williams Lake, BC4.00
16  SB92    Lytton, Tel (4)100 Mile House, BC2.50

SR Girls Goat Tying

PlacingBCLBRA #NameLocationPoints
1  SG74    King, Isabella (6)Vernon, BC82.00
2  SG46    Wade, Ashlyn (6)Falkland, BC59.50
3  SG41    Jones, Fallon (5)Prince George, BC59.00
4  SG158    Ignace, Erika (6)Savona, BC47.00
5  SG45    Renaud, Sidney (5)Peachland, BC39.50
6  SG60    Kosick, Brook (5)Salmon Arm, BC33.50
7  SG137    Jardine, Shayl (5)Kelowna, BC26.00
8  SG87    Burnell, Haley (4)Kelowna, BC21.00
9  SG44    Jones, Nevada (5)Prince George, BC12.00
10  SG72    Lamberton, Simone (6)Kelowna, BC11.00
11  SG62    Maurice, Shale (5)Kamloops, BC7.00
12  SG108    Franklin, Paige (4)Sun Peaks, BC7.00
13  SG124    Walker, Andee (6)Merritt, BC2.50
14  SG136    Jardine, Jordyn (5)Kelowna, BC2.50
15  SG93    Goss, Ayla (6)Quilchena, BC2.50
16  SG146    Lloyd, Kenzie (5)Quesnel, BC2.00

SR Boys Breakaway Roping

PlacingBCLBRA #NameLocationPoints
1  SB77    Schneider, Cruise (6)Princeton, BC46.00
2  SB115    Russell, Kagen (6)Riske Creek, BC37.00
3  SB89    James, Turner (4)Cache Creek, BC34.00
4  SB96    Allison, Cade (6)Clinton, BC32.50
5  SB98    Marchiel, Corben (5)Salmon Arm, BC27.00
6  SB196    Bennett, Lorenzo (5)Kamloops, BC26.00
7  SB65    Alexander, Kolt (6)Merritt, BC17.00
8  SB126    Anderson, Soren (6)Quilchena, BC16.50
9  SB76    Antoine-McRae, Keaton (6)Quilchena, BC10.00
10  SB111    Huffman, Kacey (5)150 Mile House, BC9.00
11  SB154    Ignace, Colby (6)Savona, BC8.00
12  SB166    Holmes, Sam (4)Williams Lake, BC8.00
13  SB56    Loring, Brandon (5)Riske Creek, BC7.00

SR Girls Breakaway Roping

PlacingBCLBRA #NameLocationPoints
1  SG60    Kosick, Brook (6)Salmon Arm, BC61.00
2  SG41    Jones, Fallon (5)Prince George, BC39.00
3  SG74    King, Isabella (6)Vernon, BC32.50
4  SG137    Jardine, Shayl (5)Kelowna, BC28.00
5  SG158    Ignace, Erika (6)Savona, BC24.50
6  SG45    Renaud, Sidney (5)Peachland, BC23.00
7  SG93    Goss, Ayla (6)Quilchena, BC23.00
8  SG124    Walker, Andee (6)Merritt, BC16.00
9  SG44    Jones, Nevada (5)Prince George, BC14.00
10  SG147    Reid, Malaea (4)Kamloops, BC10.00
11  SG108    Franklin, Paige (4)Sun Peaks, BC9.00
12  SG72    Lamberton, Simone (6)Kelowna, BC8.00
13  SG46    Wade, Ashlyn (6)Falkland, BC8.00
14  SG171    Stowell, Kira (4)Quesnel, BC8.00
15  SG146    Lloyd, Kenzie (5)Quesnel, BC7.00
16  SG87    Burnell, Haley (4)Kelowna, BC5.00
17  SG131    McIlravey, Libby (6)Clinton, BC5.00

SR Boys Chute Dogging

PlacingBCLBRA #NameLocationPoints
1  SB115    Russell, Kagen (6)Riske Creek, BC104.00
2  SB56    Loring, Brandon (6)Riske Creek, BC67.00
3  SB180    Wood, Brady (6)Williams Lake, BC49.50
4  SB166    Holmes, Sam (4)Williams Lake, BC46.00
5  SB126    Anderson, Soren (6)Quilchena, BC44.00
6  SB196    Bennett, Lorenzo (5)Kamloops, BC38.00
7  SB77    Schneider, Cruise (6)Princeton, BC36.00
8  SB96    Allison, Cade (6)Clinton, BC19.00
9  SB90    Allison, Tate (6)Clinton, BC17.00
10  SB111    Huffman, Kacey (5)150 Mile House, BC17.00
11  SB52    Seelhof, Cooper (6)Horsefly, BC17.00
12  SB98    Marchiel, Corben (5)Salmon Arm, BC13.00
13  SB181    Rife, Ryan (2)Williams Lake, BC12.00
14  SB168    Ross, Kallen (2)Barriere, BC7.50
15  SB70    Michel, Charlie (3)Quilchena, BC6.00
16  SB154    Ignace, Colby (6)Savona, BC5.00
17  SB92    Lytton, Tel (4)100 Mile House, BC1.00

Coed Steer Riding

PlacingBCLBRA #NameLocationPoints
1  SB90    Allison, Tate (6)Clinton, BC80.83
2  SB115    Russell, Kagen (6)Riske Creek, BC65.00
3  SB180    Wood, Brady (5)Williams Lake, BC53.00
4  SB56    Loring, Brandon (6)Riske Creek, BC43.50
5  SB154    Ignace, Colby (6)Savona, BC42.50
6  SB70    Michel, Charlie (4)Quilchena, BC39.00
7  SG158    Ignace, Erika (6)Savona, BC33.66
8  SB195    Sterling , David (4)Merritt, BC31.00
9  SB181    Rife, Ryan (2)Williams Lake, BC26.50
10  SG131    McIlravey, Libby (5)Clinton, BC21.50
11  SB96    Allison, Cade (6)Clinton, BC18.00
12  SB148    Styran, Deegan (6)Williams Lake, BC10.50
13  SB166    Holmes, Sam (2)Williams Lake, BC9.00
14  SB76    Antoine-McRae, Keaton (6)Quilchena, BC3.83
15  SG82    Baptiste, Maria (2)Alkali Lake, BC3.50
16  SB155    Styran, Jaxson (2)Williams Lake, BC3.00
17  SB168    Ross, Kallen (4)Barriere, BC0.33



The BC Little Britches Rodeo Association is powered by the Rodeo Management SystemTM    Powerful.Flexible.Automated.


BCLBRA