Members Rodeo Schedule DrawsResults 2020 Standings | 2019 Results 2019 Standings


2020 FCA Finals

We are taking the Top 20 in the standings, in each event to the 2020 FCA Finals.

 

The finals will be September 11, 12 & 13 in Strathmore

 

Season Leader & Champion Buckles will be awarded

Foothills Cowboys Association 2020 Season Standings

These standings are updated up to and including Roughstock Event Sept 4

Bareback

PlacingFCA #NameLocationWinnings
1  20028    WILLIAMS, BRETT (1 / 3)Stavely, AB251.92
2  9866C    MYERS, JUSTIN (2 / 2)Red Deer County, AB176.88
3  20009    MCNULTY, CRUZ ( / 1)Bigger, SK48.24
4  20016    DOMINICI, MATT (2 / )Trail, BC16.08

Bull Riding

PlacingFCA #NameLocationWinnings
1  20030    PANKONIN, JORY (2 / 1)Westlock, AB872.34
2  20025    MORRIS, LANE (2 / 1)Okotoks, AB289.44
3  3207    SIBBET, RILEY (1 / 2)Strathmore, AB285.42
4  20026    JENSEN, LANE (1 / 1)Goodfish Lake, AB229.14
5  20020    SIANO, EDGEE (2 / 1)Aldersyde, AB132.66
6  19789    WATIER, AUSTEN (2 / 1) , SK76.38

Junior Barrel Racing

PlacingFCA #NameLocationWinnings
1  J19958C    TURCATO, SAYGE (1 / 9)Taber, AB1,588.47
2  J19799    LIPTAK , KAYCE ( / 5)Taber, AB1,070.20
3  J19964C    COYNE, ASHLEY ( / 7)Rainier, AB777.20
4  J19993C    GORDON, CASSIDY ( / 3)Maple Creek, SK247.80
5  J1904C    HENDERSON, HARLEIGH ( / 3)Alix, AB220.50
6  J4084C    DESMET, RHYS ( / 4)Strathmore, AB194.46
7  J1903C    HENDERSON, BOBBI ( / 2)Alix, AB121.80
8  J19879C    WALKER, OLIVIA ( / 2)Okotoks, AB82.32
9  J19962    WEBB, ERIKA ( / 1)Olds, AB25.20
10  J19961    WEBB, EMMA ( / 1)Olds, AB12.60

Junior Breakaway

PlacingFCA #NameLocationWinnings
1  19846C    KELLETT (F), CHASE (1 / 10)Picture Butte, AB1,525.14
2  4063    ROSS (F), DENIM ( / 5)Botha , AB1,304.36
3  HS20005    EVANS, JOEL ( / 7), 752.50
4  19966    WEASEL FAT, KASH ( / 4)Cardston, AB309.54
5  J1923C    BUTLER, RACQUELLE ( / 1)Strathmore, AB267.33
6  J19958C    TURCATO, SAYGE (1 / 2)Taber, AB163.61
7  J1903C    HENDERSON, BOBBI ( / 2)Alix, AB144.72
8  J19879C    WALKER, OLIVIA ( / 1)Okotoks, AB98.49
9  19765C    SKOCDOPOLE (F), COY ( / 1)Big Valley, AB 73.95

Junior Bull Riding

PlacingFCA #NameLocationWinnings
1  BBR4055C    MANNING, TRISTEN (2 / 2)Edson, AB455.60
2  3207    SIBBET, RILEY (1 / 1)Strathmore, AB150.08
3  BBR19777    KOESTER, GRIFFIN (1 / 1)Rockyford, AB150.08
4  J19776    GAEHRING, BRAHMER (1 / 2)Coutts, AB125.96
5  3236C    SCHMIDT, CAUY (2 / 1)Coronation, AB112.56
6  BBR19705C    GOLDEN, DUSTY (1 / )Mayerthorpe, AB112.56
7  BBR19864    BISHELL, KEGAN (2 / )Consort, AB107.20
8  BBR4030    ERICKSON, GORDON (1 / )Sundre, AB80.40

Junior Steer Riding

PlacingFCA #NameLocationWinnings
1  J19900C    REID, GUS (1 / 1)Cremona, AB385.03
2  J20031    ERICKSON, GLEN (1 / 1)Sundre, AB274.70
3  J19867    ATKINSON, HOLDEN (1 / 1)Black Diamond, AB263.98
4  J19949    MAISONNEUVE, JEREMY (1 / 1)Calgary, AB209.04
5  J3186C    GARDNER, BEAU (1 / 2) , AB170.63
6  J20037    SCOTT, HAYDEN (1 / )Sundre, AB9.83

Ladies Barrel Racing

PlacingFCA #NameLocationWinnings
1  L4032C    DUXBURY, AMARA (1 / 10)High River, AB9,318.93
2  G6402C    MCGONIGLE, LYNN (1 / 12)Strathmore, AB3,539.66
3  L19750C    SMITH, DANA ( / 8)Raymond, AB2,698.74
4  L3230C    TOOHEY, MARY ANN ( / 7)Consort, AB2,256.93
5  L1357C    TRESIDDER, JORDYN (1 / 5)Cochrane, AB2,228.94
6  L3163C    GILLIS, LYNDSAY (1 / 6)Nanton, AB1,512.84
7  L1531    BRETON, CARIANN ( / 6)Big Valley, AB1,393.80
8  L9999C    KNUDSEN, DEBBIE (1 / 6)Strathmore, AB1,109.64
9  L9304C    CALDAS, LACEY (1 / 3)Exshaw, AB927.92
10  L3239C    ANDREW, SHERRY ( / 3)Carbon, AB836.22
11  L1732C    SEITZ, KASHLEY (1 / 2)High River, AB737.10
12  L4087C    ANDERSON, CASSIDY (1 / 1)Water Valley, AB724.50
13  L1361C    HOLMBERG, AMANDA (1 / 3)Cochrane, AB722.40
14  L19876    WATSON, TIFFANY ( / 4)Grasmere, AB681.90
15  L9950C    MALIN, SHARYL (1 / 6)Okotoks, AB680.82
16  L3112C    ROSS, AUBREY ( / 2)Botha , AB580.26
17  L20018    BULL, TRISTIN (1 / )Goodfish Lake, AB572.46
18  L3115C    UDALL, ALICIA ( / 2)Rimbey, AB371.70
19  L19726C    CONRAD, KAYCIE ( / 1)Madden, AB322.56
20  L19965C    COYNE, CHARLENE (1 / 4)Rainier, AB299.46
21  L1889C    SMITH , PAYTON ( / 1)Eckville, AB289.80
22  L1414C    BUTTERFIELD, MARIA ( / 1)Ponoka, AB174.30
23  G1000C    BRUHN, TWYLLA ( / 2)Strathmore, AB158.13
24  L1663C    KNUDSEN, RAE-ANN ( / 3)Hussar, AB115.50
25  L4072C    VAN HAL, DAWN ( / 3)Scandia , AB102.06
26  L19979C    LIVELY, ROBYN ( / 1)Pincher Creek , AB80.64
27  L3227C    ANDERSON, JESSICA ( / 1)Water Valley, AB68.04

Ladies Breakaway Roping

PlacingFCA #NameLocationWinnings
1  L20000C    ELLIS, KATELYN ( / 5)Barrhead, AB807.59
2  19987C    BEWS, MADDIE ( / 5)Okotoks, AB624.91
3  L3076C    DALLYN (F), JENNA ( / 6)Nanton , AB607.51
4  L1889C    SMITH , PAYTON ( / 6)Eckville, AB573.06
5  L9376C    FLEWELLING, TAYLOR ( / 2)Lacombe, AB340.70
6  L3100C    WRIGHT, MADISON (1 / 2)Lethbridge, AB297.48
7  HS19990C    WALL, MCKINLEY (1 / 3)Rockyview County, AB269.64
8  L3112C    ROSS, AUBREY ( / 2)Botha , AB177.90
9  L1732C    SEITZ, KASHLEY (1 / 1)High River, AB101.51
10  L1843C    GORDON, KYLA ( / 2)Crossfield, AB25.20
11  L19906C    JENSEN (F), MACKENZIE (1 / )Strathmore, AB24.12
12  L9184C    BISCHLER, JAN ( / 1)Carstairs , AB13.07

Novice Horse Riding

PlacingFCA #NameLocationWinnings
1  NHR19875    SCOTT, BRILEY (2 / 3)Sundre, AB517.24
2  1654C    EIRIKSON (SB) (F), SAWYER (1 / 2)Okotoks, AB201.00
3  NHR19927    ALBERTSON, CODY (2 / 1)Crossfield, AB201.00
4  1688C    HENRY (SB), JAKE (2 / )Strathmore, AB96.48
5  NHR19928    ALBERTSON, DALLAS (2 / 1)Crossfield, AB64.32
6  20036    WARD, COLTON (1 / )Three Hills, AB48.24

Pee Wee Barrel Racing

PlacingFCA #NameLocationWinnings
1  PW3193C    HAVENS, ELLIE ( / 14)Madden, AB2,280.80
2  PW19818C    DESMET, JOLIE ( / 9)Strathmore, AB1,031.10
3  PW19845C    SMITH, LUCY ( / 9)Raymond, AB744.56
4  PW19836    SCHIFFNER, HADLEY ( / 4)Strathmore, AB389.55
5  PW19862C    BECKER, MOLLY ( / 7)Claresholm, AB297.27
6  PW3192C    HAVENS, GRACE ( / 7)Madden, AB196.10
7  PW19950    MAISONNEUVE, LORI (1 / 3)Calgary, AB85.26
8  PW19922    SCHWENGLER, HANNAH ( / 2)Beiseker, AB50.40
9  PW20013C    LILLICO, CRUZ ( / 1)Stettler, AB33.15
10  PW19888    BUECKERT, ALLEY ( / 2)Okotoks, AB6.30

Saddle Bronc

PlacingFCA #NameLocationWinnings
1  1688C    HENRY (SB), JAKE (2 / 2)Strathmore, AB192.96
2  1654C    EIRIKSON (SB) (F), SAWYER (1 / )Okotoks, AB128.64
3  1406C    BOHMER, CHANCE (1 / )Hillcrest, AB96.48

Steer Wrestling

PlacingFCA #NameLocationWinnings
1  19959C    TURCATO, TANNER (1 / 10)Taber, AB1,927.21
2  9196C    HEGGIE (H), JEFF ( / 9)Cardston, AB1,839.59
3  1976C    HAYS, TAYLOR (1 / 5)Caroline, AB1,367.70
4  19989C    ROY, BRYN ( / 5)Dalemead, AB659.28
5  9102C    HAYS, JD ( / 6)Brooks, AB537.38
6  1406C    BOHMER, CHANCE (1 / 5)Hillcrest, AB490.44
7  1681C    BRANDEN (F), QUENTIN ( / 3)Barrhead, AB477.96
8  19997    ROBLES, PABLO ( / 4)Donalda, AB348.60
9  9938C    WILSON, WYATT ( / 1)Rimbey, AB214.20
10  7694C    CLAYTON, CHASE ( / 1)Strathmore, AB80.40
11  1742C    MCINTYRE, CARTER ( / 1)Sundre, AB51.00
12  7439    STEVENS, JIM (1 / )Strathmore, AB36.18

Team Roping - Header

PlacingFCA #NameLocationWinnings
1  19992C    BROST, BRADEN ( / 6)Consul, SK2,396.25
2  1430C    KELLETT (H), TRAVIS (1 / 6)Picture Butte, AB1,790.10
3  8789C    LILLICO, MARTY ( / 3)Stettler, AB1,665.70
4  19764C    SKOCDOPOLE (H), DALE ( / 6)Big Valley, AB1,558.15
5  G4081C    MCGONIGLE (H), MURRAY (1 / 9)Strathmore, AB1,091.83
6  19847C    MILLER (H), MIKE ( / 5)Milk River, AB 797.16
7  9393C    FREIMARK, COLIN ( / 5)Strathmore, AB775.46
8  19999C    BRANDEN, GRADY ( / 2)Barrhead, AB738.48
9  3159C    WARREN (H), LANDON ( / 1)Big Valley, AB680.34
10  L20000C    ELLIS, KATELYN ( / 1)Barrhead, AB563.04
11  19963C    BRODERSON, TREY ( / 3)Turin, AB477.18
12  9196C    HEGGIE (H), JEFF ( / 2)Cardston, AB419.68
13  1563C    GORDON (H), LANCE ( / 1)Crossfield, AB291.45
14  HS20005    EVANS, JOEL ( / 1), 265.32
15  3130C    JACOBSON (H), CORY (1 / 5)Okotoks, AB242.00
16  1474C    MESTON (H), JENNER ( / 2)Stettler , AB236.38
17  1906C    RUSNACK, DUSTIN ( / 3)Calgary , AB225.12
18  19998    ROBLES, VALE ( / 1)Donalda, AB174.47
19  8304C    BUTLER (H), RICK ( / 3)Strathmore, AB144.72
20  19739C    JOHNSON (F), ASA (1 / 1)Black Diamond, AB120.60
21  1720C    COOPER (H), JIM ( / 1)Stettler , AB117.30
22  3032    RUSNACK, BLAIR ( / 3)Calgary, AB56.28

Team Roping - Heeler

PlacingFCA #NameLocationWinnings
1  19846C    KELLETT (F), CHASE (1 / 8)Picture Butte, AB2,344.06
2  19991C    BROST, RYLAN ( / 6)Consul, SK2,003.90
3  SB7470C    ROSS, ROCKY ( / 2)Botha , AB1,337.26
4  19765C    SKOCDOPOLE (F), COY ( / 5)Big Valley, AB 1,324.39
5  1681C    BRANDEN (F), QUENTIN ( / 3)Barrhead, AB1,301.52
6  19759C    BULL (F), DALLAS (1 / 8)High River, AB894.85
7  3165C    PALICHUK, LANE ( / 4)Medicine Hat, AB741.29
8  8191C    SMITH (F), MIKE ( / 5)Raymond, AB718.36
9  3158C    WARREN (F), COLE ( / 1)Big Valley , AB680.34
10  4063    ROSS (F), DENIM ( / 2)Botha , AB658.68
11  9371C    GILLIS (F), DAN ( / 6)Strathmore, AB617.07
12  3075C    DOUGLASS, BRADEN ( / 3)Gem , AB563.60
13  7710C    HAVENS (H), BLAINE ( / 1)Madden, AB291.45
14  19956C    WILLIAMS (F), CODY (1 / 3)Mossleigh, AB242.00
15  19986    GORDON, TYRELL ( / 1)Ponoka, AB236.38
16  L3076C    DALLYN (F), JENNA ( / 2)Nanton , AB195.37
17  19997    ROBLES, PABLO ( / 1)Donalda, AB174.47
18  1406C    BOHMER, CHANCE (1 / 3)Hillcrest, AB146.32
19  1845C    SMITH, KEEGAN ( / 1)Big Valley, AB112.56
20  19944    NUGENT, COURT ( / 4)Water Valley, AB48.24

Tie Down Roping

PlacingFCA #NameLocationWinnings
1  9570C    PEROZAK, MACE ( / 7)Stavley, AB3,892.84
2  9131C    MILLER, SHAWN (1 / 8)Dalemead, AB2,957.20
3  19992C    BROST, BRADEN ( / 6)Consul, SK2,675.10
4  1563C    GORDON (H), LANCE ( / 4)Crossfield, AB2,106.49
5  3198C    HUGHSON (H), CLARK ( / 4)Foremost, AB1,960.40
6  19997    ROBLES, PABLO ( / 6)Donalda, AB1,952.33
7  1721C    COOPER (F), BEAU ( / 4)Stettler, AB1,251.52
8  19944    NUGENT, COURT (1 / 8)Water Valley, AB1,021.07
9  19999C    BRANDEN, GRADY ( / 3)Barrhead, AB942.84
10  19947    MAISONNEUVE, ERIC (1 / 3)Calgary, AB899.68
11  4004    MOSICKI, AARON (1 / 3)Warburg, AB837.82
12  3101C    WRIGHT, TYSON (1 / 4)Lethbridge, AB707.42
13  3156C    WARREN, ROD (1 / 4)Big Valley , AB675.00
14  9196C    HEGGIE (H), JEFF ( / 3)Cardston, AB400.22
15  1845C    SMITH, KEEGAN ( / 4)Big Valley, AB240.50
16  20006C    ATCHISON, RICHARD ( / 1)Turner Valley, AB212.66
17  1399C    FINNERTY, DANNY (1 / )Duchess, AB168.84
18  3200C    HUGHSON (F), QUADE ( / 1)Foremost, AB104.52
19  3075C    DOUGLASS, BRADEN ( / 3)Gem , AB96.48
20  G6001C    ADIE, GLEN ( / 3)Rocky View County, AB48.24



The Foothills Cowboys Association is powered by the Rodeo Management SystemTM    Powerful.Flexible.Automated.


FCA