Members Rodeo Schedule DrawsResults 2022 Standings | 2021 Results 2021 Standings


2022 FCA Finals

 

October 14, 15 & 16 TBD

 

Season Leader & Champion Buckles will be awarded

 

Finals Qualifications:  For all events you need 8 rodeos and a minimum of 2 FCA lead rodeos to qualify for the finals.  You also need to have money won and be in the standings.

In the standings their are two numbers after your name, the first number is the FCA lead rodeos and the 2nd number is non FCA rodeos.  The first number after your name must be 2 and the two numbers combined must equal 8.

Open Events Top 10 in the standings

Novice Horse, Junior Bulls, Junior Barreks, Breakaway (Jr. & Ladies) & PeeWe Top 6 in the standings

Junior Steer Riding Top 10 in the standings

 

 

All Around

Foothills Cowboys Association 2022 Season Standings

These standings are updated up to and including COUTTSGRASS RODEO JUNE 17-19

Bareback

PlacingFCA #NameLocationWinnings
1  1596    Youngpine, Dallas (2 / 1)Calgary, AB324.00

Bull Riding

PlacingFCA #NameLocationWinnings
1  19777    Koester, Griffin (2 / 4)Rockyford, AB992.64
2  19776C    Gaehring, Brahmer (1 / 3)Coutts, AB675.00

Junior Barrel Racing

PlacingFCA #NameLocationWinnings
1  J7368    Wade, Pryce (3 / 3)Sylvan Lake, AB1,219.55
2  J938C    Aitken, Marissa (2 / 3)Cardston, AB448.23
3  J3006C    Donald, Jayden (1 / 4)Cranbrook, BC394.90
4  J3193C    Havens, Ellie (2 / )Madden, AB344.38
5  J939    Boxma, Jessica (2 / 5)Halkirk, AB341.48
6  J19888C    Bueckert, Alley (2 / 2)Okotoks, AB327.85
7  J6640    Tonneson, Oakley (3 / 3)Ponoka, AB271.32
8  J19889C    Bueckert, Zoe (2 / 2)Okotoks, AB214.80
9  J4084C    Desmet, Rhys (2 / 2)Wheatland County, AB166.25
10  J937C    Shade, Rhegan (3 / 1)Lethbridge, AB106.88
11  J19818C    Desmet, Jolie (2 / 1)Wheatland County, AB101.75
12  J6483    Mauer, Taya (2 / 1)Drumheller, AB89.10
13  J6477    Elder, Camryn (1 / )Wheatland County, AB56.53

Junior Breakaway

PlacingFCA #NameLocationWinnings
1  2371C    Fawcett, Caleb (3 / 3)Stettler, AB1,279.89
2  J7408    Kronschnabl, Justin (2 / 3)Thorsby, AB361.04
3  7135    Hunter, Levi (3 / )Sundre, AB299.25
4  J939    Boxma, Jessica (2 / 2)Halkirk, AB242.25
5  J3192C    Havens, Grace (1 / )Madden, AB199.50
6  J6640    Tonneson, Oakley (3 / 2)Ponoka, AB161.50
7  J937C    Shade, Rhegan (3 / 1)Lethbridge, AB92.50
8  J7409    Kronschnabl, Lena (2 / 3)Thorsby, AB80.75

Junior Bull Riding

PlacingFCA #NameLocationWinnings
1  3186C    Gardner, Beau (1 / 4)Arrowwood, AB409.21
2  BBR6650    Senger, Marshall (2 / 5)Meadow Lake, SK368.83
3  HS2188    Hamilton, Mason (1 / 1)Beaverlodge, AB323.00
4  BBR4030C    Erickson, Gordon (1 / )Sundre, AB201.88
5  BBR19929C    Loewen, Keston (1 / )Winfield, AB201.88

Junior Steer Riding

PlacingFCA #NameLocationWinnings
1  J2396C    Loewen, Nash (3 / 1)Winfield, AB1,049.47
2  J6811    Pringle, Hunter (3 / )Caroline, AB572.28
3  J19722C    Scott, Kane (1 / 1)Condor, AB439.64
4  J6564    Lomheim, Jace (2 / 4)Hughenden, AB395.59
5  J2389C    Wiancko, Wyatt (3 / 4)Castor, AB391.04
6  J20033C    Kelly, Riley (3 / )Cremona, AB352.45
7  J7369    Wade, Westen (2 / 1)Sylvan Lake, AB352.45
8  J2327C    Robbins, Levi (1 / 5)Strome, AB344.99
9  J20027C    McCartney, Ty (3 / )Sundre, AB281.20
10  J20031C    Erickson, Glen (3 / 1)Sundre, AB269.71
11  J5017    VanSandt, Joe ( / 1)Eastend, SK258.75
12  J19727C    Wheeler, Jhett (2 / 1)Sylvan Lake, AB233.61
13  J2127C    Bertamini, Teaghan (3 / 1)Acme, AB164.35
14  J20034C    Jacklin, Jestin (3 / )Ponoka, AB143.12
15  J6521C    Aarsby, Havana (1 / )Carstairs, AB143.12

Ladies Barrel Racing

PlacingFCA #NameLocationWinnings
1  L9805C    Long, Joanne (2 / 5)Red Deer County, AB2,760.98
2  L4032C    Finnerty, Amara (1 / 4)High River, AB2,134.31
3  L8078C    Vogt, Brandy (2 / 4)Cranbrook, BC2,022.43
4  L19708C    Naismith, Amy (3 / 8)Brant, AB1,844.47
5  L19706C    McArthur, Cati (3 / 4)Red Deer County, AB1,472.32
6  G1000C    Bruhn, Twylla (2 / )Wheatland County, AB1,139.24
7  L19876C    Watson, Tiffany (2 / 4)Pincher Creek, AB1,061.77
8  L1327C    Giles, Taylor (3 / 1)Rockyview County, AB539.70
9  L20011    Couture, Sophie (2 / )Madden, AB418.95
10  L9997C    Goodwin, Bobbie (1 / 4)Cranbrook, BC166.32
11  G7572C    Goodine, Kayley (1 / )Carbon, AB157.89
12  L19988    Clarke, Erin (3 / 2)Rocky View County, AB149.63
13  L9853C    Jackson Roe, Honora (3 / 2)Red Deer, AB142.03
14  L6363C    Barr, Brittney ( / 2)Ponoka, AB117.60

Ladies Breakaway Roping

PlacingFCA #NameLocationWinnings
1  L9705C    Daines, Sydney (1 / 4)Red Deer County, AB562.12
2  L3100C    Wright, Madison (1 / 2)Lethbridge, AB351.00
3  6706    Lyons, Maggie (3 / 2)Calgary, AB249.38
4  L6932    Hyde, Jillian (1 / 1)Didsbury, AB189.00

Novice Horse Riding

PlacingFCA #NameLocationWinnings
1  19875    Scott, Briley (2 / )Sundre, AB384.75
2  NHR19928    Albertson, Dallas (2 / )Crossfield, AB285.00
3  6108    Powell, Colten ( / 1)Innisfail, AB155.10
4  20010    Correia, Jared (2 / )Calgary, AB142.50

Pee Wee Barrel Racing

PlacingFCA #NameLocationWinnings
1  J7409    Kronschnabl, Lena (2 / 3)Thorsby, AB433.20
2  PW8075C    Vogt, Brenna (2 / 2)Cranbrook, BC279.25
3  PW636C    Anderson, Brooke (3 / 2)Okotoks, AB196.20
4  J939C    Many Grey Horses, Checotah (2 / 1)Cardston, AB166.74

Saddle Bronc

PlacingFCA #NameLocationWinnings
1  6108    Powell, Colten (1 / 5)Innisfail, AB2,496.04
2  6642    Lang, Cameron (2 / 2)Tomahawk, AB939.76
3  19875    Scott, Briley (2 / )Sundre, AB778.29
4  1688C    Henry, Jake (1 / 2)Wheatland County, AB774.89
5  199    Mearns , Alexander (1 / 2)Durong, Queensland, Australia , AB759.30
6  19927    Albertson, Cody (2 / )Crossfield, AB712.79
7  19763C    Pengelly, Blain (1 / 5)Caroline, AB304.56
8  19874    Mercer, Jared (1 / 1)Mayerthorpe, AB266.24
9  6500C    Schellenberg, Cache (1 / 5)Cochrane, AB243.68
10  19880    Argent, Denton (2 / 4)Cremona, AB224.19
11  1505C    Hemart, Adrian (2 / 1)Black Diamond, AB196.18

Steer Wrestling

PlacingFCA #NameLocationWinnings
1  953C    Isabelle, Eric (3 / 3)Longview, AB1,222.08
2  1573C    Schauer, Owen (1 / 5)Halkirk , AB1,059.26
3  6872    Cullum, Garrett (2 / 2)Three Hills, AB424.18

Team Roping - Header

PlacingFCA #NameLocationWinnings
1  6620    Tonneson, Tade (3 / 4)Ponoka, AB2,208.72
2  9929C    Pallesen, Wace (3 / 6)Wheatland County, AB2,072.64
3  2371C    Fawcett, Caleb (3 / 7)Stettler, AB1,546.55
4  1430C    Kellett, Travis (1 / 5)Picture Butte, AB619.46
5  7134    Hunter, Tee (3 / )Sundre, AB594.23
6  6974C    Herman, Tom (1 / 3)Hilda, AB554.04
7  6543C    Dolgopol, Kole (2 / 5)Irvine, AB438.62
8  4062C    Ross, Randon (2 / 5)Botha , AB360.97
9  9874C    Coates, Rance (3 / 2)Olds, AB323.19
10  9371C    Gillis, Dan (1 / 1)Wheatland County, AB252.06
11  6963    Tetz, Brandon (2 / 3)Didsbury, AB207.77
12  19846C    Kellett, Chase (1 / 5)Picture Butte, AB136.68
13  L1830C    Gulick, Susan (1 / )Okotoks, AB109.25

Team Roping - Heeler

PlacingFCA #NameLocationWinnings
1  6630    Tonneson, Coyne (3 / 4)Ponoka, AB2,208.72
2  6752    Allan, Clay (3 / 6)Wheatland County, AB2,072.64
3  2370C    Fawcett, Matt (3 / 7)Stettler, AB1,360.82
4  19846C    Kellett, Chase (1 / 5)Picture Butte, AB971.02
5  7135    Hunter, Levi (3 / )Sundre, AB594.23
6  6368C    Herman, Ty (1 / 3)Hilda, AB554.04
7  6484C    Dolgopol, Shane (2 / 5)Irvine, AB438.62
8  6799    Pratt, Dawson (2 / 5)Enilda, AB360.97
9  9872C    Coates, Dustin (3 / 2)Olds, AB323.19
10  6543C    Dolgopol, Kole (2 / 5)Irvine, AB273.36

Tie Down Roping

PlacingFCA #NameLocationWinnings
1  1399C    Finnerty, Danny (2 / 6)Duchess, AB2,117.20
2  G8104C    McKean, Dusty (3 / 4)Cremona, AB1,490.08
3  1289C    ODonnell, Cody (2 / 3)Lethbridge, AB885.06
4  3101C    Wright, Tyson (3 / 2)Lethbridge, AB718.27
5  9132C    Miller, Ryan (2 / )Langdon, AB599.21
6  19846C    Kellett, Chase (1 / 5)Picture Butte, AB494.46
7  19996C    McKean, Jayce (3 / 4)Cremona, AB441.99
8  G6257C    Wilson, Harlee (2 / )Rimbey, AB408.12
9  4057C    Shuckburgh, Adam (2 / 3)Innisfail, AB289.28
10  1573C    Schauer, Owen (1 / 6)Halkirk , AB218.77



The Foothills Cowboys Association is powered by the Rodeo Management SystemTM
Powerful.Flexible.Automated.

Copyright © 2022 Rodeo Ready Ltd.

Rodeo Ready
"The Future of TraditionTM"


FCA