Members Rodeo Schedule DrawsResults 2023 Standings | 2022 Results 2022 Standings


High School Rodeo Association of BC 2023 Season Standings

These standings are updated up to and including BARRIERE FALL JUNIOR RODEO- SOUTH REGION - new copy

High School















Junior High















North

High School



SR Small Bore .22 Shoot

PlacingHSRABC #NameLocationPoints
1  589    SCHIPPMANN, CALIFort St John, Bc, BC40.00
2  595    JONES, NEVADAPrince George, BC - North32.00
3  522    RAUSSE, ISABELDawson Creek, BC20.00
4  500    BARBER, AYLAPrince George, Bc, BC19.00
5  551    PALLISTER, MIACharlie Lake, Bc, BC18.00
6  466    PEARSON, JESSIEFort St John, Bc, BC13.00
7  525    OLMSTEAD, TAYAFort St John, Bc, BC13.00
8  593    NEWSHAM, ARLEE Cecil Lake, BC10.00
9  443    JONES, FALLON PRINCE GEORGE, BC8.00
10  596    STUDLEY, MAVRIKDawson Creek, BC5.00


Bareback

PlacingHSRABC #NameLocationPoints
1  596    STUDLEY, MAVRIKDawson Creek, BC30.00


SR Girls Barrel Racing

PlacingHSRABC #NameLocationPoints
1  545    FARMER, JORDYNQuesnel, BC66.00
2  595    JONES, NEVADAPrince George, BC - North52.00
3  561    MOAT, KERRIDawson Creek, Bc, BC46.50
4  598    BOWDEN, AVERYQuesnel, BC45.50
5  413    BOWDEN, JULIAQuesnel, Bc, BC44.00
6  425    DOWLING, RYLIEChetwynd, Bc, BC28.00
7  504    CORR, SHELBYFort St John, Bc, BC26.00
8  466    PEARSON, JESSIEFort St John, Bc, BC19.00
9  551    PALLISTER, MIACharlie Lake, Bc, BC18.00
10  554    HART, ALYPrince George, Bc, BC17.00
11  434    GHOSTKEEPER, SIENNAChetwynd, Bc, BC15.00
12  443    JONES, FALLON PRINCE GEORGE, BC15.00
13  549    ROGERS, BIANCAFort St John, Bc, BC14.00
14  427    ESAU, KENDALLArras, Bc, BC9.00
15  503    CALLISON, CASHLYNFort St John, Bc, BC8.00
16  547    SARAUER, LAURAPrince George, Bc, BC8.00
17  424    DEITNER, KEIRSTEN Hudsons Hope, Bc, BC4.00
18  589    SCHIPPMANN, CALIFort St John, Bc, BC2.00
19  558    FLEWELLING, BRIDGETPrince George, BC2.00
20  525    OLMSTEAD, TAYAFort St John, Bc, BC1.00


SR Girls Breakaway

PlacingHSRABC #NameLocationPoints
1  443    JONES, FALLON PRINCE GEORGE, BC42.00
2  595    JONES, NEVADAPrince George, BC - North36.00
3  561    MOAT, KERRIDawson Creek, Bc, BC35.00
4  413    BOWDEN, JULIAQuesnel, Bc, BC30.00
5  551    PALLISTER, MIACharlie Lake, Bc, BC28.00
6  545    FARMER, JORDYNQuesnel, BC27.00
7  503    CALLISON, CASHLYNFort St John, Bc, BC16.00
8  466    PEARSON, JESSIEFort St John, Bc, BC16.00
9  504    CORR, SHELBYFort St John, Bc, BC13.00
10  507    JONES, MILANNAPouce Coupe, Bc, BC13.00
11  425    DOWLING, RYLIEChetwynd, Bc, BC13.00
12  558    FLEWELLING, BRIDGETPrince George, BC10.00
13  427    ESAU, KENDALLArras, Bc, BC9.00
14  554    HART, ALYPrince George, Bc, BC7.00
15  593    NEWSHAM, ARLEE Cecil Lake, BC7.00

Tie Down Roping

PlacingHSRABC #NameLocationPoints
1  556    BOWDEN, JACOBQuesnel, Bc, AB48.00
2  502    BONDAROFF, WYATT ARRAS, BC42.00
3  536    COLLINS, BLAKEFort St John, Bc, BC29.00
4  592    DOWLING, LANDONChetwynd, Bc, BC27.00
5  435    GUNDERSON, CARSONHudsons Hope, Bc, BC27.00
6  515    MILLS, KORBINPink Mountain, Bc, BC26.00
7  591    ROSS, DAINDawson Creek, BC25.00
8  588    LOOMIS, KAYDANQuesnel, BC24.00
9  548    KOHORST, CHASEQuesnel, BC14.00


SR Girls Goat Tying

PlacingHSRABC #NameLocationPoints
1  561    MOAT, KERRIDawson Creek, Bc, BC61.00
2  504    CORR, SHELBYFort St John, Bc, BC57.50
3  425    DOWLING, RYLIEChetwynd, Bc, BC57.00
4  413    BOWDEN, JULIAQuesnel, Bc, BC38.00
5  551    PALLISTER, MIACharlie Lake, Bc, BC36.50
6  443    JONES, FALLON PRINCE GEORGE, BC32.00
7  595    JONES, NEVADAPrince George, BC - North30.50
8  427    ESAU, KENDALLArras, Bc, BC29.50
9  466    PEARSON, JESSIEFort St John, Bc, BC24.00
10  554    HART, ALYPrince George, Bc, BC18.00
11  545    FARMER, JORDYNQuesnel, BC17.00
12  593    NEWSHAM, ARLEE Cecil Lake, BC16.50
13  522    RAUSSE, ISABELDawson Creek, BC14.50
14  500    BARBER, AYLAPrince George, Bc, BC5.50
15  525    OLMSTEAD, TAYAFort St John, Bc, BC1.50
16  601    JONES, KAELYNBaytree, AB1.00

Steer Wrestling

PlacingHSRABC #NameLocationPoints
1  502    BONDAROFF, WYATT ARRAS, BC40.00
2  591    ROSS, DAINDawson Creek, BC9.00

SR Girls Pole Bending

PlacingHSRABC #NameLocationPoints
1  595    JONES, NEVADAPrince George, BC - North49.00
2  443    JONES, FALLON PRINCE GEORGE, BC47.00
3  425    DOWLING, RYLIEChetwynd, Bc, BC45.00
4  413    BOWDEN, JULIAQuesnel, Bc, BC33.00
5  547    SARAUER, LAURAPrince George, Bc, BC31.00
6  503    CALLISON, CASHLYNFort St John, Bc, BC27.00
7  554    HART, ALYPrince George, Bc, BC26.00
8  561    MOAT, KERRIDawson Creek, Bc, BC21.00
9  601    JONES, KAELYNBaytree, AB20.00
10  427    ESAU, KENDALLArras, Bc, BC20.00
11  466    PEARSON, JESSIEFort St John, Bc, BC19.00
12  551    PALLISTER, MIACharlie Lake, Bc, BC17.00
13  598    BOWDEN, AVERYQuesnel, BC15.00
14  504    CORR, SHELBYFort St John, Bc, BC13.00
15  500    BARBER, AYLAPrince George, Bc, BC12.00
16  424    DEITNER, KEIRSTEN Hudsons Hope, Bc, BC12.00
17  507    JONES, MILANNAPouce Coupe, Bc, BC10.00
18  434    GHOSTKEEPER, SIENNAChetwynd, Bc, BC7.00
19  525    OLMSTEAD, TAYAFort St John, Bc, BC4.00
20  549    ROGERS, BIANCAFort St John, Bc, BC4.00
21  558    FLEWELLING, BRIDGETPrince George, BC3.00


Team Roping - Header

PlacingHSRABC #NameLocationPoints
1  413    BOWDEN, JULIAQuesnel, Bc, BC35.00
2  425    DOWLING, RYLIEChetwynd, Bc, BC33.00
3  427    ESAU, KENDALLArras, Bc, BC33.00
4  515    MILLS, KORBINPink Mountain, Bc, BC32.00
5  548    KOHORST, CHASEQuesnel, BC26.00
6  466    PEARSON, JESSIEFort St John, Bc, BC24.00
7  595    JONES, NEVADAPrince George, BC - North23.00
8  545    FARMER, JORDYNQuesnel, BC22.00
9  561    MOAT, KERRIDawson Creek, Bc, BC17.00
10  592    DOWLING, LANDONChetwynd, Bc, BC10.00

Team Roping - Heeler

PlacingHSRABC #NameLocationPoints
1  556    BOWDEN, JACOBQuesnel, Bc, AB34.00
2  503    CALLISON, CASHLYNFort St John, Bc, BC33.00
3  536    COLLINS, BLAKEFort St John, Bc, BC32.00
4  502    BONDAROFF, WYATT ARRAS, BC31.00
5  588    LOOMIS, KAYDANQuesnel, BC26.00
6  435    GUNDERSON, CARSONHudsons Hope, Bc, BC24.00
7  443    JONES, FALLON PRINCE GEORGE, BC22.00
8  585    FARMER, MATHEWQuesnel, BC21.00
9  568    NELSON, ETHANChetwynd, Bc, BC16.00
10  591    ROSS, DAINDawson Creek, BC10.00
11  593    NEWSHAM, ARLEE Cecil Lake, BC8.00
12  618    DAVIS, LUCASCharlie Lake, Bc, BC7.00

Bull Riding

PlacingHSRABC #NameLocationPoints
1  596    STUDLEY, MAVRIKDawson Creek, BC20.00
2  619    PASSEY, DECKERPrince George, BC10.00

SR Girls Cutting

PlacingHSRABC #NameLocationPoints
1  425    DOWLING, RYLIEChetwynd, Bc, BC39.00
2  554    HART, ALYPrince George, Bc, BC37.00


Boys Cutting

PlacingHSRABC #NameLocationPoints
1  515    MILLS, KORBINPink Mountain, Bc, BC40.00

Reined Cow Horse

PlacingHSRABC #NameLocationPoints
1  443    JONES, FALLON PRINCE GEORGE, BC34.00
2  466    PEARSON, JESSIEFort St John, Bc, BC31.00
3  548    KOHORST, CHASEQuesnel, BC31.00
4  413    BOWDEN, JULIAQuesnel, Bc, BC27.50
5  589    SCHIPPMANN, CALIFort St John, Bc, BC24.00
6  515    MILLS, KORBINPink Mountain, Bc, BC16.00
7  561    MOAT, KERRIDawson Creek, Bc, BC15.00
8  461    NEUSTAETER, ABBEYMontney, BC9.50

Queen

PlacingHSRABC #NameLocationPoints
1  589    SCHIPPMANN, CALIFort St John, Bc, BC40.00
2  593    NEWSHAM, ARLEE Cecil Lake, BC36.00


Junior High



JR Small Bore .22 Shoot

PlacingHSRABC #NameLocationPoints
1  268    GREENLEES, BLAKEPouce Coupe, Bc, BC19.00
2  267    GITSCHEFF, HADLEYDawson Creek, Bc, BC19.00
3  273    NEWSHAM, BRODYCecil Lake, BC16.00
4  312    PALLISTER, JUSTICECharlie Lake, Bc, BC14.00


JR Barrel Racing

PlacingHSRABC #NameLocationPoints
1  267    GITSCHEFF, HADLEYDawson Creek, Bc, BC68.00
2  260    LLOYD, KENZIEQuesnel, BC58.00
3  268    GREENLEES, BLAKEPouce Coupe, Bc, BC43.00
4  266    ATKINGS, PIPERBaldonnel, Bc, BC41.00
5  256    OLMSTEAD, KATARINAFort St John, Bc, BC39.00
6  252    KILGOUR, PYPREDawson Creek, Bc, BC35.00
7  270    LIVINGSTONE, AVACharlie Lake, Bc, BC31.00
8  263    FARMER, CHARLEEQuesnel, Bc, BC30.00
9  309    KITELEY, PEIGHTONPrince George, Bc, BC25.00
10  257    CROOK, HUDSONCharlie Lake, Bc, BC23.00
11  319    SIMMONS, EMMAPouce Coupe, BC18.00
12  253    KING, RAYNEDawson Creek, BC - NORTH15.00
13  312    PALLISTER, JUSTICECharlie Lake, Bc, BC13.00
14  316    SWIER, KAMERYNArras, BC1.00

JR Ribbon Roping - Roper

PlacingHSRABC #NameLocationPoints
1  260    LLOYD, KENZIEQuesnel, BC30.00
2  264    NELSON, JASONChetywnd, Bc, BC10.00
3  253    KING, RAYNEDawson Creek, BC - NORTH9.00

JR Ribbon Roping - Runner

PlacingHSRABC #NameLocationPoints
1  265    LLOYD, KYDERQuesnel, Bc, BC30.00
2  252    KILGOUR, PYPREDawson Creek, Bc, BC10.00
3  268    GREENLEES, BLAKEPouce Coupe, Bc, BC10.00
4  253    KING, RAYNEDawson Creek, BC - NORTH9.00
5  264    NELSON, JASONChetywnd, Bc, BC9.00

JR Girls Breakaway Roping

PlacingHSRABC #NameLocationPoints
1  263    FARMER, CHARLEEQuesnel, Bc, BC62.00
2  260    LLOYD, KENZIEQuesnel, BC30.00
3  266    ATKINGS, PIPERBaldonnel, Bc, BC27.00
4  268    GREENLEES, BLAKEPouce Coupe, Bc, BC16.00
5  257    CROOK, HUDSONCharlie Lake, Bc, BC16.00
6  267    GITSCHEFF, HADLEYDawson Creek, Bc, BC15.00
7  256    OLMSTEAD, KATARINAFort St John, Bc, BC9.00
8  270    LIVINGSTONE, AVACharlie Lake, Bc, BC8.00
9  252    KILGOUR, PYPREDawson Creek, Bc, BC7.00
10  316    SWIER, KAMERYNArras, BC7.00


JR Boys Breakaway

PlacingHSRABC #NameLocationPoints
1  265    LLOYD, KYDERQuesnel, Bc, BC50.00
2  273    NEWSHAM, BRODYCecil Lake, BC45.00
3  264    NELSON, JASONChetywnd, Bc, BC16.00
4  310    FARMER, JAYCOBQuesnel, Bc, BC9.00

JR Girls Goat Tying

PlacingHSRABC #NameLocationPoints
1  252    KILGOUR, PYPREDawson Creek, Bc, BC68.00
2  268    GREENLEES, BLAKEPouce Coupe, Bc, BC67.00
3  270    LIVINGSTONE, AVACharlie Lake, Bc, BC55.50
4  267    GITSCHEFF, HADLEYDawson Creek, Bc, BC44.00
5  256    OLMSTEAD, KATARINAFort St John, Bc, BC42.00
6  257    CROOK, HUDSONCharlie Lake, Bc, BC36.50
7  260    LLOYD, KENZIEQuesnel, BC33.00
8  312    PALLISTER, JUSTICECharlie Lake, Bc, BC26.00
9  253    KING, RAYNEDawson Creek, BC - NORTH22.00
10  266    ATKINGS, PIPERBaldonnel, Bc, BC22.00
11  263    FARMER, CHARLEEQuesnel, Bc, BC13.00
12  319    SIMMONS, EMMAPouce Coupe, BC9.00
13  309    KITELEY, PEIGHTONPrince George, Bc, BC1.00
14  316    SWIER, KAMERYNArras, BC1.00


JR Boys Goat Tying

PlacingHSRABC #NameLocationPoints
1  265    LLOYD, KYDERQuesnel, Bc, BC73.00
2  273    NEWSHAM, BRODYCecil Lake, BC72.00
3  264    NELSON, JASONChetywnd, Bc, BC69.00
4  310    FARMER, JAYCOBQuesnel, Bc, BC51.00

JR Chute Dogging

PlacingHSRABC #NameLocationPoints
1  264    NELSON, JASONChetywnd, Bc, BC50.00
2  273    NEWSHAM, BRODYCecil Lake, BC29.00


JR Pole Bending

PlacingHSRABC #NameLocationPoints
1  268    GREENLEES, BLAKEPouce Coupe, Bc, BC62.00
2  260    LLOYD, KENZIEQuesnel, BC51.00
3  263    FARMER, CHARLEEQuesnel, Bc, BC49.00
4  266    ATKINGS, PIPERBaldonnel, Bc, BC43.00
5  252    KILGOUR, PYPREDawson Creek, Bc, BC41.00
6  253    KING, RAYNEDawson Creek, BC - NORTH35.00
7  309    KITELEY, PEIGHTONPrince George, Bc, BC33.00
8  257    CROOK, HUDSONCharlie Lake, Bc, BC32.00
9  270    LIVINGSTONE, AVACharlie Lake, Bc, BC28.00
10  312    PALLISTER, JUSTICECharlie Lake, Bc, BC24.00
11  267    GITSCHEFF, HADLEYDawson Creek, Bc, BC20.00
12  319    SIMMONS, EMMAPouce Coupe, BC19.00
13  256    OLMSTEAD, KATARINAFort St John, Bc, BC3.00

JR Team Roping - Header

PlacingHSRABC #NameLocationPoints
1  265    LLOYD, KYDERQuesnel, Bc, BC20.00
2  252    KILGOUR, PYPREDawson Creek, Bc, BC20.00
3  263    FARMER, CHARLEEQuesnel, Bc, BC10.00

JR Team Roping - Heeler

PlacingHSRABC #NameLocationPoints
1  268    GREENLEES, BLAKEPouce Coupe, Bc, BC20.00
2  260    LLOYD, KENZIEQuesnel, BC20.00
3  264    NELSON, JASONChetywnd, Bc, BC10.00


JR Bull Riding

PlacingHSRABC #NameLocationPoints
1  318    FRIZZI, JONASChetywnd, Bc, BC30.00


South

High School



SR Small Bore .22 Shoot

PlacingHSRABC #NameLocationPoints
1  430    FARMER, CLAYSavona, BC20.00
2  426    EASTHOPE, HALLEArmstrong, BC18.00
3  517    JARDINE, SHAYLKelowna, BC16.00
4  599    JARDINE, JORDYNKelowna, BC11.00
5  511    KING, ISABELLAVernon, BC9.00
6  512    KOSICK, BROOKSalmon Arm, BC9.00
7  562    LATOSKY, SHELBYTappen, Bc, BC8.00
8  539    ANTOINE, EMMACache Creek, BC7.00
9  594    LAMBERTON, SIMONEKelowna, BC5.00
10  613    KLIMACH, DAXSONKamloops, BC5.00
11  418    CADY, HANNAHKamloops, BC2.00


SR Girls Barrel Racing

PlacingHSRABC #NameLocationPoints
1  437    HAMMING, ZOEYFalkland, BC56.00
2  602    ISNARDY, KYLIECache Creek, Bc, BC51.00
3  532    IGNACE, ERIKASavona, BC36.00
4  441    JAMES, TAYLANCache Creek, BC34.00
5  575    MACKENZIE, MYRANDAKamloops, BC34.00
6  517    JARDINE, SHAYLKelowna, BC33.00
7  583    FRANKLIN, PAIGESun Peaks, BC25.00
8  519    GOSS, AYLADouglas Lake, BC21.00
9  512    KOSICK, BROOKSalmon Arm, BC20.00
10  565    PETTY, CAMRYNSalmon Arm, BC20.00
11  597    HOOPER, EMILY Heffley Creek, BC17.00
12  563    FREEMANTLE, MACEYKamloops, BC16.00
13  621    LULUA, KAITLYNWilliams Lake, BC15.00
14  614    REID, MALAEAKamloops, BC14.00
15  569    STARRS, KELSEYMerritt, BC9.00
16  603    WADE, ASHLYNFalkland, BC9.00
17  511    KING, ISABELLAVernon, BC8.00
18  418    CADY, HANNAHKamloops, BC8.00
19  562    LATOSKY, SHELBYTappen, Bc, BC7.00
20  514    STARRS, MAYAMerritt, BC4.00
21  599    JARDINE, JORDYNKelowna, BC3.00




SR Girls Breakaway

PlacingHSRABC #NameLocationPoints
1  418    CADY, HANNAHKamloops, BC42.00
2  594    LAMBERTON, SIMONEKelowna, BC35.50
3  441    JAMES, TAYLANCache Creek, BC33.50
4  567    SEELHOF, RIATAHorsefly, BC32.50
5  514    STARRS, MAYAMerritt, BC29.00
6  472    RENAUD, SIDNEYPeachland, BC26.50
7  517    JARDINE, SHAYLKelowna, BC26.00
8  532    IGNACE, ERIKASavona, BC19.00
9  426    EASTHOPE, HALLEArmstrong, BC16.00
10  437    HAMMING, ZOEYFalkland, BC16.00
11  602    ISNARDY, KYLIECache Creek, Bc, BC13.00
12  519    GOSS, AYLADouglas Lake, BC11.00
13  539    ANTOINE, EMMACache Creek, BC10.00
14  575    MACKENZIE, MYRANDAKamloops, BC10.00
15  563    FREEMANTLE, MACEYKamloops, BC9.50
16  609    BRICK, JORDANLumby, BC9.00
17  512    KOSICK, BROOKSalmon Arm, BC8.00
18  605    ELI, DESTRYKamloops, BC8.00
19  583    FRANKLIN, PAIGESun Peaks, BC8.00
20  616    REID, HOLLYSummerland, BC7.50
21  562    LATOSKY, SHELBYTappen, Bc, BC7.00

Tie Down Roping

PlacingHSRABC #NameLocationPoints
1  527    ROBERTS, WILLLac La Hache, BC34.00
2  513    SCHNEIDER, CRUISEPrinceton, BC28.00
3  533    EVENSON, BRAYDENPritchard, BC27.00
4  612    ALLISON, TATEClinton, BC23.00
5  520    MARCHIEL, CORBENSalmon Arm, BC20.00
6  606    JAMES, TURNERCache Creek, BC19.00
7  430    FARMER, CLAYSavona, BC19.00
8  571    SEELHOF, COOPERHorsefly, BC17.00
9  584    RUSSELL, KAGENWilliams Lake, BC15.00
10  510    BENNETT, LORENZOKamloops, BC9.00

SR Girls Goat Tying

PlacingHSRABC #NameLocationPoints
1  418    CADY, HANNAHKamloops, BC61.50
2  603    WADE, ASHLYNFalkland, BC52.00
3  511    KING, ISABELLAVernon, BC35.00
4  569    STARRS, KELSEYMerritt, BC35.00
5  583    FRANKLIN, PAIGESun Peaks, BC34.50
6  594    LAMBERTON, SIMONEKelowna, BC33.00
7  437    HAMMING, ZOEYFalkland, BC33.00
8  512    KOSICK, BROOKSalmon Arm, BC31.50
9  517    JARDINE, SHAYLKelowna, BC31.00
10  532    IGNACE, ERIKASavona, BC31.00
11  563    FREEMANTLE, MACEYKamloops, BC17.00
12  599    JARDINE, JORDYNKelowna, BC14.00
13  472    RENAUD, SIDNEYPeachland, BC12.00
14  590    ANDROSOFF, KAIYAPritchard, BC11.50
15  609    BRICK, JORDANLumby, BC5.00
16  562    LATOSKY, SHELBYTappen, Bc, BC2.00
17  608    SHOPSHIRE, REVAPrinceton, BC1.00


Steer Wrestling

PlacingHSRABC #NameLocationPoints
1  430    FARMER, CLAYSavona, BC50.00
2  513    SCHNEIDER, CRUISEPrinceton, BC27.00
3  612    ALLISON, TATEClinton, BC10.00

SR Girls Pole Bending

PlacingHSRABC #NameLocationPoints
1  560    FITCHETT, TAYLORQuesnel, Bc, BC52.50
2  437    HAMMING, ZOEYFalkland, BC52.00
3  603    WADE, ASHLYNFalkland, BC37.00
4  472    RENAUD, SIDNEYPeachland, BC34.00
5  563    FREEMANTLE, MACEYKamloops, BC34.00
6  599    JARDINE, JORDYNKelowna, BC33.00
7  519    GOSS, AYLADouglas Lake, BC31.00
8  441    JAMES, TAYLANCache Creek, BC25.00
9  562    LATOSKY, SHELBYTappen, Bc, BC25.00
10  609    BRICK, JORDANLumby, BC20.00
11  418    CADY, HANNAHKamloops, BC18.50
12  512    KOSICK, BROOKSalmon Arm, BC17.00
13  511    KING, ISABELLAVernon, BC13.00
14  583    FRANKLIN, PAIGESun Peaks, BC10.00
15  594    LAMBERTON, SIMONEKelowna, BC8.00
16  569    STARRS, KELSEYMerritt, BC7.00
17  514    STARRS, MAYAMerritt, BC6.00
18  565    PETTY, CAMRYNSalmon Arm, BC3.00
19  575    MACKENZIE, MYRANDAKamloops, BC2.00
20  597    HOOPER, EMILY Heffley Creek, BC2.00
21  517    JARDINE, SHAYLKelowna, BC1.00


Team Roping - Header

PlacingHSRABC #NameLocationPoints
1  533    EVENSON, BRAYDENPritchard, BC32.00
2  441    JAMES, TAYLANCache Creek, BC30.00
3  563    FREEMANTLE, MACEYKamloops, BC30.00
4  426    EASTHOPE, HALLEArmstrong, BC28.00
5  527    ROBERTS, WILLLac La Hache, BC28.00
6  511    KING, ISABELLAVernon, BC25.00
7  512    KOSICK, BROOKSalmon Arm, BC18.00
8  617    PLAMONDON, CASSIDYSorrento, BC17.00
9  517    JARDINE, SHAYLKelowna, BC16.00
10  567    SEELHOF, RIATAHorsefly, BC16.00
11  600    ALEXANDER, KOLTMerritt, BC14.00
12  532    IGNACE, ERIKASavona, BC13.00
13  602    ISNARDY, KYLIECache Creek, Bc, BC10.00
14  539    ANTOINE, EMMACache Creek, BC6.00
15  605    ELI, DESTRYKamloops, BC5.00

Team Roping - Heeler

PlacingHSRABC #NameLocationPoints
1  513    SCHNEIDER, CRUISEPrinceton, BC33.00
2  606    JAMES, TURNERCache Creek, BC31.00
3  437    HAMMING, ZOEYFalkland, BC31.00
4  584    RUSSELL, KAGENWilliams Lake, BC28.00
5  560    FITCHETT, TAYLORQuesnel, Bc, BC28.00
6  430    FARMER, CLAYSavona, BC25.00
7  520    MARCHIEL, CORBENSalmon Arm, BC18.00
8  571    SEELHOF, COOPERHorsefly, BC17.00
9  510    BENNETT, LORENZOKamloops, BC17.00
10  514    STARRS, MAYAMerritt, BC14.00
11  418    CADY, HANNAHKamloops, BC13.00
12  576    ALLISON, CADEClinton, BC6.00
13  575    MACKENZIE, MYRANDAKamloops, BC6.00

Bull Riding

PlacingHSRABC #NameLocationPoints
1  572    CARNES, NATEQuesnel, BC30.00
2  526    STERLING, DAVIDMerritt, BC29.00
3  566    LORING, BRANDONRiske Creek, BC28.00
4  607    HURYN, CARSONLone Butte, BC18.00
5  566    BRANDON, LORINGRiske Creek, BC9.00
6  584    RUSSELL, KAGENWilliams Lake, BC9.00

SR Girls Cutting

PlacingHSRABC #NameLocationPoints
1  563    FREEMANTLE, MACEYKamloops, BC56.00
2  418    CADY, HANNAHKamloops, BC49.00
3  437    HAMMING, ZOEYFalkland, BC48.50
4  539    ANTOINE, EMMACache Creek, BC46.50
5  511    KING, ISABELLAVernon, BC27.00
6  517    JARDINE, SHAYLKelowna, BC6.00

Boys Cutting

PlacingHSRABC #NameLocationPoints
1  430    FARMER, CLAYSavona, BC60.00
2  510    BENNETT, LORENZOKamloops, BC45.00


Reined Cow Horse

PlacingHSRABC #NameLocationPoints
1  560    FITCHETT, TAYLORQuesnel, Bc, BC56.00
2  532    IGNACE, ERIKASavona, BC36.00
3  514    STARRS, MAYAMerritt, BC33.00
4  512    KOSICK, BROOKSalmon Arm, BC30.00
5  539    ANTOINE, EMMACache Creek, BC29.00
6  575    MACKENZIE, MYRANDAKamloops, BC25.50
7  606    JAMES, TURNERCache Creek, BC25.00
8  583    FRANKLIN, PAIGESun Peaks, BC23.50
9  517    JARDINE, SHAYLKelowna, BC21.00
10  441    JAMES, TAYLANCache Creek, BC20.00
11  529    MCILRAVEY, LIBBYClinton, BC14.00
12  563    FREEMANTLE, MACEYKamloops, BC10.00
13  437    HAMMING, ZOEYFalkland, BC7.00

Queen

PlacingHSRABC #NameLocationPoints
1  575    MACKENZIE, MYRANDAKamloops, BC20.00
2  539    ANTOINE, EMMACache Creek, BC9.00


Junior High

JR Small Bore .22 Shoot

PlacingHSRABC #NameLocationPoints
1  275    EASTHOPE, LEYTONArmstrong, BC19.00
2  227    BREMNER, WYATTMonte Creek, BC18.00
3  272    CADY, PAIGEKamloops, BC17.00
4  317    KLIMACH, SADIEKamloops, BC14.00


JR Barrel Racing

PlacingHSRABC #NameLocationPoints
1  311    BENNETT, DOMENICHELLAKamloops, BC59.00
2  272    CADY, PAIGEKamloops, BC58.00
3  313    HARRISON, KYLAPritchard, BC50.00
4  278    SEELHOF, RENEEHorsefly, BC49.00
5  271    GAUTRON, CHLOEPeachland, BC48.00
6  279    SCHNEIDER, STERLINGPrinceton, BC46.00
7  315    STEWART, SADIEMerritt, BC40.00
8  277    GOSS, MYRADouglas Lake, BC35.00
9  317    KLIMACH, SADIEKamloops, BC32.00
10  320    HOUSEGO, SIENNAArmstrong, BC5.00


JR Ribbon Roping - Roper

PlacingHSRABC #NameLocationPoints
1  276    LORING, TANNERRiske Creek, BC39.00
2  228    IGNACE, COLBYSavona, BC10.00
3  227    BREMNER, WYATTMonte Creek, BC9.00

JR Ribbon Roping - Runner

PlacingHSRABC #NameLocationPoints
1  272    CADY, PAIGEKamloops, BC39.00
2  278    SEELHOF, RENEEHorsefly, BC10.00
3  317    KLIMACH, SADIEKamloops, BC9.00

JR Girls Breakaway Roping

PlacingHSRABC #NameLocationPoints
1  272    CADY, PAIGEKamloops, BC48.00
2  279    SCHNEIDER, STERLINGPrinceton, BC40.00
3  278    SEELHOF, RENEEHorsefly, BC27.00
4  271    GAUTRON, CHLOEPeachland, BC19.00
5  277    GOSS, MYRADouglas Lake, BC9.00

JR Saddle Bronc Steer Riding

PlacingHSRABC #NameLocationPoints
1  276    LORING, TANNERRiske Creek, BC60.00


JR Boys Breakaway

PlacingHSRABC #NameLocationPoints
1  275    EASTHOPE, LEYTONArmstrong, BC49.00
2  228    IGNACE, COLBYSavona, BC46.00
3  227    BREMNER, WYATTMonte Creek, BC20.00
4  314    RIVET, TRYANWilliams Lake, BC8.00

JR Tie Down

PlacingHSRABC #NameLocationPoints
1  276    LORING, TANNERRiske Creek, BC50.00

JR Girls Goat Tying

PlacingHSRABC #NameLocationPoints
1  272    CADY, PAIGEKamloops, BC79.00
2  277    GOSS, MYRADouglas Lake, BC54.00
3  278    SEELHOF, RENEEHorsefly, BC51.00
4  313    HARRISON, KYLAPritchard, BC45.00
5  279    SCHNEIDER, STERLINGPrinceton, BC38.00
6  311    BENNETT, DOMENICHELLAKamloops, BC33.50
7  315    STEWART, SADIEMerritt, BC30.50
8  271    GAUTRON, CHLOEPeachland, BC30.00
9  317    KLIMACH, SADIEKamloops, BC28.00
10  320    HOUSEGO, SIENNAArmstrong, BC4.00


JR Boys Goat Tying

PlacingHSRABC #NameLocationPoints
1  276    LORING, TANNERRiske Creek, BC77.00
2  228    IGNACE, COLBYSavona, BC66.00
3  314    RIVET, TRYANWilliams Lake, BC56.00
4  227    BREMNER, WYATTMonte Creek, BC53.50
5  275    EASTHOPE, LEYTONArmstrong, BC48.50

JR Chute Dogging

PlacingHSRABC #NameLocationPoints
1  276    LORING, TANNERRiske Creek, BC20.00
2  228    IGNACE, COLBYSavona, BC10.00

JR Pole Bending

PlacingHSRABC #NameLocationPoints
1  315    STEWART, SADIEMerritt, BC67.00
2  272    CADY, PAIGEKamloops, BC60.00
3  311    BENNETT, DOMENICHELLAKamloops, BC59.00
4  279    SCHNEIDER, STERLINGPrinceton, BC55.00
5  277    GOSS, MYRADouglas Lake, BC45.00
6  313    HARRISON, KYLAPritchard, BC41.00
7  278    SEELHOF, RENEEHorsefly, BC29.00
8  271    GAUTRON, CHLOEPeachland, BC28.00
9  317    KLIMACH, SADIEKamloops, BC20.00
10  320    HOUSEGO, SIENNAArmstrong, BC10.00


JR Team Roping - Header

PlacingHSRABC #NameLocationPoints
1  228    IGNACE, COLBYSavona, BC39.00
2  272    CADY, PAIGEKamloops, BC20.00

JR Team Roping - Heeler

PlacingHSRABC #NameLocationPoints
1  276    LORING, TANNERRiske Creek, BC39.00
2  278    SEELHOF, RENEEHorsefly, BC20.00

JR Bull Riding

PlacingHSRABC #NameLocationPoints
1  228    IGNACE, COLBYSavona, BC59.00
2  276    LORING, TANNERRiske Creek, BC39.00







The High School Rodeo Association of BC is powered by the Rodeo Management SystemTM
Powerful.Flexible.Automated.

Copyright © 2023 Rodeo Ready Ltd.

Rodeo Ready
"The Future of TraditionTM"

/rodeo-season-standings.php?org=HSRABC
HSRABC