Members Rodeo Schedule DrawsResults 2023 Standings | 2022 Results 2022 Standings


High School Rodeo Association of BC 2022 Season Standings

These standings are updated up to and including MERRITT SPRING HIGH SCHOOL RODEO - JUNIOR DIVISION- SOUTH REGION

High School















Junior High















North

High School



SR Small Bore .22 Shoot

PlacingHSRABC #NameLocationPoints
1  525    OLMSTEAD, TAYAFort St John, Bc, BC29.00
2  568    NELSON, ETHANChetwynd, Bc, BC28.00




SR Girls Barrel Racing

PlacingHSRABC #NameLocationPoints
1  7    BEIER, RILEYVanderhoof, BC - North120.00
2  545    FARMER, JORDYNQuesnel, BC115.00
3  413    BOWDEN, JULIAQuesnel, Bc, BC76.00
4  425    DOWLING, RYLIEChetwynd, Bc, BC69.00
5  19    MOAT, RACHEL DAWSON CREEK, BC63.00
6  43    STEVENSON, ELLAPrince George, BC54.00
7  466    PEARSON, JESSIEFort St John, Bc, BC53.00
8  427    ESAU, KENDALLArras, Bc, BC48.00
9  434    GHOSTKEEPER, SIENNAChetwynd, Bc, BC45.00
10  504    CORR, SHELBYFort St John, Bc, BC44.00
11  551    PALLISTER, MIACharlie Lake, Bc, BC36.00
12  24    ATKINGS, KALI CLAREBaldonnel, Bc, BC34.00
13  443    JONES, FALLON PRINCE GEORGE, BC26.00
14  503    CALLISON, CASHLYNFort St John, Bc, BC23.00
15  49    CALLISON, DAYLYN FORT ST JOHN, BC20.00
16  5    BONDAROFF, RYLIE ARRAS, BC16.00
17  70    STUDLEY, ARTAYSHADawson Creek, BC8.00
18  559    HARVEY, MARIAHDawson Creek, BC8.00
19  525    OLMSTEAD, TAYAFort St John, Bc, BC7.00
20  558    FLEWELLING, BRIDGETPrince George, BC7.00
21  36    WATERHOUSE, HAILEYWilliams Lake, BC3.00

Saddle Bronc Riding

PlacingHSRABC #NameLocationPoints
1  76    ROBERTS, TYSONQuesnel, bc20.00


SR Girls Breakaway

PlacingHSRABC #NameLocationPoints
1  5    BONDAROFF, RYLIE ARRAS, BC125.50
2  443    JONES, FALLON PRINCE GEORGE, BC73.50
3  545    FARMER, JORDYNQuesnel, BC61.50
4  425    DOWLING, RYLIEChetwynd, Bc, BC53.00
5  466    PEARSON, JESSIEFort St John, Bc, BC49.00
6  7    BEIER, RILEYVanderhoof, BC - North46.00
7  427    ESAU, KENDALLArras, Bc, BC44.50
8  503    CALLISON, CASHLYNFort St John, Bc, BC44.00
9  413    BOWDEN, JULIAQuesnel, Bc, BC38.00
10  561    MOAT, KERRIDawson Creek, Bc, BC35.50
11  504    CORR, SHELBYFort St John, Bc, BC31.00
12  507    JONES, MILANNAPouce Coupe, Bc, BC31.00
13  24    ATKINGS, KALI CLAREBaldonnel, Bc, BC24.00
14  36    WATERHOUSE, HAILEYWilliams Lake, BC23.00
15  554    HART, ALYPrince George, Bc, BC17.00
16  551    PALLISTER, MIACharlie Lake, Bc, BC10.00
17  559    HARVEY, MARIAHDawson Creek, BC9.00
18  500    BARBER, AYLAPrince George, Bc, BC8.00
19  70    STUDLEY, ARTAYSHADawson Creek, BC6.00
20  72    LAFLEUR, HUNTER DAWSON CREEK, BC6.00
21  558    FLEWELLING, BRIDGETPrince George, BC5.00

Tie Down Roping

PlacingHSRABC #NameLocationPoints
1  515    MILLS, KORBINPink Mountain, Bc, BC90.00
2  502    BONDAROFF, WYATT ARRAS, BC71.00
3  556    BOWDEN, JACOBQuesnel, Bc, AB66.50
4  435    GUNDERSON, CARSONHudsons Hope, Bc, BC48.00
5  536    COLLINS, BLAKEFort St John, Bc, BC31.50
6  505    HARVEY, WILLIAMDawson Creek, BC29.00
7  548    KOHORST, CHASEQuesnel, BC27.00
8  568    NELSON, ETHANChetwynd, Bc, BC23.00


SR Girls Goat Tying

PlacingHSRABC #NameLocationPoints
1  5    BONDAROFF, RYLIE ARRAS, BC141.00
2  504    CORR, SHELBYFort St John, Bc, BC107.00
3  19    MOAT, RACHEL DAWSON CREEK, BC91.00
4  443    JONES, FALLON PRINCE GEORGE, BC84.50
5  427    ESAU, KENDALLArras, Bc, BC70.50
6  425    DOWLING, RYLIEChetwynd, Bc, BC67.50
7  561    MOAT, KERRIDawson Creek, Bc, BC54.50
8  551    PALLISTER, MIACharlie Lake, Bc, BC51.00
9  466    PEARSON, JESSIEFort St John, Bc, BC45.50
10  559    HARVEY, MARIAHDawson Creek, BC32.00
11  24    ATKINGS, KALI CLAREBaldonnel, Bc, BC29.00
12  545    FARMER, JORDYNQuesnel, BC23.50
13  7    BEIER, RILEYVanderhoof, BC - North17.00
14  554    HART, ALYPrince George, Bc, BC15.00
15  500    BARBER, AYLAPrince George, Bc, BC14.00
16  413    BOWDEN, JULIAQuesnel, Bc, BC14.00
17  43    STEVENSON, ELLAPrince George, BC5.50
18  507    JONES, MILANNAPouce Coupe, Bc, BC5.00
19  522    RAUSSE, ISABELDawson Creek, BC4.50
20  525    OLMSTEAD, TAYAFort St John, Bc, BC3.50
21  552    OLMSTEAD, KALINATwo Rivers, BC1.50

Steer Wrestling

PlacingHSRABC #NameLocationPoints
1  502    BONDAROFF, WYATT ARRAS, BC38.00

SR Girls Pole Bending

PlacingHSRABC #NameLocationPoints
1  36    WATERHOUSE, HAILEYWilliams Lake, BC97.00
2  24    ATKINGS, KALI CLAREBaldonnel, Bc, BC79.00
3  49    CALLISON, DAYLYN FORT ST JOHN, BC61.00
4  5    BONDAROFF, RYLIE ARRAS, BC59.00
5  507    JONES, MILANNAPouce Coupe, Bc, BC56.00
6  19    MOAT, RACHEL DAWSON CREEK, BC53.00
7  7    BEIER, RILEYVanderhoof, BC - North48.00
8  545    FARMER, JORDYNQuesnel, BC48.00
9  43    STEVENSON, ELLAPrince George, BC45.00
10  443    JONES, FALLON PRINCE GEORGE, BC38.00
11  427    ESAU, KENDALLArras, Bc, BC37.00
12  425    DOWLING, RYLIEChetwynd, Bc, BC33.00
13  413    BOWDEN, JULIAQuesnel, Bc, BC32.00
14  561    MOAT, KERRIDawson Creek, Bc, BC28.00
15  72    LAFLEUR, HUNTER DAWSON CREEK, BC24.00
16  504    CORR, SHELBYFort St John, Bc, BC23.00
17  503    CALLISON, CASHLYNFort St John, Bc, BC19.00
18  70    STUDLEY, ARTAYSHADawson Creek, BC19.00
19  466    PEARSON, JESSIEFort St John, Bc, BC18.00
20  551    PALLISTER, MIACharlie Lake, Bc, BC10.00
21  525    OLMSTEAD, TAYAFort St John, Bc, BC10.00


Team Roping - Header

PlacingHSRABC #NameLocationPoints
1  548    KOHORST, CHASEQuesnel, BC92.00
2  7    BEIER, RILEYVanderhoof, BC - North85.50
3  515    MILLS, KORBINPink Mountain, Bc, BC76.00
4  413    BOWDEN, JULIAQuesnel, Bc, BC73.00
5  545    FARMER, JORDYNQuesnel, BC49.00
6  5    BONDAROFF, RYLIE ARRAS, BC35.00
7  425    DOWLING, RYLIEChetwynd, Bc, BC32.00
8  427    ESAU, KENDALLArras, Bc, BC25.00
9  561    MOAT, KERRIDawson Creek, Bc, BC20.00
10  554    HART, ALYPrince George, Bc, BC9.00
11  466    PEARSON, JESSIEFort St John, Bc, BC4.00

Team Roping - Heeler

PlacingHSRABC #NameLocationPoints
1  556    BOWDEN, JACOBQuesnel, Bc, AB93.00
2  435    GUNDERSON, CARSONHudsons Hope, Bc, BC84.50
3  502    BONDAROFF, WYATT ARRAS, BC76.00
4  443    JONES, FALLON PRINCE GEORGE, BC72.00
5  555    PEARSON, COLTONFort St John, Bc, BC41.00
6  536    COLLINS, BLAKEFort St John, Bc, BC32.00
7  503    CALLISON, CASHLYNFort St John, Bc, BC24.00
8  568    NELSON, ETHANChetwynd, Bc, BC20.00
9  24    ATKINGS, KALI CLAREBaldonnel, Bc, BC9.00
10  585    FARMER, MATHEWQuesnel, BC9.00
11  588    LOOMIS, KAYDANQuesnel, BC9.00
12  505    HARVEY, WILLIAMDawson Creek, BC4.00

SR Girls Cutting

PlacingHSRABC #NameLocationPoints
1  19    MOAT, RACHEL DAWSON CREEK, BC70.00
2  554    HART, ALYPrince George, Bc, BC32.00
3  425    DOWLING, RYLIEChetwynd, Bc, BC27.00
4  5    BONDAROFF, RYLIE ARRAS, BC16.00
5  545    FARMER, JORDYNQuesnel, BC7.00


Boys Cutting

PlacingHSRABC #NameLocationPoints
1  515    MILLS, KORBINPink Mountain, Bc, BC69.00
2  502    BONDAROFF, WYATT ARRAS, BC19.00

Reined Cow Horse

PlacingHSRABC #NameLocationPoints
1  466    PEARSON, JESSIEFort St John, Bc, BC53.00
2  443    JONES, FALLON PRINCE GEORGE, BC50.00
3  19    MOAT, RACHEL DAWSON CREEK, BC44.00
4  5    BONDAROFF, RYLIE ARRAS, BC40.50
5  24    ATKINGS, KALI CLAREBaldonnel, Bc, BC34.50

Queen

PlacingHSRABC #NameLocationPoints
1  443    JONES, FALLON PRINCE GEORGE, BC56.00
2  43    STEVENSON, ELLAPrince George, BC28.00
3  466    PEARSON, JESSIEFort St John, Bc, BC27.00


Junior High



JR Small Bore .22 Shoot

PlacingHSRABC #NameLocationPoints
1  589    SCHIPPMANN, CALIFort St John, Bc, BC30.00
2  264    NELSON, JASONChetywnd, Bc, BC27.00
3  256    OLMSTEAD, KATARINAFort St John, Bc, BC24.00

JR Bareback Steer Riding

PlacingHSRABC #NameLocationPoints
1  596    STUDLEY, MAVRIKDawson Creek, BC70.00


JR Barrel Racing

PlacingHSRABC #NameLocationPoints
1  595    JONES, NEVADAPrince George, BC - North129.00
2  260    LLOYD, KENZIEQuesnel, BC107.00
3  256    OLMSTEAD, KATARINAFort St John, Bc, BC87.00
4  589    SCHIPPMANN, CALIFort St John, Bc, BC85.00
5  252    KILGOUR, PYPREDawson Creek, Bc, BC76.00
6  601    JONES, KAELYNBaytree, AB75.00
7  253    KING, RAYNEDawson Creek, BC - NORTH72.00
8  266    ATKINGS, PIPERBaldonnel, Bc, BC72.00
9  268    GREENLEES, BLAKEPouce Coupe, Bc, BC46.00
10  267    GITSCHEFF, HADLEYDawson Creek, Bc, BC42.00
11  263    FARMER, CHARLEEQuesnel, Bc, BC32.00
12  598    BOWDEN, AVERYQuesnel, BC30.00
13  257    CROOK, HUDSONCharlie Lake, Bc, BC15.00
14  270    LIVINGSTONE, AVACharlie Lake, Bc, BC6.00
15  593    NEWSHAM, ARLEE Cecil Lake, BC6.00

JR Ribbon Roping - Roper

PlacingHSRABC #NameLocationPoints
1  592    DOWLING, LANDONChetwynd, Bc, BC65.00
2  260    LLOYD, KENZIEQuesnel, BC39.00
3  595    JONES, NEVADAPrince George, BC - North29.00
4  591    ROSS, DAINDawson Creek, BC29.00
5  264    NELSON, JASONChetywnd, Bc, BC10.00

JR Ribbon Roping - Runner

PlacingHSRABC #NameLocationPoints
1  589    SCHIPPMANN, CALIFort St John, Bc, BC64.00
2  265    LLOYD, KYDERQuesnel, Bc, BC39.00
3  252    KILGOUR, PYPREDawson Creek, Bc, BC39.00
4  596    STUDLEY, MAVRIKDawson Creek, BC29.00
5  253    KING, RAYNEDawson Creek, BC - NORTH10.00

JR Girls Breakaway Roping

PlacingHSRABC #NameLocationPoints
1  595    JONES, NEVADAPrince George, BC - North56.00
2  260    LLOYD, KENZIEQuesnel, BC39.00
3  268    GREENLEES, BLAKEPouce Coupe, Bc, BC29.00
4  270    LIVINGSTONE, AVACharlie Lake, Bc, BC20.00
5  256    OLMSTEAD, KATARINAFort St John, Bc, BC10.00
6  589    SCHIPPMANN, CALIFort St John, Bc, BC9.00
7  593    NEWSHAM, ARLEE Cecil Lake, BC9.00
8  266    ATKINGS, PIPERBaldonnel, Bc, BC8.00
9  252    KILGOUR, PYPREDawson Creek, Bc, BC7.00

JR Saddle Bronc Steer Riding

PlacingHSRABC #NameLocationPoints
1  596    STUDLEY, MAVRIKDawson Creek, BC40.00


JR Boys Breakaway

PlacingHSRABC #NameLocationPoints
1  265    LLOYD, KYDERQuesnel, Bc, BC40.00
2  592    DOWLING, LANDONChetwynd, Bc, BC10.00
3  273    NEWSHAM, BRODYCecil Lake, BC10.00

JR Tie Down

PlacingHSRABC #NameLocationPoints
1  591    ROSS, DAINDawson Creek, BC40.00
2  592    DOWLING, LANDONChetwynd, Bc, BC20.00

JR Girls Goat Tying

PlacingHSRABC #NameLocationPoints
1  252    KILGOUR, PYPREDawson Creek, Bc, BC128.50
2  595    JONES, NEVADAPrince George, BC - North110.50
3  601    JONES, KAELYNBaytree, AB79.50
4  270    LIVINGSTONE, AVACharlie Lake, Bc, BC79.00
5  268    GREENLEES, BLAKEPouce Coupe, Bc, BC77.50
6  256    OLMSTEAD, KATARINAFort St John, Bc, BC73.00
7  260    LLOYD, KENZIEQuesnel, BC71.50
8  267    GITSCHEFF, HADLEYDawson Creek, Bc, BC70.00
9  257    CROOK, HUDSONCharlie Lake, Bc, BC54.00
10  593    NEWSHAM, ARLEE Cecil Lake, BC41.50
11  589    SCHIPPMANN, CALIFort St John, Bc, BC33.50
12  266    ATKINGS, PIPERBaldonnel, Bc, BC30.00
13  253    KING, RAYNEDawson Creek, BC - NORTH16.50
14  263    FARMER, CHARLEEQuesnel, Bc, BC11.00


JR Boys Goat Tying

PlacingHSRABC #NameLocationPoints
1  592    DOWLING, LANDONChetwynd, Bc, BC143.00
2  596    STUDLEY, MAVRIKDawson Creek, BC127.00
3  591    ROSS, DAINDawson Creek, BC103.00
4  264    NELSON, JASONChetywnd, Bc, BC99.00
5  265    LLOYD, KYDERQuesnel, Bc, BC93.00
6  273    NEWSHAM, BRODYCecil Lake, BC89.00

JR Chute Dogging

PlacingHSRABC #NameLocationPoints
1  596    STUDLEY, MAVRIKDawson Creek, BC101.00
2  592    DOWLING, LANDONChetwynd, Bc, BC98.00
3  591    ROSS, DAINDawson Creek, BC92.00
4  264    NELSON, JASONChetywnd, Bc, BC56.00
5  273    NEWSHAM, BRODYCecil Lake, BC36.00
6  39    STEVENSON, AJPrince George, BC9.00


JR Pole Bending

PlacingHSRABC #NameLocationPoints
1  260    LLOYD, KENZIEQuesnel, BC125.00
2  595    JONES, NEVADAPrince George, BC - North105.00
3  252    KILGOUR, PYPREDawson Creek, Bc, BC94.00
4  263    FARMER, CHARLEEQuesnel, Bc, BC68.00
5  266    ATKINGS, PIPERBaldonnel, Bc, BC66.00
6  601    JONES, KAELYNBaytree, AB62.00
7  257    CROOK, HUDSONCharlie Lake, Bc, BC62.00
8  268    GREENLEES, BLAKEPouce Coupe, Bc, BC58.00
9  589    SCHIPPMANN, CALIFort St John, Bc, BC52.00
10  256    OLMSTEAD, KATARINAFort St John, Bc, BC46.00
11  253    KING, RAYNEDawson Creek, BC - NORTH42.00
12  267    GITSCHEFF, HADLEYDawson Creek, Bc, BC40.00
13  270    LIVINGSTONE, AVACharlie Lake, Bc, BC28.00
14  598    BOWDEN, AVERYQuesnel, BC20.00
15  593    NEWSHAM, ARLEE Cecil Lake, BC11.00

JR Team Roping - Header

PlacingHSRABC #NameLocationPoints
1  252    KILGOUR, PYPREDawson Creek, Bc, BC50.00
2  265    LLOYD, KYDERQuesnel, Bc, BC29.00
3  591    ROSS, DAINDawson Creek, BC29.00
4  595    JONES, NEVADAPrince George, BC - North27.00
5  263    FARMER, CHARLEEQuesnel, Bc, BC9.00

JR Team Roping - Heeler

PlacingHSRABC #NameLocationPoints
1  268    GREENLEES, BLAKEPouce Coupe, Bc, BC50.00
2  260    LLOYD, KENZIEQuesnel, BC29.00
3  264    NELSON, JASONChetywnd, Bc, BC29.00
4  592    DOWLING, LANDONChetwynd, Bc, BC28.00


JR Bull Riding

PlacingHSRABC #NameLocationPoints
1  596    STUDLEY, MAVRIKDawson Creek, BC40.00


South

High School



SR Small Bore .22 Shoot

PlacingHSRABC #NameLocationPoints
1  426    EASTHOPE, HALLEArmstrong, BC43.00
2  517    JARDINE, SHAYLKelowna, BC40.00
3  512    KOSICK, BROOKSalmon Arm, BC39.00
4  12    JARDINE, MARINA KELOWNA, BC36.00
5  430    FARMER, CLAYSavona, BC30.00
6  562    LATOSKY, SHELBYTappen, Bc, BC10.00


Bareback

PlacingHSRABC #NameLocationPoints
1  56    BODO, RYLANDKamloops, BC60.00

SR Girls Barrel Racing

PlacingHSRABC #NameLocationPoints
1  437    HAMMING, ZOEYFalkland, BC102.00
2  12    JARDINE, MARINA KELOWNA, BC68.00
3  441    JAMES, TAYLANCache Creek, BC64.00
4  569    STARRS, KELSEYMerritt, BC61.00
5  418    CADY, HANNAHKamloops, BC57.00
6  488    POZZOBON, MADELINESavona, BC57.00
7  614    REID, MALAEAKamloops, BC50.00
8  13    THOMSON, FALYNClinton, BC48.00
9  8    HAMMING, TAYA FALKLAND, BC47.00
10  50    WALKER, ANDEEMerritt, BC46.00
11  512    KOSICK, BROOKSalmon Arm, BC37.50
12  563    FREEMANTLE, MACEYKamloops, BC33.00
13  514    STARRS, MAYAMerritt, BC31.00
14  575    MACKENZIE, MYRANDAKamloops, BC30.00
15  519    GOSS, AYLADouglas Lake, BC28.50
16  511    KING, ISABELLAVernon, BC28.00
17  517    JARDINE, SHAYLKelowna, BC25.00
18  565    PETTY, CAMRYNSalmon Arm, BC18.00
19  22    MICHEL, VANESSACache Creek, Bc, BC15.00
20  562    LATOSKY, SHELBYTappen, Bc, BC11.00
21  78    DYCK, KENNADYWilliams Lake, BC10.00


Saddle Bronc Riding

PlacingHSRABC #NameLocationPoints
1  45    SMITH, WYATTQuilchena, BC10.00


SR Girls Breakaway

PlacingHSRABC #NameLocationPoints
1  13    THOMSON, FALYNClinton, BC83.50
2  441    JAMES, TAYLANCache Creek, BC75.50
3  48    BROWN, SKYLARClinton, BC73.50
4  418    CADY, HANNAHKamloops, BC64.00
5  8    HAMMING, TAYA FALKLAND, BC57.50
6  563    FREEMANTLE, MACEYKamloops, BC56.50
7  514    STARRS, MAYAMerritt, BC47.00
8  517    JARDINE, SHAYLKelowna, BC45.50
9  511    KING, ISABELLAVernon, BC45.50
10  22    MICHEL, VANESSACache Creek, Bc, BC34.50
11  44    BRADLEY, BECKYMclure, BC32.00
12  12    JARDINE, MARINA KELOWNA, BC27.00
13  512    KOSICK, BROOKSalmon Arm, BC24.50
14  437    HAMMING, ZOEYFalkland, BC24.50
15  426    EASTHOPE, HALLEArmstrong, BC24.00
16  569    STARRS, KELSEYMerritt, BC17.00
17  62    LEPINE, JORDAN BARRIERE, BC16.00
18  532    IGNACE, ERIKASavona, BC16.00
19  567    SEELHOF, RIATAHorsefly, BC13.00
20  73    WILSON, RYLEY-RAYChilliwack, BC11.00
21  50    WALKER, ANDEEMerritt, BC11.00

Tie Down Roping

PlacingHSRABC #NameLocationPoints
1  513    SCHNEIDER, CRUISEPrinceton, BC117.00
2  527    ROBERTS, WILLLac La Hache, BC96.00
3  520    MARCHIEL, CORBENSalmon Arm, BC42.00
4  571    SEELHOF, COOPERHorsefly, BC35.00
5  584    RUSSELL, KAGENWilliams Lake, BC26.00
6  59    BRADLEY, JAKEMclure, BC23.00
7  510    BENNETT, LORENZOKamloops, BC20.00
8  533    EVENSON, BRAYDENPritchard, BC18.00

SR Girls Goat Tying

PlacingHSRABC #NameLocationPoints
1  437    HAMMING, ZOEYFalkland, BC123.00
2  22    MICHEL, VANESSACache Creek, Bc, BC117.50
3  12    JARDINE, MARINA KELOWNA, BC109.00
4  8    HAMMING, TAYA FALKLAND, BC97.50
5  418    CADY, HANNAHKamloops, BC84.00
6  44    BRADLEY, BECKYMclure, BC68.50
7  569    STARRS, KELSEYMerritt, BC59.00
8  512    KOSICK, BROOKSalmon Arm, BC47.50
9  401    ANDERSON, RIVERQuilchena, BC37.50
10  511    KING, ISABELLAVernon, BC33.50
11  517    JARDINE, SHAYLKelowna, BC29.50
12  563    FREEMANTLE, MACEYKamloops, BC18.50
13  575    MACKENZIE, MYRANDAKamloops, BC12.00
14  532    IGNACE, ERIKASavona, BC10.50
15  567    SEELHOF, RIATAHorsefly, BC7.50
16  514    STARRS, MAYAMerritt, BC7.00
17  583    FRANKLIN, PAIGESun Peaks, BC7.00
18  13    THOMSON, FALYNClinton, BC6.00
19  78    DYCK, KENNADYWilliams Lake, BC5.00
20  441    JAMES, TAYLANCache Creek, BC1.00
21  534    LUNDGREN, MASONKamloops, BC1.00


Steer Wrestling

PlacingHSRABC #NameLocationPoints
1  430    FARMER, CLAYSavona, BC100.00

SR Girls Pole Bending

PlacingHSRABC #NameLocationPoints
1  560    FITCHETT, TAYLORQuesnel, Bc, BC111.00
2  519    GOSS, AYLADouglas Lake, BC73.00
3  437    HAMMING, ZOEYFalkland, BC70.00
4  441    JAMES, TAYLANCache Creek, BC68.00
5  514    STARRS, MAYAMerritt, BC53.00
6  472    RENAUD, SIDNEYPeachland, BC47.00
7  511    KING, ISABELLAVernon, BC46.00
8  488    POZZOBON, MADELINESavona, BC46.00
9  563    FREEMANTLE, MACEYKamloops, BC46.00
10  418    CADY, HANNAHKamloops, BC43.00
11  517    JARDINE, SHAYLKelowna, BC39.00
12  512    KOSICK, BROOKSalmon Arm, BC34.00
13  569    STARRS, KELSEYMerritt, BC28.00
14  8    HAMMING, TAYA FALKLAND, BC27.00
15  13    THOMSON, FALYNClinton, BC26.00
16  12    JARDINE, MARINA KELOWNA, BC25.00
17  22    MICHEL, VANESSACache Creek, Bc, BC20.00
18  614    REID, MALAEAKamloops, BC15.00
19  50    WALKER, ANDEEMerritt, BC13.00
20  562    LATOSKY, SHELBYTappen, Bc, BC12.00
21  401    ANDERSON, RIVERQuilchena, BC9.00


Team Roping - Header

PlacingHSRABC #NameLocationPoints
1  13    THOMSON, FALYNClinton, BC99.00
2  8    HAMMING, TAYA FALKLAND, BC74.00
3  563    FREEMANTLE, MACEYKamloops, BC69.00
4  441    JAMES, TAYLANCache Creek, BC67.00
5  533    EVENSON, BRAYDENPritchard, BC64.00
6  532    IGNACE, ERIKASavona, BC37.00
7  511    KING, ISABELLAVernon, BC34.00
8  517    JARDINE, SHAYLKelowna, BC31.00
9  512    KOSICK, BROOKSalmon Arm, BC26.00
10  539    ANTOINE, EMMACache Creek, BC21.00
11  426    EASTHOPE, HALLEArmstrong, BC14.00
12  567    SEELHOF, RIATAHorsefly, BC14.00
13  50    WALKER, ANDEEMerritt, BC9.00
14  48    BROWN, SKYLARClinton, BC8.00
15  569    STARRS, KELSEYMerritt, BC8.00
16  614    REID, MALAEAKamloops, BC8.00
17  73    WILSON, RYLEY-RAYChilliwack, BC6.00
18  519    GOSS, AYLADouglas Lake, BC5.00
19  570    HUFFMAN, KACEY150 Mile House, BC4.00

Team Roping - Heeler

PlacingHSRABC #NameLocationPoints
1  513    SCHNEIDER, CRUISEPrinceton, BC99.00
2  437    HAMMING, ZOEYFalkland, BC76.00
3  418    CADY, HANNAHKamloops, BC69.00
4  430    FARMER, CLAYSavona, BC68.00
5  520    MARCHIEL, CORBENSalmon Arm, BC64.00
6  12    JARDINE, MARINA KELOWNA, BC34.00
7  510    BENNETT, LORENZOKamloops, BC31.00
8  571    SEELHOF, COOPERHorsefly, BC28.00
9  62    LEPINE, JORDAN BARRIERE, BC26.00
10  576    ALLISON, CADEClinton, BC22.00
11  527    ROBERTS, WILLLac La Hache, BC15.00
12  584    RUSSELL, KAGENWilliams Lake, BC9.00
13  73    WILSON, RYLEY-RAYChilliwack, BC8.00
14  514    STARRS, MAYAMerritt, BC8.00
15  532    IGNACE, ERIKASavona, BC8.00
16  472    RENAUD, SIDNEYPeachland, BC7.00
17  560    FITCHETT, TAYLORQuesnel, Bc, BC5.00

Bull Riding

PlacingHSRABC #NameLocationPoints
1  45    SMITH, WYATTQuilchena, BC88.00
2  67    TERBASKET, SAGECawston, BC37.50
3  572    CARNES, NATEQuesnel, BC35.00
4  59    BRADLEY, JAKEMclure, BC27.00
5  566    LORING, BRANDONRiske Creek, BC16.00
6  526    STERLING, DAVIDMerritt, BC10.00
7  584    RUSSELL, KAGENWilliams Lake, BC10.00
8  581    MICHEL, CHARLIEKeremeos, BC9.50

SR Girls Cutting

PlacingHSRABC #NameLocationPoints
1  73    WILSON, RYLEY-RAYChilliwack, BC121.00
2  437    HAMMING, ZOEYFalkland, BC107.00
3  563    FREEMANTLE, MACEYKamloops, BC84.00
4  8    HAMMING, TAYA FALKLAND, BC82.00
5  511    KING, ISABELLAVernon, BC64.00
6  488    POZZOBON, MADELINESavona, BC44.00
7  514    STARRS, MAYAMerritt, BC44.00
8  418    CADY, HANNAHKamloops, BC31.50
9  78    DYCK, KENNADYWilliams Lake, BC6.00
10  82    DYCK, ADELLAWilliams Lake, BC5.50

Boys Cutting

PlacingHSRABC #NameLocationPoints
1  430    FARMER, CLAYSavona, BC139.00
2  510    BENNETT, LORENZOKamloops, BC37.00


Reined Cow Horse

PlacingHSRABC #NameLocationPoints
1  13    THOMSON, FALYNClinton, BC122.50
2  73    WILSON, RYLEY-RAYChilliwack, BC121.00
3  567    SEELHOF, RIATAHorsefly, BC55.00
4  571    SEELHOF, COOPERHorsefly, BC51.00
5  512    KOSICK, BROOKSalmon Arm, BC50.50
6  514    STARRS, MAYAMerritt, BC49.00
7  574    HORSCH, ANNAKamloops, BC41.00
8  560    FITCHETT, TAYLORQuesnel, Bc, BC32.00
9  570    HUFFMAN, KACEY150 Mile House, BC28.00
10  614    REID, MALAEAKamloops, BC23.50
11  441    JAMES, TAYLANCache Creek, BC11.50
12  62    LEPINE, JORDAN BARRIERE, BC9.50
13  78    DYCK, KENNADYWilliams Lake, BC9.00
14  575    MACKENZIE, MYRANDAKamloops, BC7.00
15  82    DYCK, ADELLAWilliams Lake, BC5.50
16  573    HOLMES, HATTIEWilliams Lake, BC4.00

Queen

PlacingHSRABC #NameLocationPoints
1  437    HAMMING, ZOEYFalkland, BC70.00
2  539    ANTOINE, EMMACache Creek, BC60.00
3  575    MACKENZIE, MYRANDAKamloops, BC35.00
4  512    KOSICK, BROOKSalmon Arm, BC10.00


Junior High

JR Small Bore .22 Shoot

PlacingHSRABC #NameLocationPoints
1  275    EASTHOPE, LEYTONArmstrong, BC47.00
2  599    JARDINE, JORDYNKelowna, BC43.50
3  272    CADY, PAIGEKamloops, BC38.50
4  594    LAMBERTON, SIMONEKelowna, BC27.00


JR Bareback Steer Riding

PlacingHSRABC #NameLocationPoints
1  276    LORING, TANNERRiske Creek, BC69.50
2  612    ALLISON, TATEClinton, BC57.50

JR Barrel Racing

PlacingHSRABC #NameLocationPoints
1  603    WADE, ASHLYNFalkland, BC140.00
2  599    JARDINE, JORDYNKelowna, BC127.00
3  279    SCHNEIDER, STERLINGPrinceton, BC117.00
4  272    CADY, PAIGEKamloops, BC99.00
5  594    LAMBERTON, SIMONEKelowna, BC97.00
6  277    GOSS, MYRADouglas Lake, BC59.00
7  271    GAUTRON, CHLOEPeachland, BC54.00
8  590    ANDROSOFF, KAIYAPritchard, BC49.00
9  605    ELI, DESTRYKamloops, BC45.00
10  609    BRICK, JORDANLumby, BC31.00
11  301    COLGATE, REESEWilliams Lake, BC23.00
12  306    DODGINGHORSE, AMELIAChase, Bc, BC19.00


JR Ribbon Roping - Roper

PlacingHSRABC #NameLocationPoints
1  606    JAMES, TURNERCache Creek, BC78.00
2  600    ALEXANDER, KOLTMerritt, BC38.00
3  276    LORING, TANNERRiske Creek, BC28.00
4  228    IGNACE, COLBYSavona, BC26.00
5  612    ALLISON, TATEClinton, BC19.00
6  605    ELI, DESTRYKamloops, BC18.00

JR Ribbon Roping - Runner

PlacingHSRABC #NameLocationPoints
1  603    WADE, ASHLYNFalkland, BC78.00
2  272    CADY, PAIGEKamloops, BC56.00
3  594    LAMBERTON, SIMONEKelowna, BC38.00
4  599    JARDINE, JORDYNKelowna, BC24.00
5  277    GOSS, MYRADouglas Lake, BC18.00
6  275    EASTHOPE, LEYTONArmstrong, BC17.00

JR Girls Breakaway Roping

PlacingHSRABC #NameLocationPoints
1  594    LAMBERTON, SIMONEKelowna, BC77.00
2  272    CADY, PAIGEKamloops, BC59.00
3  603    WADE, ASHLYNFalkland, BC58.00
4  279    SCHNEIDER, STERLINGPrinceton, BC46.00
5  278    SEELHOF, RENEEHorsefly, BC33.00
6  609    BRICK, JORDANLumby, BC19.00
7  599    JARDINE, JORDYNKelowna, BC18.00
8  271    GAUTRON, CHLOEPeachland, BC9.00
9  590    ANDROSOFF, KAIYAPritchard, BC9.00

JR Saddle Bronc Steer Riding

PlacingHSRABC #NameLocationPoints
1  276    LORING, TANNERRiske Creek, BC40.00


JR Boys Breakaway

PlacingHSRABC #NameLocationPoints
1  606    JAMES, TURNERCache Creek, BC105.00
2  228    IGNACE, COLBYSavona, BC46.00
3  612    ALLISON, TATEClinton, BC45.00
4  276    LORING, TANNERRiske Creek, BC37.00
5  275    EASTHOPE, LEYTONArmstrong, BC34.00
6  227    BREMNER, WYATTMonte Creek, BC9.00

JR Tie Down

PlacingHSRABC #NameLocationPoints
1  600    ALEXANDER, KOLTMerritt, BC30.00
2  276    LORING, TANNERRiske Creek, BC10.00

JR Girls Goat Tying

PlacingHSRABC #NameLocationPoints
1  594    LAMBERTON, SIMONEKelowna, BC131.00
2  603    WADE, ASHLYNFalkland, BC113.00
3  272    CADY, PAIGEKamloops, BC101.50
4  599    JARDINE, JORDYNKelowna, BC97.50
5  590    ANDROSOFF, KAIYAPritchard, BC70.00
6  279    SCHNEIDER, STERLINGPrinceton, BC68.00
7  605    ELI, DESTRYKamloops, BC50.00
8  278    SEELHOF, RENEEHorsefly, BC47.50
9  277    GOSS, MYRADouglas Lake, BC47.00
10  609    BRICK, JORDANLumby, BC34.00
11  271    GAUTRON, CHLOEPeachland, BC15.50
12  306    DODGINGHORSE, AMELIAChase, Bc, BC9.00


JR Boys Goat Tying

PlacingHSRABC #NameLocationPoints
1  600    ALEXANDER, KOLTMerritt, BC141.00
2  606    JAMES, TURNERCache Creek, BC128.00
3  228    IGNACE, COLBYSavona, BC99.00
4  276    LORING, TANNERRiske Creek, BC94.00
5  612    ALLISON, TATEClinton, BC91.00
6  275    EASTHOPE, LEYTONArmstrong, BC71.00
7  227    BREMNER, WYATTMonte Creek, BC65.00

JR Chute Dogging

PlacingHSRABC #NameLocationPoints
1  612    ALLISON, TATEClinton, BC104.00
2  276    LORING, TANNERRiske Creek, BC45.00
3  228    IGNACE, COLBYSavona, BC37.00
4  227    BREMNER, WYATTMonte Creek, BC25.00
5  600    ALEXANDER, KOLTMerritt, BC22.00
6  606    JAMES, TURNERCache Creek, BC19.00
7  275    EASTHOPE, LEYTONArmstrong, BC18.00

JR Pole Bending

PlacingHSRABC #NameLocationPoints
1  603    WADE, ASHLYNFalkland, BC139.00
2  599    JARDINE, JORDYNKelowna, BC120.00
3  279    SCHNEIDER, STERLINGPrinceton, BC120.00
4  272    CADY, PAIGEKamloops, BC105.00
5  594    LAMBERTON, SIMONEKelowna, BC102.00
6  609    BRICK, JORDANLumby, BC59.00
7  277    GOSS, MYRADouglas Lake, BC55.00
8  590    ANDROSOFF, KAIYAPritchard, BC54.00
9  605    ELI, DESTRYKamloops, BC30.00
10  271    GAUTRON, CHLOEPeachland, BC26.00
11  301    COLGATE, REESEWilliams Lake, BC23.00
12  306    DODGINGHORSE, AMELIAChase, Bc, BC11.00


JR Team Roping - Header

PlacingHSRABC #NameLocationPoints
1  594    LAMBERTON, SIMONEKelowna, BC30.00
2  600    ALEXANDER, KOLTMerritt, BC20.00
3  228    IGNACE, COLBYSavona, BC10.00
4  278    SEELHOF, RENEEHorsefly, BC10.00
5  609    BRICK, JORDANLumby, BC10.00

JR Team Roping - Heeler

PlacingHSRABC #NameLocationPoints
1  603    WADE, ASHLYNFalkland, BC30.00
2  272    CADY, PAIGEKamloops, BC10.00
3  606    JAMES, TURNERCache Creek, BC10.00
4  276    LORING, TANNERRiske Creek, BC10.00
5  590    ANDROSOFF, KAIYAPritchard, BC10.00

JR Bull Riding

PlacingHSRABC #NameLocationPoints
1  612    ALLISON, TATEClinton, BC76.00
2  276    LORING, TANNERRiske Creek, BC50.00
3  228    IGNACE, COLBYSavona, BC28.00







The High School Rodeo Association of BC is powered by the Rodeo Management SystemTM
Powerful.Flexible.Automated.

Copyright © 2023 Rodeo Ready Ltd.

Rodeo Ready
"The Future of TraditionTM"

/rodeo-season-standings.php?org=HSRABC&seas=prior
HSRABC