Members Rodeo Schedule Results 2019 Standings


Sr Boys All Around

RankJSRA #NameWinnings
1SB100Jet Toberer331.20
2SB105Cynch Whitesell176.40
3SB104Owen Scruggs162.00
4SB103Clay Livengood151.20
5SB113Tanner Tillman55.80

Sr Girls All Around

RankJSRA #NameWinnings
1SG513Kayla Earnhardt576.60
2SG104Cheyenne Garmon395.82
3SG103Ella Kate Phillips360.36
4SG109Sally Ball317.16
5SG102Lexi Sewell279.72
6SG118Emma Sanders145.80
7SG100Grace Toberer117.60
7SG107Chloe Brinkley115.20
8SG117Elly Whitesell115.20
9SG101Aspen Ladd86.40
10SG106Summer Arnold73.80

Jr Boys All Around

RankJSRA #NameWinnings
1JB114Connor Sanders559.80
2JB106Ty Lloyd423.00
3JB121Dylan Walker100.80
4JB103Sloan Stewart 86.40

Jr Girls All Around

RankJSRA #NameWinnings
1JG104Blakeley Line477.00
2JG151Adi Armstrong419.40
3JG101Cadee Carroll318.60
4JG112Annie Grace Roach288.00
5JG113Hallie Tillman262.80
6JG106Addison Mae Dalton178.20
7JG102Aspyn Sydney Crockett122.40
8JG100Faith Toberer118.80

Pee Wee All Around

RankJSRA #NameWinnings
1PW109Tally-Rein Gray162.00
2PW108Etta Merritt97.20

Junior Southern Rodeo Association 2019 Season Standings

These standings are updated up to and including Rodeo 3 Lone Hickory Arena

Mutton Busting -PW

PlacingJSRA #    NameLocationWinnings
1  PW105    Jennings, Huntley (3)Cleveland , Sc43.20

Calf Riding -JB 8-9

PlacingJSRA #    NameLocationWinnings
1  JB112    Denning, Waylon (3)Benson, NC230.40
2  JB113    Robinson, Bryson (3)Galax, VA147.60

Steer Riding -JB 10-12

PlacingJSRA #    NameLocationWinnings
1  JB119    Brumley, Connor (3)Davidson, NC114.30
2  JB108    Robinson, Brody (3)Galax, VA113.40
3  JB120    Jennings, Elijah (3)Cleveland , Sc89.10
4  JB118    Shoun, Tucker (3)Elizabethton, TN50.40
5  JB111    Brannock, Jacob (3)Galax, Va28.80

Bull Riding -SB

PlacingJSRA #    NameLocationWinnings
1  SB121    Broome, Bailey (3)Mocksville, NC81.00
2  SB105    Whitesell, Cynch (3)Marietta, sc79.20
3  SB102    Robinson, Seth (2)Galax, VA59.40
4  SB114    White, Austin (3)Huntersville, NC48.60
5  SB126    Johnson, Levi (1)Independence , Va39.60
6  SB612    Williams, Ryan (3)Pickens, South Carolina32.40
7  SB127    Cole, James (1)Gastonia, NC19.80

Senior Girls Breakaway -SG

PlacingJSRA #    NameLocationWinnings
1  SG123    Bendle, Hailey (2)Mechanicsville, VA153.60
2  SG104    Garmon, Cheyenne (2)Davidson, NC 151.20
3  SG513    Earnhardt, Kayla (3)Mooresville, NC78.00
4  SG118    Sanders, Emma (2)Charlotte, NC59.40
5  SG106    Arnold, Summer (3)Rural Retreat, VA50.40
6  SG100    Toberer, Grace (3)Mount Ulla, NC42.00
7  SG101    Ladd, Aspen (3)Brownsburg, VA39.60
8  SG113    Dodd, Madison (3)Dallas, NC19.80

Calf Roping - SB

PlacingJSRA #    NameLocationWinnings
1  SB100    Toberer, Jet (3)Mount Ulla, NC198.00
2  SB105    Whitesell, Cynch (3)Marietta, sc97.20
3  SB111    Crigger, Jacob (3)Rural Retreat, Va57.60
4  SB113    Tillman, Tanner (3)Crouse, Nc32.40
5  SB103    Livengood, Clay (3)Cleveland, NC28.80

Junior Boys Breakaway -JB

PlacingJSRA #    NameLocationWinnings
1  JB114    Sanders, Connor (3)Charlotte, NC189.00
2  JB106    Lloyd, Ty (3)Olin, Nc181.80
3  JB109    Hutton, Cole (3)Dublin, VA25.20

Junior Girls Breakaway -JG

PlacingJSRA #    NameLocationWinnings
1  JG105    Livengood, Rena Kate (3)Cleveland, NC115.20
2  JG101    Carroll, Cadee (3)King, NC90.00

Team Roping - Open - Heeler

PlacingJSRA #    NameLocationWinnings
1  SG109    Ball, Sally (3)Max Meadows, VA271.80
2  SB125    Williams, Jake (2)Statesville , NC122.40
3  SB112    Brumley, Colton (2)Davidson, NC115.20
4  SB104    Scruggs, Owen (3)Salisbury, NC93.60
5  SB116    Gillespie, Caleb (3)Leicester , NC43.20
6  JB103    Stewart , Sloan (2)Mount Ulla, NC30.60
7  JB121    Walker, Dylan (3)Hiddenite, NC18.00

Team Roping - Open - Header

PlacingJSRA #    NameLocationWinnings
1  SG110    Ball, Sydney (3)Max Meadows, VA315.00
2  SB103    Livengood, Clay (2)Cleveland, NC122.40
3  JB114    Sanders, Connor (3)Charlotte, NC61.20
4  SG100    Toberer, Grace (3)Mount Ulla, NC32.40
5  SB100    Toberer, Jet (3)Mount Ulla, NC30.60
6  SB107    Arnold, Dylan (3)Max Meadows, VA18.00

Pee Wee Goat Tying -PW

PlacingJSRA #    NameLocationWinnings
1  PW109    Gray, Tally-rein (2)Union, sc54.00

Junior Girls Goat Tying -JG

PlacingJSRA #    NameLocationWinnings
1  JG112    Roach, Annie Grace (3)Marietta, sc180.00
2  JG101    Carroll, Cadee (3)King, NC149.40
3  JG102    Crockett, Aspyn Sydney (3)Hillsville, VA97.20
4  JG113    Tillman, Hallie (3)Crouse, Nc70.20
5  JG100    Toberer, Faith (3)Mount Ulla, NC64.80
6  JG107    Hamm, Kellen (3)Bent Mountain, VA50.40

Junior Boys Goat Tying -JB

PlacingJSRA #    NameLocationWinnings
1  JB114    Sanders, Connor (3)Charlotte, NC174.60
2  JB102    Epps, Colby (3)Greenville, SC140.40
3  JB106    Lloyd, Ty (3)Olin, Nc135.00
4  JB121    Walker, Dylan (3)Hiddenite, NC54.00
5  JB103    Stewart , Sloan (3)Mount Ulla, NC18.00

Senior Girls Goat Tying -SG

PlacingJSRA #    NameLocationWinnings
1  SG513    Earnhardt, Kayla (3)Mooresville, NC169.20
2  SG104    Garmon, Cheyenne (2)Davidson, NC 140.40
3  SG116    Ricciardi, Sienna (3)Clemmons, NC84.60
4  SG103    Phillips, Ella Kate (3)Piedmont, SC81.00
5  SG100    Toberer, Grace (3)Mount Ulla, NC43.20
6  SG117    Whitesell, Elly (3)Marietta, sc39.60

Junior Chute Dogging -JB

PlacingJSRA #    NameLocationWinnings
1  JB114    Sanders, Connor (3)Charlotte, NC135.00
2  JB106    Lloyd, Ty (3)Olin, Nc106.20
3  JB116    Crigger, Lucas (3)Rural Retreat, Va88.20
4  JB103    Stewart , Sloan (3)Mount Ulla, NC37.80
5  JB121    Walker, Dylan (3)Hiddenite, NC28.80

Chute Dogging -SB

PlacingJSRA #    NameLocationWinnings
1  SB119    Goforth, Luke (3)Kings Mountain, 275.40
2  SB109    King, Logan (3)Statesville, NC230.40
3  SB115    Hughes, Greyson (3)Max Meadows, VA149.40
4  SB100    Toberer, Jet (3)Mount Ulla, NC102.60
5  SB104    Scruggs, Owen (3)Salisbury, NC68.40
6  SB611    Hall, Lance (3)Greer, SC34.20
7  SB113    Tillman, Tanner (3)Crouse, Nc23.40

Pee Wee Barrel Racing -PW

PlacingJSRA #    NameLocationWinnings
1  PW109    Gray, Tally-rein (2)Union, sc54.00
2  PW108    Merritt, Etta (2)Olin, NC43.20
3  PW102    Melton, Allie Elizabeth (3)Hillsville, VA28.80

Junior Girls Barrel Racing -JG

PlacingJSRA #    NameLocationWinnings
1  JG151    Armstrong, Adi (3)Grimes Land, NC304.20
2  JG104    Line, Blakeley (3)Statesville, NC163.80
3  JG112    Roach, Annie Grace (3)Marietta, sc108.00
4  JG113    Tillman, Hallie (3)Crouse, Nc91.80
5  JG106    Dalton, Addison Mae (3)Rural Retreat, VA81.00
6  JG101    Carroll, Cadee (3)King, NC79.20

Senior Girls Barrel Racing -SG

PlacingJSRA #    NameLocationWinnings
1  SG102    Sewell, Lexi (3)Lawndale, NC205.92
2  SG120    Digh, Anna (3)Denver, NC197.64
3  SG103    Phillips, Ella Kate (3)Piedmont, SC185.76
4  SG112    Bieberich, Alexa (3)Cherryville, NC115.20
5  SG118    Sanders, Emma (2)Charlotte, NC86.40
6  SG115    Gillespie, Payton (3)Gastonia , NC64.80
7  SG513    Earnhardt, Kayla (3)Mooresville, NC64.80
8  SG109    Ball, Sally (3)Max Meadows, VA45.36
9  SG107    Brinkley, Chloe (3)Max Meadows, VA43.20
10  SG104    Garmon, Cheyenne (2)Davidson, NC 34.02
11  SG108    Huneycutt, Grace (3)New London, NC18.90
12  SG111    Bieberich, Anna (3)Cherryville, NC18.00
13  SG511    Neie, Sidney (3)New Kent, Virginia18.00

Pee Wee Pole Bending -PW

PlacingJSRA #    NameLocationWinnings
1  PW108    Merritt, Etta (2)Olin, NC54.00
2  PW109    Gray, Tally-rein (2)Union, sc54.00

Junior Girls Pole Bending -JG

PlacingJSRA #    NameLocationWinnings
1  JG104    Line, Blakeley (3)Statesville, NC313.20
2  JG151    Armstrong, Adi (3)Grimes Land, NC115.20
3  JG117    Hughes, Jacie (3)Denton, NC113.40
4  JG113    Tillman, Hallie (3)Crouse, Nc100.80
5  JG106    Dalton, Addison Mae (2)Rural Retreat, VA97.20
6  JG100    Toberer, Faith (3)Mount Ulla, NC54.00
7  JG110    Merritt, Ruia (2)Olin, NC27.00
8  JG102    Crockett, Aspyn Sydney (3)Hillsville, VA25.20

Senior Girls Pole Bending -SG

PlacingJSRA #    NameLocationWinnings
1  SG513    Earnhardt, Kayla (3)Mooresville, NC264.60
2  SG103    Phillips, Ella Kate (3)Piedmont, SC93.60
3  SG117    Whitesell, Elly (3)Marietta, sc75.60
4  SG102    Sewell, Lexi (3)Lawndale, NC73.80
5  SG107    Brinkley, Chloe (3)Max Meadows, VA72.00
6  SG104    Garmon, Cheyenne (2)Davidson, NC 70.20
7  SG101    Ladd, Aspen (3)Brownsburg, VA46.80
8  SG106    Arnold, Summer (3)Rural Retreat, VA23.40