Members Rodeo Schedule DrawsResults 2020 Standings | 2019 Results 2019 Standings


Sr Boys All Around

RankJSRA #NameWinnings
1SB129Justin Tomlinson 575.10
2SB105Cynch Whitesell471.60
3SB112Colton Brumley374.40
4SB104Owen Scruggs313.20

Sr Girls All Around

RankJSRA #NameWinnings
1SG103Ella Kate Phillips1,275.30
2SG109Kayla Earnhardt1,033.92
3SG108Chloe Brinkley407.52
4SG100Grace Toberer406.80
5SG101Aspen Ladd228.24

Jr Boys All Around

RankJSRA #NameWinnings
1JB118Colt Bass1,097.10
2JB104Ty Lloyd745.20
3JB102Colby Epps613.80
4JB114Connor Sanders457.20
5JB125Tayt Trump415.80
6JB103Sloan Stewart 383.40
7JB101Ethan Arnold333.00

Jr Girls All Around

RankJSRA #NameWinnings
1JG124Carmen Oates1,305.00
2JG120Cadee Carroll685.80
3JG113Hallie Tillman639.00
4JG112Annie Grace Roach608.40
5JG121Aspyn Crockett570.60
6JG104Blakeley Line334.80
7JG106Addison Mae Dalton298.80
8JG105Rena Kate Livengood268.20
9JG110Ruia Merritt225.00

Pee Wee All Around

RankJSRA #NameWinnings
1PW109Teally-Rein Gray1,461.60
2PW108Etta Merritt774.00
3PW103Cole Mullis329.40
4PW110Peyton Murphy275.40

Junior Southern Rodeo Association 2020 Season Standings

These standings are updated up to and including Rodeo 8 Mad Cow Arena

Mutton Busting -PW

PlacingJSRA #NameLocationWinnings
1  PW132    Carpenter, Garrett (4)Hamlet, NC201.60
2  PW101    Edmondson, Kyrie (6)Woodlawn, VA196.20
3  PW111    Carroll, Colton (5)King, NC91.80

Calf Riding -PW/JB 8-9

PlacingJSRA #NameLocationWinnings
1  PW123    Talbott, Ashton (6)Axton, VA183.60
2  PW129    Buff , William (4)Hildebran, North Carolina180.00
3  PW103    Mullis, Cole (7)Locust, NC86.40
4  PW105    Jennings, Huntley (6)Cleveland , Sc72.00

Steer Riding -JB 10-13

PlacingJSRA #NameLocationWinnings
1  JB118    Bass, Colt (7)Iredell County, NC216.00
2  JB106    Shoun, Tucker (5)Elizabethton, TN210.60
3  JB119    Brumley, Connor (7)Davidson, NC153.00
4  JB120    Jennings, Elijah (6)Cleveland , Sc151.20
5  JB108    Robinson, Brody (2)Galax, VA64.80
6  JB122    Watson, Tate (6)Waynesville, NC32.40

Bull Riding -SB

PlacingJSRA #NameLocationWinnings
1  SB102    Robinson, Seth (2)Galax, VA144.00

Senior Girls Breakaway -SG

PlacingJSRA #NameLocationWinnings
1  SG113    Dodd, Madison (7)Dallas, NC273.60
2  SG100    Toberer, Grace (7)Mount Ulla, NC237.60
3  SG109    Earnhardt, Kayla (7)Mooresville, NC221.40
4  SG101    Ladd, Aspen (3)Brownsburg, VA153.00

Calf Roping - SB

PlacingJSRA #NameLocationWinnings
1  SB109    Hawkins, Wess (5)Pickens, SC225.00
2  SB113    Tillman, Tanner (7)Crouse, Nc205.20
3  SB105    Whitesell, Cynch (7)Marietta, sc183.60
4  SB114    Bullard, Luke (5)Autryville , NC 108.00
5  SB129    Tomlinson , Justin (7)Charlotte , NC64.80

Junior Boys Breakaway -JB

PlacingJSRA #NameLocationWinnings
1  JB118    Bass, Colt (7)Iredell County, NC288.00
2  JB101    Arnold, Ethan (6)Rural Retreat, VA223.20
3  JB102    Epps, Colby (4)Greenville, SC217.80
4  JB103    Stewart , Sloan (7)Mount Ulla, NC171.00
5  JB104    Lloyd, Ty (7)Olin, Nc162.00
6  PW104    Mullis, Kirby (5)Locust, NC90.00
7  PW103    Mullis, Cole (5)Locust, NC39.60
8  JB114    Sanders, Connor (7)Charlotte, NC32.40

Junior Girls Breakaway -JG

PlacingJSRA #NameLocationWinnings
1  JG124    Oates, Carmen (7)Chester, SC388.80
2  JG113    Tillman, Hallie (7)Crouse, Nc162.00
3  JG105    Livengood, Rena Kate (7)Cleveland, NC158.40
4  JG120    Carroll, Cadee (7)King, NC108.00
5  JG107    Billings, Kylie (3)Wytheville, Virgina72.00
6  JG103    Murphy, Lou (3)Quinton, VA64.80

Team Roping - Open - Header

PlacingJSRA #NameLocationWinnings
1  JB118    Bass, Colt (7)Iredell County, NC348.30
2  SB104    Scruggs, Owen (7)Cleveland , NC313.20
3  JB125    Trump, Tayt (7)Radford, VA243.00
4  SB105    Whitesell, Cynch (7)Marietta, sc196.20
5  JB104    Lloyd, Ty (7)Olin, Nc144.00
6  JB114    Sanders, Connor (7)Charlotte, NC117.00
7  SG122    Watson, Lettie Jo (6)Waynesville, NC25.20

Team Roping - Open - Heeler

PlacingJSRA #NameLocationWinnings
1  SB129    Tomlinson , Justin (7)Charlotte , NC396.90
2  JG120    Carroll, Cadee (4)King, NC162.00
3  JB101    Arnold, Ethan (6)Rural Retreat, VA139.50
4  JB114    Sanders, Connor (7)Charlotte, NC124.20
5  JB103    Stewart , Sloan (7)Mount Ulla, NC118.80
6  SB112    Brumley, Colton (7)Davidson, NC68.40
7  SB120    Watson, Cooper (4)Waynesville, NC54.00

Pee Wee Goat Tying -PW

PlacingJSRA #NameLocationWinnings
1  PW109    Gray, Teally-Rein (7)union, sc586.80
2  PW103    Mullis, Cole (7)Locust, NC243.00
3  PW104    Mullis, Kirby (7)Locust, NC162.00
4  PW130    Artfitch, Gunnar (5)Patrick, SC108.00
5  PW110    Murphy, Peyton (5)Quinton, VA88.20
6  PW113    Moody, Kooper (1)Travelers rest , Sc36.00

Junior Girls Goat Tying -JG

PlacingJSRA #NameLocationWinnings
1  JG120    Carroll, Cadee (7)King, NC318.60
2  JG112    Roach, Annie Grace (6)Marietta, sc268.20
3  JG121    Crockett, Aspyn (7)Hillsville, VA262.80
4  JG124    Oates, Carmen (7)Chester, SC151.20
5  JG113    Tillman, Hallie (7)Crouse, Nc124.20

Junior Boys Goat Tying -JB

PlacingJSRA #NameLocationWinnings
1  JB102    Epps, Colby (4)Greenville, SC270.00
2  JB118    Bass, Colt (7)Iredell County, NC208.80
3  JB125    Trump, Tayt (7)Radford, VA172.80
4  JB114    Sanders, Connor (7)Charlotte, NC104.40

Senior Girls Goat Tying -SG

PlacingJSRA #NameLocationWinnings
1  SG109    Earnhardt, Kayla (7)Mooresville, NC219.60
2  SG103    Phillips, Ella Kate (7)Piedmont, SC172.80
3  SG100    Toberer, Grace (7)Mount Ulla, NC169.20

Junior Chute Dogging -JB

PlacingJSRA #NameLocationWinnings
1  JB104    Lloyd, Ty (7)Olin, Nc439.20
2  JB102    Epps, Colby (4)Greenville, SC126.00
3  JB103    Stewart , Sloan (7)Mount Ulla, NC93.60
4  JB114    Sanders, Connor (7)Charlotte, NC79.20
5  JB118    Bass, Colt (7)Iredell County, NC36.00

Chute Dogging -SB

PlacingJSRA #NameLocationWinnings
1  SB112    Brumley, Colton (7)Davidson, NC306.00
2  SB117    White, Austin (5)Huntersville, NC288.00
3  SB129    Tomlinson , Justin (7)Charlotte , NC113.40
4  SB105    Whitesell, Cynch (7)Marietta, sc91.80

Pee Wee Barrel Racing -PW

PlacingJSRA #NameLocationWinnings
1  PW108    Merritt, Etta (7)Olin, NC514.80
2  PW109    Gray, Teally-Rein (7)union, sc442.80
3  PW110    Murphy, Peyton (5)Quinton, VA187.20
4  PW128    Hopper, Kenlee (5)Mouth Of Wilson, Virginia39.60
5  PW131    Artfitch, Remington (5)Patrick, SC39.60

Junior Girls Barrel Racing -JG

PlacingJSRA #NameLocationWinnings
1  JG124    Oates, Carmen (7)Chester, SC372.60
2  JG112    Roach, Annie Grace (6)Marietta, sc232.20
3  JG125    Jackson, Emily (3)Jonesborough, TN216.00
4  JG104    Line, Blakeley (4)Statesville, NC210.60
5  JG121    Crockett, Aspyn (7)Hillsville, VA190.80
6  JG113    Tillman, Hallie (7)Crouse, Nc180.00
7  JG120    Carroll, Cadee (7)King, NC97.20
8  JG106    Dalton, Addison Mae (6)Rural Retreat, VA86.40
9  JG110    Merritt, Ruia (7)Olin, NC32.40

Senior Girls Barrel Racing -SG

PlacingJSRA #NameLocationWinnings
1  SG103    Phillips, Ella Kate (7)Piedmont, SC668.70
2  SG108    Brinkley, Chloe (6)Max Meadows, VA342.72
3  SG106    Arnold, Summer (6)Rural Retreat, VA333.36
4  SG112    Bieberich, Alexa (6)Cherryville, NC255.60
5  SG109    Earnhardt, Kayla (7)Mooresville, NC121.32
6  SG121    Rutherford, Kerri (5)Woodlawn, VA84.42
7  SG101    Ladd, Aspen (3)Brownsburg, VA75.24
8  SG135    Whisnant, Leah (4)Shelby, Nc50.40
9  SG102    Sewell, Lexi (6)Lawndale, NC34.20
10  SG129    Davis, Hanna (3)Austinville , Virginia 28.98

Pee Wee Pole Bending -PW

PlacingJSRA #NameLocationWinnings
1  PW109    Gray, Teally-Rein (7)union, sc432.00
2  PW108    Merritt, Etta (5)Olin, NC259.20
3  PW124    Stockman, Abby Rae (1)Troy, SC36.00
4  PW117    Mawyer, Cheyenne (2)Travelers Rest, SC28.80

Junior Girls Pole Bending -JG

PlacingJSRA #NameLocationWinnings
1  JG124    Oates, Carmen (7)Chester, SC392.40
2  JG106    Dalton, Addison Mae (6)Rural Retreat, VA212.40
3  JG110    Merritt, Ruia (7)Olin, NC192.60
4  JG113    Tillman, Hallie (7)Crouse, Nc172.80
5  JG104    Line, Blakeley (4)Statesville, NC124.20
6  JG121    Crockett, Aspyn (6)Hillsville, VA117.00
7  JG105    Livengood, Rena Kate (5)Cleveland, NC109.80
8  JG112    Roach, Annie Grace (6)Marietta, sc108.00

Senior Girls Pole Bending -SG

PlacingJSRA #NameLocationWinnings
1  SG109    Earnhardt, Kayla (7)Mooresville, NC471.60
2  SG103    Phillips, Ella Kate (7)Piedmont, SC433.80
3  SG110    Waters, Alida (6)Taylors, SC97.20
4  SG108    Brinkley, Chloe (6)Max Meadows, VA64.80
5  SG138    Springfield , Neely (6)Travelers Rest , SC43.20
6  SG133    Coleman, Sarah (4)Gaffney, SC36.00



The Junior Southern Rodeo Association is powered by the Rodeo Management SystemTM    Powerful.Flexible.Automated.


JSRA