Members Rodeo Schedule DrawsResults 2021 Standings | 2020 Results 2020 Standings


Sr Boys All Around

RankJSRA #NameWinnings
1SB129Justin Tomlinson 1,184.70
2SB105Cynch Whitesell1,140.80
3SB106Tayt Trump859.10
4SB100Colt Bass694.80
5SB112Colton Brumley572.40
6SB104Owen Scruggs520.20
7SB114Luke Bullard460.80
8SB113Tanner Tillman426.80
9SB130Ty Lloyd209.60

Sr Girls All Around

RankJSRA #NameWinnings
1SG109Kayla Earnhardt2,615.70
2SG103Ella Kate Phillips2,579.90
3SG101Aspen Ladd1,262.94
4SG106Summer Arnold680.00
5SG108Chloe Brinkley493.92
6SG102Lexi Sewell180.26

Jr Boys All Around

RankJSRA #NameWinnings
1JB102Colby Epps1,031.40
2JB101Ethan Arnold1,024.70
3JB103Sloan Stewart 734.20

Jr Girls All Around

RankJSRA #NameWinnings
1JG112Annie Grace Roach1,940.20
2JG113Hallie Tillman1,549.80
3JG120Cadee Carroll1,375.30
4JG105Rena Kate Livengood852.60
5JG106Addison Mae Dalton700.20
6JG104Blakeley Line573.60
7JG110Ruia Merritt447.60

Pee Wee All Around

RankJSRA #NameWinnings
1PW108Etta Merritt1,678.40
2PW103Cole Mullis604.00
3PW126Clint Manuel 121.20
4PW118Harper Delp118.40
5PW131Remington Artfitch68.40

Junior Southern Rodeo Association 2020 Season Standings

These standings are updated up to and including JRSFR 2020 Season Finals Rodeo

Mutton Busting -PW

PlacingJSRA #NameLocationWinnings
1  PW101    Edmondson, Kyrie (9)Woodlawn, VA533.20
2  PW132    Carpenter, Garrett (8)Hamlet, NC301.60
3  PW127    Cohen, Jaxson (7)Statesville, NC235.30
4  PW111    Carroll, Colton (10)King, NC189.00

Calf Riding -PW/JB 8-9

PlacingJSRA #NameLocationWinnings
1  JB115    Talbott, Ashton (10)Axton, VA480.80
2  PW105    Jennings, Huntley (11)Cleveland , Sc354.00
3  JB130    Burnette, Shay (8)Waynesville, North Carolina240.00
4  PW103    Mullis, Cole (12)Locust, NC136.00

Steer Riding -JB 10-13

PlacingJSRA #NameLocationWinnings
1  JB106    Shoun, Tucker (10)Elizabethton, TN503.20
2  JB120    Jennings, Elijah (11)Cleveland , Sc455.40
3  SB100    Bass, Colt (12)Iredell County, NC408.40
4  JB122    Watson, Tate (11)Waynesville, NC32.40

Bull Riding -SB

PlacingJSRA #NameLocationWinnings
1  SB102    Robinson, Seth (3)Galax, VA144.00

Senior Girls Breakaway -SG

PlacingJSRA #NameLocationWinnings
1  SG113    Dodd, Madison (12)Dallas, NC608.00
2  SG101    Ladd, Aspen (7)Brownsburg, VA533.60
3  SG109    Earnhardt, Kayla (12)Mooresville, NC361.80
4  SG106    Arnold, Summer (11)Rural Retreat, VA176.00
5  SG118    Sanders, Emma (7)Charlotte, NC59.40

Calf Roping - SB

PlacingJSRA #NameLocationWinnings
1  SB105    Whitesell, Cynch (12)Marietta, sc787.20
2  SB109    Hawkins, Wess (10)Pickens, SC438.20
3  SB114    Bullard, Luke (9)Autryville , NC 395.20
4  SB113    Tillman, Tanner (12)Crouse, Nc361.20
5  SB129    Tomlinson , Justin (12)Charlotte , NC64.80
6  SB112    Brumley, Colton (11)Mocksville, NC36.00

Junior Boys Breakaway -JB

PlacingJSRA #NameLocationWinnings
1  SB100    Bass, Colt (12)Iredell County, NC890.40
2  SB130    Lloyd, Ty (12)Olin, Nc576.40
3  JB102    Epps, Colby (9)Greenville, SC321.00
4  JB101    Arnold, Ethan (11)Rural Retreat, VA298.80
5  JB103    Stewart , Sloan (12)Mount Ulla, NC267.40
6  SB106    Trump, Tayt (12)Radford, VA159.00
7  JB127    Hammond, Ridge (11)Landrum , SC99.00
8  JB117    Mullis, Kirby (9)Locust, NC90.00
9  PW103    Mullis, Cole (9)Locust, NC39.60

Junior Girls Breakaway -JG

PlacingJSRA #NameLocationWinnings
1  SG100    Oates, Carmen (11)Chester, SC902.40
2  JG105    Livengood, Rena Kate (12)Cleveland, NC517.80
3  JG120    Carroll, Cadee (12)King, NC255.60
4  JG113    Tillman, Hallie (12)Crouse, Nc232.40
5  SG142    Mccraw, Hayden (7)East Bend, NC176.00
6  SG125    Murphy, Lou (7)Quinton, VA135.20

Team Roping - Open - Header

PlacingJSRA #NameLocationWinnings
1  SB106    Trump, Tayt (12)Radford, VA859.10
2  SB100    Bass, Colt (12)Iredell County, NC789.30
3  SB104    Scruggs, Owen (12)Cleveland , NC469.80
4  SB105    Whitesell, Cynch (12)Marietta, sc261.80
5  SB130    Lloyd, Ty (12)Olin, Nc144.00
6  SB114    Bullard, Luke (7)Autryville , NC 65.60
7  SG122    Watson, Lettie Jo (10)Waynesville, NC25.20

Team Roping - Open - Heeler

PlacingJSRA #NameLocationWinnings
1  JB101    Arnold, Ethan (11)Rural Retreat, VA755.60
2  SB129    Tomlinson , Justin (12)Charlotte , NC563.40
3  JG120    Carroll, Cadee (9)King, NC255.50
4  SB112    Brumley, Colton (11)Mocksville, NC124.20
5  JB103    Stewart , Sloan (12)Mount Ulla, NC118.80
6  SB130    Lloyd, Ty (12)Olin, Nc65.60

Pee Wee Goat Tying -PW

PlacingJSRA #NameLocationWinnings
1  JG100    Gray, Teally-Rein (12)union, sc1,037.80
2  PW103    Mullis, Cole (12)Locust, NC468.00
3  JB117    Mullis, Kirby (12)Locust, NC422.60
4  JB118    Artfitch, Gunnar (7)Patrick, SC314.20
5  JG114    Murphy, Peyton (10)Quinton, VA266.60
6  PW122    Grismer, Patrick (4)Oakboro , Nc54.00
7  PW126    Manuel , Clint (8)Rural Retreat , Va46.80

Junior Girls Goat Tying -JG

PlacingJSRA #NameLocationWinnings
1  JG120    Carroll, Cadee (12)King, NC731.00
2  JG112    Roach, Annie Grace (10)Marietta, sc597.20
3  SG100    Oates, Carmen (11)Chester, SC476.60
4  JG113    Tillman, Hallie (12)Crouse, Nc461.40
5  JG105    Livengood, Rena Kate (12)Cleveland, NC72.00

Junior Boys Goat Tying -JB

PlacingJSRA #NameLocationWinnings
1  JB102    Epps, Colby (9)Greenville, SC534.00
2  SB100    Bass, Colt (12)Iredell County, NC428.40
3  SB130    Lloyd, Ty (12)Olin, Nc351.20
4  SB106    Trump, Tayt (12)Radford, VA172.80
5  JB103    Stewart , Sloan (12)Mount Ulla, NC57.60

Senior Girls Goat Tying -SG

PlacingJSRA #NameLocationWinnings
1  SG109    Earnhardt, Kayla (12)Mooresville, NC715.60
2  SG103    Phillips, Ella Kate (12)Piedmont, SC342.80

Junior Chute Dogging -JB

PlacingJSRA #NameLocationWinnings
1  SB130    Lloyd, Ty (12)Olin, Nc1,015.20
2  SB100    Bass, Colt (12)Iredell County, NC177.60
3  JB102    Epps, Colby (9)Greenville, SC176.40
4  JB103    Stewart , Sloan (12)Mount Ulla, NC93.60
5  JB107    Burney, Alston (11)Ayden, Nc 50.40

Chute Dogging -SB

PlacingJSRA #NameLocationWinnings
1  SB112    Brumley, Colton (11)Mocksville, NC412.20
2  SB129    Tomlinson , Justin (12)Charlotte , NC408.00
3  SB105    Whitesell, Cynch (12)Marietta, sc91.80
4  SB113    Tillman, Tanner (12)Crouse, Nc65.60
5  SB104    Scruggs, Owen (12)Cleveland , NC50.40

Pee Wee Barrel Racing -PW

PlacingJSRA #NameLocationWinnings
1  PW108    Merritt, Etta (12)Olin, NC1,095.20
2  JG100    Gray, Teally-Rein (12)union, sc919.60
3  JG114    Murphy, Peyton (10)Quinton, VA448.00
4  PW131    Artfitch, Remington (7)Patrick, SC39.60
5  PW118    Delp, Harper (10)Rural Retreat, VA32.00

Junior Girls Barrel Racing -JG

PlacingJSRA #NameLocationWinnings
1  SG100    Oates, Carmen (10)Chester, SC879.60
2  JG113    Tillman, Hallie (12)Crouse, Nc602.20
3  JG112    Roach, Annie Grace (11)Marietta, sc543.80
4  JG106    Dalton, Addison Mae (11)Rural Retreat, VA306.00
5  JG104    Line, Blakeley (9)Statesville, NC282.60
6  JG120    Carroll, Cadee (12)King, NC133.20
7  JG110    Merritt, Ruia (12)Olin, NC79.20
8  JG105    Livengood, Rena Kate (8)Cleveland, NC70.20
9  SG125    Murphy, Lou (10)Quinton, VA50.40

Senior Girls Barrel Racing -SG

PlacingJSRA #NameLocationWinnings
1  SG103    Phillips, Ella Kate (12)Piedmont, SC1,384.70
2  SG101    Ladd, Aspen (8)Brownsburg, VA693.34
3  SG109    Earnhardt, Kayla (12)Mooresville, NC510.50
4  SG106    Arnold, Summer (11)Rural Retreat, VA504.00
5  SG108    Brinkley, Chloe (11)Max Meadows, VA342.72
6  SG111    Bieberich, Anna (11)Cherryville, NC187.24
7  SG121    Rutherford, Kerri (10)Woodlawn, VA113.22
8  SG102    Sewell, Lexi (11)Lawndale, NC60.66
9  SG135    Whisnant, Leah (9)Shelby, Nc50.40

Pee Wee Pole Bending -PW

PlacingJSRA #NameLocationWinnings
1  JG100    Gray, Teally-Rein (12)union, sc867.60
2  PW108    Merritt, Etta (10)Olin, NC583.20
3  JG114    Murphy, Peyton (10)Quinton, VA99.20
4  PW118    Delp, Harper (7)Rural Retreat, VA86.40
5  PW126    Manuel , Clint (8)Rural Retreat , Va74.40
6  PW131    Artfitch, Remington (7)Patrick, SC28.80

Junior Girls Pole Bending -JG

PlacingJSRA #NameLocationWinnings
1  JG112    Roach, Annie Grace (11)Marietta, sc799.20
2  SG100    Oates, Carmen (10)Chester, SC524.80
3  JG106    Dalton, Addison Mae (11)Rural Retreat, VA394.20
4  JG110    Merritt, Ruia (12)Olin, NC368.40
5  JG104    Line, Blakeley (9)Statesville, NC291.00
6  JG113    Tillman, Hallie (12)Crouse, Nc253.80
7  JG105    Livengood, Rena Kate (10)Cleveland, NC192.60

Senior Girls Pole Bending -SG

PlacingJSRA #NameLocationWinnings
1  SG109    Earnhardt, Kayla (12)Mooresville, NC1,027.80
2  SG103    Phillips, Ella Kate (12)Piedmont, SC852.40
3  SG108    Brinkley, Chloe (10)Max Meadows, VA151.20
4  SG102    Sewell, Lexi (11)Lawndale, NC119.60
5  SG110    Waters, Alida (11)Taylors, SC97.20
6  SG101    Ladd, Aspen (7)Brownsburg, VA36.00



The Junior Southern Rodeo Association is powered by the Rodeo Management SystemTM    Powerful.Flexible.Automated.


JSRA