Members Rodeo Schedule DrawsResults 2024 Standings | 2023 Results 2023 Standings


All Around Standings

Girls Pee Wee All Around

UYRA #NameTotal
391Meadow Cummings 35
401iyla Belle Richard20
326LILAH WAGNER7
368Paisley Bate1
381Lyndee Joiner0
431Johanna Jones0
432Raylynn Jorgensen 0
443Eleanor Christensen0

Boys Pee Wee All Around

UYRA #NameTotal
240TEAGUE MCPHERSON165.5
365McCoy Anderson91.5
195HAZEN HARRELL89
374Tripp Butler82
407Hawkins Gammon47
245JAXSON MONSON32
369Giddeon Bate26
163PAKE EDWARDS17
392Riggin Johnson0
424Rhett Taylor0
442Lane Christensen0

6 to 8 Girls All Around

UYRA #NameTotal
321AVEREE VARELA89
192OLIVIA HANSEN40
322EMEREE VARELA20
395Riata Wadsworth12
143WRIGLEY COOK0

6 to 8 Boys All Around

UYRA #NameTotal
364Tatum Anderson160
142KNOX COOK153.5
177HOLDEN GAMMON149
222KACE KUNZ149
396Wyatt Wadsworth101
201STEELE HIPWELL79.5
186COLE HADLEY73.5
152KASEN CUMBIE45
204HAWKINS HOFFMAN41.5
198BRONC HEINER32
172WRETT FOWERS27
264COLEY PARKER24
411Hazen Scott16
320TRIG THOMPSON7
104MCKOY ADAMS4
259KAYDEN NIELSEN0
375Mack Pontius0

9 to 11 Girls All Around

UYRA #NameTotal
203KENNA HODSON333
199DALLIE HEINER164
352MORGAN WRIGHT149
202TAYCEE HIPWELL147
141KACHE COOK138.5
299MESA STARK132
246KOHYN MONSON113
324PAISLEY VENSTRA68
101REV ABPLANALP52
334CALGARY WESTON41
139BERKLEY CLEM37
237SKYLEE MCCORMICK30
421Beau Crowther27
168ROSALINDA FLORES2

9 to 11 Boys All Around

UYRA #NameTotal
304EASTIN SUMNER192.5
176HAYES GAMMON125
200HAZE HEINER120.5
146KLANCY CORNELISON118
185CADE HADLEY69
403Harris Wilson50
171Titan Fowers21
367Tyttan Sappington 21
182JAY GREEN15
239RHETT MCPHERSON8
389RJ Price3
383Armani Blanco0

12 to 14 Girls All Around

UYRA #NameTotal
223KENLEE KUNZ249.5
13GRACEE GRANT199
327SARAH WAMSLEY191.5
173Wylie Ty Fowers145
325SADIE VENSTRA137
350AVRIE WRIGHT131
303CODIE SUMNER123.5
337EMMA WHITAKER110.5
340MACLEE WILLARD109
244LEXI MONROE91
269HALLIE PETERSON82
236EMERY MCCORMICK81
353TEGAN WRIGHT81
169Anastasia Fowers72
268REVA PENROD55
221RYLIE KRUITBOSCH52
348EMREE WOOLSTENHULME50
275KAYDANCE PRICE49
366Abby Spencer39
205OAKLEE HOFFMAN38
422Cardon Crowther33
378Emily Jenkins0

12 to 14 Boys All Around

UYRA #NameTotal
179KYSON GOURDIN269.5
288KANNON SAPPINGTON252
329KANYON WARR236.5
234RIDGE MARTIN206
394ALEX MARSHALL191.5
100BLAZE ABPLANALP144
235RACE MARTINI99
292WESTIN SIMPSON98
274TEGANN POWELL88
266PARLEY PARKER85
397Koda Mitchell71
284ROWDY ROGERS63
147KROYDEN CORNELISON59.5
174RUSTY FOY49
187JACE HADLEY45
300RIDGE STARK41
157DAXTYN DOLAN37
165CORBIN ELLIS30
385Buster Hancock28.5
214Beau Johnson27.5
291COLTER SIMPSON21.5
345KADEN WOODBURY21.5
243BRAYTON MILLER0
404Bryken Pennington 0
435Keaston Farrell0
441Jayse Garner0
445Houston Bennett0

Utah Youth Rodeo Association 2023 Season Standings

These standings are updated up to and including August 1st, 2023 UYRA Finals Rodeo

14 and Under Coed Team Roping - Header

PlacingUYRA #NameLocationPoints
1  100    ABPLANALP, BLAZEWARREN, UT36.00
2  304    SUMNER, EASTINOGDEN, UT25.00
3  235    MARTINI, RACEOGDEN, UT23.00
4  223    KUNZ, KENLEEMONTPELIER, ID21.00
5  350    WRIGHT, AVRIEOGDEN, UT18.00
6  266    PARKER, PARLEYFARR WEST, UT17.00
7  157    DOLAN, DAXTYNPLAIN CITY, UT14.00
8  234    MARTIN, RIDGEEVANSTON, WY12.00
9  132    BUTTARS, HAYDENGARLAND, UT11.00
10  165    ELLIS, CORBINWEST HAVEN, UT10.00
11  329    WARR, KANYONPERRY, UT9.50
12  385    Hancock, BusterHooper, UT6.00
13  187    HADLEY, JACEPLAIN CITY, UT5.00
14  173    Fowers, Wylie TyHooper, UT4.00
15  288    SAPPINGTON, KANNONOGDEN, UT3.00
16  274    POWELL, TEGANNLYMAN, WY2.00

Season Fast Time / Best Score

Team: BLAZE ABPLANALP (100) / ()
Time / Score: 7.030

14 and Under Coed Team Roping - Heeler

PlacingUYRA #NameLocationPoints
1  100    ABPLANALP, BLAZEWARREN, UT28.50
2  288    SAPPINGTON, KANNONOGDEN, UT23.00
3  274    POWELL, TEGANNLYMAN, WY21.00
4  132    BUTTARS, HAYDENGARLAND, UT19.00
5  353    WRIGHT, TEGANOGDEN, UT18.00
6  165    ELLIS, CORBINWEST HAVEN, UT17.00
7  187    HADLEY, JACEPLAIN CITY, UT14.00
8  334    WESTON, CALGARYRANDOLPH, UT12.00
9  304    SUMNER, EASTINOGDEN, UT11.00
10  266    PARKER, PARLEYFARR WEST, UT10.00
11  385    Hancock, BusterHooper, UT9.50
12  11    Partner, Draw, 6.00
13  329    WARR, KANYONPERRY, UT6.00
14  157    DOLAN, DAXTYNPLAIN CITY, UT5.00
15  275    PRICE, KAYDANCEROY, UT4.00
16  235    MARTINI, RACEOGDEN, UT3.00
17  205    HOFFMAN, OAKLEELONETREE, UT2.00

Season Fast Time / Best Score

Team: BLAZE ABPLANALP (100) / ()
Time / Score: 7.030

12 to 14 Girls Goat Tying (Horse)

PlacingUYRA #NameLocationPoints
1  223    KUNZ, KENLEEMONTPELIER, ID93.00
2  353    WRIGHT, TEGANOGDEN, UT63.00
3  13    GRANT, GRACEEOgden, Utah54.00
4  327    WAMSLEY, SARAHLAKETOWN, UT45.50
5  325    VENSTRA, SADIEHOOPER, UT45.00
6  348    WOOLSTENHULME, EMREEOAKLEY, UT45.00
7  350    WRIGHT, AVRIEOGDEN, UT44.00
8  340    WILLARD, MACLEEWILLARD, UT37.00
9  303    SUMNER, CODIEOGDEN, UT35.50
10  236    MCCORMICK, EMERYOGDEN, UT13.00
11  268    PENROD, REVA, 9.00
12  275    PRICE, KAYDANCEROY, UT2.00

Season Fast Time / Best Score

Member: KENLEE KUNZ (223)
Time / Score: 7.450

9 to 11 Boys Goat Tying (Horse)

PlacingUYRA #NameLocationPoints
1  200    HEINER, HAZECORINNE, UT85.50
2  176    GAMMON, HAYESOGDEN, UT81.00
3  304    SUMNER, EASTINOGDEN, UT72.50
4  165    ELLIS, CORBINWEST HAVEN, UT68.00
5  185    HADLEY, CADEPLAIN CITY, UT62.00
6  351    WRIGHT, HAZENWest Warren, UT46.00
7  142    COOK, KNOXOGDEN, UT27.00
8  264    PARKER, COLEYFARR WEST, UT27.00
9  198    HEINER, BRONCCORINNE, UT23.00
10  171    Fowers, TitanHooper, UT13.00
11  201    HIPWELL, STEELECLINTON, UT11.00
12  367    Sappington , Tyttan Ogden, UT8.00
13  389    Price, RJroy, UT3.00

Season Fast Time / Best Score

Member: CORBIN ELLIS (165)
Time / Score: 10.760

9 to 11 Girls Goat Tying (Horse)

PlacingUYRA #NameLocationPoints
1  203    HODSON, KENNAHOOPER, UT98.00
2  205    HOFFMAN, OAKLEELONETREE, UT84.00
3  352    WRIGHT, MORGANOGDEN, UT61.00
4  199    HEINER, DALLIECORINNE, UT57.00
5  202    HIPWELL, TAYCEECLINTON, UT50.00
6  141    COOK, KACHEOGDEN, UT40.50
7  299    STARK, MESATREMONTON, UT30.00
8  197    HART, CARLY JOBRIGHAM CITY, UT26.00
9  101    ABPLANALP, REVWARREN, UT22.00
10  246    MONSON, KOHYNOGDEN, UT16.00
11  162    EDWARDS, BREXLEEWEST HAVEN, UT14.50
12  139    CLEM, BERKLEYOGDEN, UT13.00
13  191    HANSEN, KYNDRIWEST HAVEN, UT6.00
14  324    VENSTRA, PAISLEYHOOPER, UT5.00

Season Fast Time / Best Score

Member: KENNA HODSON (203)
Time / Score: 6.940

6 to 8 Coed Barrel Racing

PlacingUYRA #NameLocationPoints
1  145    CORNELISON, HARPEREVANSTON, WY87.00
2  175    FRANCIS, KASHENPERRY, UT86.00
3  271    POPE, HAYZLIEWEST BOUNTIFUL, UT83.00
4  197    HART, CARLY JOBRIGHAM CITY, UT71.00
5  162    EDWARDS, BREXLEEWEST HAVEN, UT42.00
6  396    Wadsworth, WyattWellsville, UT38.00
7  321    VARELA, AVEREESYRACUSE, UT37.00
8  402    Robinson, JaislynCoalville, UT33.00
9  364    Anderson, TatumAmalga, UT23.00
10  434    Nielsen, CreeceOgden, UT11.00
11  177    GAMMON, HOLDENOGDEN, UT8.00
12  201    HIPWELL, STEELECLINTON, UT8.00
13  110    ANDERSON, BRINDLEOGDEN, UT7.00
14  222    KUNZ, KACEMONTPELIER, ID7.00
15  322    VARELA, EMEREESYRACUSE, UT7.00
16  198    HEINER, BRONCCORINNE, UT2.00

Season Fast Time / Best Score

Member: KASHEN FRANCIS (175)
Time / Score: 15.485

6 to 8 Coed Pole Bending

PlacingUYRA #NameLocationPoints
1  145    CORNELISON, HARPEREVANSTON, WY83.00
2  197    HART, CARLY JOBRIGHAM CITY, UT79.00
3  271    POPE, HAYZLIEWEST BOUNTIFUL, UT75.00
4  175    FRANCIS, KASHENPERRY, UT72.00
5  321    VARELA, AVEREESYRACUSE, UT52.00
6  364    Anderson, TatumAmalga, UT46.00
7  177    GAMMON, HOLDENOGDEN, UT37.00
8  402    Robinson, JaislynCoalville, UT30.00
9  162    EDWARDS, BREXLEEWEST HAVEN, UT27.00
10  322    VARELA, EMEREESYRACUSE, UT13.00
11  434    Nielsen, CreeceOgden, UT8.00
12  396    Wadsworth, WyattWellsville, UT7.00
13  198    HEINER, BRONCCORINNE, UT6.00
14  222    KUNZ, KACEMONTPELIER, ID6.00
15  110    ANDERSON, BRINDLEOGDEN, UT5.00
16  142    COOK, KNOXOGDEN, UT3.00
17  163    EDWARDS, PAKEWEST HAVEN, UT1.00

Season Fast Time / Best Score

Member: HARPER CORNELISON (145)
Time / Score: 20.924

9 to 11 Girls Pole Bending

PlacingUYRA #NameLocationPoints
1  203    HODSON, KENNAHOOPER, UT80.00
2  205    HOFFMAN, OAKLEELONETREE, UT73.00
3  419    Rasmussen, JayceeCorinne, UT53.00
4  141    COOK, KACHEOGDEN, UT49.00
5  199    HEINER, DALLIECORINNE, UT46.00
6  299    STARK, MESATREMONTON, UT45.00
7  426    Ormond, Josey Corinne, UT37.00
8  352    WRIGHT, MORGANOGDEN, UT35.00
9  202    HIPWELL, TAYCEECLINTON, UT27.00
10  324    VENSTRA, PAISLEYHOOPER, UT27.00
11  246    MONSON, KOHYNOGDEN, UT18.00
12  237    MCCORMICK, SKYLEEOGDEN, UT13.00
13  101    ABPLANALP, REVWARREN, UT10.00
14  421    Crowther, BeauHooper, UT9.00
15  139    CLEM, BERKLEYOGDEN, UT8.00
16  168    FLORES, ROSALINDAOGDEN, UT2.00

Season Fast Time / Best Score

Member: KENNA HODSON (203)
Time / Score: 20.033

12 to 14 Girls Pole Bending

PlacingUYRA #NameLocationPoints
1  325    VENSTRA, SADIEHOOPER, UT75.00
2  173    Fowers, Wylie TyHooper, UT68.00
3  244    MONROE, LEXITAYLOR, UT51.00
4  327    WAMSLEY, SARAHLAKETOWN, UT49.00
5  223    KUNZ, KENLEEMONTPELIER, ID45.50
6  337    WHITAKER, EMMAPLEASANT VIEW, UT44.50
7  236    MCCORMICK, EMERYOGDEN, UT34.00
8  303    SUMNER, CODIEOGDEN, UT31.00
9  366    Spencer, AbbyHoneyville, UT30.00
10  13    GRANT, GRACEEOgden, Utah29.00
11  169    Fowers, AnastasiaHooper, UT25.00
12  269    PETERSON, HALLIEOGDEN, UT16.00
13  422    Crowther, Cardon Hooper, UT13.00
14  268    PENROD, REVA, 6.00
15  275    PRICE, KAYDANCEROY, UT3.00

Season Fast Time / Best Score

Member: SADIE VENSTRA (325)
Time / Score: 20.519

9 to 11 Girls Barrel Racing

PlacingUYRA #NameLocationPoints
1  205    HOFFMAN, OAKLEELONETREE, UT66.00
2  246    MONSON, KOHYNOGDEN, UT58.00
3  203    HODSON, KENNAHOOPER, UT46.00
4  419    Rasmussen, JayceeCorinne, UT46.00
5  299    STARK, MESATREMONTON, UT45.00
6  141    COOK, KACHEOGDEN, UT40.00
7  352    WRIGHT, MORGANOGDEN, UT37.00
8  324    VENSTRA, PAISLEYHOOPER, UT36.00
9  199    HEINER, DALLIECORINNE, UT30.00
10  101    ABPLANALP, REVWARREN, UT20.00
11  421    Crowther, BeauHooper, UT18.00
12  426    Ormond, Josey Corinne, UT18.00
13  237    MCCORMICK, SKYLEEOGDEN, UT17.00
14  139    CLEM, BERKLEYOGDEN, UT16.00
15  202    HIPWELL, TAYCEECLINTON, UT14.00
16  433    Nielsen, HenleeOgden, UT10.00
17  371    Butler, PresleyHooper, UT1.00

Season Fast Time / Best Score

Member: OAKLEE HOFFMAN (205)
Time / Score: 15.804

12 to 14 Girls Barrel Racing

PlacingUYRA #NameLocationPoints
1  337    WHITAKER, EMMAPLEASANT VIEW, UT66.00
2  223    KUNZ, KENLEEMONTPELIER, ID56.00
3  269    PETERSON, HALLIEOGDEN, UT55.00
4  221    KRUITBOSCH, RYLIEWEST HAVEN, UT52.00
5  327    WAMSLEY, SARAHLAKETOWN, UT52.00
6  244    MONROE, LEXITAYLOR, UT40.00
7  173    Fowers, Wylie TyHooper, UT38.00
8  303    SUMNER, CODIEOGDEN, UT28.00
9  236    MCCORMICK, EMERYOGDEN, UT27.00
10  422    Crowther, Cardon Hooper, UT20.00
11  325    VENSTRA, SADIEHOOPER, UT17.00
12  169    Fowers, AnastasiaHooper, UT13.00
13  13    GRANT, GRACEEOgden, Utah11.00
14  366    Spencer, AbbyHoneyville, UT9.00
15  268    PENROD, REVA, 8.00
16  275    PRICE, KAYDANCEROY, UT5.00

Season Fast Time / Best Score

Member: KENLEE KUNZ (223)
Time / Score: 16.034

5 and Under Coed Dummy Roping

PlacingUYRA #NameLocationPoints
1  374    Butler, Tripphooper, 65.00
2  240    MCPHERSON, TEAGUEPLAIN CITY, UT62.00
3  194    HARPER, JOSIOGDEN, UT61.00
4  183    GREEN, OWENWARREN, UT52.00
5  400    Richard, Ruby Roosevelt, UT44.00
6  195    HARRELL, HAZENMORGAN, UT42.00
7  328    WARDLEIGH, JACKWEST HAVEN, UT40.00
8  272    POPE, TINZLIEWEST BOUNTIFUL, UT39.00
9  365    Anderson, McCoyAmalga, UT37.00
10  245    MONSON, JAXSONOGDEN, UT32.00
11  395    Wadsworth, RiataWellsville, UT15.00
12  430    Palmer, BryantLayton, UT13.00
13  407    Gammon, HawkinsOgden, AL12.00
14  326    WAGNER, LILAHOGDEN, UT7.00
15  369    Bate, GiddeonPlain City, UT5.00
16  167    FLORES, ELENAOGDEN, UT4.00
17  391    Cummings , MeadowKamas, UT1.00

Season Fast Time / Best Score

Member: JOSI HARPER (194)
Time / Score: 2.530

5 and Under Coed Stick Horse Barrel Racing

PlacingUYRA #NameLocationPoints
1  400    Richard, Ruby Roosevelt, UT100.00
2  272    POPE, TINZLIEWEST BOUNTIFUL, UT83.00
3  183    GREEN, OWENWARREN, UT75.00
4  395    Wadsworth, RiataWellsville, UT65.00
5  328    WARDLEIGH, JACKWEST HAVEN, UT52.00
6  194    HARPER, JOSIOGDEN, UT40.00
7  382    Barker, Avery west haven, UT36.00
8  391    Cummings , MeadowKamas, UT28.00
9  195    HARRELL, HAZENMORGAN, UT16.00
10  365    Anderson, McCoyAmalga, UT14.00
11  407    Gammon, HawkinsOgden, AL13.00
12  374    Butler, Tripphooper, 10.00
13  240    MCPHERSON, TEAGUEPLAIN CITY, UT7.00
14  401    Richard, iyla BelleRoosevelt , UT5.00
15  167    FLORES, ELENAOGDEN, UT3.00
16  163    EDWARDS, PAKEWEST HAVEN, UT2.00
17  369    Bate, GiddeonPlain City, UT1.00

Season Fast Time / Best Score

Member: Ruby Richard (400)
Time / Score: 8.030

5 and Under Coed Goat Ribbon Pull

PlacingUYRA #NameLocationPoints
1  400    Richard, Ruby Roosevelt, UT92.00
2  395    Wadsworth, RiataWellsville, UT73.50
3  272    POPE, TINZLIEWEST BOUNTIFUL, UT70.00
4  183    GREEN, OWENWARREN, UT49.50
5  194    HARPER, JOSIOGDEN, UT48.50
6  328    WARDLEIGH, JACKWEST HAVEN, UT40.00
7  240    MCPHERSON, TEAGUEPLAIN CITY, UT37.50
8  195    HARRELL, HAZENMORGAN, UT31.00
9  382    Barker, Avery west haven, UT21.00
10  369    Bate, GiddeonPlain City, UT20.00
11  163    EDWARDS, PAKEWEST HAVEN, UT15.00
12  401    Richard, iyla BelleRoosevelt , UT15.00
13  407    Gammon, HawkinsOgden, AL15.00
14  365    Anderson, McCoyAmalga, UT8.00
15  374    Butler, Tripphooper, 7.00
16  391    Cummings , MeadowKamas, UT6.00
17  368    Bate, PaisleyPlain City, UT1.00

Season Fast Time / Best Score

Member: Ruby Richard (400)
Time / Score: 3.000

6 to 8 Coed Dummy Roping

PlacingUYRA #NameLocationPoints
1  182    GREEN, JAYWARREN, UT82.50
2  142    COOK, KNOXOGDEN, UT76.50
3  351    WRIGHT, HAZENWest Warren, UT61.00
4  177    GAMMON, HOLDENOGDEN, UT56.00
5  222    KUNZ, KACEMONTPELIER, ID42.00
6  434    Nielsen, CreeceOgden, UT42.00
7  239    MCPHERSON, RHETTPLAIN CITY, UT34.50
8  175    FRANCIS, KASHENPERRY, UT27.00
9  172    FOWERS, WRETTHOOPER, UT23.00
10  152    CUMBIE, KASENTREMONTON, UT19.00
11  186    HADLEY, COLEPLAIN CITY, UT15.50
12  364    Anderson, TatumAmalga, UT15.00
13  201    HIPWELL, STEELECLINTON, UT9.50
14  372    Butler, Rhett hooper, UT8.00
15  145    CORNELISON, HARPEREVANSTON, WY7.50
16  396    Wadsworth, WyattWellsville, UT6.00
17  193    HARPER, JACKSONOGDEN, UT5.00
18  411    Scott, HazenTremonton, AL5.00
19  264    PARKER, COLEYFARR WEST, UT4.00
20  162    EDWARDS, BREXLEEWEST HAVEN, UT3.00
21  204    HOFFMAN, HAWKINSLONETREE, UT2.00
22  320    THOMPSON, TRIGOGDEN, UT2.00
23  380    Weston, MorganRandolph, UT1.00

Season Fast Time / Best Score

Member: JAY GREEN (182)
Time / Score: 2.590

6 to 8 Girls Goat Tying (Ground)

PlacingUYRA #NameLocationPoints
1  162    EDWARDS, BREXLEEWEST HAVEN, UT86.00
2  175    FRANCIS, KASHENPERRY, UT79.00
3  197    HART, CARLY JOBRIGHAM CITY, UT69.00
4  400    Richard, Ruby Roosevelt, UT60.00
5  145    CORNELISON, HARPEREVANSTON, WY49.00
6  271    POPE, HAYZLIEWEST BOUNTIFUL, UT49.00
7  192    HANSEN, OLIVIAWEST HAVEN, UT40.00
8  110    ANDERSON, BRINDLEOGDEN, UT38.00
9  272    POPE, TINZLIEWEST BOUNTIFUL, UT17.00
10  395    Wadsworth, RiataWellsville, UT12.00

Season Fast Time / Best Score

Member: BREXLEE EDWARDS (162)
Time / Score: 6.690

6 to 8 Boys Goat Tying (Ground)

PlacingUYRA #NameLocationPoints
1  222    KUNZ, KACEMONTPELIER, ID86.00
2  142    COOK, KNOXOGDEN, UT74.00
3  186    HADLEY, COLEPLAIN CITY, UT58.00
4  364    Anderson, TatumAmalga, UT55.00
5  351    WRIGHT, HAZENWest Warren, UT52.00
6  201    HIPWELL, STEELECLINTON, UT43.00
7  152    CUMBIE, KASENTREMONTON, UT26.00
8  177    GAMMON, HOLDENOGDEN, UT25.00
9  198    HEINER, BRONCCORINNE, UT24.00
10  239    MCPHERSON, RHETTPLAIN CITY, UT21.00
11  264    PARKER, COLEYFARR WEST, UT20.00
12  204    HOFFMAN, HAWKINSLONETREE, UT13.00
13  396    Wadsworth, WyattWellsville, UT13.00
14  182    GREEN, JAYWARREN, UT11.00
15  411    Scott, HazenTremonton, AL11.00
16  320    THOMPSON, TRIGOGDEN, UT5.00
17  104    ADAMS, MCKOYPLAIN CITY, UT4.00
18  172    FOWERS, WRETTHOOPER, UT4.00
19  193    HARPER, JACKSONOGDEN, UT4.00

Season Fast Time / Best Score

Member: KACE KUNZ (222)
Time / Score: 7.840

5 and Under Coed Mutton Busting

PlacingUYRA #NameLocationPoints
1  183    GREEN, OWENWARREN, UT86.00
2  240    MCPHERSON, TEAGUEPLAIN CITY, UT59.00
3  365    Anderson, McCoyAmalga, UT32.50
4  382    Barker, Avery west haven, UT24.00
5  430    Palmer, BryantLayton, UT17.00
6  328    WARDLEIGH, JACKWEST HAVEN, UT15.00
7  395    Wadsworth, RiataWellsville, UT7.50
8  407    Gammon, HawkinsOgden, AL7.00

Season Fast Time / Best Score

Member: OWEN GREEN (183)
Time / Score: 78.000

6 to 8 Coed Calf Riding

PlacingUYRA #NameLocationPoints
1  175    FRANCIS, KASHENPERRY, UT54.50
2  182    GREEN, JAYWARREN, UT47.50
3  396    Wadsworth, WyattWellsville, UT37.00
4  204    HOFFMAN, HAWKINSLONETREE, UT26.50
5  177    GAMMON, HOLDENOGDEN, UT23.00
6  364    Anderson, TatumAmalga, UT21.00
7  239    MCPHERSON, RHETTPLAIN CITY, UT20.00
8  201    HIPWELL, STEELECLINTON, UT19.00
9  145    CORNELISON, HARPEREVANSTON, WY18.00
10  351    WRIGHT, HAZENWest Warren, UT16.50
11  362    Devine III, MichaelSyracuse, UT9.00
12  222    KUNZ, KACEMONTPELIER, ID8.00

Season Fast Time / Best Score

Member: RHETT MCPHERSON (239)
Time / Score: 71.000

12 to 14 Boys Tie Down Roping

PlacingUYRA #NameLocationPoints
1  234    MARTIN, RIDGEEVANSTON, WY74.00
2  179    GOURDIN, KYSONERDA, UT69.00
3  329    WARR, KANYONPERRY, UT37.00
4  284    ROGERS, ROWDYHooper, UT34.00
5  274    POWELL, TEGANNLYMAN, WY21.00
6  304    SUMNER, EASTINOGDEN, UT17.00
7  266    PARKER, PARLEYFARR WEST, UT8.00
8  300    STARK, RIDGETREMONTON, UT4.00

Season Fast Time / Best Score

Member: KYSON GOURDIN (179)
Time / Score: 11.970

9 to 14 Coed Team Ribbon Roping - Roper

PlacingUYRA #NameLocationPoints
1  179    GOURDIN, KYSONERDA, UT56.00
2  329    WARR, KANYONPERRY, UT48.00
3  274    POWELL, TEGANNLYMAN, WY38.00
4  288    SAPPINGTON, KANNONOGDEN, UT35.00
5  234    MARTIN, RIDGEEVANSTON, WY31.00
6  266    PARKER, PARLEYFARR WEST, UT21.00
7  304    SUMNER, EASTINOGDEN, UT15.00
8  300    STARK, RIDGETREMONTON, UT12.00

Season Fast Time / Best Score

Team: TAYCEE HIPWELL (202) / KYSON GOURDIN (179)
Time / Score: 8.170

9 to 14 Coed Team Ribbon Roping - Runner

PlacingUYRA #NameLocationPoints
1  202    HIPWELL, TAYCEECLINTON, UT56.00
2  340    WILLARD, MACLEEWILLARD, UT48.00
3  205    HOFFMAN, OAKLEELONETREE, UT38.00
4  275    PRICE, KAYDANCEROY, UT35.00
5  350    WRIGHT, AVRIEOGDEN, UT28.00
6  203    HODSON, KENNAHOOPER, UT27.00
7  246    MONSON, KOHYNOGDEN, UT21.00
8  303    SUMNER, CODIEOGDEN, UT15.00
9  299    STARK, MESATREMONTON, UT12.00

Season Fast Time / Best Score

Team: TAYCEE HIPWELL (202) / KYSON GOURDIN (179)
Time / Score: 8.170

12 to 14 Girls Breakaway

PlacingUYRA #NameLocationPoints
1  327    WAMSLEY, SARAHLAKETOWN, UT45.00
2  173    Fowers, Wylie TyHooper, UT35.00
3  169    Fowers, AnastasiaHooper, UT34.00
4  290    SCHULTZ, LANEYHOOPER, UT34.00
5  223    KUNZ, KENLEEMONTPELIER, ID32.00
6  13    GRANT, GRACEEOgden, Utah28.00
7  340    WILLARD, MACLEEWILLARD, UT24.00
8  350    WRIGHT, AVRIEOGDEN, UT19.00
9  303    SUMNER, CODIEOGDEN, UT14.00
10  269    PETERSON, HALLIEOGDEN, UT11.00
11  268    PENROD, REVA, 10.00
12  236    MCCORMICK, EMERYOGDEN, UT7.00
13  348    WOOLSTENHULME, EMREEOAKLEY, UT5.00

Season Fast Time / Best Score

Member: AVRIE WRIGHT (350)
Time / Score: 2.450

12 to 14 Boys Breakaway

PlacingUYRA #NameLocationPoints
1  234    MARTIN, RIDGEEVANSTON, WY52.00
2  284    ROGERS, ROWDYHooper, UT29.00
3  100    ABPLANALP, BLAZEWARREN, UT28.00
4  288    SAPPINGTON, KANNONOGDEN, UT28.00
5  329    WARR, KANYONPERRY, UT27.00
6  187    HADLEY, JACEPLAIN CITY, UT26.00
7  300    STARK, RIDGETREMONTON, UT25.00
8  132    BUTTARS, HAYDENGARLAND, UT16.00
9  179    GOURDIN, KYSONERDA, UT16.00
10  266    PARKER, PARLEYFARR WEST, UT11.00
11  157    DOLAN, DAXTYNPLAIN CITY, UT9.00
12  385    Hancock, BusterHooper, UT9.00
13  274    POWELL, TEGANNLYMAN, WY6.00

Season Fast Time / Best Score

Member: RIDGE MARTIN (234)
Time / Score: 2.520

12 to 14 Boys Chute Dogging

PlacingUYRA #NameLocationPoints
1  235    MARTINI, RACEOGDEN, UT73.00
2  394    MARSHALL, ALEXTREMONTON , UT68.00
3  288    SAPPINGTON, KANNONOGDEN, UT52.00
4  397    Mitchell, KodaOgden, UT41.00
5  266    PARKER, PARLEYFARR WEST, UT18.00
6  157    DOLAN, DAXTYNPLAIN CITY, UT9.00
7  385    Hancock, BusterHooper, UT4.00
8  165    ELLIS, CORBINWEST HAVEN, UT3.00

Season Fast Time / Best Score

Member: ALEX MARSHALL (394)
Time / Score: 3.410

12 to 14 Boys Mini Bulls

PlacingUYRA #NameLocationPoints
1  179    GOURDIN, KYSONERDA, UT57.00
2  394    MARSHALL, ALEXTREMONTON , UT53.00
3  329    WARR, KANYONPERRY, UT43.50
4  288    SAPPINGTON, KANNONOGDEN, UT37.00
5  292    SIMPSON, WESTINHEBER CITY, UT15.00
6  291    SIMPSON, COLTERHEBER CITY, UT9.00
7  214    Johnson, BeauCorinne, UT7.00
8  174    FOY, RUSTYMalad City, UT6.50

Season Fast Time / Best Score

Member: KYSON GOURDIN (179)
Time / Score: 82.000

9 to 11 Boys Bareback Ponies

PlacingUYRA #NameLocationPoints
1  146    CORNELISON, KLANCYEVANSTON, WY40.00

Season Fast Time / Best Score

Member: KLANCY CORNELISON (146)
Time / Score: 80.000

12 to 14 Boys Bareback Ponies

PlacingUYRA #NameLocationPoints
1  292    SIMPSON, WESTINHEBER CITY, UT59.00
2  147    CORNELISON, KROYDENEVANSTON, WY38.00

Season Fast Time / Best Score

Member: WESTIN SIMPSON (292)
Time / Score: 91.000

9 to 11 Boys Saddle Bronc Ponies

PlacingUYRA #NameLocationPoints
1  146    CORNELISON, KLANCYEVANSTON, WY59.00
2  403    Wilson, HarrisWoodruff, UT10.00

Season Fast Time / Best Score

Member: KLANCY CORNELISON (146)
Time / Score: 85.000

12 to 14 Boys Saddle Bronc Ponies

PlacingUYRA #NameLocationPoints
1  288    SAPPINGTON, KANNONOGDEN, UT30.00
2  329    WARR, KANYONPERRY, UT10.00

Season Fast Time / Best Score

Member: KANNON SAPPINGTON (288)
Time / Score: 65.000

12 to 14 Boys Steer Riding

PlacingUYRA #NameLocationPoints
1  179    GOURDIN, KYSONERDA, UT71.50
2  394    MARSHALL, ALEXTREMONTON , UT70.50
3  329    WARR, KANYONPERRY, UT55.50
4  288    SAPPINGTON, KANNONOGDEN, UT44.00
5  174    FOY, RUSTYMalad City, UT42.50
6  397    Mitchell, KodaOgden, UT30.00
7  100    ABPLANALP, BLAZEWARREN, UT24.50
8  292    SIMPSON, WESTINHEBER CITY, UT24.00
9  147    CORNELISON, KROYDENEVANSTON, WY21.50
10  345    WOODBURY, KADENOGDEN, UT21.50
11  214    Johnson, BeauCorinne, UT20.50
12  291    SIMPSON, COLTERHEBER CITY, UT12.50
13  403    Wilson, HarrisWoodruff, UT10.00
14  398    Mitchell, KooperOgden, UT2.00

Season Fast Time / Best Score

Member: BLAZE ABPLANALP (100)
Time / Score: 71.000

9 to 11 Boys Breakaway

PlacingUYRA #NameLocationPoints
1  304    SUMNER, EASTINOGDEN, UT69.00
2  165    ELLIS, CORBINWEST HAVEN, UT36.00
3  176    GAMMON, HAYESOGDEN, UT35.00
4  200    HEINER, HAZECORINNE, UT35.00
5  434    Nielsen, CreeceOgden, UT25.00
6  182    GREEN, JAYWARREN, UT15.00
7  367    Sappington , Tyttan Ogden, UT13.00
8  171    Fowers, TitanHooper, UT8.00
9  222    KUNZ, KACEMONTPELIER, ID8.00
10  239    MCPHERSON, RHETTPLAIN CITY, UT8.00
11  172    FOWERS, WRETTHOOPER, UT7.00
12  185    HADLEY, CADEPLAIN CITY, UT7.00
13  264    PARKER, COLEYFARR WEST, UT7.00

Season Fast Time / Best Score

Member: EASTIN SUMNER (304)
Time / Score: 1.610

9 to 11 Boys Calf Riding

PlacingUYRA #NameLocationPoints
1  403    Wilson, HarrisWoodruff, UT40.00
2  146    CORNELISON, KLANCYEVANSTON, WY19.00
3  398    Mitchell, KooperOgden, UT10.00
4  176    GAMMON, HAYESOGDEN, UT9.00

Season Fast Time / Best Score

Member: Harris Wilson (403)
Time / Score: 71.000

9 to 11 Girls Breakaway

PlacingUYRA #NameLocationPoints
1  203    HODSON, KENNAHOOPER, UT69.00
2  199    HEINER, DALLIECORINNE, UT31.00
3  334    WESTON, CALGARYRANDOLPH, UT29.00
4  419    Rasmussen, JayceeCorinne, UT25.00
5  426    Ormond, Josey Corinne, UT18.00
6  352    WRIGHT, MORGANOGDEN, UT16.00
7  141    COOK, KACHEOGDEN, UT9.00
8  205    HOFFMAN, OAKLEELONETREE, UT9.00

Season Fast Time / Best Score

Member: KENNA HODSON (203)
Time / Score: 2.120



The Utah Youth Rodeo Association is powered by the Rodeo Management SystemTM
Powerful.Flexible.Automated.

Copyright © 2024 Rodeo Ready Ltd.

Rodeo Ready
"The Future of TraditionTM"

/rodeo-season-standings.php?org=UYRA&seas=prior
UYRA