MembersRodeo Schedule Results Standings


Manitoba Rodeo Cowboys Association 2018 Season Standings

These standings are updated up to and including Dodge City Days **Western Tour**

Bareback

PlacingMRCA #    NameLocationPoints
1  2546C    Plaisier, BaileyOaklake, MB480.00
2  2968    Williams, BrettStavely, AB170.00
3  2822C    Peterson, CalderGlentworth, SK125.00
4  2853C    Bartsch, JohnnyCarman, MB90.00
5  2756JC    Bear, CaseyWhitewood, SK85.00
6  2964    Larson, KeiferHazelton, BC35.00
7  3005    Carrier, JustinArcola, SK20.00

Saddlebronc

PlacingMRCA #    NameLocationPoints
1  2960C    Smith, ColtOkotoks, AB720.00
2  2999    Miller, LachlanLestock, SK235.00
3  2791C    Dinwoodie, BrodieBrandon, MB208.33
4  2663C    Winters, TylerDouglas, MB90.00
5  2702C    Potvin, AnthonyAustin, MB45.00

Bullriding

PlacingMRCA #    NameLocationPoints
1  2615C    Switzer, ChanseHazenmore, SK430.00
2  2646C    Loeppky, TjCentral Butte, SK185.00
3  3018C    Thue, TysonBengough, SK80.00
4  3019    Clark, SeanCoppersands, SK60.00
5  2875C    Lavallee, WyattPoplar Point, MB60.00
6  2721C    Salmon, TysonStonewall, MB60.00
7  2753C    Bedford, CalebMacnutt, SK50.00
8  2836C    Kolochuk, JonSt Francois Xavier, MB40.00
9  2741C    Wheelans, ColbyReston, MB20.00

Tie Down Roping

PlacingMRCA #    NameLocationPoints
1  1981C    Bridgeman, JustinRapid City, MB435.00
2  1801C    Williamson, ShawnMankota, SK420.00
3  1321C    Brown, ShaneVirden, MB305.00
4  2467C    Brown, OryKenton, MB285.00
5  2981C    Dunham, KevinSouris, MB275.00
6  1985C    Switzer, MattYorkton, SK255.00
7  1117C    Switzer, BlaineSwift Current, SK240.00
8  2951JC    Dunham, StranSouris, MB180.00
9  1550C    Dunham, RogerWawota, SK110.00
10  1716C    Getz, CodyBalgonie, SK105.00
11  1492C    Rusk, RyanGainsborough, SK85.00
12  2005C    Harris, ScottStonewall, MB80.00
13  1798C    Ameel, AustinOxbow, SK70.00
14  2937JC    Anderson, MorganRockglen, SK40.00
15  1320C    Brown, LonnieVirden, MB20.00
16  1242C    Bevan, CareyCarievale, SK5.00

Steer Wrestling

PlacingMRCA #    NameLocationPoints
1  1931C    Miller, JustinNeepawa, MB370.00
2  1822C    Porter, DevonMoosomin, SK325.00
3  2056C    King, CharlieVirden, MB300.00
4  1745C    King, JoeVirden, MB260.00
5  1210C    Hagan, AlistairVirden, MB230.00
6  2646C    Loeppky, TjCentral Butte, SK220.00
7  3010    Munro, TravisAustralia, SK205.00
8  2345C    Brigden, AveryOak Lake, MB200.00
9  2005C    Harris, ScottStonewall, MB195.00
10  2493C    Schroeder, LeightonSouris, MB190.00
11  2726C    Whelpton, AustinNeepawa, MB185.00
12  1981C    Bridgeman, JustinRapid City, MB180.00
13  2377C    Tober, DanOxbow, SK165.00
14  2960C    Smith, ColtOkotoks, AB160.00
15  2840C    Marcenko, ZaneRockglen, SK150.00
16  2600C    Kelly, ClintBrandon, MB60.00
17  2789C    Vodon, TrevorVirden, MB50.00
18  2937JC    Anderson, MorganRockglen, SK20.00
19  1879C    Cowan, StevenGainsborough, SK10.00
20  2702C    Potvin, AnthonyAustin, MB10.00

Ladies Barrel Racing

PlacingMRCA #    NameLocationPoints
1  2530C    Getz, JenniferBalgonie, SK515.00
2  2677C    Stokes, LauraAustin, MB495.00
3  2063C    Crossley, ChloeMoosomin, SK430.00
4  2565C    Vandersteen, DawnLangruth, MB375.00
5  2739C    Williamson, KassidyMankota, SK370.00
6  2755C    Briere, BaileyMankota, SK297.50
7  2740C    Williamson, AprilMankota, SK290.00
8  2857C    Gompf, KylieBrandon, MB270.00
9  2459C    Crossley, JaceyMoosomin, SK235.00
10  2523C    Kelleher, MollyOnanole, MB230.00
11  2919C    Mayert, MalloryWaldeck, SK215.00
12  2395C    Collen, AnnVirden, MB210.00
13  2424C    Gray, Dawn - RaeKola, MB200.00
14  2998    Bohmer, KylaArden, MB160.00
15  2802C    Young, BeckyTyvan, Sk, SK137.50
16  2659C    Slade, LaramieLestock, SK130.00
17  2980C    Dunham, SheenaSouris, MB130.00
18  1714C    Hagan, ErinVirden, MB120.00
19  1791C    Denbow, RobynBoissevain, MB120.00
20  2693C    Forsyth, BrittanyCarnduff, SK115.00

Team Roping - Heeler

PlacingMRCA #    NameLocationPoints
1  1116C    Mcleod, ScottWaldeck, SK520.00
2  2970    Eberts, JeffLumsden, SK445.00
3  2715C    Gomersall, Jim-bobMoose Jaw, SK420.00
4  2903JC    Box, ConnorCorning, SK275.00
5  2467C    Brown, OryKenton, MB245.00
6  1321C    Brown, ShaneVirden, MB245.00
7  2600C    Kelly, ClintBrandon, MB240.00
8  1985C    Switzer, MattYorkton, SK235.00
9  1341C    Leepart, MikeOak Lake, MB210.00
10  1323C    Switzer, Ben Hazenmore, SK160.00
11  2721C    Salmon, TysonStonewall, MB110.00
12  2621C    Hay, RileyPoplar Point, MB95.00
13  1242C    Bevan, CareyCarievale, SK95.00
14  1444C    Williams, KevinGlenavon, SK80.00
15  958C    Kmita, TylerWeyburn, SK80.00
16  2714C    Campbell, MattVirden, MB70.00
17  2726C    Whelpton, AustinNeepawa, MB70.00
18  1390C    Moran, MurrayBrandon, MB60.00
19  2840C    Marcenko, ZaneRockglen, SK60.00
20  2798JC    Kornfeld, ColtVal Marie, SK50.00
21  1801C    Williamson, ShawnMankota, SK40.00

Team Roping - Header

PlacingMRCA #    NameLocationPoints
1  2504C    Cromarty, DustinRegina, SK445.00
2  2786C    Paton, TyCarnduff, SK420.00
3  2902C    Box, IanCorning, SK275.00
4  2770JC    Peake, KadeMaple Creek, SK245.00
5  1320C    Brown, LonnieVirden, MB245.00
6  2562C    Kelly, CodyBrandon, MB240.00
7  2305C    Ross, JeremyEstevan, SK210.00
8  1857C    Mckerchar, AdrianOnanole, MB180.00
9  1643C    Gillis, RonYorkton, Saskatchewan165.00
10  2615C    Switzer, ChanseHazenmore, SK160.00
11  800C    Stiles, ChadBrandon, MB140.00
12  2907C    Wudrich, TaylorBow Island, AB120.00
13  2800C    Cornelsen, AustinOnanole, MB95.00
14  2620C    Hay, SkylarPoplar Point, MB85.00
15  2380C    Spencer, BartCarnduff, SK80.00
16  2716JC    Kmita, KobeWeyburn, SK80.00
17  1210C    Hagan, AlistairVirden, MB70.00
18  2981C    Dunham, KevinSouris, MB50.00
19  1117C    Switzer, BlaineSwift Current, SK40.00
20  2983C    Grad, KevinVibank, SK30.00
21  3002J    Vodon, TylerVirden, MB20.00

JR Girls Barrel Racing

PlacingMRCA #    NameLocationPoints
1  2865JC    Wilson, JanaeMaple Creek, SK525.00
2  2848JC    Zunti, KaybreeUnity, SK470.00
3  2974J    Resch, LoganMaple Creek, SK390.00
4  2870JC    Gordon, CassidyMaple Creek, SK330.00
5  2900JC    Peake, CassieBinscarth, MB225.00
6  2905JC    Wilson, LilyMaple Creek, SK170.00
7  2723JC    Denbow, ReeseBoissevain, MB135.00
8  2765JC    Lockie, MelaynaWaskada, MB125.00
9  2879JC    Collen, AbbyVirden, MB120.00
10  2935JC    Legault, MckennaVal Marie, SK100.00
11  2947JC    Romanow, CieraCorning, SK90.00
12  2932JC    Box, MiaCorning, SK90.00
13  2944JC    Moore, DesireeCarnduff, SK80.00
14  2948JC    Shauf, MackenzieDavin, SK75.00
15  2869JC    Murphy, SydneyMaple Creek, SK70.00
16  2911JC    Plett, JorgiaGrunthal, MB60.00
17  2977J    Marcenko, JillRockglen, SK50.00
18  2809JC    Macza, GraceHigh River, AB35.00
19  2982J    Shauf, BrooklynDavin, SK30.00
20  2945JC    Helmeczi, CallieEsterhazy, SK30.00

JR Steer Riding

PlacingMRCA #    NameLocationPoints
1  2899JC    Kmita, KeganWeyburn, SK470.00
2  2814JC    Mcdonald, KadeMelville, SK298.33
3  2716JC    Kmita, KobeWeyburn, SK248.00
4  2687JC    Fitzpatrick, CodyGlenewen, SK220.00
5  2873JC    Skene, TannerPrince Albert, SK161.33
6  2946JC    Romanow, CysonCorning, SK143.33
7  2842JC    Young, GradyTyvan, SK125.00
8  3001J    Ozirney, JesseGrenfell, SK93.00
9  2872JC    Ozirney, JadenGrenfell, SK80.00
10  2969J    Shore, BraydenSaskatoon, SK80.00
11  2882JC    Garvey, DawsonWapella, SK75.00
12  3013J    Chapman, ColeBrandon, MB40.00
13  2821JC    Lamoureux, Michael-landonLundar, MB30.00
14  2990J    Hillis, GageLloydminster, SK25.00
15  2889JC    Hawtin, AshtenMiniota, MB10.00

Novice Bareback

PlacingMRCA #    NameLocationPoints
1  3005    Carrier, JustinArcola, SK80.00
2  2756JC    Bear, CaseyWhitewood, SK80.00

Novice Saddlebronc

PlacingMRCA #    NameLocationPoints
1  3014J    Crossman, KeaganRosetown, SK80.00

Ladies Breakaway Roping

PlacingMRCA #    NameLocationPoints

Rookie Standings

PlacingMRCA #    NameLocationPoints
1  2998    Bohmer, Kyla Arden, MB160.00
2  3005    Carrier, Justin Arcola, SK100.00

Hi Point Standings

PlacingMRCA #    NameLocationPoints
1  2960C    Smith, Colt Okotoks, AB880.00
2  1981C    Bridgeman, Justin Rapid City, MB625.00
3  2865JC    Wilson, Janae Maple Creek, SK605.00
4  2615C    Switzer, Chanse Hazenmore, SK590.00
5  1321C    Brown, Shane Virden, MB550.00
6  2467C    Brown, Ory Kenton, MB530.00
7  1116C    Mcleod, Scott Waldeck, SK520.00
8  2530C    Getz, Jennifer Balgonie, SK515.00
9  2677C    Stokes, Laura Austin, MB495.00
10  1985C    Switzer, Matt Yorkton, SK490.00
11  2546C    Plaisier, Bailey Oaklake, MB480.00
12  2848JC    Zunti, Kaybree Unity, SK470.00
13  2899JC    Kmita, Kegan Weyburn, SK470.00
14  1801C    Williamson, Shawn Mankota, SK460.00
15  2504C    Cromarty, Dustin Regina, SK445.00
16  2970    Eberts, Jeff Lumsden, SK445.00
17  2063C    Crossley, Chloe Moosomin, SK430.00
18  2715C    Gomersall, Jim-bob Moose Jaw, SK420.00
19  2786C    Paton, Ty Carnduff, SK420.00
20  2646C    Loeppky, Tj Central Butte, SK405.00