Contestants Rodeo Schedule Draws Results 2019 Standings | 2018 Results 2018 Standings


Central Rodeo League 2019 Season Standings

These standings are updated up to and including Grand River RAM Rodeo

Bareback

PlacingCRL #    NameLocationChampionship
Points
Money
Earned
1  31    Courville, Joe (7)Bourbonnais, IL3,057.76     6,139.26
2  223    Welch, Ritchie (7)Cambridge, ON2,697.98     5,975.37
3  1125    Troyer , Jesse (1)Columbia , Ky 388.80     524.88
4  517    Dunlavey, Joben (1)Kempton, Illinois, USA 372.60     664.47
5  1102    Bernier, Carl (1)Mirabel, QC307.80     398.52

Barrel Racing - Ladies

PlacingCRL #    NameLocationChampionship
Points
Money
Earned
1  137    Millar, Barb (10)Mono, ON6,992.68     6,992.68
2  459    Carter, Linda (10)Thamesford, Ontario4,888.71     4,888.71
3  994    Carter, Angelle (10)Whitby, ON4,091.18     4,091.18
4  638    Mursall , Cayla (9)Harrow, ON4,087.47     4,087.47
5  848    Petersen, Syndel (10)Holland Landing, Ontario 3,778.66     3,778.66
6  14    Brock, Jessica (7)Centralia, ON2,328.43     2,328.43
7  389    Williamson, Robin (5)Acton, ON2,243.70     2,243.70
8  916    Boniface, Cierra (10)Castleton , Ont2,096.56     2,096.56
9  39    Hester, Chelsey (8)Midland, ON2,041.88     2,041.88
10  911    Stratford, Josi (8)Waterford, ON1,824.53     1,824.53
11  713    Lehman-Ionson, Maddy (7)Drumbo, ON1,555.88     1,555.88
12  242    Rice, Shawna (9)Staffa, ON792.45     792.45
13  902    MacIver, Denise (6)Amaranth, Ontario770.85     770.85
14  146    Murdoch, Mackenzie (7)Kippen, ON653.40     653.40
15  465    Pearson, Kyla (5)Georgetown, Ontario606.15     606.15
16  172    Riehl, Jordyn (5)Gadshill, Ontario596.70     596.70
17  198    Stoddart, Denise (3)Wingham, ON520.43     520.43
18  25    Cohoon, Hannah (7)Sunderland, ON491.40     491.40
19  490    McGowan, Shelby (9)Mitchell, ON430.65     430.65
20  216    Dale, Anna (10)Lakeside, ON367.20     367.20

Bull Riding

PlacingCRL #    NameLocationChampionship
Points
Money
Earned
1  888    Alves, Benjamin (10)York, ON3,113.45     7,795.40
2  301    Ewart, Tyler (8)Melbourne, ON2,647.02     3,527.92
3  786    Azevedo, Luiz Gustavo (7)São Paulo, Brazil, ON1,886.63     2,811.04
4  299    Moore, Jacob (5)London, ON1,606.50     2,211.84
5  471    Goncalves, Nick (9)Simcoe, ON1,517.40     1,810.04
6  280    Bauer, Tyler (8)Amaranth, ON981.45     1,098.45
7  338    Bouvier, James (2)Joyceville, ON783.00     848.77
8  963    Mott, Lee (8)Osgoode, Ontario704.70     2,430.00
9  787    Correa, Orlando (10)São Paulo, Brazil , ON638.55     846.45
10  118    Lewis, Cory (4)Holstein, ON356.40     375.84
11  61    Ewart, Dan (3)London, ON334.13     352.35
12  209    Timmermans, Brett (5)Parkhill, ON313.20     326.90

Novice Bucking Horse - Friday

PlacingCRL #    NameLocationChampionship
Points
Money
Earned
1  1062    Stutzman, Gideon (3)Owen Sound, Ontario190.80     214.38
2  1080    Martin, Zach (3)Linwood , On73.80     81.18
3  939    Biro, Will (2)Glen Morris, On54.00     59.40
4  963    Mott, Lee (2)Osgoode, Ontario54.00     59.40
5  320    Lyons, David (1)Canning, NS39.60     43.56
6  499    Noble, Connor (1)Caledon, ON25.20     28.08

Novice Bucking Horse - Saturday

PlacingCRL #    NameLocationChampionship
Points
Money
Earned
1  1062    Stutzman, Gideon (6)Owen Sound, Ontario385.20     439.20
2  773    Petty, Quinten (3)Guelph, On217.80     237.60
3  1080    Martin, Zach (4)Linwood , On95.40     115.92
4  963    Mott, Lee (3)Osgoode, Ontario88.20     93.06
5  939    Biro, Will (5)Glen Morris, On88.20     97.02
6  320    Lyons, David (2)Canning, NS72.00     79.20

Novice Bucking Horse - Sunday

PlacingCRL #    NameLocationChampionship
Points
Money
Earned
1  1080    Martin, Zach (7)Linwood , On364.50     413.46
2  1062    Stutzman, Gideon (7)Owen Sound, Ontario324.90     360.18
3  773    Petty, Quinten (5)Guelph, On189.00     218.16
4  939    Biro, Will (4)Glen Morris, On129.60     135.36
5  320    Lyons, David (2)Canning, NS41.40     41.40
6  963    Mott, Lee (1)Osgoode, Ontario32.40     35.64
7  499    Noble, Connor (1)Caledon, ON19.80     19.80

Pole Bending

PlacingCRL #    NameLocationChampionship
Points
Money
Earned
1  546    Hyde, Jillian (10)Shakespeare, ON3,779.33     3,779.33
2  14    Brock, Jessica (6)Centralia, ON3,551.19     3,551.19
3  995    Way, Leah (8)Edwards, Ontario3,140.12     3,140.12
4  213    VanLoon, Stacey (10)Thamesford, ON2,377.37     2,377.37
5  638    Mursall , Cayla (6)Harrow, ON2,203.21     2,203.21
6  916    Boniface, Cierra (10)Castleton , Ont2,040.54     2,040.54
7  198    Stoddart, Denise (3)Wingham, ON1,499.86     1,499.86
8  233    Rodger, Jennifer (8)Bayfield, ON1,262.26     1,262.26
9  848    Petersen, Syndel (10)Holland Landing, Ontario 1,198.80     1,198.80
10  1000    Kerr, Cheyenne (6)Napanee, ON1,174.50     1,174.50
11  25    Cohoon, Hannah (7)Sunderland, ON945.69     945.69
12  78    Hart-Irwin, Bronwyn (9)Southampton, ON834.31     834.31
13  1013    Bailey, Jordan (1)Lansdowne, ON745.20     745.20
14  502    Pletcher, Shelbee (7)Millington, Michigan606.83     606.83
15  858    Kreische, Jazmine (1)Hastings, ON453.60     453.60
16  124    Mackey, Ally (7)Salford, Ontario406.35     406.35
17  915    Vyse, Justine (4)Mount Elgin, On330.75     330.75
18  133    Wells, Patsy (8)Maxwell, ON273.38     273.38
19  1027    Velestuk, Tara (1)London , ON249.08     249.08
20  488    Beechey, Dani (3)Princeton, On200.48     200.48

Saddlebronc

PlacingCRL #    NameLocationChampionship
Points
Money
Earned
1  12    Bowman, Lester (9)Ottonabee , ON2,085.76     4,783.05
2  76    Hallman, Peter (6)Kitchener, ON1,638.90     3,316.14
3  65    Foster, Tyler (3)Watford, ON1,428.98     3,003.75
4  1127    Troyer, Timothy (1)Columbia , KENTUCKY469.80     560.52
5  989    Doyon, Dave (2)St-Victor, Quebec450.23     888.03
6  592    Perron, Gino (1)Saint-Lin des Laurentide, QC421.20     568.62
7  846    Lecourt, Reginald (1)Mirabel, QC333.45     431.73
8  1126    Rinehart, Kody (1)Rienzi, Mississippi307.80     353.16

Youth Barrel Racing

PlacingCRL #    NameLocationChampionship
Points
Money
Earned
1  353    Fry, Tory (10)Douro-Dummer , ON1,627.20     1,627.20
2  185    Schum, Courtney (5)Varysburg, NY522.00     522.00
3  1033    Cornish, Shaylynn (7)Indian River, ON342.00     342.00
4  1042    Arnold, Kristin (9)Thornbury, ON304.20     304.20
5  927    Burse, Arleigh (6)Waterdown, ON243.00     243.00
6  1086    Turner, Katie (9)Manilla, Ontario230.40     230.40
7  1170    Coultes, Alycia (2)Brussels, ON207.00     207.00
8  1129    Edgar, Wyatt (2)Listowel, ON178.20     178.20
9  1087    Aarts, Isabella (8)Thamesford, Ont153.00     153.00
10  396    Adams, Marissa (4)Harrow, ON135.00     135.00
11  683    Smullen, Deirdre (9)UXBRIDGE, Ontario108.00     108.00
12  912    Roehrig , Sonya (2)Guelph , Ontario 93.60     93.60
13  783    Jezdic, Daniella (4)Harrow, ON64.80     64.80
14  1162    Cordick, Tiara (1)Lombardy, ON37.80     37.80
15  1017    Kerr, Maddy (6)Napanee, ON37.80     37.80

Youth Pole Bending

PlacingCRL #    NameLocationChampionship
Points
Money
Earned
1  1086    Turner, Katie (9)Manilla, Ontario556.20     556.20
2  353    Fry, Tory (10)Douro-Dummer , ON428.40     428.40
3  683    Smullen, Deirdre (9)UXBRIDGE, Ontario309.60     309.60
4  1042    Arnold, Kristin (7)Thornbury, ON273.60     273.60
5  927    Burse, Arleigh (4)Waterdown, ON163.80     163.80
6  1087    Aarts, Isabella (8)Thamesford, Ont140.40     140.40
7  719    Swackhamer, Alysha (4)Orton, Ontario129.60     129.60
8  1033    Cornish, Shaylynn (7)Indian River, ON129.60     129.60
9  1100    Perreault, Jailyn (4)Langton , On117.00     117.00
10  1170    Coultes, Alycia (2)Brussels, ON108.00     108.00
11  1167    Kargus, Natasha (1)Eganville, ON86.40     86.40
12  912    Roehrig , Sonya (2)Guelph , Ontario 50.40     50.40
13  921    Crockford, Natalie (2)Powassan, ON34.20     34.20
14  992    Hoftyzer, Emily (3)Ailsa Craig, On27.00     27.00
15  857    Procee, Payton (1) Castleton , 21.60     21.60
16  1093    Jennings, Bella (4)Durham, ON16.20     16.20

Youth Steer Riding

PlacingCRL #    NameLocationChampionship
Points
Money
Earned
1  280    Bauer, Tyler (9)Amaranth, ON594.90     1,118.97
2  741    Haecker, Jaxson (6)Woodville, ON369.00     735.12
3  909    McLeish, Bradley (3)Warren, ON201.60     355.50
4  1091    Cohoon, Wesley (6)Port Perry, ont100.80     146.16
5  397    Adams, Neil (4)Harrow, ON67.50     74.25

Rescue Race - Rider

PlacingCRL #    NameLocationChampionship
Points
Money
Earned
1  353    Fry, Tory (6)Douro-Dummer , ON423.00     765.00
2  649    Neilly, Sydney (2)Gilford, ON184.50     264.15
3  172    Riehl, Jordyn (4)Gadshill, Ontario171.23     394.21
4  737    Debus, Abby (1)Brunner, ON108.00     118.80
5  1092    Stolk, Ben (4)Tavistock, ON90.00     225.00
6  1042    Arnold, Kristin (1)Thornbury, ON87.75     122.85

Rescue Race - Passenger

PlacingCRL #    NameLocationChampionship
Points
Money
Earned
1  786    Azevedo, Luiz Gustavo (5)São Paulo, Brazil, ON423.00     765.00
2  844    Watson, Taylor (2)East Garafraxa, ON184.50     264.15
3  1092    Stolk, Ben (4)Tavistock, ON171.23     394.21
4  1142    Weber, Payton (1)Brunner, ON108.00     118.80
5  172    Riehl, Jordyn (4)Gadshill, Ontario90.00     225.00
6  486    Mackey, Blair (1)Clarksburg, ON87.75     122.85

Youth Rescue Race - Rider

PlacingCRL #    NameLocationChampionship
Points
Money
Earned
1  1084    Barraclough, Hannah (8)Baysville, ON50.40     126.00
2  1035    Penny, Taylor (1)Little Britain, ON37.80     54.00

Youth Rescue Race - Passenger

PlacingCRL #    NameLocationChampionship
Points
Money
Earned
1  683    Smullen, Deirdre (9)UXBRIDGE, Ontario50.40     126.00
2  1036    Penny, Jacob (1)Little Britain, ON37.80     54.00
';


The Central Rodeo League is powered by the Rodeo Management SystemTM    Powerful.Flexible.Automated.


CRL