Contestants Rodeo Schedule DrawsResults 2022 Standings | 2021 Results 2021 Standings


Central Rodeo League 2022 Season Standings

These standings are updated up to and including RAWF

Bareback

PlacingCRL #NameLocationChampionship
Points
Money
Earned
1  212    Van Alstine, Trevor (5)Grand Valley, ON$3,760.12     $7,271.65
2  1330    Park, Chase (11)Fisherville, ON$3,010.70     $6,658.12

Barrel Racing - Ladies

PlacingCRL #NameLocationChampionship
Points
Money
Earned
1  133    Wells, Patsy (14)Maxwell, ON$9,598.52     $9,598.52
2  683    Smullen, Deirdre (14)Uxbridge, Ontario$8,240.41     $8,240.41
3  984    Johnston, Caitlin (12)Brantford, ON$8,027.79     $8,027.79
4  172    Riehl, Jordyn (14)Gadshill, Ontario$5,032.82     $5,032.82
5  198    Stoddart, Denise (13)Goderich, $4,552.21     $4,552.21
6  236    Iravani, Yasmeen (11)Dashwood, ON$3,812.41     $3,812.41
7  1229    McInerney, Emma (13)Alton, ON$3,715.90     $3,715.90
8  1259    Craven, Amanda (8)Chatham, On$3,586.95     $3,586.95
9  146    Murdoch, Mackenzie (10)Kippen, ON$3,437.11     $3,437.11
10  852    Finney, Mackenzie (13)Bethany, On$3,367.93     $3,367.93
11  638    Mursall Dick, Cayla (14)Leamington, ON$2,955.84     $2,955.84
12  150    Nooren, Jessie (10)Appin, ON$1,426.28     $1,426.28
13  459    Carter, Linda (11)Thamesford, Ontario$1,392.53     $1,392.53
14  353    Fry, Tory (14)Enterprise, ON$1,047.60     $1,047.60
15  9    Smith, Morgan (14)Auburn, ON$1,034.10     $1,034.10
16  30    Spearman, Robyn (14)Belmont , Ontario$904.50     $904.50
17  216    Dale, Anna (12)Lakeside, ON$766.80     $766.80
18  490    McGowan, Shelby (4)Petrolia, ON$715.50     $715.50
19  985    McKay, Kaleigh (7)Brantford, ON$585.90     $585.90
20  1361    Tam, Brittany (3)Staffa, ON$571.73     $571.73
21  849    Amos , Bianca (1)Warkworth , Ont$408.38     $408.38

Bull Riding

PlacingCRL #NameLocationChampionship
Points
Money
Earned
1  209    Timmermans, Brett (12)Parkhill, ON$5,557.01     $9,999.26
2  301    Ewart, Tyler (8)Melbourne, ON$3,459.32     $5,552.55
3  99    Illman, Austin (14)Paris, ON$2,809.50     $3,854.26
4  156    Peever, Ben (8)Simcoe, ON$2,618.47     $4,040.76
5  1221    Mackie, James (8)Edwards , Ontario$1,340.55     $2,321.46
6  573    Buzsik, Ashten (13)Tilsonburg, ON$1,098.77     $2,919.92
7  1234    O‚ÄôRourke, Jack (12)Dublin, Ontario$1,093.50     $1,724.49
8  280    Bauer, Tyler (10)Amaranth, ON$970.65     $1,213.51
9  12    Bowman, Lester (8)Madoc, ON$680.40     $1,213.38
10  1340    Lyman, Austin (3)Coldwater , ON$525.83     $603.32

Novice Bucking Horse - Finals

PlacingCRL #NameLocationChampionship
Points
Money
Earned
1  1179    Strongman, Chase ()Utopia, ON$1,097.93     $1,266.84
2  1292    Mast, Peter ()Wiarton , Ontario$844.56     $844.56

Novice Bucking Horse - Friday

PlacingCRL #NameLocationChampionship
Points
Money
Earned
1  1292    Mast, Peter (1)Wiarton , Ontario$115.20     $167.04
2  1179    Strongman, Chase (2)Utopia, ON$86.40     $120.96

Novice Bucking Horse - Saturday

PlacingCRL #NameLocationChampionship
Points
Money
Earned
1  1179    Strongman, Chase (7)Utopia, ON$604.80     $1,008.72
2  1318    Younglao, Cody (10)tees water, ON$475.20     $835.92
3  1339    Stutzman, William (11)South Bruce peninsula , AB$453.60     $641.52
4  1292    Mast, Peter (7)Wiarton , Ontario$255.60     $365.76
5  1399    Brincat, Eric (6)Waubashene, ON$97.20     $136.08

Novice Bucking Horse - Sunday

PlacingCRL #NameLocationChampionship
Points
Money
Earned
1  1292    Mast, Peter (12)Wiarton , Ontario$1,060.20     $1,998.72
2  1179    Strongman, Chase (6)Utopia, ON$496.80     $818.64
3  1318    Younglao, Cody (7)tees water, ON$437.40     $592.92
4  691    Rumbold, Dylan (4)Petroila , ON$259.20     $333.72


Novice Bucking Horse - Thursday

PlacingCRL #NameLocationChampionship
Points
Money
Earned
1  1292    Mast, Peter (1)Wiarton , Ontario$115.20     $129.60
2  1179    Strongman, Chase (1)Utopia, ON$86.40     $95.04
3  1339    Stutzman, William (1)South Bruce peninsula , AB$57.60     $63.36

Pole Bending

PlacingCRL #NameLocationChampionship
Points
Money
Earned
1  133    Wells, Patsy (14)Maxwell, ON$7,259.37     $7,259.37
2  858    Kreische, Jazmine (14)Norwood, on$5,059.36     $5,059.36
3  683    Smullen, Deirdre (14)Uxbridge, Ontario$4,373.33     $4,373.33
4  852    Finney, Mackenzie (13)Bethany, On$4,293.17     $4,293.17
5  718    Garrett, Kari (14)East Garafraxa, ON$4,173.58     $4,173.58
6  1246    Langford, Emilee (14)Petrolia, ON$4,040.11     $4,040.11
7  198    Stoddart, Denise (13)Goderich, $3,551.86     $3,551.86
8  638    Mursall Dick, Cayla (14)Leamington, ON$3,193.84     $3,193.84
9  14    Haney, Jessica (7)Seaforth, ON$2,621.03     $2,621.03
10  233    Rodger, Jennifer (9)Bayfield , ON$1,868.41     $1,868.41
11  1326    MacDougall, Brooklyn (14)Glencoe, ON$1,832.63     $1,832.63
12  1259    Craven, Amanda (7)Chatham, On$1,652.40     $1,652.40
13  213    VanLoon, Stacey (13)Thamesford, ON$1,450.93     $1,450.93
14  353    Fry, Tory (14)Enterprise, ON$1,194.08     $1,194.08
15  1000    Kerr, Cheyenne (13)Napanee, ON$496.80     $496.80
16  1428    Armstrong, Shawna (1)North bay, ON$396.90     $396.90
17  470    Braiden, Madi (5)Mono, ON$334.13     $334.13
18  1042    Arnold, Kristin (2)Thornbury, ON$291.60     $291.60
19  1015    Kerr, Montana (14)Napanee , Ontario$290.26     $290.26
20  1429    Zaba, Melissa (1)Sturgeon Falls, ON$255.15     $255.15
21  737    Debus, Abby (6)Brunner, ON$243.00     $243.00

Saddlebronc

PlacingCRL #NameLocationChampionship
Points
Money
Earned
1  1062    Stutzman, Gideon (12)Owen Sound, Ontario$5,598.47     $10,062.46
2  12    Bowman, Lester (13)Madoc, ON$3,592.70     $6,531.10
3  1338    Mussell, Allan (9)Kemptville, ON$2,256.53     $4,463.91
4  1292    Mast, Peter (6)Wiarton , Ontario$1,140.42     $2,630.55
5  1023    Reaney, Kirkland (1)Metcalfe, ON$489.38     $725.63
6  592    Perron, Gino (1)Saint-Lin des Laurentide, QC$447.19     $529.88
7  1313    Perreault, Olivier (1), QC$447.19     $529.88
8  1144    Cowley, Trevor (2)Stillwater, Novascotia , NS$320.63     $415.13

Youth Barrel Racing

PlacingCRL #NameLocationChampionship
Points
Money
Earned
1  694    Linders, Breanna (13)Sutton W, ON$3,704.94     $3,704.94
2  1228    Moore, Mack (14)Sandford, ON$2,147.94     $2,147.94
3  1246    Langford, Emilee (14)Petrolia, ON$2,071.80     $2,071.80
4  1033    Cornish, Shaylynn (14)Indian River, ON$1,377.90     $1,377.90
5  1086    Turner, Katie (14)Manilla, Ontario$807.48     $807.48
6  1326    MacDougall, Brooklyn (14)Glencoe, ON$707.94     $707.94
7  1286    Cornish, Ashley (14)Indian River, ON$316.80     $316.80
8  1236    MacInnis, Rachel (11)Dundalk , On$210.60     $210.60
9  1279    Hassard, Emma (12)Owen Sound, ON$178.20     $178.20
10  1407    Sabila, Kole (1)Paris, ON$172.80     $172.80
11  1362    Dobbins, Isla (12)MINDEN, ON$144.00     $144.00
12  1230    McInerney, Maddie (13)Alton, ON$131.40     $131.40
13  1382    Fawns, Faith (8)Udora, ON$118.80     $118.80
14  1254    DenHollander, Olivia (12)Exeter, ON$55.80     $55.80
15  1232    Brown, Hannah (12)East Garafraxa, ON$30.60     $30.60


Youth Pole Bending

PlacingCRL #NameLocationChampionship
Points
Money
Earned
1  1033    Cornish, Shaylynn (14)Indian River, ON$2,613.42     $2,613.42
2  1254    DenHollander, Olivia (12)Exeter, ON$2,254.32     $2,254.32
3  1228    Moore, Mack (14)Sandford, ON$1,837.44     $1,837.44
4  694    Linders, Breanna (13)Sutton W, ON$1,340.82     $1,340.82
5  1286    Cornish, Ashley (14)Indian River, ON$435.60     $435.60
6  1230    McInerney, Maddie (14)Alton, ON$406.80     $406.80
7  1362    Dobbins, Isla (12)MINDEN, ON$361.80     $361.80
8  1137    Holm, Grace (12)Walkerton, Ontario$225.00     $225.00
9  1382    Fawns, Faith (8)Udora, ON$187.20     $187.20
10  1451    Fair, Gracie (2)London, ON$57.60     $57.60
11  1380    Cameron , Rachel (1)Springwater , ON$52.20     $52.20
12  992    Hoftyzer, Emily (1)Frankford , ON$46.80     $46.80
13  1383    Blanchet, Charlie (10)Uxbridge , ON$46.80     $46.80
14  1279    Hassard, Emma (10)Owen Sound, ON$43.20     $43.20

Youth Steer Riding

PlacingCRL #NameLocationChampionship
Points
Money
Earned
1  1372    Van Every, Noah (10)Hagersville, ON$1,500.59     $1,833.01
2  1346    Cameron, Patrick (13)Oakwood, ON$1,207.23     $1,616.69
3  1391    Hoogers, Ben (9)Little Britain, ON$732.10     $1,006.42
4  1336    Kroecker , George (9)Langton , ON$627.26     $746.06
5  1085    Lickiss, Lorne (9)Sunderland, ON$351.00     $378.72
6  1388    Vanderklote, Leighton (3)Athens, ON$115.20     $129.60
7  397    Adams, Neil (1)Harrow, ON$51.30     $51.30

Novice Bucking Horse - Monday

PlacingCRL #NameLocationChampionship
Points
Money
Earned
1  1292    Mast, Peter (1)Wiarton , Ontario$100.80     $252.00

Rescue Race - Rider

PlacingCRL #NameLocationChampionship
Points
Money
Earned
1  353    Fry, Tory (14)Enterprise, ON$2,917.36$3,130.88
2  1000    Kerr, Cheyenne (13)Napanee, ON$2,720.80$3,306.92
3  1286    Cornish, Ashley (11)Indian River, ON$1,829.40$2,063.11
4  1015    Kerr, Montana (13)Napanee , Ontario$1,272.39$1,467.27
5  1137    Holm, Grace (7)Walkerton, Ontario$535.28$663.13
6  635    Brown, Rob (11)East Garafraxa, ON$483.30$521.24
7  1254    DenHollander, Olivia (5)Exeter, ON$367.88$371.53
8  1253    Moossdorff, Melanie (4)Thorndale, ON$274.05$292.48
9  1279    Hassard, Emma (4)Owen Sound, ON$220.73$232.75
10  737    Debus, Abby (2)Brunner, ON$204.53$208.18
11  527    Walters, Taylor (1)Coldwater, ON$128.25$166.05
12  1377    Matchett, Hannah (1)Caledon, ON$50.63$50.63
13  1469    van Nuland, Julie (1)Monkton, ON$40.50$40.50

Rescue Race - Passenger

PlacingCRL #NameLocationChampionship
Points
Money
Earned
1  564    Deschamps, Andrew (14)Notre Dame Nord, QC$2,917.36$3,130.88
2  1353    Villages, Cruz (13)Napanee, ON$2,720.80$3,306.92
3  1033    Cornish, Shaylynn (11)Indian River, ON$1,829.40$2,063.11
4  1375    Ramos, Manuel (12)Sarnia , ON$1,075.96$1,169.32
5  1357    Schmidt, Dylan (6)Walkerton , ON$498.15$626.00
6  1232    Brown, Hannah (11)East Garafraxa, ON$483.30$521.24
7  1253    Moossdorff, Melanie (4)Thorndale, ON$367.88$371.53
8  1254    DenHollander, Olivia (5)Exeter, ON$311.18$329.61
9  1142    Weber, Payton (2)Gadshill, ON$204.53$208.18
10  1279    Hassard, Emma (4)Owen Sound, ON$176.85$188.87
11  1017    Kerr, Maddy (1)Napanee, ON$129.60$231.12
12  1374    Locke, Ryan (1)Severn, ON$128.25$166.05
13  1015    Kerr, Montana (13)Napanee , Ontario$66.83$66.83
14  1444    McDermot, Bennett (1)Caledon, ON$50.63$50.63
15  1318    Younglao, Cody (2)tees water, ON$43.88$43.88
16  1470    Satchell, Raine (1)Monkton, ON$40.50$40.50


';


The Central Rodeo League is powered by the Rodeo Management SystemTM
Powerful.Flexible.Automated.

Copyright © 2024 Rodeo Ready Ltd.

Rodeo Ready
"The Future of TraditionTM"

/rodeo-season-standings.php?org=CRL
CRL