Contestants Rodeo Schedule DrawsResults 2022 Standings | 2021 Results 2021 Standings


Central Rodeo League 2022 Season Standings

These standings are updated up to and including RAWF

Bareback

PlacingCRL #NameLocationChampionship
Points
Money
Earned
1  212    Van Alstine, Trevor (5)Grand Valley, ON3,760.12     7,271.65
2  1330    Park, Chase (11)Fisherville, ON3,010.70     6,658.12

Barrel Racing - Ladies

PlacingCRL #NameLocationChampionship
Points
Money
Earned
1  133    Wells, Patsy (14)Maxwell, ON9,598.52     9,598.52
2  683    Smullen, Deirdre (14)Uxbridge, Ontario8,240.41     8,240.41
3  984    Johnston, Caitlin (12)Brantford, ON8,027.79     8,027.79
4  172    Riehl, Jordyn (14)Gadshill, Ontario5,032.82     5,032.82
5  198    Stoddart, Denise (13)Auburn, Ontario4,552.21     4,552.21
6  236    Iravani, Yasmeen (11)Dashwood, ON3,812.41     3,812.41
7  1229    McInerney, Emma (13)Alton, ON3,715.90     3,715.90
8  1259    Craven, Amanda (8)Chatham, On3,586.95     3,586.95
9  146    Murdoch, Mackenzie (10)Kippen, ON3,437.11     3,437.11
10  852    Finney, Mackenzie (13)Bethany, On3,367.93     3,367.93
11  638    Mursall Dick, Cayla (14)Leamington, ON2,955.84     2,955.84
12  150    Nooren, Jessie (10)Appin, ON1,426.28     1,426.28
13  459    Carter, Linda (11)Thamesford, Ontario1,392.53     1,392.53
14  353    Fry, Tory (14)Enterprise, ON1,047.60     1,047.60
15  9    Smith, Morgan (14)Auburn, ON1,034.10     1,034.10
16  30    Spearman, Robyn (14)Belmont , Ontario904.50     904.50
17  216    Dale, Anna (12)Lakeside, ON766.80     766.80
18  490    McGowan, Shelby (4)Petrolia, ON715.50     715.50
19  985    McKay, Kaleigh (7)Brantford, ON585.90     585.90
20  1361    Tam, Brittany (3)Staffa, ON571.73     571.73
21  849    Amos , Bianca (1)Warkworth , Ont408.38     408.38

Bull Riding

PlacingCRL #NameLocationChampionship
Points
Money
Earned
1  209    Timmermans, Brett (12)Parkhill, ON5,557.01     9,999.26
2  301    Ewart, Tyler (8)Melbourne, ON3,459.32     5,552.55
3  99    Illman, Austin (14)Paris, ON2,809.50     3,854.26
4  156    Peever, Ben (8)Simcoe, ON2,618.47     4,040.76
5  1221    Mackie, James (8)Edwards , Ontario1,340.55     2,321.46
6  573    Buzsik, Ashten (13)Tilsonburg, ON1,098.77     2,919.92
7  1234    O‚ÄôRourke, Jack (12)Dublin, Ontario1,093.50     1,724.49
8  280    Bauer, Tyler (10)Amaranth, ON970.65     1,213.51
9  12    Bowman, Lester (8)Madoc, ON680.40     1,213.38
10  1340    Lyman, Austin (3)Coldwater , ON525.83     603.32

Novice Bucking Horse - Finals

PlacingCRL #NameLocationChampionship
Points
Money
Earned
1  1179    Strongman, Chase ()Utopia, ON1,097.93     1,266.84
2  1292    Mast, Peter ()Wiarton , Ontario844.56     844.56

Novice Bucking Horse - Friday

PlacingCRL #NameLocationChampionship
Points
Money
Earned
1  1292    Mast, Peter (1)Wiarton , Ontario115.20     167.04
2  1179    Strongman, Chase (2)Utopia, ON86.40     120.96

Novice Bucking Horse - Saturday

PlacingCRL #NameLocationChampionship
Points
Money
Earned
1  1179    Strongman, Chase (7)Utopia, ON604.80     1,008.72
2  1318    Younglao, Cody (10)tees water, ON475.20     835.92
3  1339    Stutzman, William (11)South Bruce peninsula , AB453.60     641.52
4  1292    Mast, Peter (7)Wiarton , Ontario255.60     365.76
5  1399    Brincat, Eric (6)Waubashene, ON97.20     136.08

Novice Bucking Horse - Sunday

PlacingCRL #NameLocationChampionship
Points
Money
Earned
1  1292    Mast, Peter (12)Wiarton , Ontario1,060.20     1,998.72
2  1179    Strongman, Chase (6)Utopia, ON496.80     818.64
3  1318    Younglao, Cody (7)tees water, ON437.40     592.92
4  691    Rumbold, Dylan (4)Petroila , ON259.20     333.72


Novice Bucking Horse - Thursday

PlacingCRL #NameLocationChampionship
Points
Money
Earned
1  1292    Mast, Peter (1)Wiarton , Ontario115.20     129.60
2  1179    Strongman, Chase (1)Utopia, ON86.40     95.04
3  1339    Stutzman, William (1)South Bruce peninsula , AB57.60     63.36

Pole Bending

PlacingCRL #NameLocationChampionship
Points
Money
Earned
1  133    Wells, Patsy (14)Maxwell, ON7,259.37     7,259.37
2  858    Kreische, Jazmine (14)Norwood, on5,059.36     5,059.36
3  683    Smullen, Deirdre (14)Uxbridge, Ontario4,373.33     4,373.33
4  852    Finney, Mackenzie (13)Bethany, On4,293.17     4,293.17
5  718    Garrett, Kari (14)East Garafraxa, ON4,173.58     4,173.58
6  1246    Langford, Emilee (14)Petrolia, ON4,040.11     4,040.11
7  198    Stoddart, Denise (13)Auburn, Ontario3,551.86     3,551.86
8  638    Mursall Dick, Cayla (14)Leamington, ON3,193.84     3,193.84
9  14    Haney, Jessica (7)Seaforth, ON2,621.03     2,621.03
10  233    Rodger, Jennifer (9)Bayfield , ON1,868.41     1,868.41
11  1326    MacDougall, Brooklyn (14)Glencoe, ON1,832.63     1,832.63
12  1259    Craven, Amanda (7)Chatham, On1,652.40     1,652.40
13  213    VanLoon, Stacey (13)Thamesford, ON1,450.93     1,450.93
14  353    Fry, Tory (14)Enterprise, ON1,194.08     1,194.08
15  1000    Kerr, Cheyenne (13)Napanee, ON496.80     496.80
16  1428    Armstrong, Shawna (1)North bay, ON396.90     396.90
17  470    Braiden, Madi (5)Mono, ON334.13     334.13
18  1042    Arnold, Kristin (2)Thornbury, ON291.60     291.60
19  1015    Kerr, Montana (14)Napanee , Ontario290.26     290.26
20  1429    Zaba, Melissa (1)Sturgeon Falls, ON255.15     255.15
21  737    Debus, Abby (6)Brunner, ON243.00     243.00

Saddlebronc

PlacingCRL #NameLocationChampionship
Points
Money
Earned
1  1062    Stutzman, Gideon (12)Owen Sound, Ontario5,598.47     10,062.46
2  12    Bowman, Lester (13)Madoc, ON3,592.70     6,531.10
3  1338    Mussell, Allan (9)Kemptville, ON2,256.53     4,463.91
4  1292    Mast, Peter (6)Wiarton , Ontario1,140.42     2,630.55
5  1023    Reaney, Kirkland (1)Metcalfe, ON489.38     725.63
6  592    Perron, Gino (1)Saint-Lin des Laurentide, QC447.19     529.88
7  1313    Perreault, Olivier (1), QC447.19     529.88
8  1144    Cowley, Trevor (2)Stillwater, Novascotia , NS320.63     415.13

Youth Barrel Racing

PlacingCRL #NameLocationChampionship
Points
Money
Earned
1  694    Linders, Breanna (13)Sutton W, ON3,704.94     3,704.94
2  1228    Moore, Mack (14)Sandford, ON2,147.94     2,147.94
3  1246    Langford, Emilee (14)Petrolia, ON2,071.80     2,071.80
4  1033    Cornish, Shaylynn (14)Indian River, ON1,377.90     1,377.90
5  1086    Turner, Katie (14)Manilla, Ontario807.48     807.48
6  1326    MacDougall, Brooklyn (14)Glencoe, ON707.94     707.94
7  1286    Cornish, Ashley (14)Indian River, ON316.80     316.80
8  1236    MacInnis, Rachel (11)Dundalk , On210.60     210.60
9  1279    Hassard, Emma (12)Owen Sound, ON178.20     178.20
10  1407    Sabila, Kole (1)Paris, ON172.80     172.80
11  1362    Dobbins, Isla (12)MINDEN, ON144.00     144.00
12  1230    McInerney, Maddie (13)Alton, ON131.40     131.40
13  1382    Fawns, Faith (8)Udora, ON118.80     118.80
14  1254    DenHollander, Olivia (12)Exeter, ON55.80     55.80
15  1232    Brown, Hannah (12)East Garafraxa, ON30.60     30.60


Youth Pole Bending

PlacingCRL #NameLocationChampionship
Points
Money
Earned
1  1033    Cornish, Shaylynn (14)Indian River, ON2,613.42     2,613.42
2  1254    DenHollander, Olivia (12)Exeter, ON2,254.32     2,254.32
3  1228    Moore, Mack (14)Sandford, ON1,837.44     1,837.44
4  694    Linders, Breanna (13)Sutton W, ON1,340.82     1,340.82
5  1286    Cornish, Ashley (14)Indian River, ON435.60     435.60
6  1230    McInerney, Maddie (14)Alton, ON406.80     406.80
7  1362    Dobbins, Isla (12)MINDEN, ON361.80     361.80
8  1137    Holm, Grace (12)Walkerton, Ontario225.00     225.00
9  1382    Fawns, Faith (8)Udora, ON187.20     187.20
10  1451    Fair, Gracie (2)London, ON57.60     57.60
11  1380    Cameron , Rachel (1)Springwater , ON52.20     52.20
12  992    Hoftyzer, Emily (1)Frankford , ON46.80     46.80
13  1383    Blanchet, Charlie (10)Uxbridge , ON46.80     46.80
14  1279    Hassard, Emma (10)Owen Sound, ON43.20     43.20

Youth Steer Riding

PlacingCRL #NameLocationChampionship
Points
Money
Earned
1  1372    Van Every, Noah (10)Hagersville, ON1,500.59     1,833.01
2  1346    Cameron, Patrick (13)Oakwood, ON1,207.23     1,616.69
3  1391    Hoogers, Ben (9)Little Britain, ON732.10     1,006.42
4  1336    Kroecker , George (9)Langton , ON627.26     746.06
5  1085    Lickiss, Lorne (9)Sunderland, ON351.00     378.72
6  1388    Vanderklote, Leighton (3)Athens, ON115.20     129.60
7  397    Adams, Neil (1)Harrow, ON51.30     51.30

Novice Bucking Horse - Monday

PlacingCRL #NameLocationChampionship
Points
Money
Earned
1  1292    Mast, Peter (1)Wiarton , Ontario100.80     252.00

Rescue Race - Rider

PlacingCRL #NameLocationChampionship
Points
Money
Earned
1  353    Fry, Tory (14)Enterprise, ON2,917.363,130.88
2  1000    Kerr, Cheyenne (13)Napanee, ON2,720.803,306.92
3  1286    Cornish, Ashley (11)Indian River, ON1,829.402,063.11
4  1015    Kerr, Montana (13)Napanee , Ontario1,272.391,467.27
5  1137    Holm, Grace (7)Walkerton, Ontario535.28663.13
6  635    Brown, Rob (11)East Garafraxa, ON483.30521.24
7  1254    DenHollander, Olivia (5)Exeter, ON367.88371.53
8  1253    Moossdorff, Melanie (4)Thorndale, ON274.05292.48
9  1279    Hassard, Emma (4)Owen Sound, ON220.73232.75
10  737    Debus, Abby (2)Brunner, ON204.53208.18
11  527    Walters, Taylor (1)Coldwater, ON128.25166.05
12  1377    Matchett, Hannah (1)Caledon, ON50.6350.63
13  1469    van Nuland, Julie (1)Monkton, ON40.5040.50

Rescue Race - Passenger

PlacingCRL #NameLocationChampionship
Points
Money
Earned
1  564    Deschamps, Andrew (14)Notre Dame Nord, QC2,917.363,130.88
2  1353    Villages, Cruz (13)Napanee, ON2,720.803,306.92
3  1033    Cornish, Shaylynn (11)Indian River, ON1,829.402,063.11
4  1375    Ramos, Manuel (12)Sarnia , ON1,075.961,169.32
5  1357    Schmidt, Dylan (6)Walkerton , ON498.15626.00
6  1232    Brown, Hannah (11)East Garafraxa, ON483.30521.24
7  1253    Moossdorff, Melanie (4)Thorndale, ON367.88371.53
8  1254    DenHollander, Olivia (5)Exeter, ON311.18329.61
9  1142    Weber, Payton (2)Gadshill, ON204.53208.18
10  1279    Hassard, Emma (4)Owen Sound, ON176.85188.87
11  1017    Kerr, Maddy (1)Napanee, ON129.60231.12
12  1374    Locke, Ryan (1)Severn, ON128.25166.05
13  1015    Kerr, Montana (13)Napanee , Ontario66.8366.83
14  1444    McDermot, Bennett (1)Caledon, ON50.6350.63
15  1318    Younglao, Cody (2)tees water, ON43.8843.88
16  1470    Satchell, Raine (1)Monkton, ON40.5040.50


';


The Central Rodeo League is powered by the Rodeo Management SystemTM
Powerful.Flexible.Automated.

Copyright © 2023 Rodeo Ready Ltd.

Rodeo Ready
"The Future of TraditionTM"

/rodeo-season-standings.php?org=CRL
CRL