Contestants Rodeo Schedule Draws Results 2019 Standings | 2018 Results 2018 Standings


Central Rodeo League 2018 Season Standings

These standings are updated up to and including Norfolk RAM Rodeo

Bareback

PlacingCRL #    NameLocationChampionship
Points
Money
Earned
1  31    Courville, Joe (11)Bourbonnais, IL4,959.68     11,618.83
2  223    Welch, Ritchie (12)Cambridge, ON3,999.39     8,586.21

Barrel Racing - Ladies

PlacingCRL #    NameLocationChampionship
Points
Money
Earned
1  137    Millar, Barb (13)Mono, ON7,645.96     7,645.96
2  638    Mursall , Cayla (13)Harrow, ON4,599.24     4,599.24
3  198    Stoddart, Denise (11)Wingham, ON4,216.95     4,216.95
4  216    Dale, Anna (14)Lakeside, ON3,116.48     3,116.48
5  30    Corriveau, Robyn (14)Amaranth, Ontario2,717.55     2,717.55
6  236    Iravani, Yasmeen (11)Fergus, ON2,503.36     2,503.36
7  490    McGowan, Shelby (12)Mitchell, ON2,497.50     2,497.50
8  124    Mackey, Ally (13)Salford, Ontario2,427.30     2,427.30
9  745    Belshaw, Jenna (14)Georgetown, ON2,297.93     2,297.93
10  14    Brock, Jessica (10)Centralia, ON2,220.76     2,220.76
11  627    Fisher, Joanne (8)Dutton, ON2,126.70     2,126.70
12  459    Carter, Linda (9)Thamesford, Ontario2,123.44     2,123.44
13  445    Berube, Estelle (12)Kapuskasing, Ontario2,045.93     2,045.93
14  994    Carter, Angelle (5)Whitby, ON1,965.15     1,965.15
15  465    Pearson, Kyla (13)Georgetown, Ontario1,585.80     1,585.80
16  713    Lehman-Ionson, Maddy (7)Drumbo, ON1,551.15     1,551.15
17  911    Stratford, Josi (12)Waterford, ON1,548.45     1,548.45
18  389    Williamson, Robin (9)Acton, ON1,276.66     1,276.66
19  985    McKay, Kaleigh (1)Brantford, ON945.00     945.00
20  446    Berube, Melanie (2)Kapuskasing, Ontario940.06     940.06

Bull Riding

PlacingCRL #    NameLocationChampionship
Points
Money
Earned
1  888    Alves, Benjamin (14)York, ON5,383.36     10,829.97
2  838    Aquino, Warlen (14)Itabirinha Minas Gerais Brazil, ON2,707.66     5,560.98
3  786    Azevedo, Luiz Gustavo (11)São Paulo, Brazil, ON1,721.48     5,090.41
4  668    Moore, Brandon (9)Hagersville, ON1,417.50     1,846.90
5  269    Foster, Steve (9)Norwood, ON1,106.89     1,334.34
6  444    Heal, Cody (11)Tamworth , ON1,095.41     1,403.42
7  83    Heal, Dustin (10)Tamworth, ON724.28     2,497.51
8  578    Jacoby, Tyson (9)Waterford, ON643.50     894.47
9  943    VanUden, Brad (11)Nestleton, Ont621.00     1,328.94
10  471    Goncalves, Nick (14)Simcoe, ON621.00     1,328.94
11  929    Forsyth, Abes (9)Georgian Bluffs, ON607.50     1,300.05
12  844    Watson, Taylor (6)East Garafraxa, ON500.85     549.15
13  606    Payne, Dalton (7)Lisle, Ontario393.53     415.00

Novice Bucking Horse - Friday

PlacingCRL #    NameLocationChampionship
Points
Money
Earned
1  769    Duijsens, Mason (3)Erin, Ontario109.80     232.92
2  773    Petty, Quinten (1)Guelph, On93.60     93.60
3  939    Biro, Will (2)Glen Morris, On70.20     70.20
4  254    Bowie, Brendan (1)Beamsville, ON50.40     73.08
5  712    Smith, Brandon (2)Mono, Ontario46.80     46.80
6  449    Harnett, Jesse (2)King, On23.40     23.40

Novice Bucking Horse - Saturday

PlacingCRL #    NameLocationChampionship
Points
Money
Earned
1  769    Duijsens, Mason (8)Erin, Ontario316.80     610.56
2  449    Harnett, Jesse (3)King, On116.10     208.35
3  151    Ouellet, Kevin (4)Mattawa, ON93.60     105.30
4  320    Lyons, David (4)Canning, NS72.00     180.00
5  1023    Reaney, Kirkland (1)Metcalfe, ON64.80     90.72
6  773    Petty, Quinten (5)Guelph, On64.80     90.72
7  1062    Stutzman, Gideon (1)Owen Sound, Ontario58.50     64.35
8  1028    Baynton, Ty (4)Waterdown, Ontario57.60     144.00

Novice Bucking Horse - Sunday

PlacingCRL #    NameLocationChampionship
Points
Money
Earned
1  151    Ouellet, Kevin (6)Mattawa, ON295.20     629.10
2  773    Petty, Quinten (6)Guelph, On165.60     212.04
3  712    Smith, Brandon (4)Mono, Ontario136.80     342.00
4  320    Lyons, David (3)Canning, NS102.60     130.68
5  880    Bisson, Michael (2)Noranda, QC72.00     180.00
6  499    Noble, Connor (2)Caledon, ON64.80     162.00
7  449    Harnett, Jesse (3)King, On64.80     71.28
8  769    Duijsens, Mason (8)Erin, Ontario59.40     65.34
9  254    Bowie, Brendan (2)Beamsville, ON39.60     43.56

Pole Bending

PlacingCRL #    NameLocationChampionship
Points
Money
Earned
1  638    Mursall , Cayla (13)Harrow, ON5,304.38     5,304.38
2  14    Brock, Jessica (6)Centralia, ON3,806.45     3,806.45
3  233    Rodger, Jennifer (11)Bayfield, ON3,598.55     3,598.55
4  213    VanLoon, Stacey (12)Thamesford, ON3,076.99     3,076.99
5  78    Hart-Irwin, Bronwyn (14)Southampton, ON2,872.59     2,872.59
6  546    Hyde, Jillian (8)Shakespeare, ON2,266.43     2,266.43
7  718    Garrett, Kari (10)Moffat, ON2,211.54     2,211.54
8  916    Boniface, Cierra (13)Castleton , Ont2,204.89     2,204.89
9  216    Dale, Anna (14)Lakeside, ON2,018.94     2,018.94
10  198    Stoddart, Denise (11)Wingham, ON1,771.43     1,771.43
11  214    Von Doeler, Elana (12)Rutherglen, ON1,699.66     1,699.66
12  995    Way, Leah (2)Edwards, Ontario1,426.28     1,426.28
13  2    Annett, Louise (8)Fergus, ON1,309.05     1,309.05
14  600    Hislop (Eikel), Madison (14)Lakeside, ON1,053.68     1,053.68
15  5    Becker, Tonya (11)Ayton, ON1,025.55     1,025.55
16  603    Brackett, Vikki (11)Havelock, ON771.09     771.09
17  1002    Desjardins, Megan (1)Odessa, Ontario661.50     661.50
18  502    Pletcher, Shelbee (10)Millington, Michigan542.03     542.03
19  686    Keeting, Mandy (9)Aurora, Ontario436.05     436.05
20  489    Beaton, Rachel (2)Drumbo, 434.70     434.70

Saddlebronc

PlacingCRL #    NameLocationChampionship
Points
Money
Earned
1  76    Hallman, Peter (12)Kitchener, ON3,142.38     8,609.10
2  934    Hostetler, Ray (4)Piffard, Ny1,481.18     4,414.15
3  989    Doyon, Dave (2)St-Victor, Quebec803.25     1,513.89
4  151    Ouellet, Kevin (3)Mattawa, ON513.00     914.85
5  1040    Miller, John (4)Portland, MI469.80     1,620.00
6  592    Perron, Gino (1)Saint-Lin des Laurentide, QC356.40     635.58

Youth Barrel Racing

PlacingCRL #    NameLocationChampionship
Points
Money
Earned
1  353    Fry, Tory (9)Douro-Dummer , ON923.40     923.40
2  202    Subject, Christian (12)Monkton , ON793.80     793.80
3  7    Belore, Abbie (14)Ingersol, ON594.00     594.00
4  746    Coulter, Lindsey (12)Campbellford, ON558.00     558.00
5  286    Lloyd, Ty (11)Coldwater, ON511.20     511.20
6  447    Berube, Isabelle (8)Kapuskasing, Ontario489.60     489.60
7  225    Wolfe, Katie (11)Ingersoll, ON448.20     448.20
8  932    Goudie, Skylar (12)Maxwell, ON415.80     415.80
9  848    Petersen, Syndel (10)Holland Landing, Ontario 390.60     390.60
10  185    Schum, Courtney (2), 338.40     338.40
11  1013    Bailey, Jordan (1)Lansdowne, ON208.80     208.80
12  396    Adams, Marissa (5)Harrow, ON129.60     129.60
13  1005    Ackerman, Nataia (1)Odessa , Ontario 104.40     104.40
14  824    Goddard, Emmaline (2)Aylmer, ON93.60     93.60
15  683    Smullen, Deirdre (12)UXBRIDGE, Ontario91.80     91.80
16  927    Burse, Arleigh (3)Waterdown, ON90.00     90.00
17  345    Amos-Brick, Eliza (1)Warkworth, ON52.20     52.20
18  957    Mergl, Jenna (2)Ridgeville, ON48.60     48.60

Youth Steer Riding

PlacingCRL #    NameLocationChampionship
Points
Money
Earned
1  280    Bauer, Tyler (13)Amaranth, ON705.60     1,332.90
2  573    Buzsik, Ashten (12)Waterford, 403.20     749.34
3  99    Illman, Austin (7)Paris, ON185.40     386.28
4  741    Haecker, Jaxson (8)Woodville, ON46.80     51.48
';


The Central Rodeo League is powered by the Rodeo Management SystemTM    Powerful.Flexible.Automated.


CRL