Contestants Rodeo Schedule Results 2019 Standings | 2018 Results 2018 Standings


Central Rodeo League 2018 Season Standings

These standings are updated up to and including RAM Rodeo Championship Finals

Bareback

PlacingCRL #    NameLocationChampionship
Points
Money
Earned
1  31    Courville, Joe (11)Bourbonnais, IL4,959.68
     11,618.83
2  223    Welch, Ritchie (12)Cambridge, ON3,999.39
     8,586.21

Barrel Racing - Ladies

PlacingCRL #    NameLocationChampionship
Points
Money
Earned
1  137    Millar, Barb (13)Mono, ON7,645.96
     7,645.96
2  638    Mursall , Cayla (13)Harrow, ON4,599.24
     4,599.24
3  198    Stoddart, Denise (11)Wingham, ON4,216.95
     4,216.95
4  216    Dale, Anna (14)Lakeside, ON3,116.48
     3,116.48
5  30    Corriveau, Robyn (14)Amaranth, Ontario2,717.55
     2,717.55
6  236    Iravani, Yasmeen (11)Fergus, ON2,503.36
     2,503.36
7  490    Mcgowan, Shelby (12)Mitchell, ON2,497.50
     2,497.50
8  124    Mackey, Ally (13)Salford, Ontario2,427.30
     2,427.30
9  745    Belshaw, Jenna (14)Georgetown, ON2,297.93
     2,297.93
10  14    Brock, Jessica (10)Centralia, ON2,220.76
     2,220.76
11  627    Fisher, Joanne (8)Dutton, ON2,126.70
     2,126.70
12  459    Carter, Linda (9)Thamesford, Ontario2,123.44
     2,123.44
13  445    Berube, Estelle (12)Kapuskasing, Ontario2,045.93
     2,045.93
14  994    Carter, Angelle (5)Whitby, ON1,965.15
     1,965.15
15  465    Pearson, Kyla (13)Georgetown, Ontario1,585.80
     1,585.80
16  713    Lehman-ionson, Maddy (7)Drumbo, ON1,551.15
     1,551.15
17  911    Stratford, Josi (12)Waterford, ON1,548.45
     1,548.45
18  389    Williamson, Robin (9)Acton, ON1,276.66
     1,276.66
19  985    Mckay, Kaleigh (1)Brantford, ON945.00
     945.00
20  446    Berube, Melanie (2)Kapuskasing, Ontario940.06
     940.06

Breakaway Roping - Ladies

PlacingCRL #    NameLocationChampionship
Points
Money
Earned
1  55    Ehgoetz, Candace (1)Blind River, ON180.00
     180.00
2  211    Tychynski, Jennifer (1)Ariss, ON135.00
     135.00
3  488    Beechey, Dani (1)Princeton, On90.00
     90.00
4  119    Lillie, Barb (1)Hillsburgh, ON45.00
     45.00

Bull Riding

PlacingCRL #    NameLocationChampionship
Points
Money
Earned
1  888    Alves, Benjamin (14)York, ON5,383.36
     10,829.97
2  838    Aquino, Warlen (14)Itabirinha Minas Gerais Brazil, ON2,707.66
     5,560.98
3  786    Azevedo, Luiz Gustavo (11)São Paulo, Brazil, ON1,721.48
     5,090.41
4  668    Moore, Brandon (9)Hagersville, ON1,417.50
     1,846.90
5  269    Foster, Steve (9)Norwood, ON1,106.89
     1,334.34
6  444    Heal, Cody (11)Tamworth , ON1,095.41
     1,403.42
7  83    Heal, Dustin (10)Tamworth, ON724.28
     2,497.51
8  578    Jacoby, Tyson (9)Waterford, ON643.50
     894.47
9  943    Vanuden, Brad (11)Nestleton, Ont621.00
     1,328.94
10  471    Goncalves, Nick (14)Simcoe, ON621.00
     1,328.94
11  929    Forsyth, Abes (9)Georgian Bluffs, ON607.50
     1,300.05
12  844    Watson, Taylor (6)East Garafraxa, ON500.85
     549.15
13  606    Payne, Dalton (7)Lisle, Ontario393.53
     415.00

Novice Bucking Horse - Finals

PlacingCRL #    NameLocationChampionship
Points
Money
Earned

Novice Bucking Horse - Friday

PlacingCRL #    NameLocationChampionship
Points
Money
Earned
1  769    Duijsens, Mason (3)Erin, Ontario109.80
     232.92
2  773    Petty, Quinten (1)Guelph, On93.60
     93.60
3  939    Biro, Will (2)Glen Morris, On70.20
     70.20
4  254    Bowie, Brendan (1)Beamsville, ON50.40
     73.08
5  712    Smith, Brandon (2)Mono, Ontario46.80
     46.80
6  449    Harnett, Jesse (2)King, On23.40
     23.40

Novice Bucking Horse - Saturday

PlacingCRL #    NameLocationChampionship
Points
Money
Earned
1  769    Duijsens, Mason (8)Erin, Ontario316.80
     610.56
2  449    Harnett, Jesse (3)King, On116.10
     208.35
3  151    Ouellet, Kevin (4)Mattawa, ON93.60
     105.30
4  320    Lyons, David (4)Canning, NS72.00
     180.00
5  1023    Reaney, Kirkland (1)Metcalfe, ON64.80
     90.72
6  773    Petty, Quinten (5)Guelph, On64.80
     90.72
7  1062    Stutzman, Gideon (1)Owen Sound, Ontario58.50
     64.35
8  1028    Baynton, Ty (4)Waterdown, Ontario57.60
     144.00

Novice Bucking Horse - Sunday

PlacingCRL #    NameLocationChampionship
Points
Money
Earned
1  151    Ouellet, Kevin (6)Mattawa, ON295.20
     629.10
2  773    Petty, Quinten (6)Guelph, On165.60
     212.04
3  712    Smith, Brandon (4)Mono, Ontario136.80
     342.00
4  320    Lyons, David (3)Canning, NS102.60
     130.68
5  880    Bisson, Michael (2)Noranda, QC72.00
     180.00
6  499    Noble, Connor (2)Caledon, ON64.80
     162.00
7  449    Harnett, Jesse (3)King, On64.80
     71.28
8  769    Duijsens, Mason (8)Erin, Ontario59.40
     65.34
9  254    Bowie, Brendan (2)Beamsville, ON39.60
     43.56

Novice Bucking Horse - Thursday

PlacingCRL #    NameLocationChampionship
Points
Money
Earned

Pole Bending

PlacingCRL #    NameLocationChampionship
Points
Money
Earned
1  638    Mursall , Cayla (13)Harrow, ON5,304.38
     5,304.38
2  14    Brock, Jessica (6)Centralia, ON3,806.45
     3,806.45
3  233    Rodger, Jennifer (11)Bayfield, ON3,598.55
     3,598.55
4  213    Vanloon, Stacey (12)Thamesford, ON3,076.99
     3,076.99
5  78    Hart-irwin, Bronwyn (14)Southampton, ON2,872.59
     2,872.59
6  546    Hyde, Jillian (8)Shakespeare, ON2,266.43
     2,266.43
7  718    Garrett, Kari (10)Moffat, ON2,211.54
     2,211.54
8  916    Boniface, Cierra (13)Castleton , Ont2,204.89
     2,204.89
9  216    Dale, Anna (14)Lakeside, ON2,018.94
     2,018.94
10  198    Stoddart, Denise (11)Wingham, ON1,771.43
     1,771.43
11  214    Von Doeler, Elana (12)Rutherglen, ON1,699.66
     1,699.66
12  995    Way, Leah (2)Edwards, Ontario1,426.28
     1,426.28
13  2    Annett, Louise (8)Fergus, ON1,309.05
     1,309.05
14  600    Hislop (eikel), Madison (14)Lakeside, ON1,053.68
     1,053.68
15  5    Becker, Tonya (11)Ayton, ON1,025.55
     1,025.55
16  603    Brackett, Vikki (11)Havelock, ON771.09
     771.09
17  1002    Desjardins, Megan (1)Odessa, Ontario661.50
     661.50
18  502    Pletcher, Shelbee (10)Millington, Michigan542.03
     542.03
19  686    Keeting, Mandy (9)Aurora, Ontario436.05
     436.05
20  489    Beaton, Rachel (2)Drumbo, 434.70
     434.70

Saddlebronc

PlacingCRL #    NameLocationChampionship
Points
Money
Earned
1  76    Hallman, Peter (12)Kitchener, ON3,142.38
     8,609.10
2  934    Hostetler, Ray (4)Piffard, Ny1,481.18
     4,414.15
3  989    Doyon, Dave (2)St-victor, Quebec803.25
     1,513.89
4  151    Ouellet, Kevin (3)Mattawa, ON513.00
     914.85
5  1040    Miller, John (4)Portland, MI469.80
     1,620.00
6  592    Perron, Gino (1)Saint-lin Des Laurentide, QC356.40
     635.58

Steer Wrestling

PlacingCRL #    NameLocationChampionship
Points
Money
Earned

Team Roping - Heeler

PlacingCRL #    NameLocationChampionship
Points
Money
Earned
1  109    Kinsman, Jesse (1)Staffa, ON553.00     553.00
2  71    Gallegos, Arturo (1)Oakville, ON474.00     474.00
3  230    Zalvin, Steve (1), ON395.00     395.00
4  257    Hennings, Kevin (1)Goodwood, ON158.00     158.00

Team Roping - Header

PlacingCRL #    NameLocationChampionship
Points
Money
Earned
1  70    Gallegos Jr., Arturo (1)Oakville, ON474.00     474.00
2  749    Machesney , Cory (1)Wainfleet, On 395.00     395.00
3  187    Scully, Ross (1)Rockwood, ON316.00     316.00
4  128    Mcculligh, Jeremy (1)Rockwood, ON237.00     237.00
5  138    Millar, Ross (1)Mono, ON158.00     158.00

Tie Down Roping

PlacingCRL #    NameLocationChampionship
Points
Money
Earned
1  132    Mcmahon, Scott (1)Maxwell, ON120.00
     174.00
2  750    Davidson, James (1)Fonthill, On90.00
     126.00

Youth Barrel Racing

PlacingCRL #    NameLocationChampionship
Points
Money
Earned
1  353    Fry, Tory (9)Douro-dummer , ON923.40
     923.40
2  202    Subject, Christian (12)Monkton , ON793.80
     793.80
3  7    Belore, Abbie (14)Ingersol, ON594.00
     594.00
4  746    Coulter, Lindsey (12)Campbellford, ON558.00
     558.00
5  286    Lloyd, Ty (11)Coldwater, ON511.20
     511.20
6  447    Berube, Isabelle (8)Kapuskasing, Ontario489.60
     489.60
7  225    Wolfe, Katie (11)Ingersoll, ON448.20
     448.20
8  932    Goudie, Skylar (12)Maxwell, ON415.80
     415.80
9  848    Petersen, Syndel (10)Holland Landing, Ontario 390.60
     390.60
10  185    Schum, Courtney (2), 338.40
     338.40
11  1013    Bailey, Jordan (1)Lansdowne, ON208.80
     208.80
12  396    Adams, Marissa (5)Harrow, ON129.60
     129.60
13  1005    Ackerman, Nataia (1)Odessa , Ontario 104.40
     104.40
14  824    Goddard, Emmaline (2)Aylmer, ON93.60
     93.60
15  683    Smullen, Deirdre (12)Uxbridge, Ontario91.80
     91.80
16  927    Burse, Arleigh (3)Waterdown, ON90.00
     90.00
17  345    Amos-brick, Eliza (1)Warkworth, ON52.20
     52.20
18  957    Mergl, Jenna (2)Ridgeville, ON48.60
     48.60

Youth Breakaway

PlacingCRL #    NameLocationChampionship
Points
Money
Earned

Youth Pole Bending

PlacingCRL #    NameLocationChampionship
Points
Money
Earned
1  683    Smullen, Deirdre (12)Uxbridge, Ontario51
2  286    Lloyd, Ty (11)Coldwater, ON48
3  353    Fry, Tory (9)Douro-dummer , ON41
4  848    Petersen, Syndel (10)Holland Landing, Ontario 32
5  694    Linders, Breanna (13)Sutton W, ON31
6  921    Crockford, Natalie (10)Powassan, ON25
7  1000    Kerr, Cheyenne (1)Napanee, ON6
8  912    Roehrig , Sonya (2)Guelph , Ontario 6
9  1030    O'rourke, Ally (1)Dublin, ON5
10  1013    Bailey, Jordan (1)Lansdowne, ON4
11  1042    Arnold, Kristin (1)Maxwell, ON4
12  824    Goddard, Emmaline (2)Aylmer, ON4
13  1035    Penny, Taylor (2)Little Britain, ON3
14  1011    Moore, David (1)Oxford Mills, ON2
15  1036    Penny, Jacob (2)Little Britain, ON2
16  883    Ralph, Harley-jade (1)York, ON1
17  987    Pellow-murray , Shelby (1)Ingersoll , ontario1
18  1017    Kerr, Maddy (1)Napanee, ON1

Youth Steer Riding

PlacingCRL #    NameLocationChampionship
Points
Money
Earned
1  280    Bauer, Tyler (13)Amaranth, ON705.60
     1,332.90
2  573    Buzsik, Ashten (12)Waterford, 403.20
     749.34
3  99    Illman, Austin (7)Paris, ON185.40
     386.28
4  741    Haecker, Jaxson (8)Woodville, ON46.80
     51.48

Youth Steer Wrestling

PlacingCRL #    NameLocationChampionship
Points
Money
Earned

Youth Team Roping

PlacingCRL #    NameLocationChampionship
Points
Money
Earned

Youth Tie Down Roping

PlacingCRL #    NameLocationChampionship
Points
Money
Earned

Stall Rental - Additional

PlacingCRL #    NameLocationChampionship
Points
Money
Earned