Members Rodeo Schedule DrawsResults 2020 Standings | 2019 Results 2019 Standings


What do the numbers behind the names mean?   The first number is the number of FCA Mother Rodeos, and the 2nd number is the number of dual approved or timed event challenges. You will need to add the two together for your total rodeo count.

If you see any errors or discrepancies please reach out to the office ASAP so the results can be fixed.  The FINAL DATE to advise of any season discrepancies is Friday August 14th.

It is your responsibility to ensure that the Rodeo Count and Money Won is correct.  Please log into yout Rodeo Management Account to review your rodeos and money won.  

The Finals qualifications is also in the rule book.

To Qualify for the FCA Finals in All Events,Contestants must have entered and competed in that event, at a minimum of 10 Rodeos during the season, 50% of those rodeos must be FCA "Mother" sanctioned rodeos  In the case where a rodeo is not formally approved by the FCA 6 weeks prior to the date of entries the board will adjust the rodeo count accordingly in favor of the contestant. If said rodeo is subsequently approved by the board then it will still count as a mother sanctioned rodeo in the contestants count.


Total of 10 Rodeos are needed to make the finals (this includes FCA & Co-Approved) listed below is to Mother rodeo count needed.

Eligible Mother Rodeos for Finals LBR/JBR - CAR/WAT/CRO/BAS/MIL/ROC/DID/VUL/COC - there are 9 Mothers & you need 50% (4 mothers)

Eligible Mother Rodeos for Finals BB/BR/SB/SW/TR/CR - CAR/WAT/CRO/BAS/DOG/MIL/ROC/DID/VUL/COC - there are 10 Mothers & you need 50% (5 mothers)

Eligible Mother Rodeos for Finals in NHR - CAR/WAT/CRO/BAS/MIL/ROC/DID/VUL/COC - there are 9 mothers & you need 50% (5 mothers)

Eligible Mother Rodeos for Finals in BBR - CAR/WAT/DEL/BAS/MIL/ROC/DID/VUL/COC - there are 9 mothers & you need 50% (4 mothers)

Eligible Mother Rodeso for Finals JSR -  CAR/WAT/CRO/BUF/DOG/MIL/ROC/DID/VUL/COC - there ae 10 Mothers & you need 50% (5 mothers)

To Qualify for the FInals in PWB - Total Money Count only

To Qualify for the Finals in LBAW - Total Money Count only

Top 6 will qualify for Finals in LBAW; Top 3 will qualify in JBAW; Top 3 will qualify for Finals in PWB

Top 10 in Open go to finals; Top 6 in Juniors

Foothills Cowboys Association 2019 Season Standings

These standings are updated up to and including FCA FINALS (Outdoors)

Bareback

PlacingFCA #NameLocationWinnings
1  2005    FLETCHER, ALLEN (8 / 15)Airdrie, AB7,069.41
2  3220    YOUNG, TANNER (3 / 10)Eckville, AB5,029.73
3  3007C    GARLICK, NATHAN (8 / 12)Longview, AB2,372.25
4  4069    CHURCH, SAM (6 / 10)New Zealand, AB2,150.45
5  19703    LINK (BB), BLAKE (1 / 6)Maple Creek, SK2,028.41
6  9866C    MYERS, JUSTIN (2 / )Red Deer County, AB733.88
7  19893    BURWELL, COREY (3 / 2)Olds, AB180.50

Bull Riding

PlacingFCA #NameLocationWinnings
1  3228    ENO, TANNER (8 / 15)Coronation, AB4,053.17
2  1810C    CRAIG, TYLER (9 / 14)Crossfield, AB3,517.37
3  1712    DAVILA, ARMANDO (8 / 14)Red Willow, AB3,285.12
4  3200C    HUGHSON (F), QUADE (6 / 8)Foremost, AB3,266.48
5  3201C    BARROWS, WILLIAM (4 / 10)Foremost, AB2,219.35
6  1109C    SCHULTZ, ETHAN (4 / 6)Strathmore, AB1,551.64
7  19940    MCAUGHTRIE, WYATT (1 / 11)Cherhill, AB976.66
8  19740    HENRY, KAYDUNN (9 / 13)Raymond, AB917.16
9  1677C    MCKINNEY, DENNY (2 / 2)New Sarepta, AB858.69
10  1997C    SALMON, REED (5 / 3)Red Deer County, AB640.54
11  19951    DOORE, COLEMYN (2 / 1)Siksika, AB606.10
12  19715C    TULLY, ZANE (3 / 10)Consul, SK551.00
13  19834    TONITA, STEFAN ( / 1)Saskatoon, SK481.75
14  19735    BRIGLEY, NICK (2 / 9)Coronation, AB439.92

Junior Barrel Racing

PlacingFCA #NameLocationWinnings
1  J1904C    HENDERSON, HARLEIGH (6 / 21)Alix, AB3,055.05
2  J19799    LIPTAK , KAYCE (7 / 13)Taber, AB3,011.46
3  J1996    HARDER, AMANDA (6 / 16)Carstairs, AB2,806.61
4  J1903C    HENDERSON, BOBBI (6 / 21)Alix, AB2,732.65
5  J19743    ANDERSON, HANNAH (5 / 19)Edson, AB1,463.67
6  L1678C    KELLY (F), KYLA (7 / 9)Red Deer County, AB1,326.76
7  J3155C    POLLOCK, JEWEL (10 / 5)Rocky Mountain House, AB1,111.00
8  J19708    NAISMITH, AMY (9 / 7)Brant, AB915.97
9  J19843C    RALPH, KODI (5 / 12)Raymond, AB842.75
10  L19863C    NORTH, EMILEE (6 / 10)Eckville, AB668.73
11  J1837C    QUAM, REESE (7 / 17)Crossfield, AB560.38
12  J2001C    WHEELER, CHLOE (5 / 7)Sylvan Lake , AB395.83
13  J4031C    PIGHIN, CHEZNEY (2 / 2)Alix, AB371.93
14  J4058C    SHUCKBURGH, AMY (5 / 11)Innisfail, AB303.98
15  J4006C    MCINENLY, TYNELL (6 / 4)Vulcan, AB291.54
16  J1863    BROWN, SIERRA (3 / 2)Olds, AB110.63
17  J19879C    WALKER, OLIVIA (5 / 5)Okotoks, AB64.13
18  PW19950    MAISONNEUVE, LORI (2 / )Calgary, AB64.13

Junior Breakaway

PlacingFCA #NameLocationWinnings
1  19846C    KELLETT (F), CHASE (5 / 10)Picture Butte, AB2,000.26
2  J4058C    SHUCKBURGH, AMY (5 / 5)Innisfail, AB596.88
3  4063    ROSS (F), DENIM (1 / 4)Botha , AB390.25
4  J19879C    WALKER, OLIVIA (3 / 2)Okotoks, AB348.65
5  J1903C    HENDERSON, BOBBI (3 / 8)Alix, AB343.60
6  19765C    SKOCDOPOLE (F), COY (2 / 1)Big Valley, AB 319.20
7  J4006C    MCINENLY, TYNELL (4 / 1)Vulcan, AB37.80

Junior Bull Riding

PlacingFCA #NameLocationWinnings
1  3236C    SCHMIDT, CAUY (9 / 17)Coronation, AB2,526.05
2  BBR1724C    SAHLI, CARTER (8 / 12)Red Deer, AB2,074.34
3  19807C    FERENCE, DARRION (8 / 18)Consort, AB1,992.34
4  BBR4055C    MANNING, TRISTEN (7 / 13)Edson, AB1,952.45
5  BBR19705C    GOLDEN, DUSTY (6 / 5)Mayerthorpe, AB1,901.56
6  BBR4054    CHARLES, TANNER (8 / 9)Carstairs, AB1,773.06
7  BBR1879C    HOWARD, MATTHEW (7 / 4)Munson, AB621.38
8  BBR3030C    TKACH, CHASE (7 / 8)Coronation, AB609.63
9  BBR4050    BLAKE, WYATT (6 / 6)Delburne, AB558.36
10  BBR19864    BISHELL, KEGAN (8 / 15)Consort, AB519.75
11  BBR3207    SIBBET, RILEY (2 / 6)Strathmore, AB506.91
12  BBR3033C    CARTER, NATHAN (1 / 15)Viking, AB502.90
13  BBR1884C    TATTRIE, DIXON (4 / 5)Youngstown, AB467.40
14  BBR1807    DUNAND, LUCAS (6 / 9)Claresholm, AB256.10
15  BBR19536    ARKSEY, JUSTIN (1 / 2)Sylvan Lake, AB198.55
16  1537    MAGUIRE, JUSTIN (2 / )Siksika, AB192.85

Junior Steer Riding

PlacingFCA #NameLocationWinnings
1  J4030    ERICKSON, GORDON (11 / 9)Sundre, AB3,174.19
2  J3186C    GARDNER, BEAU (9 / 10) , AB2,433.58
3  J19777    KOESTER, GRIFFIN (10 / 10)Rockyford, AB2,215.92
4  J1656    SCHELLENBERG, BAILEY (10 / 6)Cochrane, AB1,972.72
5  J19722C    SCOTT, KANE (8 / 18)Condor, AB1,548.73
6  J19900C    REID, GUS (11 / 8)Cremona, AB1,515.90
7  J19929    LOEWEN, KESTON (6 / 13)Winfield, AB1,327.42
8  J19855    EBELING , GRADY (4 / 5)Lacombe, AB1,121.70
9  J19949    MAISONNEUVE, JEREMY (5 / 3)Calgary, AB892.41
10  J19771    HAVELL, BENJAMIN (3 / 5)Sunset House, AB746.16
11  J19867    ATKINSON, HOLDEN (5 / 1)Black Diamond, AB578.00
12  J19866    ROWE, BRAXTON (3 / 10)Worsley, AB498.73
13  J19918    PRINGLE, DAXTON (9 / )Caroline, AB309.48
14  J19727C    WHEELER, JETT (3 / 7)Sylvan Lake, AB183.98
15  J19946    JENSEN, TRIP (4 / 2)Bassano, AB77.76

Ladies Barrel Racing

PlacingFCA #NameLocationWinnings
1  L9805C    LONG, JOANNE (9 / 17)Red Deer County, AB14,382.54
2  L1830C    GULICK, SUSAN (8 / 20)Wetaskiwin, AB11,618.53
3  L1531    BRETON, CARIANN (9 / 16)Big Valley, AB10,903.20
4  L4032C    DUXBURY, AMARA (8 / 14)High River, AB10,144.83
5  L4029C    COOPER, LINDSAY (9 / 10)Cochrane, AB10,013.70
6  L1980C    OBORNE, ALEXI (2 / 4)Turner Valley, AB6,042.00
7  L4003    MOSICKI, BRITTANY (6 / 21)Warburg, AB5,355.57
8  L19750C    SMITH, DANA (10 / 18)Raymond, AB4,604.52
9  G1000C    BRUHN, TWYLLA (4 / 2)Strathmore, AB3,907.69
10  L3230C    TOOHEY, MARY ANN (6 / 11)Consort, AB3,790.86
11  L9303C    STANTON, BAILEE (9 / 22)Cochrane, AB3,587.04
12  L9999C    KNUDSEN, DEBBIE (6 / 11)Strathmore, AB3,310.88
13  L19744    ANDERSON, EVALENE (4 / 19)Edson, AB3,049.60
14  L7967C    HAVENS, PAM (7 / 15)Madden, AB2,852.16
15  G6402C    MCGONIGLE, LYNN (10 / 16)Strathmore, AB2,782.96
16  L19835    EDGE, CARLEE JO (9 / 5)Cochrane, AB2,246.18
17  L1357C    TRESIDDER, JORDYN (7 / 9)Cochrane, AB1,836.60
18  19814    SCHAUER (F), MADELYN (2 / 6)Halkirk, AB1,687.07
19  L19811C    DESCOTEAUX, EDESSE (5 / 12)Wardlow, AB1,518.00
20  L19726C    CONRAD, KAYCIE (8 / 6)Madden, AB1,467.99
21  L3109    KOBI, KRISTINA (6 / 14)Stettler, AB1,388.22
22  L4067C    GULICK, TRACY (9 / 20)Wetaskiwin, AB1,329.83
23  L1327C    GILES, TAYLOR (8 / 7)Cochrane, AB1,188.93
24  L3115C    UDALL, ALICIA (8 / 11)Rimbey, AB1,176.14
25  G3099C    GOODINE, JUDY (6 / 4)Carbon, AB1,047.38
26  L3239C    ANDREW, SHERRY (7 / 5)Carbon, AB960.20
27  L3227C    ANDERSON, JESSICA (6 / 7)Water Valley, AB947.52
28  L1057C    MILLER, LYNSEY (7 / 6)Okotoks, AB767.60
29  L1675C    MCKINNEY, KALLEE (4 / 15)New Sarepta, AB642.41
30  L3121C    MESTON, KELSEY (7 / 18)Stettler, AB610.85
31  L19943    WATT, PAYTON (1 / 2)Claresholm, AB575.70
32  L9950C    MALIN, SHARYL (6 / 4)Okotoks, AB518.70
33  L1843C    GORDON, KYLA (9 / 18)Crossfield, AB473.76
34  L4065C    JACOBSON, KAITLYN (9 / 5)Okotoks, AB438.43
35  L1663C    KNUDSEN, RAE-ANN (4 / 8)Hussar, AB398.58
36  L3100C    WRIGHT, MADISON (4 / 10)Lethbridge, AB380.00
37  L1475C    SCHLOSSER, KAITLAN (5 / 7)Nanton, AB355.32
38  L1998C    CROWE, AMANDA (5 / 7)Didsbury, AB250.28
39  L1031C    PLAYFAIR, WENDY (5 / 15)Leslieville, AB183.83
40  L1415C    TRESIDDER, DANIELLE (6 / 9)Cochrane, AB142.50
41  L1514C    RUZICKA, STACEY (1 / 1)Bluffton, AB116.38

Ladies Breakaway Roping

PlacingFCA #NameLocationWinnings
1  L1830C    GULICK, SUSAN (5 / 6)Wetaskiwin, AB1,287.33
2  L1843C    GORDON, KYLA (7 / 7)Crossfield, AB989.27
3  L3100C    WRIGHT, MADISON (7 / 7)Lethbridge, AB760.95
4  J1903C    HENDERSON, BOBBI (1 / 2)Alix, AB577.60
5  19814    SCHAUER (F), MADELYN (2 / 2)Halkirk, AB504.31
6  19815    SCHAUER (H), MIKENNA (2 / 1)Halkirk, AB428.88
7  L1894C    AUCLAIR, MACY (3 / 5)Ponoka, AB411.86
8  L19921    WISWELL, CAITLYN (2 / 1)Spring Hill, KS401.88
9  J4058C    SHUCKBURGH, AMY (2 / 4)Innisfail, AB361.00
10  L1678C    KELLY (F), KYLA (4 / 4)Red Deer County, AB325.52
11  L19941    ARMSTRONG, JESSIE (2 / )Big Valley, AB216.13
12  L1942C    CORNET, JORDYN (2 / 1)Brant, AB72.68

Novice Horse Riding

PlacingFCA #NameLocationWinnings
1  19809    SIMPSON (sb), WYATT (3 / 13)Consort, AB2,344.69
2  1654C    EIRIKSON (SB) (F), SAWYER (9 / 7)Okotoks, AB1,795.92
3  19774    CARTWRIGHT (sb), COLE (6 / 8)Calgary, AB1,651.13
4  NHR19915    SHIELDS (SB), LUKE (8 / 14)Nanton, AB1,566.77
5  19729    SANDBERG (SB), CARTER (7 / 9)Nanton, AB1,282.23
6  NHR19875    SCOTT, BRILEY (7 / 6)Sundre, AB936.88
7  NHR1688C    HENRY (SB), JAKE (9 / 8)Strathmore, AB440.00
8  19880    ARGENT, DENTON (6 / 2)Cremona, AB423.25
9  19927    ALBERTSON, CODY (6 / 1)Calgary, AB342.72
10  19903    RESCH (H), COOPER (2 / 1)Stettler, AB198.55
11  NHR1949    MESTON, JAX (5 / 5)Tees, AB193.80
12  19752    MORRIS (BB), CALDER (3 / 3)Patricia, AB132.00

Pee Wee Barrel Racing

PlacingFCA #NameLocationWinnings
1  PW3192C    HAVENS, GRACE (5 / 13)Madden, AB2,354.24
2  PW19845C    SMITH, LUCY (5 / 9)Raymond, AB693.21
3  PW3193C    HAVENS, ELLIE (5 / 12)Madden, AB501.17
4  PW19818C    DESMET, JOLIE (4 / 6)Strathmore, AB438.98
5  PW19844C    RALPH, QUINCEE (5 / 10)RAYMOND, AB373.83
6  PW19862C    BECKER, MOLLY (6 / 6)Claresholm, AB224.48
7  PW19888    BUECKERT, ALLEY (4 / 3)Okotoks, AB214.47
8  PW3111    HRONEK, KAYLA (5 / 1)Erskine, AB161.50
9  PW19848    LIPTAK , DIEZEL (5 / 9)Taber, AB110.52
10  PW19950    MAISONNEUVE, LORI (3 / 2)Calgary, AB73.08

Saddle Bronc

PlacingFCA #NameLocationWinnings
1  1833C    LANE, CODY (8 / 18)Lloydminster, SK10,251.84
2  9430C    O'DEMPSEY, MARK (7 / 18)Mayerthorpe, AB7,426.96
3  9840    JOHNER, ZARLEY (5 / 15)Mayerthorpe, AB7,316.27
4  19874    MERCER, JARED (6 / 13)Mayerthorpe, AB3,739.39
5  9669C    THOMSON (F), CHAD (5 / 6)Sundre, AB3,316.48
6  19901    SCHMIDT (F), KAGEN (5 / 12)Barrhead, AB2,741.90
7  19766    TURNBULL, DAN (8 / 19)Sherwood Park, AB2,615.59
8  1505C    HEMART, ADRIAN (10 / 12)Longview, AB1,648.96
9  9416C    WADDELL, JOEL (9 / 2)Crossfield, AB1,362.78
10  19791    HUGHSON (SB), KALE (8 / 10)Foremost, AB1,253.60
11  19822    SHORE, STEELE (8 / 19)Australia, AB1,196.63
12  19892    WHITELOCK, LANE (6 / 6)Nanton, AB1,165.38
13  1654C    EIRIKSON (SB) (F), SAWYER (1 / 1)Okotoks, AB832.50
14  19809    SIMPSON (sb), WYATT (3 / 14)Consort, AB744.48
15  NHR19875    SCOTT, BRILEY (2 / )Sundre, AB578.55
16  19729    SANDBERG (SB), CARTER (7 / 14)Nanton, AB553.37
17  3151    VINSON, COLE (4 / 9)Brule, AB542.78
18  19774    CARTWRIGHT (sb), COLE (5 / 10)Calgary, AB438.15
19  19895    KEITH, CODY (7 / 4)Hanna, AB406.13
20  19816    FORRESTER, NICK (6 / 12)Stettler, AB367.66
21  8762C    VERNON, JAKE (5 / 6)Millarville, AB289.99
22  19861    LEWIS, AIDEN (9 / 9)Bassano, AB91.80
23  1406C    BOHMER, CHANCE (5 / 1)Hillcrest, AB87.88

Steer Wrestling

PlacingFCA #NameLocationWinnings
1  1742C    MCINTYRE, CARTER (10 / 21)Sundre, AB7,413.86
2  9196C    HEGGIE (H), JEFF (9 / 12)Cardston, AB4,963.28
3  19625    FAIRLIE (F), EVERETT (10 / 23)Lethbridge, AB4,749.63
4  3191    GOULET, FRANCOIS (9 / 21)Wardlow, AB4,499.62
5  1976C    HAYS, TAYLOR (9 / 15)Caroline, AB3,539.75
6  9458C    STOJAN, JERRY (6 / 20)Sexsmith, AB3,375.88
7  19882C    SOUCY, BRIAN (7 / 20)Peace River, AB3,262.55
8  3088    LIVINGSTONE (H), TY (5 / 20)New Norway, AB3,258.67
9  9996C    WARD (F), TYRELL (7 / 21)Three Hills, AB2,845.09
10  19901    SCHMIDT (F), KAGEN (5 / 13)Barrhead, AB2,566.87
11  9181    CULLIGAN, RYAN (7 / 8)Duchess, AB2,485.77
12  1421C    PETERSON (H), KALE (5 / 18)Buck Lake, AB2,285.50
13  19850C    NEWTON, BLAKE (5 / 13)DEL BONITA, AB2,193.42
14  1681C    BRANDEN (F), QUENTIN (8 / 20)Barrhead, AB2,170.70
15  9938C    WILSON, WYATT (7 / 17)Rimbey, AB2,034.34
16  1782C    VAN STRATEN, QUINTON (8 / 22)Stettler, AB1,541.36
17  3231    WATSON (F), BRENNAN (8 / 6)Airdrie, AB1,070.09
18  19917    HEGGIE, BRIAN (7 / 3)Calgary, AB1,029.57
19  9873C    DIXON, LANE (3 / 2)Morley, AB620.59
20  19792    SCHMIDT (H), TATE ( / 5)Barrhead, AB557.42
21  1091    WEGNER, JEFF (6 / 15)Edmonton, AB298.92
22  19933    HOLLOWAY, KONROYD (2 / 2)Siksika, AB145.35
23  8181C    SANDERCOCK, GORDON (7 / 16)Red Deer County, AB125.02
24  1406C    BOHMER, CHANCE (5 / 1)Hillcrest, AB96.19

Team Roping - Header

PlacingFCA #NameLocationWinnings
1  19792    SCHMIDT (H), TATE (6 / 14)Barrhead, AB9,374.46
2  1421C    PETERSON (H), KALE (5 / 19)Buck Lake, AB6,026.85
3  19884    WILLIAMS (H), TRISTAN (10 / 20)Ponoka, AB5,579.78
4  1563C    GORDON (H), LANCE (10 / 18)Crossfield, AB5,049.48
5  4001C    SKOCDOPOLE (H), CHASE (6 / 20)Big Valley, AB4,704.21
6  1580    FECHO (H), KYLE (2 / 10)Wetaskiwin, AB4,393.92
7  19787    KOEHLER (H), RYDEN (9 / 8)Claresholm, AB4,320.05
8  1133C    SCHMIDT (H), TY (5 / 16)Barrhead, AB3,982.98
9  1474C    MESTON (H), JENNER (6 / 19)Stettler , AB3,730.54
10  19847C    MILLER (H), MIKE (9 / 12)Milk River, AB 2,749.30
11  3088    LIVINGSTONE (H), TY (8 / 22)New Norway, AB2,390.29
12  1430C    KELLETT (H), TRAVIS (10 / 16)Picture Butte, AB2,364.42
13  1377C    KRUGER (H), RYAN (7 / 9)Sundre , AB2,343.34
14  19764C    SKOCDOPOLE (H), DALE (7 / 6)Big Valley, AB2,101.88
15  19760C    MCNICHOL (H), CLAY (6 / 9)Okotoks, AB1,933.68
16  1832C    GULICK (H), GORD (9 / 15)WETASKIWIN, AB1,735.84
17  1643C    SEGBOER (H), CHASE (8 / 7)Wetaskiwin, AB1,721.69
18  19737C    MOHL (H), CALEB (9 / 9)Hanna, AB1,616.52
19  9196C    HEGGIE (H), JEFF (3 / 8)Cardston, AB1,353.00
20  2012    CHIPEUR (H), KEVIN (3 / 18)BEAUVALLON, AB1,316.71
21  9954C    EIRIKSON (H), TOM (11 / 6)Okotoks, AB1,149.26
22  G4081C    MCGONIGLE (H), MURRAY (10 / 15)Strathmore, AB1,132.29
23  4086C    DEITZ (BB), CHETT (1 / )Milo, AB1,110.08
24  3054    MCKINNON (H), SAM (9 / 10)Cluny, AB1,061.37
25  19939    PELTZER (H), ROBERT (4 / 7)Rosemary, AB1,053.23
26  9120C    FODEN (H), KYLE (7 / 6)Okotoks, AB1,018.45
27  19903    RESCH (H), COOPER (2 / 8)Stettler, AB960.24
28  1681C    BRANDEN (F), QUENTIN (2 / 18)Barrhead, AB884.07
29  9048C    ROBINSON (H), J.T (4 / 7)Big Valley, AB838.10
30  7953C    POLLITT (H), SHANE (7 / 6)Eckville, AB717.50
31  19912    MCBRIDE (H), CODY (5 / 7)Ponoka, AB710.17
32  19851C    PANCOAST (H), JORDAN (7 / 10)Medicine Hat, AB553.33
33  19815    SCHAUER (H), MIKENNA (2 / 4)Halkirk, AB537.68
34  L1057C    MILLER, LYNSEY (1 / )Okotoks, AB517.28
35  J1903C    HENDERSON, BOBBI (3 / )Alix, AB399.00
36  9996C    WARD (F), TYRELL (5 / 13)Three Hills, AB379.76
37  1720C    COOPER (H), JIM (1 / )Stettler , AB373.59
38  8304C    BUTLER (H), RICK (11 / 8)Strathmore, AB365.31
39  1829C    CUNNINGHAM, JASON ( / 8)Thorsby, AB340.75
40  1786C    LEMIEUX (H), JASON (6 / 4)High River, AB312.93
41  1782C    VAN STRATEN, QUINTON (1 / 2)Stettler, AB271.89
42  1644    WERK (H), TYE (8 / 5)Red Deer County, AB268.62
43  19945    SHAW (H), JADE (5 / 2)Cardston, AB260.30
44  G6257C    WILSON (H), HARLEE (2 / )Rimbey, AB245.10
45  3202C    BAMFORD (H), BEN (4 / 6)Foothills, AB193.88
46  7710C    HAVENS (H), BLAINE (5 / )Madden, AB143.69

Team Roping - Heeler

PlacingFCA #NameLocationWinnings
1  1473C    BONNETT (F), KASH (6 / 15)Ponoka, AB10,207.95
2  9260C    DUNLOP (F), CORY (5 / 18)St. Paul, AB6,026.85
3  8677C    FLYNN (F), MARK (10 / 19)Ponoka, AB5,579.78
4  1285C    WILLIAMS (F), BRODIE (10 / 18)Velma Ok, AB5,049.48
5  6499C    GALLAIS (F), TODD (2 / 10)Ponoka, AB4,393.92
6  19739C    JOHNSON (F), ASA (9 / 8)Black Diamond, AB4,320.05
7  19901    SCHMIDT (F), KAGEN (5 / 16)Barrhead, AB3,982.98
8  6780C    SKOCDOPOLE (F), WAYNE (6 / 19)Big Valley , AB3,870.72
9  4063    ROSS (F), DENIM (4 / 15)Botha , AB3,730.54
10  1502C    WIGEMYR (F), DENTON (7 / 11)High River, AB3,373.08
11  19846C    KELLETT (F), CHASE (10 / 13)Picture Butte, AB2,749.30
12  1681C    BRANDEN (F), QUENTIN (2 / 18)Barrhead, AB2,627.75
13  3053    ALLISON (F), CODY (10 / 9)Gem, AB2,542.66
14  9419C    PURDIE (F), LANE (7 / 22)Red Deer County, AB2,390.29
15  8191C    SMITH (F), MIKE (11 / 15)Raymond, AB2,364.42
16  9371C    GILLIS (F), DAN (11 / 10)Strathmore, AB2,190.87
17  19765C    SKOCDOPOLE (F), COY (7 / 6)Big Valley, AB 2,101.88
18  3215C    CLEMMER (F), NYLE (8 / 11)Ponoka, AB1,735.84
19  1189C    ROBERTSON (F), COLE (8 / 2)Okotoks, AB1,721.69
20  1721C    COOPER (F), BEAU (5 / 7)Stettler, AB1,211.69
21  1654C    EIRIKSON (SB) (F), SAWYER (11 / 6)Okotoks, AB1,149.26
22  1733    SEITZ (H), KC (3 / )High River, AB1,110.08
23  19938    BROST (F), MALCOLM (6 / 6)Rosemary, AB1,053.23
24  9294C    COBBE (F), KASSIDY (6 / 5)High River , AB1,018.45
25  4093    HINES (F), AUSTIN (2 / 8)Marwayne, AB960.24
26  19956C    WILLIAMS (F), CODY (3 / 2)Mossleigh, AB890.39
27  19759C    BULL (F), DALLAS (10 / 14)High River, AB842.85
28  HS19899C    POLLITT (F), STRAN (7 / 6)Eckville, AB717.50
29  19937    ALEMAN (F), AUSTIN (4 / 5)Brooks, AB716.52
30  19911    MCBRIDE (F), COUY (6 / 7)Ponoka, AB710.17
31  4013    MAHON (F), LUCAS (3 / 18)Onoway, AB539.80
32  19814    SCHAUER (F), MADELYN (2 / 3)Halkirk, AB537.68
33  9120C    FODEN (H), KYLE (7 / 6)Okotoks, AB517.28
34  8713C    BECKER, CORY (3 / )Claresholm, AB399.00
35  1782C    VAN STRATEN, QUINTON (1 / 2)Stettler, AB379.76
36  2301    PETERS (F), WELDON (6 / 1)High River, AB312.93
37  19859C    SCHNEIDER (F), TRAVIS (5 / 8)Cypress County, AB284.49
38  9669C    THOMSON (F), CHAD (8 / 5)Sundre, AB268.62
39  1345C    CAHOON (F), TY (5 / 2)Cardston, AB260.30
40  9938C    WILSON, WYATT (3 / 1)Rimbey, AB245.10
41  2012    CHIPEUR (H), KEVIN (3 / 18)BEAUVALLON, AB214.32
42  L1678C    KELLY (F), KYLA (1 / )Red Deer County, AB196.65
43  4019C    VALENTINE (F), DALE (3 / 6)High River, AB193.88
44  2085C    EDGE (F), BRETT (5 / )Cochrane, AB143.69
45  500    ROSS (F), CODY (5 / 7)Eckville, AB99.29

Tie Down Roping

PlacingFCA #NameLocationWinnings
1  4057C    SHUCKBURGH, ADAM (10 / 19)Innisfail, AB7,910.87
2  1721C    COOPER (F), BEAU (7 / 18)Stettler, AB6,982.77
3  4004    MOSICKI, AARON (7 / 19)Warburg, AB6,893.07
4  4047    SMITH, JASON (7 / 19)Wimborne, AB6,210.21
5  1563C    GORDON (H), LANCE (10 / 17)Crossfield, AB6,032.40
6  3198C    HUGHSON (H), CLARK (8 / 10)Foremost, AB5,581.89
7  1850C    KULBACKI, BRYCE (6 / 8)Red Willow, AB5,174.63
8  19720C    MELANEY, BLAYDE (11 / 19)Caroline, AB5,159.46
9  1399C    FINNERTY, DANNY (8 / 16)Duchess, AB4,620.61
10  1829C    CUNNINGHAM, JASON (9 / 21)Thorsby, AB4,014.71
11  1782C    VAN STRATEN, QUINTON (8 / 23)Stettler, AB4,006.00
12  8418C    MELANEY, BILL (9 / 17)Caroline, AB3,652.04
13  9196C    HEGGIE (H), JEFF (9 / 14)Cardston, AB3,271.64
14  9048C    ROBINSON (H), J.T (4 / 8)Big Valley, AB2,375.43
15  4093    HINES (F), AUSTIN (2 / 8)Marwayne, AB2,171.09
16  1582C    HOFER, CHASE (6 / 16)Magrath, AB1,957.82
17  9120C    FODEN (H), KYLE (7 / 7)Okotoks, AB1,736.25
18  19947    MAISONNEUVE, ERIC (5 / 2)Calgary, AB1,643.56
19  6956C    NEITZ, GUY (7 / 16)Stettler, AB1,527.31
20  3215C    CLEMMER (F), NYLE (8 / 11)Ponoka, AB1,519.59
21  9419C    PURDIE (F), LANE (6 / 23)Red Deer County, AB1,517.72
22  1654C    EIRIKSON (SB) (F), SAWYER (11 / 6)Okotoks, AB1,366.99
23  1473C    BONNETT (F), KASH (6 / 14)Ponoka, AB1,252.99
24  19911    MCBRIDE (F), COUY (6 / 7)Ponoka, AB802.75
25  3200C    HUGHSON (F), QUADE (6 / 10)Foremost, AB742.50
26  3101C    WRIGHT, TYSON (8 / 19)Lethbridge, AB596.16
27  3202C    BAMFORD (H), BEN (3 / 1)Foothills, AB577.01
28  3156C    WARREN, ROD (3 / 9)Big Valley , AB568.18
29  9132C    MILLER, RYAN (6 / 5)Langdon, AB475.00
30  4001C    SKOCDOPOLE (H), CHASE (3 / 10)Big Valley, AB373.64
31  1644    WERK (H), TYE (6 / 5)Red Deer County, AB334.41
32  1643C    SEGBOER (H), CHASE (8 / 9)Wetaskiwin, AB278.34
33  1832C    GULICK (H), GORD (9 / 15)WETASKIWIN, AB241.54
34  4045C    HAUGEN, SHANE (5 / 15)Gwynne, AB132.54
35  19847C    MILLER (H), MIKE (8 / 12)Milk River, AB 20.10



The Foothills Cowboys Association is powered by the Rodeo Management SystemTM    Powerful.Flexible.Automated.


FCA